2017 Oceania Championship

Status: Amateur Continental Championship
Season: 2016-2017
Dates: March 15th 2017 - March 18th 2017
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Australia Commercial Club, Albury, Australia
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 53 53
Matches: 145
Frames: 578
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Australia Matthew Bolton 6 (11) 3 Australia Ben Judge
Semi-final Australia Matthew Bolton 5 (9) 1 Australia Steve Mifsud
Semi-final Australia Ben Judge 5 (9) 3 England Peter McCullagh
Quarter-final Australia Matthew Bolton 4 (7) 3 Australia Shaun Dalitz
Quarter-final Australia Ben Judge 4 (7) 0 Australia Steve Ebejer
Quarter-final England Peter McCullagh 4 (7) 1 Australia Josh Gorski
Quarter-final Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 2 Australia Adrian Ridley
Last 16 Australia Matthew Bolton 4 (7) 2 England Paul Thomerson
Last 16 Australia Shaun Dalitz 4 (7) 3 Australia Hussein Kurdi
Last 16 Australia Steve Ebejer 4 (7) 1 Australia Cale Barrett
Last 16 Australia Josh Gorski 4 (7) 3 Australia Steve Cain
Last 16 Australia Ben Judge 4 (7) 3 Australia Joe Minici
Last 16 England Peter McCullagh 4 (7) 2 Australia Adam Waller
Last 16 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 1 Australia James Mifsud
Last 16 Australia Adrian Ridley 4 (7) 3 Australia Ryan Thomerson
Last 32 Australia Cale Barrett 3 (5) 1 Australia Malcolm Winter
Last 32 Australia Steve Cain 3 (5) 1 Australia Alan McCarthy
Last 32 Australia Shaun Dalitz 3 (5) 0 Australia Eddie McCaughey
Last 32 Australia Steve Ebejer 3 (5) 1 Australia George Dennaoui
Last 32 Australia Josh Gorski 3 (5) 0 Australia Peter Hubbard
Last 32 Australia Ben Judge 3 (5) 0 Australia Tony Fridman
Last 32 Australia Hussein Kurdi 3 (5) 1 Australia Craig Mills
Last 32 Australia James Mifsud 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Mario Hildred
Last 32 Australia Steve Mifsud 3 (5) 0 Australia Sumit Kapoor
Last 32 Australia Joe Minici 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Louis Chand
Last 32 Australia Adrian Ridley 3 (5) 0 Australia Robbie Ganson
Last 32 England Paul Thomerson 3 (5) 0 Australia Robin Beggs
Last 32 Australia Ryan Thomerson 3 (5) 1 Australia Chris Todd
Last 32 Australia Adam Waller 3 (5) 2 Australia Stephen Burford
Group 10 Australia Josh Gorski 3 (5) 0 Fiji Deepak Ram
Group 10 Australia Josh Gorski 3 (5) 1 Australia Chris Todd
Group 10 Australia Josh Gorski 3 (5) 1 Australia Craig Mills
Group 10 Australia Josh Gorski 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Pravil Kant
Group 10 Australia Josh Gorski 3 (5) 0 Australia Kerry De Pradines
Group 10 New Zealand Pravil Kant 3 (5) 1 Fiji Deepak Ram
Group 10 New Zealand Pravil Kant 3 (5) 2 Australia Chris Todd
Group 10 New Zealand Pravil Kant 3 (5) 1 Australia Kerry De Pradines
Group 10 Australia Craig Mills 3 (5) 0 Fiji Deepak Ram
Group 10 Australia Craig Mills 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Pravil Kant
Group 10 Australia Craig Mills 3 (5) 0 Australia Kerry De Pradines
Group 10 Fiji Deepak Ram 3 (5) 0 Australia Kerry De Pradines
Group 10 Australia Chris Todd 3 (5) 0 Fiji Deepak Ram
Group 10 Australia Chris Todd 3 (5) 2 Australia Craig Mills
Group 10 Australia Chris Todd 3 (5) 0 Australia Kerry De Pradines
Group 9 Australia Ben Judge 3 (5) 0 Fiji Praneel Singh
