2011 Oceania Championship

Status: Amateur
Season: 2010-2011
Dates: March 1st 2011
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: New Zealand ACBS Clubrooms, Auckland, New Zealand
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 1 1
Frame rate - - - - - 537 537
Note: Dates tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 56 56
Matches: 199
Frames: 537
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 1 1
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Australia Joe Minici 6 (11) 4 Australia Steve Mifsud
Semi-final Australia Steve Mifsud 5 (9) 1 New Zealand Shannon Swain
Semi-final Australia Joe Minici 5 (9) 1 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Quarter-final New Zealand Gary Gillard 4 (7) 3 Australia Glen Wilkinson
Quarter-final Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Tony Van Wijk
Quarter-final Australia Joe Minici 4 (7) 3 Australia Aaron Mahoney
Quarter-final New Zealand Shannon Swain 4 (7) 2 New Zealand D Ryan
Centuries: Swain: 103
Match Progress:
Last 16 New Zealand Gary Gillard 4 (7) 1 New Zealand S Kumar
Last 16 Australia Aaron Mahoney 4 (7) 1 New Zealand I Talasaga
Last 16 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Paul Bason
Last 16 Australia Joe Minici 4 (7) 2 Australia Paul Bunt
Last 16 New Zealand D Ryan 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Dene O'Kane
Last 16 New Zealand Shannon Swain 4 (7) 2 New Zealand E Lai
Last 16 New Zealand Tony Van Wijk 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Wyn Belmont
Last 16 Australia Glen Wilkinson 4 (7) 1 Fiji Deepak lal Bala
Last 32 New Zealand Paul Bason 3 (5) 1 New Zealand V Ry
Last 32 New Zealand Wyn Belmont 3 (5) 2 New Zealand G Burt
Last 32 Australia Paul Bunt 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Dave Witehira
Last 32 New Zealand Gary Gillard 3 (5) 0 New Zealand F Adams
Last 32 New Zealand S Kumar 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Chris Maltby
Last 32 New Zealand E Lai 3 (5) 1 Australia Shaun Dalitz
Last 32 Fiji Deepak lal Bala 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Mark Canovan
Last 32 Australia Aaron Mahoney 3 (5) 1 Fiji DJ Ram
Last 32 Australia Steve Mifsud 3 (5) 0 New Zealand D Estcapio
Last 32 Australia Joe Minici 3 (5) 0 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey
Last 32 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Peter de Groot
Last 32 New Zealand D Ryan 3 (5) 0 Australia Ryan Thomerson
Last 32 New Zealand Shannon Swain 3 (5) 0 Papua New Guinea Djorne Fong
Last 32 New Zealand I Talasaga 3 (5) 2 England Paul Thomerson
Last 32 New Zealand Tony Van Wijk 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Martin Jones
Last 32 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 0 Fiji J Prasad
Group 8 New Zealand F Adams 2 (3) 1 England Paul Thomerson
Group 8 New Zealand F Adams 2 (3) 1 New Zealand E Lai
Group 8 New Zealand F Adams 2 (3) 0 Fiji N Chand
Group 8 New Zealand F Adams 2 (3) 0 New Zealand V Gounder
Group 8 Fiji N Chand 2 (3) 0 New Zealand V Gounder
Group 8 Australia John Hudson 2 (3) 1 New Zealand F Adams
Group 8 Australia John Hudson 2 (3) 1 Fiji N Chand
Group 8 Australia John Hudson 2 (3) 0 New Zealand V Gounder
Group 8 New Zealand E Lai 2 (3) 1 New Zealand Tony Van Wijk
Group 8 New Zealand E Lai 2 (3) 1 Fiji N Chand
