2006 Oceania Championship

Status: Amateur Continental Event
Season: 2005-2006
Dates: April 23rd 2006 - April 29th 2006
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: New Zealand Onehunga Working Mens Club, Auckland, New Zealand
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 1 1
Frame rate - - - - - 460 460
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 33 33
Matches: 115
Frames: 460
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 1 1
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final New Zealand Dene O'Kane 6 (11) 5 Australia Aaron Mahoney
Semi-final Australia Aaron Mahoney 5 (9) 4 New Zealand Alastair Davidson
50+ Breaks:
Mahoney:

Davidson:

Match Progress:
Semi-final New Zealand Dene O'Kane 5 (9) 2 Australia Adrian Ridley
Quarter-final New Zealand Alastair Davidson 5 (9) 2 Australia Clive Thompson
Quarter-final Australia Aaron Mahoney 5 (9) 2 Australia Vinnie Calabrese
Quarter-final New Zealand Dene O'Kane 5 (9) 1 Australia Steve Mifsud
Quarter-final Australia Adrian Ridley 5 (9) 1 New Zealand Ben Farnworth
Last 16 Australia Vinnie Calabrese 4 (7) 2 Australia Glen Coutts
Last 16 New Zealand Alastair Davidson 4 (7) 0 Australia Arthur Webber
Last 16 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Paul Bason
Last 16 Australia Aaron Mahoney 4 (7) 0 Fiji Joe Sue Lum
Last 16 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Last 16 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Wyn Belmont
Last 16 Australia Adrian Ridley 4 (7) 0 Australia Matthew Bolton
Last 16 Australia Clive Thompson 4 (7) 3 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey
Group 4 New Zealand Nita Clarkson 3 (5) 0 Australia Arthur Webber
Group 4 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 4 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 3 (5) 1 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong
Group 4 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 3 (5) 0 Yogend Prasad
Group 4 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 3 (5) 0 Ronny Wiyaja
Group 4 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Nita Clarkson
Group 4 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 3 (5) 1 Australia Arthur Webber
Group 4 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong 3 (5) 2 Yogend Prasad
Group 4 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Nita Clarkson
Group 4 New Zealand Gary Gillard 3 (5) 0 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong
Group 4 New Zealand Gary Gillard 3 (5) 2 Yogend Prasad
Group 4 New Zealand Gary Gillard 3 (5) 0 Ronny Wiyaja
Group 4 New Zealand Gary Gillard 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Nita Clarkson
Group 4 New Zealand Gary Gillard 3 (5) 1 Australia Arthur Webber
Group 4 Australia Aaron Mahoney 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Ben Farnworth
Group 4 Australia Aaron Mahoney 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 4 Australia Aaron Mahoney 3 (5) 0 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong
Group 4 Australia Aaron Mahoney 3 (5) 1 Yogend Prasad
Group 4 Australia Aaron Mahoney 3 (5) 1 Ronny Wiyaja
Group 4 Australia Aaron Mahoney 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Nita Clarkson
Group 4 Australia Aaron Mahoney 3 (5) 0 Australia Arthur Webber
Group 4 Yogend Prasad 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Nita Clarkson
Group 4 Australia Arthur Webber 3 (5) 0 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong
Group 4 Australia Arthur Webber 3 (5) 0 Yogend Prasad
Group 4 Australia Arthur Webber 3 (5) 1 Ronny Wiyaja
Group 4 Ronny Wiyaja 3 (5) 0 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong
Group 4 Ronny Wiyaja 3 (5) 1 Yogend Prasad
Group 4 Ronny Wiyaja 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Nita Clarkson
Group 3 New Zealand Paul Bason 3 (5) 2 Australia Steve Mifsud
Group 3 New Zealand Paul Bason 3 (5) 0 Fiji Deepak lal Bala
Group 3 New Zealand Alastair Davidson 3 (5) 2 Fiji Joe Sue Lum
Group 3 New Zealand Alastair Davidson 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Paul Bason
Group 3 New Zealand Alastair Davidson 3 (5) 0 Fiji Deepak lal Bala
Group 3 New Zealand Alastair Davidson 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Scott Farnworth
Group 3 New Zealand Alastair Davidson 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Greg Chrichton
Group 3 New Zealand Alastair Davidson 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Gerry Cronin
Group 3 Australia Steve Mifsud 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Alastair Davidson
Group 3 Australia Steve Mifsud 3 (5) 0 Fiji Deepak lal Bala
Group 3 Australia Steve Mifsud 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Scott Farnworth
Group 3 Australia Steve Mifsud 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Greg Chrichton
Group 3 Fiji Joe Sue Lum 3 (5) 2 Australia Steve Mifsud
