2016 Indian Amateur Championship

Status: Amateur National Championship
Season: 2015-2016
Dates: January 25th 2016 - January 31st 2016
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: India The Emerald Height International School, Indore, India
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Note: Dates tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
1 102 103
Matches: 181
Frames: 762
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
7th Place Playoff India S. Dilip Kumar 2 (3) 0 India Bharat Sisodiya
5th Place Playoff India Anuj Uppal 2 (3) 0 India Lucky Vatnani
Final India Aditya Mehta 6 (11) 3 India Manan Chandra
3rd Place Playoff India Sundeep Gulati 4 (7) 2 India Ishpreet Chadha
Semi-final India Manan Chandra 5 (9) 2 India Ishpreet Chadha
Semi-final India Aditya Mehta 5 (9) 1 India Sundeep Gulati
Quarter-final India Ishpreet Chadha 5 (9) 4 India Lucky Vatnani
Quarter-final India Manan Chandra 5 (9) 2 India Bharat Sisodiya
Quarter-final India Sundeep Gulati 5 (9) 4 India Anuj Uppal
Quarter-final India Aditya Mehta 5 (9) 4 India S. Dilip Kumar
Last 32 India Ishpreet Chadha 4 (7) 2 India Shahbaaz Adil Khan
Last 32 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 2 India IH Manudev
Last 32 India Ketan Chawla 4 (7) 0 India Nitesh Madaan
Last 32 India Brijesh Damani 4 (7) 2 India Faizal Khan
Last 32 India S. Dilip Kumar 4 (7) 2 India Kamal Chawla
Last 32 India Sundeep Gulati 4 (7) 3 India Rafath Habib
Last 32 India Himanshu Jain 4 (7) 3 India Manav Panchal
Last 32 India Rajat Khaneja 4 (7) 3 India Akshay Kumar
Last 32 India Varun Kumar 4 (7) 3 India Rupesh Shah
Last 32 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 India Sourav Kothari
Last 32 India Aditya Mehta 4 (7) 0 India Devendra Joshi
Last 32 India Rahul Sachdev 4 (7) 2 India Anmoldeep Singh
Last 32 India Pushpinder Singh 4 (7) 0 India I.V. Rajeev
Last 32 India Bharat Sisodiya 4 (7) 3 India Laxman Rawat
Last 32 India Anuj Uppal 4 (7) 3 India Shivam Arora
Last 32 India Lucky Vatnani 4 (7) 1 India Anand Raghuvanshi
Last 48 India Shivam Arora 4 (7) 2 India Monu Choudhury
Last 48 India Ishpreet Chadha 4 (7) 2 India Parikh Siddarth
Last 48 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 2 India Malkeet Singh
Last 48 India Kamal Chawla 4 (7) 0 India Dhvaj Haria
Last 48 India Sundeep Gulati 4 (7) 2 India Abhimanyu Gandhi
Last 48 India Devendra Joshi 4 (7) 2 India S Shrikrishna
Last 48 India Faizal Khan 4 (7) 0 India Younis Kuchey
Last 48 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 2 India Abhineet Sharma
Last 48 India Akshay Kumar 4 (7) 2 India Pandurangaiah
Last 48 India Nitesh Madaan 4 (7) 3 India Anurag Giri
Last 48 India Manav Panchal 4 (7) 1 India Khizar Raoof
Last 48 India Anand Raghuvanshi 4 (7) 2 India Jaiveer Dhingra
Last 48 India I.V. Rajeev 4 (7) 1 India Sukumar Burman
Last 48 India Rupesh Shah 4 (7) 1 India Rovin d'Souza
Last 48 India Anmoldeep Singh 4 (7) 3 India S Shankar Rao
Last 48 India Bharat Sisodiya 4 (7) 2 India Dharminder Lilly
Play-off India Anuj Uppal 2 (3) 0 India S. Dilip Kumar
Play-off India Lucky Vatnani 2 (3) 0 India Bharat Sisodiya
Group 24 India Jaiveer Dhingra 3 (5) 1 India Sonam Gurang
Group 24 India Jaiveer Dhingra 3 (5) 0 India Anupam Jha
Group 24 India Jaiveer Dhingra 0 (5) 0 India Sonam Gurang
Group 24 India Rajat Khaneja 3 (5) 0 India Sonam Gurang
Group 24 India Rajat Khaneja 3 (5) 2 India Jaiveer Dhingra
