2016 Nordic Snooker Championship

Status: Amateur Continental Event
Season: 2015-2016
Dates: March 16th 2016 - March 19th 2016
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Denmark Copenhagen Pool & Snooker House, Copenhagen, Denmark
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 1 1
Frame rate - - - - - 399 399
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 40 40
Matches: 95
Frames: 399
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 1 1
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Sweden Benjamin McCabe 4 (7) 1 Denmark Rune Kampe
Played:
2016-03-19
Semi-final Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 2 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Played:
2016-03-19
Semi-final Sweden Benjamin McCabe 4 (7) 3 Sweden Simon Lindblom
Played:
2016-03-19
Quarter-final Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 2 Finland Juha Lehto
Played:
2016-03-18
Quarter-final Sweden Simon Lindblom 4 (7) 3 Norway Christopher Watts
Played:
2016-03-18
Quarter-final Sweden Benjamin McCabe 4 (7) 1 Finland Antti Tolvanen
Played:
2016-03-18
Quarter-final Finland Jyri Virtanen 4 (7) 1 Finland Olli-Pekka Virho
Played:
2016-03-18
Last 16 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 1 Norway Erik Dullerud
Played:
2016-03-18
Last 16 Finland Juha Lehto 4 (7) 3 Finland Timo Salovaara
Played:
2016-03-18
Last 16 Sweden Simon Lindblom 4 (7) 1 Iceland Sigurður Kristjánsson
Played:
2016-03-18
Last 16 Sweden Benjamin McCabe 4 (7) 2 Norway Audun Risan Heimsjø
Played:
2016-03-18
Last 16 Finland Antti Tolvanen 4 (7) 3 Denmark Danny Eriksen
Played:
2016-03-18
Last 16 Finland Olli-Pekka Virho 4 (7) 2 Sweden Belan Sharif
Played:
2016-03-18
Last 16 Finland Jyri Virtanen 4 (7) 1 Denmark Allan Norvark
Played:
2016-03-18
Last 16 Norway Christopher Watts 4 (7) 0 Denmark Christopher Vejlager
Played:
2016-03-18
Group 8 Denmark Michael B. Jørgensen 3 (5) 2 Sweden Simon Lindblom
Group 8 Norway Erik Dullerud 3 (5) 2 Iceland Jon Ingi Ægisson
Group 8 Norway Erik Dullerud 3 (5) 1 Finland Iiro Sirkiä
Group 8 Norway Erik Dullerud 3 (5) 0 Denmark Michael B. Jørgensen
Group 8 Iceland Jon Ingi Ægisson 3 (5) 2 Finland Iiro Sirkiä
Group 8 Iceland Jon Ingi Ægisson 3 (5) 1 Denmark Michael B. Jørgensen
Group 8 Sweden Simon Lindblom 3 (5) 1 Iceland Jon Ingi Ægisson
Group 8 Sweden Simon Lindblom 3 (5) 1 Norway Erik Dullerud
Group 8 Finland Iiro Sirkiä 3 (5) 1 Denmark Michael B. Jørgensen
Group 8 Finland Iiro Sirkiä 3 (5) 2 Sweden Simon Lindblom
Group 7 Iceland Thorri Jensson 3 (5) 0 Sweden Richard Lundin
Group 7 Iceland Thorri Jensson 3 (5) 1 Norway Niklas Engstrom
Group 7 Sweden Richard Lundin 3 (5) 0 Norway Niklas Engstrom
Group 7 Denmark Christopher Vejlager 3 (5) 2 Norway Niklas Engstrom
Group 7 Denmark Christopher Vejlager 3 (5) 1 Sweden Richard Lundin
Group 7 Denmark Christopher Vejlager 3 (5) 2 Iceland Thorri Jensson
Group 7 Finland Olli-Pekka Virho 3 (5) 0 Sweden Richard Lundin
Group 7 Finland Olli-Pekka Virho 3 (5) 2 Denmark Christopher Vejlager
Group 7 Finland Olli-Pekka Virho 3 (5) 0 Norway Niklas Engstrom
Group 7 Finland Olli-Pekka Virho 3 (5) 0 Iceland Thorri Jensson
Group 6 Sweden Morgan Högren 3 (5) 2 Norway Tore Hansen
Group 6 Finland Janne Hummastenniemi 3 (5) 0 Sweden Morgan Högren
Group 6 Finland Janne Hummastenniemi 3 (5) 1 Norway Tore Hansen
Group 6 Iceland Sigurður Kristjánsson 3 (5) 0 Finland Janne Hummastenniemi
Group 6 Iceland Sigurður Kristjánsson 3 (5) 1 Sweden Morgan Högren