Group 3 Fiji Joe Sue Lum 3 (5) 2 Fiji Deepak lal Bala
Group 3 Fiji Joe Sue Lum 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Greg Chrichton
Group 3 Fiji Joe Sue Lum 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Gerry Cronin
Group 2 New Zealand Wyn Belmont 3 (5) 0 Fiji B Krujier
Group 2 New Zealand Wyn Belmont 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Steve Feierabend
Group 2 New Zealand Wyn Belmont 3 (5) 0 Australia Jerry Zhang
Group 2 New Zealand Wyn Belmont 3 (5) 0 England Eamonn Hill
Group 2 Australia Vinnie Calabrese 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Wyn Belmont
Group 2 Australia Vinnie Calabrese 3 (5) 0 Fiji B Krujier
Group 2 Australia Vinnie Calabrese 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Steve Feierabend
Group 2 Australia Vinnie Calabrese 3 (5) 0 Australia Jerry Zhang
Group 2 Australia Vinnie Calabrese 3 (5) 0 England Eamonn Hill
Group 2 New Zealand Steve Feierabend 3 (5) 0 Fiji B Krujier
Group 2 England Eamonn Hill 3 (5) 1 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey
Group 2 England Eamonn Hill 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Steve Feierabend
Group 2 England Eamonn Hill 3 (5) 1 Australia Jerry Zhang
Group 2 Fiji B Krujier 3 (5) 0 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey
Group 2 Fiji B Krujier 3 (5) 1 England Eamonn Hill
Group 2 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Wyn Belmont
Group 2 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey 3 (5) 2 Australia Vinnie Calabrese
Group 2 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Steve Feierabend
Group 2 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey 3 (5) 0 Australia Jerry Zhang
Group 2 Australia Adrian Ridley 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Wyn Belmont
Group 2 Australia Adrian Ridley 3 (5) 1 Australia Vinnie Calabrese
Group 2 Australia Adrian Ridley 3 (5) 0 Fiji B Krujier
Group 2 Australia Adrian Ridley 3 (5) 0 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey
Group 2 Australia Adrian Ridley 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Steve Feierabend
Group 2 Australia Adrian Ridley 3 (5) 2 Australia Jerry Zhang
Group 2 Australia Adrian Ridley 3 (5) 1 England Eamonn Hill
Group 2 Australia Jerry Zhang 3 (5) 1 Fiji B Krujier
Group 2 Australia Jerry Zhang 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Steve Feierabend
Group 1 Australia Matthew Bolton 3 (5) 0 Papua New Guinea Peter Fong
Group 1 Australia Matthew Bolton 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Rocky Cribb
Group 1 Australia Matthew Bolton 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Steven Church
Group 1 Australia Matthew Bolton 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Tony Van Wijk
Group 1 New Zealand Steven Church 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Rocky Cribb
Group 1 Australia Glen Coutts 3 (5) 1 Australia Matthew Bolton
Group 1 Australia Glen Coutts 3 (5) 0 Papua New Guinea Peter Fong
Group 1 Australia Glen Coutts 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Rocky Cribb
Group 1 Australia Glen Coutts 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Steven Church
Group 1 Australia Glen Coutts 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Tony Van Wijk
Group 1 New Zealand Rocky Cribb 3 (5) 1 Papua New Guinea Peter Fong
Group 1 New Zealand Rocky Cribb 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Tony Van Wijk
Group 1 Papua New Guinea Peter Fong 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Steven Church
Group 1 Papua New Guinea Peter Fong 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Tony Van Wijk
Group 1 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 3 (5) 1 Australia Matthew Bolton
Group 1 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 3 (5) 0 Papua New Guinea Peter Fong
Group 1 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 3 (5) 1 Australia Glen Coutts
Group 1 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Rocky Cribb
Group 1 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Steven Church
Group 1 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Tony Van Wijk
Group 1 New Zealand Clive Thomson 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Dene O'Kane
Group 1 New Zealand Clive Thomson 3 (5) 1 Australia Matthew Bolton
Group 1 New Zealand Clive Thomson 3 (5) 1 Papua New Guinea Peter Fong
Group 1 New Zealand Clive Thomson 3 (5) 2 Australia Glen Coutts
Group 1 New Zealand Clive Thomson 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Rocky Cribb
Group 1 New Zealand Clive Thomson 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Steven Church
Group 1 New Zealand Tony Van Wijk 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Clive Thomson
Group 1 New Zealand Tony Van Wijk 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Steven Church