Group 24 India Rajat Khaneja 3 (5) 1 India Anupam Jha
Group 23 India Mudasir Ashiq 3 (5) 1 India Mohsin Achhava
Group 23 India Siddharth Parekh 3 (5) 1 India Mohsin Achhava
Group 23 India Parikh Siddarth 3 (5) 0 India Mudasir Ashiq
Group 23 India Anuj Uppal 3 (5) 2 India Mudasir Ashiq
Group 23 India Anuj Uppal 3 (5) 0 India Mohsin Achhava
Group 23 India Anuj Uppal 3 (5) 1 India Parikh Siddarth
Group 22 India Wasim Ahmed 3 (5) 0 India Vipin Premi
Group 22 India Aditya Mehta 3 (5) 0 India Wasim Ahmed
Group 22 India Aditya Mehta 3 (5) 0 India Anand Raghuvanshi
Group 22 India Aditya Mehta 3 (5) 0 India Vipin Premi
Group 22 India Anand Raghuvanshi 3 (5) 1 India Vipin Premi
Group 22 India Anand Raghuvanshi 3 (5) 0 India Wasim Ahmed
Group 21 India Varun Kumar 3 (5) 2 India IV Rajiv
Group 21 India Varun Kumar 3 (5) 1 India Neeraj Kumar
Group 21 India Neeraj Kumar 3 (5) 0 India Sarvesh Kolwalkar
Group 21 India Varun Kumar 3 (5) 0 India Sarvesh Kolwalkar
Group 21 India IV Rajiv 3 (5) 1 India Sarvesh Kolwalkar
Group 21 India IV Rajiv 3 (5) 1 India Neeraj Kumar
Group 20 India Laxman Rawat 3 (5) 1 India S Shankar Rao
Group 20 India Laxman Rawat 3 (5) 1 India Ankit Kariwala
Group 20 India S Shankar Rao 3 (5) 0 India Ankit Kariwala
Group 19 India Rovin d'Souza 3 (5) 1 India Vijay Nichani
Group 19 India Rovin d'Souza 3 (5) 0 India Lalrina Renthlei
Group 19 India Rovin d'Souza 3 (5) 2 India Akshay Kumar
Group 19 India Akshay Kumar 3 (5) 2 India Lalrina Renthlei
Group 19 India Akshay Kumar 3 (5) 2 India Vijay Nichani
Group 19 India Lalrina Renthlei 0 (5) 0 India Vijay Nichani
Group 18 India Manish Jain 3 (5) 0 India Toufique Ali
Group 18 India Pushpinder Singh 3 (5) 0 India Bharat Sisodiya
Group 18 India Pushpinder Singh 3 (5) 0 India Manish Jain
Group 18 India Pushpinder Singh 3 (5) 1 India Toufique Ali
Group 18 India Bharat Sisodiya 3 (5) 0 India Toufique Ali
Group 18 India Bharat Sisodiya 3 (5) 2 India Manish Jain
Group 17 India Rafath Habib 3 (5) 0 India Aalok Aneja
Group 17 India Rafath Habib 3 (5) 2 Peter Paul
Group 17 India Rafath Habib 3 (5) 0 India Manav Panchal
Group 17 India Manav Panchal 3 (5) 2 Peter Paul
Group 17 India Manav Panchal 3 (5) 0 India Aalok Aneja
Group 17 Peter Paul 3 (5) 1 India Aalok Aneja
Group 16 India S. Dilip Kumar 3 (5) 0 India Hrithik Jain
Group 16 India S. Dilip Kumar 3 (5) 0 India Akram Khan
Group 16 India S. Dilip Kumar 3 (5) 2 India Rupesh Shah
Group 16 India Hrithik Jain 3 (5) 2 India Rupesh Shah
Group 16 India Akram Khan 3 (5) 0 India Hrithik Jain
Group 16 India Rupesh Shah 3 (5) 0 India Akram Khan
Group 15 India Kanishk Janjaria 3 (5) 1 India Avinash Kumar
Group 15 India Kanishk Janjaria 3 (5) 2 India Anmoldeep Singh
Group 15 India Abhineet Sharma 3 (5) 0 India Avinash Kumar
Group 15 India Abhineet Sharma 3 (5) 2 India Kanishk Janjaria
Group 15 India Anmoldeep Singh 3 (5) 1 India Abhineet Sharma
Group 15 India Anmoldeep Singh 3 (5) 0 India Avinash Kumar
Group 14 India Brijesh Damani 3 (5) 1 Fiji Sunil Kamar
Group 14 India Brijesh Damani 3 (5) 1 India Nitesh Madaan
Group 14 India Brijesh Damani 3 (5) 0 India Sumit Talwar
Group 14 India Nitesh Madaan 3 (5) 1 India Sumit Talwar
Group 14 India Nitesh Madaan 3 (5) 0 Fiji Sunil Kamar
Group 14 India Sumit Talwar 3 (5) 0 Fiji Sunil Kamar
Group 13 India Ishpreet Chadha 3 (5) 2 India R Girish
Group 13 India Ishpreet Chadha 3 (5) 0 India Nishant Biswal
