2007 Oceania Championship - Ladies

Status: Amateur Continental Championship
Season: 2006-2007
Dates: May 8th 2007 - May 10th 2007
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Australia Beenleigh Community Centre, Queensland, Australia
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 12 12
Matches: 37
Frames: 97
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final New Zealand Ramona Belmont 4 (7) 2 Australia Kathy Parashis
Semi-final New Zealand Ramona Belmont 4 (7) 0 Australia Shirley Smith
Semi-final Australia Kathy Parashis 4 (7) 3 Australia Linda Lucas
Quarter-final New Zealand Ramona Belmont 3 (5) 1 Papua New Guinea Geua John
Quarter-final Australia Linda Lucas 3 (5) 0 Australia Janine Rollings
Quarter-final Australia Kathy Parashis 3 (5) 1 Australia Kathy Howden
Quarter-final Australia Shirley Smith 3 (5) 0 Australia Tea Smith
Group 2 New Zealand Ramona Belmont 2 (3) 0 Australia Nicole Fielding
Group 2 New Zealand Ramona Belmont 2 (3) 0 Australia Kathy Parashis
Group 2 New Zealand Ramona Belmont 2 (3) 0 Australia Tea Smith
Group 2 New Zealand Ramona Belmont 2 (3) 0 Australia Janine Rollings
Group 2 New Zealand Ramona Belmont 2 (3) 0 Australia Jacky Jordan
Group 2 Australia Nicole Fielding 2 (3) 0 Australia Jacky Jordan
Group 2 Australia Kathy Parashis 2 (3) 0 Australia Nicole Fielding
Group 2 Australia Kathy Parashis 2 (3) 0 Australia Tea Smith
Group 2 Australia Kathy Parashis 2 (3) 0 Australia Janine Rollings
Group 2 Australia Kathy Parashis 2 (3) 1 Australia Jacky Jordan
Group 2 Australia Janine Rollings 2 (3) 0 Australia Nicole Fielding
Group 2 Australia Janine Rollings 2 (3) 0 Australia Jacky Jordan
Group 2 Australia Tea Smith 2 (3) 0 Australia Nicole Fielding
Group 2 Australia Tea Smith 2 (3) 0 Australia Janine Rollings
Group 2 Australia Tea Smith 2 (3) 0 Australia Jacky Jordan
Group 1 Australia Kathy Howden 2 (3) 0 Australia Jessica Woods
Group 1 Australia Kathy Howden 2 (3) 1 Australia Rhonda Knight
Group 1 Papua New Guinea Geua John 2 (3) 1 Australia Linda Lucas
Group 1 Papua New Guinea Geua John 2 (3) 0 Australia Jessica Woods
Group 1 Papua New Guinea Geua John 2 (3) 1 Australia Kathy Howden
Group 1 Australia Rhonda Knight 2 (3) 0 Papua New Guinea Geua John
Group 1 Australia Rhonda Knight 2 (3) 0 Australia Jessica Woods
Group 1 Australia Linda Lucas 2 (3) 0 Australia Jessica Woods
Group 1 Australia Linda Lucas 2 (3) 0 Australia Rhonda Knight
Group 1 Australia Linda Lucas 2 (3) 0 Australia Kathy Howden
Group 1 Australia Linda Lucas 2 (3) 1 Australia Shirley Smith
Group 1 Australia Shirley Smith 2 (3) 0 Papua New Guinea Geua John
Group 1 Australia Shirley Smith 2 (3) 0 Australia Jessica Woods
Group 1 Australia Shirley Smith 2 (3) 0 Australia Rhonda Knight
Group 1 Australia Shirley Smith 2 (3) 1 Australia Kathy Howden