Group 8 New Zealand E Lai 2 (3) 0 New Zealand V Gounder
Group 8 New Zealand E Lai 2 (3) 0 Australia John Hudson
Group 8 England Paul Thomerson 2 (3) 0 Fiji N Chand
Group 8 England Paul Thomerson 2 (3) 0 New Zealand E Lai
Group 8 England Paul Thomerson 2 (3) 0 New Zealand V Gounder
Group 8 England Paul Thomerson 2 (3) 0 Australia John Hudson
Group 8 New Zealand Tony Van Wijk 2 (3) 1 England Paul Thomerson
Group 8 New Zealand Tony Van Wijk 2 (3) 0 New Zealand F Adams
Group 8 New Zealand Tony Van Wijk 2 (3) 0 Australia John Hudson
Group 8 New Zealand Tony Van Wijk 2 (3) 0 Fiji N Chand
Group 8 New Zealand Tony Van Wijk 2 (3) 0 New Zealand V Gounder
Group 7 New Zealand Paul Bason 2 (3) 1 New Zealand S Kumar
Group 7 New Zealand Paul Bason 2 (3) 1 Fiji L Vuetaki
Group 7 New Zealand Paul Bason 2 (3) 0 New Zealand D Yin
Group 7 New Zealand Paul Bason 2 (3) 1 New Zealand G Crichton
Group 7 New Zealand Paul Bason 2 (3) 1 Australia Paul Bunt
Group 7 Australia Paul Bunt 2 (3) 1 Australia Ryan Thomerson
Group 7 Australia Paul Bunt 2 (3) 0 New Zealand S Kumar
Group 7 Australia Paul Bunt 2 (3) 0 Fiji L Vuetaki
Group 7 Australia Paul Bunt 2 (3) 0 New Zealand D Yin
Group 7 Australia Paul Bunt 2 (3) 0 New Zealand G Crichton
Group 7 New Zealand G Crichton 2 (3) 0 New Zealand D Yin
Group 7 New Zealand S Kumar 2 (3) 0 Fiji L Vuetaki
Group 7 New Zealand S Kumar 2 (3) 0 New Zealand D Yin
Group 7 New Zealand S Kumar 2 (3) 0 New Zealand G Crichton
Group 7 Australia Ryan Thomerson 2 (3) 0 New Zealand Paul Bason
Group 7 Australia Ryan Thomerson 2 (3) 0 New Zealand S Kumar
Group 7 Australia Ryan Thomerson 2 (3) 0 Fiji L Vuetaki
Group 7 Australia Ryan Thomerson 2 (3) 1 New Zealand D Yin
Group 7 Australia Ryan Thomerson 2 (3) 0 New Zealand G Crichton
Group 7 Fiji L Vuetaki 2 (3) 1 New Zealand G Crichton
Group 7 New Zealand D Yin 2 (3) 1 Fiji L Vuetaki
Group 6 New Zealand Gordon Dong 2 (3) 0 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong
Group 6 New Zealand Gordon Dong 2 (3) 0 New Zealand W Shum
Group 6 New Zealand Gordon Dong 2 (3) 0 Fiji J Prasad
Group 6 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong 2 (3) 0 New Zealand W Shum
Group 6 Australia Aaron Mahoney 2 (3) 1 New Zealand V Ry
Group 6 Australia Aaron Mahoney 2 (3) 0 New Zealand D Ryan
Group 6 Australia Aaron Mahoney 2 (3) 1 Fiji J Prasad
Group 6 Australia Aaron Mahoney 2 (3) 0 New Zealand Gordon Dong
Group 6 Australia Aaron Mahoney 2 (3) 0 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong
Group 6 Australia Aaron Mahoney 2 (3) 0 New Zealand W Shum
Group 6 Fiji J Prasad 2 (3) 0 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong
Group 6 Fiji J Prasad 2 (3) 0 New Zealand W Shum
Group 6 Fiji J Prasad 2 (3) 0 New Zealand D Ryan
Group 6 New Zealand V Ry 2 (3) 0 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong
Group 6 New Zealand V Ry 2 (3) 0 New Zealand W Shum
Group 6 New Zealand V Ry 2 (3) 1 Fiji J Prasad
Group 6 New Zealand V Ry 2 (3) 0 New Zealand Gordon Dong
Group 6 New Zealand D Ryan 2 (3) 0 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong
Group 6 New Zealand D Ryan 2 (3) 0 New Zealand W Shum
Group 6 New Zealand D Ryan 2 (3) 1 New Zealand V Ry
Group 6 New Zealand D Ryan 2 (3) 1 New Zealand Gordon Dong
Group 5 New Zealand Wyn Belmont 2 (3) 0 Papua New Guinea Djorne Fong