Group 9 Australia Ben Judge 3 (5) 0 Australia Jason Magee
Group 9 Australia Ben Judge 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Cody Turner
Group 9 Australia Ben Judge 3 (5) 1 England Paul Thomerson
Group 9 Australia Ben Judge 3 (5) 2 Australia Sumit Kapoor
Group 9 Australia Sumit Kapoor 3 (5) 1 Fiji Praneel Singh
Group 9 Australia Sumit Kapoor 3 (5) 2 Australia Jason Magee
Group 9 Australia Sumit Kapoor 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Cody Turner
Group 9 Australia Jason Magee 3 (5) 2 Fiji Praneel Singh
Group 9 Australia Jason Magee 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Cody Turner
Group 9 Fiji Praneel Singh 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Cody Turner
Group 9 England Paul Thomerson 3 (5) 1 Fiji Praneel Singh
Group 9 England Paul Thomerson 3 (5) 2 Australia Jason Magee
Group 9 England Paul Thomerson 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Cody Turner
Group 9 England Paul Thomerson 3 (5) 0 Australia Sumit Kapoor
Group 8 Australia Steve Cain 3 (5) 0 Fiji Sahil Prasad
Group 8 Australia Steve Cain 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Agnes Kimura
Group 8 Australia Steve Cain 3 (5) 0 Australia Steven Springer
Group 8 New Zealand Agnes Kimura 3 (5) 1 Australia Steven Springer
Group 8 Australia Hussein Kurdi 3 (5) 2 Fiji Sahil Prasad
Group 8 Australia Hussein Kurdi 3 (5) 2 Australia Joe Minici
Group 8 Australia Hussein Kurdi 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Agnes Kimura
Group 8 Australia Hussein Kurdi 3 (5) 0 Australia Steven Springer
Group 8 Australia Hussein Kurdi 3 (5) 2 Australia Steve Cain
Group 8 Australia Joe Minici 3 (5) 0 Fiji Sahil Prasad
Group 8 Australia Joe Minici 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Agnes Kimura
Group 8 Australia Joe Minici 3 (5) 0 Australia Steven Springer
Group 8 Australia Joe Minici 3 (5) 2 Australia Steve Cain
Group 8 Fiji Sahil Prasad 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Agnes Kimura
Group 8 Fiji Sahil Prasad 3 (5) 1 Australia Steven Springer
Group 7 Australia Cale Barrett 3 (5) 0 Fiji Krishneel Naicker
Group 7 Australia Cale Barrett 3 (5) 1 Australia Kiah Bloomfield
Group 7 Australia Cale Barrett 3 (5) 2 Australia Steve Mifsud
Group 7 Australia Cale Barrett 3 (5) 0 Australia Tony Fridman
Group 7 Australia Kiah Bloomfield 3 (5) 0 Fiji Krishneel Naicker
Group 7 Australia Tony Fridman 3 (5) 0 Fiji Krishneel Naicker
Group 7 Australia Tony Fridman 3 (5) 1 Australia Kiah Bloomfield
Group 7 Australia Steve Mifsud 3 (5) 0 Fiji Krishneel Naicker
Group 7 Australia Steve Mifsud 3 (5) 0 Australia Kiah Bloomfield
Group 7 Australia Steve Mifsud 3 (5) 0 Australia Tony Fridman
Group 6 Australia Stephen Burford 3 (5) 0 Fiji Rahil Prasad
Group 6 Australia Stephen Burford 3 (5) 1 Australia George Dennaoui
Group 6 Australia Stephen Burford 3 (5) 1 Australia Craig Turner
Group 6 Australia Stephen Burford 3 (5) 0 Australia Narelle Adams
Group 6 Australia George Dennaoui 3 (5) 1 Fiji Rahil Prasad
Group 6 Australia George Dennaoui 3 (5) 1 Australia Craig Turner
Group 6 Australia George Dennaoui 3 (5) 1 Australia Narelle Adams
Group 6 Fiji Rahil Prasad 3 (5) 2 Australia Craig Turner
Group 6 Fiji Rahil Prasad 3 (5) 0 Australia Narelle Adams
Group 6 Australia Adrian Ridley 3 (5) 1 Fiji Rahil Prasad
Group 6 Australia Adrian Ridley 3 (5) 0 Australia George Dennaoui
