2010 Oceania Championship - Ladies

Status: Amateur Continental Championship
Season: 2009-2010
Dates: March 25th 2010 - March 28th 2010
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Australia Mounties, Mt Pritchard, Australia
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 14 14
Matches: 49
Frames: 135
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final New Zealand Ramona Belmont 4 (7) 2 Australia Kathy Parashis
Semi-final New Zealand Ramona Belmont 4 (7) 1 Australia Shirley Smith
Semi-final Australia Kathy Parashis 4 (7) 3 Australia Jessica Woods
Quarter-final New Zealand Ramona Belmont 3 (5) 0 Australia Lyndal Ellement
Quarter-final Australia Kathy Parashis 3 (5) 0 Australia Jenny McCulla
Quarter-final Australia Shirley Smith 3 (5) 1 Australia Kathy Howden
Quarter-final Australia Jessica Woods 3 (5) 2 Papua New Guinea Geua John
Group 2 New Zealand Ramona Belmont 2 (3) 0 Australia Jenny McCulla
Group 2 New Zealand Ramona Belmont 2 (3) 0 Australia Anne Green
Group 2 New Zealand Ramona Belmont 2 (3) 0 Australia Jacky Jordan
Group 2 New Zealand Ramona Belmont 2 (3) 0 Australia Jayde Martin
Group 2 New Zealand Ramona Belmont 2 (3) 0 Australia Shirley Smith
Group 2 New Zealand Ramona Belmont 2 (3) 0 Papua New Guinea Geua John
Group 2 Australia Anne Green 2 (3) 0 Australia Jacky Jordan
Group 2 Papua New Guinea Geua John 2 (3) 0 Australia Jenny McCulla
Group 2 Papua New Guinea Geua John 2 (3) 0 Australia Anne Green
Group 2 Papua New Guinea Geua John 2 (3) 1 Australia Jacky Jordan
Group 2 Papua New Guinea Geua John 2 (3) 0 Australia Jayde Martin
Group 2 Papua New Guinea Geua John 2 (3) 0 Australia Shirley Smith
Group 2 Australia Jayde Martin 2 (3) 1 Australia Anne Green
Group 2 Australia Jayde Martin 2 (3) 0 Australia Jacky Jordan
Group 2 Australia Jenny McCulla 2 (3) 1 Australia Anne Green
Group 2 Australia Jenny McCulla 2 (3) 0 Australia Jacky Jordan
Group 2 Australia Jenny McCulla 2 (3) 1 Australia Jayde Martin
Group 2 Australia Shirley Smith 2 (3) 0 Australia Jenny McCulla
Group 2 Australia Shirley Smith 2 (3) 1 Australia Anne Green
Group 2 Australia Shirley Smith 2 (3) 0 Australia Jacky Jordan
Group 2 Australia Shirley Smith 2 (3) 0 Australia Jayde Martin
Group 1 Papua New Guinea Damita Bray 2 (3) 1 Australia Cobina Crawford
Group 1 Australia Cobina Crawford 2 (3) 0 Australia Kathy Howden
Group 1 Australia Lyndal Ellement 2 (3) 0 Papua New Guinea Damita Bray
Group 1 Australia Lyndal Ellement 2 (3) 1 Australia Kathy Howden
Group 1 Australia Lyndal Ellement 2 (3) 0 Australia Cobina Crawford
Group 1 Australia Kathy Howden 2 (3) 1 Papua New Guinea Damita Bray
Group 1 Australia Kathy Howden 2 (3) 1 Australia Rhonda Knight
Group 1 Australia Rhonda Knight 2 (3) 0 Papua New Guinea Damita Bray
Group 1 Australia Rhonda Knight 2 (3) 1 Australia Lyndal Ellement
Group 1 Australia Rhonda Knight 2 (3) 1 Australia Cobina Crawford
Group 1 Australia Kathy Parashis 2 (3) 0 Papua New Guinea Damita Bray
Group 1 Australia Kathy Parashis 2 (3) 1 Australia Kathy Howden
Group 1 Australia Kathy Parashis 2 (3) 1 Australia Rhonda Knight
Group 1 Australia Kathy Parashis 2 (3) 1 Australia Lyndal Ellement
Group 1 Australia Kathy Parashis 2 (3) 1 Australia Cobina Crawford
Group 1 Australia Kathy Parashis 2 (3) 0 Australia Jessica Woods
Group 1 Australia Jessica Woods 2 (3) 1 Papua New Guinea Damita Bray
Group 1 Australia Jessica Woods 2 (3) 1 Australia Kathy Howden
Group 1 Australia Jessica Woods 2 (3) 0 Australia Rhonda Knight
Group 1 Australia Jessica Woods 2 (3) 0 Australia Lyndal Ellement
Group 1 Australia Jessica Woods 2 (3) 1 Australia Cobina Crawford