Group 5 New Zealand Wyn Belmont 2 (3) 0 New Zealand Cliff Keach
Group 5 New Zealand Wyn Belmont 2 (3) 0 Australia Kurt Brown
Group 5 New Zealand Wyn Belmont 2 (3) 1 New Zealand S Travis
Group 5 Australia Kurt Brown 2 (3) 0 New Zealand Cliff Keach
Group 5 Australia Kurt Brown 2 (3) 0 Fiji DJ Ram
Group 5 Australia Kurt Brown 2 (3) 0 New Zealand S Travis
Group 5 Papua New Guinea Djorne Fong 2 (3) 1 New Zealand Chris Maltby
Group 5 Papua New Guinea Djorne Fong 2 (3) 1 Fiji DJ Ram
Group 5 Papua New Guinea Djorne Fong 2 (3) 0 Australia Kurt Brown
Group 5 Papua New Guinea Djorne Fong 2 (3) 1 New Zealand Cliff Keach
Group 5 Papua New Guinea Djorne Fong 2 (3) 0 New Zealand S Travis
Group 5 New Zealand Cliff Keach 2 (3) 1 New Zealand S Travis
Group 5 New Zealand Chris Maltby 2 (3) 1 New Zealand Wyn Belmont
Group 5 New Zealand Chris Maltby 2 (3) 1 Fiji DJ Ram
Group 5 New Zealand Chris Maltby 2 (3) 0 Australia Kurt Brown
Group 5 New Zealand Chris Maltby 2 (3) 0 New Zealand Cliff Keach
Group 5 New Zealand Chris Maltby 2 (3) 0 New Zealand S Travis
Group 5 Fiji DJ Ram 2 (3) 0 New Zealand Cliff Keach
Group 5 Fiji DJ Ram 2 (3) 1 New Zealand Wyn Belmont
Group 5 Fiji DJ Ram 2 (3) 0 New Zealand S Travis
Group 4 New Zealand B Davies 2 (3) 0 Fiji Yogendra Prasad
Group 4 New Zealand B Davies 2 (3) 1 Australia Treston Urwin
Group 4 New Zealand Martin Jones 2 (3) 1 New Zealand B Davies
Group 4 New Zealand Martin Jones 2 (3) 0 Fiji Yogendra Prasad
Group 4 New Zealand Martin Jones 2 (3) 0 Australia Treston Urwin
Group 4 Fiji Deepak lal Bala 2 (3) 0 New Zealand Martin Jones
Group 4 Fiji Deepak lal Bala 2 (3) 0 New Zealand B Davies
Group 4 Fiji Deepak lal Bala 2 (3) 1 Fiji Yogendra Prasad
Group 4 Fiji Deepak lal Bala 2 (3) 0 Australia Treston Urwin
Group 4 Australia Joe Minici 2 (3) 1 Fiji Deepak lal Bala
Group 4 Australia Joe Minici 2 (3) 0 New Zealand Martin Jones
Group 4 Australia Joe Minici 2 (3) 0 New Zealand B Davies
Group 4 Australia Joe Minici 2 (3) 0 Fiji Yogendra Prasad
Group 4 Australia Joe Minici 2 (3) 0 Australia Treston Urwin
Group 4 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 2 (3) 1 Australia Joe Minici
Group 4 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 2 (3) 0 Fiji Deepak lal Bala
Group 4 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 2 (3) 0 New Zealand Martin Jones
Group 4 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 2 (3) 0 New Zealand B Davies
Group 4 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 2 (3) 0 Fiji Yogendra Prasad
Group 4 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 2 (3) 0 Australia Treston Urwin
Group 4 Fiji Yogendra Prasad 2 (3) 1 Australia Treston Urwin
Group 3 New Zealand G Burt 2 (3) 1 New Zealand Shannon Swain
Group 3 New Zealand G Burt 2 (3) 0 New Zealand Dave Witehira
Group 3 New Zealand G Burt 2 (3) 0 New Zealand J Chu
Group 3 New Zealand G Burt 2 (3) 0 New Zealand R Clark
Group 3 New Zealand G Burt 2 (3) 0 New Zealand J Rehman
Group 3 New Zealand J Chu 2 (3) 0 New Zealand R Clark
Group 3 New Zealand J Chu 2 (3) 1 New Zealand J Rehman
Group 3 New Zealand R Clark 2 (3) 0 New Zealand J Rehman
Group 3 New Zealand Shannon Swain 2 (3) 0 New Zealand Dave Witehira
Group 3 New Zealand Shannon Swain 2 (3) 1 New Zealand J Chu
Group 3 New Zealand Shannon Swain 2 (3) 0 New Zealand R Clark
Group 3 New Zealand Shannon Swain 2 (3) 0 New Zealand J Rehman
