2011 Oceania 6-red Championship

Status: Amateur 6-reds
Season: 2010-2011
Dates: March 1st 2011
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: New Zealand ACBS Clubrooms, Auckland, New Zealand
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 26 26
Matches: 79
Frames: 309
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final New Zealand Dene O'Kane 5 (9) 0 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Semi-final New Zealand Gary Gillard 4 (7) 3 England Paul Thomerson
Semi-final New Zealand Dene O'Kane 4 (7) 3 Australia Steve Mifsud
Quarter-final New Zealand Gary Gillard 3 (5) 0 Australia Joe Minici
Quarter-final Australia Steve Mifsud 3 (5) 2 Australia Glen Wilkinson
Quarter-final New Zealand Dene O'Kane 3 (5) 2 Scotland K Brown
Quarter-final England Paul Thomerson 3 (5) 1 Peter DeGroot
Group 4 New Zealand Ramona Belmont 3 (5) 1 N Garforth
Group 4 New Zealand Ramona Belmont 3 (5) 0 England Paul Thomerson
Group 4 New Zealand Ramona Belmont 3 (5) 1 Fiji Praneel Singh
Group 4 New Zealand Ramona Belmont 3 (5) 0 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong
Group 4 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong 3 (5) 2 England Paul Thomerson
Group 4 N Garforth 3 (5) 1 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong
Group 4 New Zealand E Lai 3 (5) 0 N Garforth
Group 4 New Zealand E Lai 3 (5) 0 England Paul Thomerson
Group 4 New Zealand E Lai 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Ramona Belmont
Group 4 New Zealand E Lai 3 (5) 2 Fiji Praneel Singh
Group 4 New Zealand E Lai 3 (5) 0 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong
Group 4 Fiji Praneel Singh 3 (5) 0 N Garforth
Group 4 Fiji Praneel Singh 3 (5) 0 England Paul Thomerson
Group 4 Fiji Praneel Singh 3 (5) 0 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong
Group 4 England Paul Thomerson 3 (5) 1 N Garforth
Group 4 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 2 N Garforth
Group 4 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 2 England Paul Thomerson
Group 4 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Ramona Belmont
Group 4 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 1 Fiji Praneel Singh
Group 4 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 0 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong
Group 4 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 0 New Zealand E Lai
Group 3 Papua New Guinea Djorne Fong 3 (5) 0 Fiji DJ Ram
Group 3 Papua New Guinea Djorne Fong 3 (5) 0 Australia Treston Urwin
Group 3 Papua New Guinea Djorne Fong 3 (5) 2 Australia Lee Paul
Group 3 Papua New Guinea Djorne Fong 3 (5) 1 G Moreton
Group 3 Australia Joe Minici 3 (5) 0 Australia Treston Urwin
Group 3 Australia Joe Minici 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Dene O'Kane
Group 3 Australia Joe Minici 3 (5) 0 Australia Lee Paul
Group 3 Australia Joe Minici 3 (5) 1 G Moreton
Group 3 Australia Joe Minici 3 (5) 2 Papua New Guinea Djorne Fong
Group 3 G Moreton 3 (5) 2 Fiji DJ Ram
Group 3 G Moreton 3 (5) 0 Australia Treston Urwin
Group 3 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 3 (5) 0 Fiji DJ Ram
Group 3 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 3 (5) 0 Australia Treston Urwin
Group 3 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 3 (5) 1 Australia Lee Paul
Group 3 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 3 (5) 0 G Moreton
Group 3 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 3 (5) 0 Papua New Guinea Djorne Fong
Group 3 Australia Lee Paul 3 (5) 0 Fiji DJ Ram
Group 3 Australia Lee Paul 3 (5) 1 Australia Treston Urwin
Group 3 Australia Lee Paul 3 (5) 0 G Moreton
Group 3 Fiji DJ Ram 3 (5) 2 Australia Joe Minici
Group 3 Australia Treston Urwin 3 (5) 1 Fiji DJ Ram
Group 2 New Zealand Wyn Belmont 3 (5) 2 Fiji Deepak lal Bala
Group 2 New Zealand Wyn Belmont 3 (5) 0 Graeme McNeil
Group 2 New Zealand Wyn Belmont 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Cliff Keach
Group 2 Scotland K Brown 3 (5) 0 Fiji Deepak lal Bala
Group 2 Scotland K Brown 3 (5) 0 Graeme McNeil
Group 2 Scotland K Brown 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 2 Scotland K Brown 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Wyn Belmont
Group 2 Scotland K Brown 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Cliff Keach
Group 2 New Zealand Gary Gillard 3 (5) 1 Fiji Deepak lal Bala
Group 2 New Zealand Gary Gillard 3 (5) 0 Graeme McNeil
Group 2 New Zealand Gary Gillard 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Wyn Belmont
Group 2 New Zealand Gary Gillard 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Cliff Keach
Group 2 New Zealand Cliff Keach 3 (5) 0 Graeme McNeil
Group 2 Fiji Deepak lal Bala 3 (5) 0 Graeme McNeil
Group 2 Fiji Deepak lal Bala 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Cliff Keach
Group 1 New Zealand Paul Bason 3 (5) 1 Australia Shaun Dalitz
Group 1 New Zealand Paul Bason 3 (5) 2 Fiji Jiten Prasad
Group 1 New Zealand Paul Bason 3 (5) 0 Australia Steven Springer
Group 1 Australia Shaun Dalitz 3 (5) 0 Australia Steven Springer
Group 1 Peter DeGroot 3 (5) 0 Australia Shaun Dalitz
Group 1 Peter DeGroot 3 (5) 2 Fiji Jiten Prasad
Group 1 Peter DeGroot 3 (5) 1 Australia Steven Springer
Group 1 Peter DeGroot 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Paul Bason
Group 1 Australia Steve Mifsud 3 (5) 2 Australia Shaun Dalitz
Group 1 Australia Steve Mifsud 3 (5) 0 Fiji Jiten Prasad
Group 1 Australia Steve Mifsud 3 (5) 0 Australia Steven Springer
Group 1 Australia Steve Mifsud 3 (5) 2 Peter DeGroot
Group 1 Australia Steve Mifsud 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Paul Bason
Group 1 Fiji Jiten Prasad 3 (5) 1 Australia Shaun Dalitz
Group 1 Fiji Jiten Prasad 3 (5) 2 Australia Steven Springer