Group 6 Iceland Sigurður Kristjánsson 3 (5) 2 Norway Tore Hansen
Group 6 Iceland Sigurður Kristjánsson 3 (5) 2 Denmark Allan Norvark
Group 6 Denmark Allan Norvark 3 (5) 0 Finland Janne Hummastenniemi
Group 6 Denmark Allan Norvark 3 (5) 0 Norway Tore Hansen
Group 6 Denmark Allan Norvark 3 (5) 2 Sweden Morgan Högren
Group 5 Denmark Thomas Bechmann 3 (5) 2 Norway Ken Simon Røed
Group 5 Iceland Brynjar Kristjansson 3 (5) 2 Denmark Thomas Bechmann
Group 5 Iceland Brynjar Kristjansson 3 (5) 2 Norway Ken Simon Røed
Group 5 Sweden Benjamin McCabe 3 (5) 0 Iceland Brynjar Kristjansson
Group 5 Sweden Benjamin McCabe 3 (5) 1 Denmark Thomas Bechmann
Group 5 Sweden Benjamin McCabe 3 (5) 1 Norway Ken Simon Røed
Group 5 Finland Jyri Virtanen 3 (5) 2 Norway Ken Simon Røed
Group 5 Finland Jyri Virtanen 3 (5) 2 Sweden Benjamin McCabe
Group 5 Finland Jyri Virtanen 3 (5) 1 Iceland Brynjar Kristjansson
Group 5 Finland Jyri Virtanen 3 (5) 1 Denmark Thomas Bechmann
Group 4 Finland Mika Hummelin 3 (5) 1 Iceland Atli Már Bjarnason
Group 4 Finland Mika Hummelin 3 (5) 0 Denmark Daniel Jallov
Group 4 Iceland Atli Már Bjarnason 3 (5) 0 Sweden Belan Sharif
Group 4 Iceland Atli Már Bjarnason 3 (5) 2 Denmark Daniel Jallov
Group 4 Sweden Belan Sharif 3 (5) 1 Denmark Daniel Jallov
Group 4 Sweden Belan Sharif 3 (5) 0 Finland Mika Hummelin
Group 4 Sweden Belan Sharif 3 (5) 1 Norway Christopher Watts
Group 4 Norway Christopher Watts 3 (5) 0 Denmark Daniel Jallov
Group 4 Norway Christopher Watts 3 (5) 0 Iceland Atli Már Bjarnason
Group 4 Norway Christopher Watts 3 (5) 1 Finland Mika Hummelin
Group 3 Iceland Johannes Johannesson 3 (5) 1 Norway Audun Risan Heimsjø
Group 3 Iceland Johannes Johannesson 3 (5) 0 Denmark Lasse Petersen
Group 3 Finland Juha Lehto 3 (5) 0 Iceland Johannes Johannesson
Group 3 Finland Juha Lehto 3 (5) 2 Norway Audun Risan Heimsjø
Group 3 Denmark Lasse Petersen 3 (5) 1 Sweden Arpat Pulat
Group 3 Denmark Lasse Petersen 3 (5) 1 Finland Juha Lehto
Group 3 Sweden Arpat Pulat 3 (5) 1 Finland Juha Lehto
Group 3 Sweden Arpat Pulat 3 (5) 1 Iceland Johannes Johannesson
Group 3 Norway Audun Risan Heimsjø 3 (5) 2 Denmark Lasse Petersen
Group 3 Norway Audun Risan Heimsjø 3 (5) 0 Sweden Arpat Pulat
Group 2 Denmark Danny Eriksen 3 (5) 2 Sweden Chi Voong
Group 2 Denmark Danny Eriksen 3 (5) 2 Norway Reidar Rundsveen
Group 2 Denmark Danny Eriksen 3 (5) 1 Iceland Unnar Bragason
Group 2 Norway Reidar Rundsveen 3 (5) 0 Iceland Unnar Bragason
Group 2 Finland Timo Salovaara 3 (5) 0 Norway Reidar Rundsveen
Group 2 Finland Timo Salovaara 3 (5) 0 Denmark Danny Eriksen
Group 2 Finland Timo Salovaara 3 (5) 2 Sweden Chi Voong
Group 2 Finland Timo Salovaara 3 (5) 0 Iceland Unnar Bragason
Group 2 Sweden Chi Voong 3 (5) 2 Iceland Unnar Bragason
Group 2 Sweden Chi Voong 3 (5) 1 Norway Reidar Rundsveen
Group 1 Sweden Nils Bohling 3 (5) 0 Norway David Frew
Group 1 Denmark Rune Kampe 3 (5) 0 Iceland Bjarni Már Bjarnason
Group 1 Denmark Rune Kampe 3 (5) 0 Norway David Frew
50+ Breaks:
Kampe:

Frew:

Match Progress:
Group 1 Denmark Rune Kampe 3 (5) 0 Sweden Nils Bohling
Group 1 Iceland Bjarni Már Bjarnason 3 (5) 0 Norway David Frew
Group 1 Iceland Bjarni Már Bjarnason 3 (5) 1 Sweden Nils Bohling
Group 1 Finland Antti Tolvanen 3 (5) 0 Sweden Nils Bohling
Played:
2016-03-16
Group 1 Finland Antti Tolvanen 3 (5) 1 Denmark Rune Kampe
Group 1 Finland Antti Tolvanen 3 (5) 0 Norway David Frew
Group 1 Finland Antti Tolvanen 3 (5) 1 Iceland Bjarni Már Bjarnason