Group 3 Australia Glen Wilkinson 2 (3) 0 New Zealand G Burt
Group 3 Australia Glen Wilkinson 2 (3) 1 New Zealand Shannon Swain
Group 3 Australia Glen Wilkinson 2 (3) 0 New Zealand Dave Witehira
Group 3 Australia Glen Wilkinson 2 (3) 0 New Zealand J Chu
Group 3 Australia Glen Wilkinson 2 (3) 0 New Zealand R Clark
Group 3 Australia Glen Wilkinson 2 (3) 0 New Zealand J Rehman
Group 3 New Zealand Dave Witehira 2 (3) 0 New Zealand J Chu
Group 3 New Zealand Dave Witehira 2 (3) 0 New Zealand R Clark
Group 3 New Zealand Dave Witehira 2 (3) 0 New Zealand J Rehman
Group 2 Fiji A Ali 2 (3) 0 New Zealand D Belcher
Group 2 Australia Shaun Dalitz 2 (3) 0 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey
Group 2 Australia Shaun Dalitz 2 (3) 0 Fiji A Ali
Group 2 Australia Shaun Dalitz 2 (3) 0 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 2 Australia Shaun Dalitz 2 (3) 1 New Zealand D Estcapio
Group 2 Australia Shaun Dalitz 2 (3) 0 New Zealand D Belcher
Group 2 New Zealand D Estcapio 2 (3) 0 Fiji A Ali
Group 2 New Zealand D Estcapio 2 (3) 1 Fiji Suman Lal
Group 2 New Zealand D Estcapio 2 (3) 0 New Zealand D Belcher
Group 2 New Zealand Gary Gillard 2 (3) 1 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey
Group 2 New Zealand Gary Gillard 2 (3) 1 Fiji A Ali
Group 2 New Zealand Gary Gillard 2 (3) 0 New Zealand D Estcapio
Group 2 New Zealand Gary Gillard 2 (3) 0 Fiji Suman Lal
Group 2 New Zealand Gary Gillard 2 (3) 0 New Zealand D Belcher
Group 2 Fiji Suman Lal 2 (3) 1 Australia Shaun Dalitz
Group 2 Fiji Suman Lal 2 (3) 1 Fiji A Ali
Group 2 Fiji Suman Lal 2 (3) 0 New Zealand D Belcher
Group 2 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey 2 (3) 0 Fiji A Ali
Group 2 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey 2 (3) 0 New Zealand D Estcapio
Group 2 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey 2 (3) 0 Fiji Suman Lal
Group 2 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey 2 (3) 0 New Zealand D Belcher
Group 1 New Zealand Mark Canovan 2 (3) 0 New Zealand I Talasaga
Group 1 New Zealand Mark Canovan 2 (3) 1 Fiji Praneel Singh
Group 1 New Zealand Mark Canovan 2 (3) 0 New Zealand J Gower
Group 1 New Zealand Mark Canovan 2 (3) 0 Australia Steven Springer
Group 1 New Zealand Peter de Groot 2 (3) 1 New Zealand Mark Canovan
Group 1 New Zealand Peter de Groot 2 (3) 1 Fiji Praneel Singh
Group 1 New Zealand Peter de Groot 2 (3) 0 New Zealand J Gower
Group 1 New Zealand Peter de Groot 2 (3) 0 Australia Steven Springer
Group 1 New Zealand J Gower 2 (3) 0 Australia Steven Springer
Group 1 Australia Steve Mifsud 2 (3) 1 New Zealand Mark Canovan
Group 1 Australia Steve Mifsud 2 (3) 0 New Zealand Peter de Groot
Group 1 Australia Steve Mifsud 2 (3) 1 New Zealand I Talasaga
Group 1 Australia Steve Mifsud 2 (3) 0 Fiji Praneel Singh
Group 1 Australia Steve Mifsud 2 (3) 0 New Zealand J Gower
Group 1 Australia Steve Mifsud 2 (3) 0 Australia Steven Springer
Group 1 Fiji Praneel Singh 2 (3) 0 New Zealand J Gower
Group 1 Fiji Praneel Singh 2 (3) 0 Australia Steven Springer
Group 1 New Zealand I Talasaga 2 (3) 1 New Zealand Peter de Groot
Group 1 New Zealand I Talasaga 2 (3) 1 Fiji Praneel Singh
Group 1 New Zealand I Talasaga 2 (3) 0 New Zealand J Gower
Group 1 New Zealand I Talasaga 2 (3) 0 Australia Steven Springer