Group 6 Australia Adrian Ridley 3 (5) 1 Australia Stephen Burford
Group 6 Australia Adrian Ridley 3 (5) 1 Australia Craig Turner
Group 6 Australia Adrian Ridley 3 (5) 0 Australia Narelle Adams
Group 6 Australia Craig Turner 3 (5) 1 Australia Narelle Adams
Group 5 Australia Robin Beggs 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Mario Hildred
Group 5 Australia Robin Beggs 3 (5) 1 Australia Alex Pace
Group 5 Australia Robin Beggs 3 (5) 0 Australia Henry Lau
Group 5 New Zealand Mario Hildred 3 (5) 0 Australia Henry Lau
Group 5 Australia Henry Lau 3 (5) 2 Australia Alex Pace
Group 5 England Peter McCullagh 3 (5) 0 Australia Robin Beggs
Group 5 England Peter McCullagh 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Mario Hildred
Group 5 England Peter McCullagh 3 (5) 0 Australia Alex Pace
Group 5 England Peter McCullagh 3 (5) 0 Australia Henry Lau
Group 5 Australia Alex Pace 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Mario Hildred
Group 4 Fiji Deepak Bala 3 (5) 1 Australia Graham Tiplady
Group 4 Australia Alan McCarthy 3 (5) 0 Fiji Deepak Bala
Group 4 Australia Alan McCarthy 3 (5) 1 Australia Graham Tiplady
Group 4 Australia Alan McCarthy 3 (5) 2 Australia Ryan Thomerson
Group 4 Australia Alan McCarthy 3 (5) 2 Australia Eddie McCaughey
Group 4 Australia Eddie McCaughey 3 (5) 2 Fiji Deepak Bala
Group 4 Australia Eddie McCaughey 3 (5) 2 Australia Graham Tiplady
Group 4 Australia Ryan Thomerson 3 (5) 1 Fiji Deepak Bala
Group 4 Australia Ryan Thomerson 3 (5) 1 Australia Graham Tiplady
Group 4 Australia Ryan Thomerson 3 (5) 0 Australia Eddie McCaughey
Group 3 Australia Shaun Dalitz 3 (5) 0 Australia Zaq Qureshi
Group 3 Australia Shaun Dalitz 3 (5) 2 Australia Steve Ebejer
Group 3 Australia Shaun Dalitz 3 (5) 2 Australia Peter Hubbard
Group 3 Australia Shaun Dalitz 3 (5) 0 Australia Belinda Ngo
Group 3 Australia Steve Ebejer 3 (5) 0 Australia Zaq Qureshi
Group 3 Australia Steve Ebejer 3 (5) 0 Australia Peter Hubbard
Group 3 Australia Steve Ebejer 3 (5) 0 Australia Belinda Ngo
Group 3 Australia Peter Hubbard 3 (5) 1 Australia Zaq Qureshi
Group 3 Australia Peter Hubbard 3 (5) 2 Australia Belinda Ngo
Group 3 Australia Zaq Qureshi 3 (5) 0 Australia Belinda Ngo
Group 2 New Zealand Louis Chand 3 (5) 0 Australia Clarence Ho
Group 2 New Zealand Louis Chand 3 (5) 0 Australia Robbie Ganson
Group 2 Australia Robbie Ganson 3 (5) 2 Australia Clarence Ho
Group 2 Australia James Mifsud 3 (5) 0 Australia Clarence Ho
Group 2 Australia James Mifsud 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Louis Chand
Group 2 Australia James Mifsud 3 (5) 1 Australia Robbie Ganson
Group 1 Australia Matthew Bolton 3 (5) 0 Australia Malcolm Winter
Group 1 Australia Matthew Bolton 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Dave Judd
Group 1 Australia Matthew Bolton 3 (5) 0 Australia Adam Waller
Group 1 Australia Matthew Bolton 3 (5) 0 Australia Theresa Whitten
Group 1 New Zealand Dave Judd 3 (5) 1 Australia Theresa Whitten
Group 1 Australia Adam Waller 3 (5) 0 Australia Malcolm Winter
Group 1 Australia Adam Waller 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Dave Judd
Group 1 Australia Adam Waller 3 (5) 0 Australia Theresa Whitten
Group 1 Australia Malcolm Winter 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Dave Judd
Group 1 Australia Malcolm Winter 3 (5) 2 Australia Theresa Whitten