2015 Nordic Snooker Championship

Status: Amateur Continental Event
Season: 2014-2015
Dates: February 11th 2015 - February 14th 2015
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Norway Oslo Snooker, Oslo, Norway
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 32 32
Matches: 63
Frames: 257
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 3 Iceland Johannes Johannesson
Played:
2015-02-14
Semi-final Iceland Johannes Johannesson 4 (7) 0 Denmark Allan Norvark
Played:
2015-02-14
Semi-final Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 1 Sweden Benjamin McCabe
Played:
2015-02-14
Quarter-final Iceland Johannes Johannesson 4 (7) 1 Sweden Jim Johansson
Played:
2015-02-13
Quarter-final Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 0 Sweden Henrik Svedstedt
Played:
2015-02-13
Quarter-final Sweden Benjamin McCabe 4 (7) 0 Iceland Thorri Jensson
Played:
2015-02-13
Quarter-final Denmark Allan Norvark 4 (7) 2 Sweden Simon Lindblom
Played:
2015-02-13
Last 16 Iceland Thorri Jensson 4 (7) 1 Norway John Fjermestad Aase
Played:
2015-02-13
Last 16 Iceland Johannes Johannesson 4 (7) 0 Denmark Thomas Salling
Played:
2015-02-13
Last 16 Sweden Jim Johansson 4 (7) 1 Denmark Danny Eriksen
Played:
2015-02-13
Last 16 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 3 Norway Christopher Watts
Played:
2015-02-13
Last 16 Sweden Simon Lindblom 4 (7) 2 Iceland Ásgeir Guðbjartsson
Played:
2015-02-13
Last 16 Sweden Benjamin McCabe 4 (7) 3 Iceland Jon Ingi Ægisson
Played:
2015-02-13
Last 16 Denmark Allan Norvark 4 (7) 0 Norway Umar Hayat Ali
Played:
2015-02-13
Last 16 Sweden Henrik Svedstedt 4 (7) 2 Denmark Lasse Petersen
Played:
2015-02-13
Group 8 Norway Bjørn Gulbrandsen 3 (5) 0 Denmark Daniel Jallov
Group 8 Iceland Thorri Jensson 3 (5) 1 Norway Bjørn Gulbrandsen
Group 8 Iceland Thorri Jensson 3 (5) 0 Denmark Daniel Jallov
Group 8 Denmark Lasse Petersen 3 (5) 1 Denmark Daniel Jallov
Group 8 Denmark Lasse Petersen 3 (5) 2 Iceland Thorri Jensson
Group 8 Denmark Lasse Petersen 3 (5) 0 Norway Bjørn Gulbrandsen
Group 7 Norway Erik Dullerud 3 (5) 0 Iceland Palmi Einarsson
Group 7 Sweden Benjamin McCabe 3 (5) 2 Norway Erik Dullerud
Group 7 Sweden Benjamin McCabe 3 (5) 0 Iceland Palmi Einarsson
Group 7 Sweden Benjamin McCabe 3 (5) 1 Denmark Allan Norvark
Group 7 Denmark Allan Norvark 3 (5) 0 Iceland Palmi Einarsson
Group 7 Denmark Allan Norvark 3 (5) 1 Norway Erik Dullerud
Group 6 Norway John Fjermestad Aase 3 (5) 0 Iceland Skúli Magnússon
Group 6 Norway John Fjermestad Aase 3 (5) 2 Denmark Michael Brandt
Group 6 Sweden Jim Johansson 3 (5) 2 Norway John Fjermestad Aase
Group 6 Sweden Jim Johansson 3 (5) 1 Denmark Michael Brandt
Group 6 Sweden Jim Johansson 3 (5) 1 Iceland Skúli Magnússon
Group 6 Iceland Skúli Magnússon 3 (5) 1 Denmark Michael Brandt
Group 5 Denmark Michael Andersen 3 (5) 0 Iceland Gudni Palsson
Group 5 Norway Umar Hayat Ali 3 (5) 0 Denmark Michael Andersen
Group 5 Norway Umar Hayat Ali 3 (5) 1 Iceland Gudni Palsson
Group 5 Iceland Jon Ingi Ægisson 3 (5) 0 Denmark Michael Andersen
Group 5 Iceland Jon Ingi Ægisson 3 (5) 2 Norway Umar Hayat Ali
Group 5 Iceland Gudni Palsson 3 (5) 0 Iceland Jon Ingi Ægisson
Group 4 Denmark Peter Graversen 3 (5) 1 Norway Roger André Strand
Group 4 Iceland Johannes Johannesson 3 (5) 0 Norway Roger André Strand
Group 4 Iceland Johannes Johannesson 3 (5) 0 Denmark Peter Graversen
Group 4 Sweden Simon Lindblom 3 (5) 1 Denmark Peter Graversen
Group 4 Sweden Simon Lindblom 3 (5) 1 Iceland Johannes Johannesson
Group 4 Sweden Simon Lindblom 3 (5) 0 Norway Roger André Strand
Group 3 Iceland Ásgeir Guðbjartsson 3 (5) 0 Iceland Sigurður Kristjánsson
Group 3 Iceland Ásgeir Guðbjartsson 3 (5) 1 Norway Kjell Pedersen
Group 3 Denmark Rune Kampe 3 (5) 0 Norway Kjell Pedersen
Group 3 Denmark Rune Kampe 3 (5) 0 Iceland Ásgeir Guðbjartsson
Group 3 Denmark Rune Kampe 3 (5) 0 Iceland Sigurður Kristjánsson
Group 3 Iceland Sigurður Kristjánsson 3 (5) 0 Norway Kjell Pedersen
Group 2 Denmark Danny Eriksen 3 (5) 0 Iceland Atli Már Bjarnason
Group 2 Denmark Danny Eriksen 3 (5) 1 Norway Reidar Rundsveen
Group 2 Iceland Atli Már Bjarnason 3 (5) 2 Norway Reidar Rundsveen
Group 2 Sweden Henrik Svedstedt 3 (5) 1 Norway Reidar Rundsveen
Group 2 Sweden Henrik Svedstedt 3 (5) 1 Denmark Danny Eriksen
Group 2 Sweden Henrik Svedstedt 3 (5) 2 Iceland Atli Már Bjarnason
Group 1 Iceland Smári Magnússon 3 (5) 1 Iceland Örvar Gudmundsson
Group 1 Denmark Thomas Salling 3 (5) 2 Norway Christopher Watts
Group 1 Denmark Thomas Salling 3 (5) 0 Iceland Örvar Gudmundsson
Group 1 Denmark Thomas Salling 3 (5) 0 Iceland Smári Magnússon
Group 1 Norway Christopher Watts 3 (5) 0 Iceland Smári Magnússon
Group 1 Norway Christopher Watts 3 (5) 2 Iceland Örvar Gudmundsson