Group 13 India Monu Chaudhary 3 (5) 1 India Ishpreet Chadha
Group 13 India Monu Chaudhary 3 (5) 0 India R Girish
Group 13 India Monu Choudhury 3 (5) 2 India Nishant Biswal
Group 13 India R Girish 3 (5) 1 India Nishant Biswal
Group 12 India Shivam Arora 3 (5) 1 India Nitin Sharma
Group 12 India Shivam Arora 3 (5) 1 India Abhijoy Ghosh
Group 12 India Abhijoy Ghosh 3 (5) 1 India Nitin Sharma
Group 12 India Sourav Kothari 3 (5) 0 India Abhijoy Ghosh
Group 12 India Sourav Kothari 3 (5) 1 India Nitin Sharma
Group 12 India Sourav Kothari 3 (5) 0 India Shivam Arora
Group 11 India Rahil Bhat 3 (5) 1 India Mohit Chouhan
Group 11 India Dhvaj Haria 3 (5) 2 India Mohit Chouhan
Group 11 India Dhvaj Haria 3 (5) 0 India Rohit Bhat
Group 11 India Lucky Vatnani 3 (5) 1 India Rahil Bhat
Group 11 India Lucky Vatnani 3 (5) 0 India Mohit Chouhan
Group 11 India Lucky Vatnani 3 (5) 1 India Dhvaj Haria
Group 10 India Harish Gandhi 3 (5) 2 India Bhargav Lakhar
Group 10 India Himanshu Jain 3 (5) 1 India Bhargav Lakhar
Group 10 India Himanshu Jain 3 (5) 0 India Harish Gandhi
Group 10 India Himanshu Jain 3 (5) 1 India S Shrikrishna
Group 10 India S Shrikrishna 3 (5) 1 India Harish Gandhi
Group 10 India S Shrikrishna 3 (5) 0 India Bhargav Lakhar
Group 9 India Alok Kumar 3 (5) 2 India Asutosh Padhy
Group 9 India Alok Kumar 3 (5) 0 India S Mumtaz Ali
Group 9 India Asutosh Padhy 3 (5) 0 India S Mumtaz Ali
Group 9 India Panduranga Rao 3 (5) 0 India Asutosh Padhy
Group 9 India Panduranga Rao 3 (5) 1 India Alok Kumar
Group 9 India Panduranga Rao 3 (5) 2 India S Mumtaz Ali
Group 8 India Sundeep Gulati 3 (5) 1 India Shoib Khan
Group 8 India Sundeep Gulati 3 (5) 0 India Gagn Manchanda
Group 8 India IH Manudev 3 (5) 0 India Gagn Manchanda
Group 8 India IH Manudev 3 (5) 1 India Mohd Shoaib Khan
Group 8 India IH Manudev 3 (5) 2 India Sundeep Gulati
Group 8 India Mohd Shoaib Khan 3 (5) 1 India Gagn Manchanda
Group 7 India Devendra Joshi 3 (5) 1 India Jaswinder Singh
Group 7 India Devendra Joshi 3 (5) 1 India Ankit Kumar
Group 7 India Malkeet Singh 3 (5) 0 India Ankit Kumar
Group 7 India Malkeet Singh 3 (5) 2 India Jaswinder Singh
Group 7 India Jaswinder Singh 3 (5) 0 India Ankit Kumar
Group 7 India Malkeet Singh 3 (5) 2 India Devendra Joshi
Group 6 India Shahbaaz Adil Khan 3 (5) 0 India Sukumar Burman
Group 6 India Shahbaaz Adil Khan 3 (5) 0 India Mohit Singhla
Group 6 India Sukumar Burman 3 (5) 1 India Sheetal Kumar
Group 6 India Sukumar Burman 3 (5) 0 India Mohit Singhla
Group 6 India Sheetal Kumar 3 (5) 0 India Mohit Singhla
Group 5 India Ketan Chawla 3 (5) 0 India Vinod Kerkar
Group 5 India Kamal Chawla 3 (5) 0 India Arjun Diwan
Group 5 India Ketan Chawla 3 (5) 0 India Arjun Diwan
Group 5 India Kamal Chawla 3 (5) 0 India Vinod Kerkar
Group 5 India Ketan Chawla 3 (5) 1 India Kamal Chawla
Group 5 India Arjun Diwan 3 (5) 0 India Vinod Kumar
Group 4 India Manan Chandra 3 (5) 1 India Saket Saurabh
Group 4 India Rahul Sachdev 3 (5) 2 India Saket Sourav
Group 4 India Rahul Sachdev 3 (5) 0 India Manan Chandra
Group 3 India Vinayak Agarwal 3 (5) 2 India Abhimanyu Gandhi
Group 3 India Vinayak Agarwal 3 (5) 2 India Hitesh Sethi
Group 3 India Abhimanyu Gandhi 3 (5) 2 India Dharminder Lilly
Group 3 India Abhimanyu Gandhi 3 (5) 0 India Hitesh Sethi
Group 3 India Dharminder Lilly 3 (5) 0 India Hitesh Sethi
Group 3 India Dharminder Lilly 3 (5) 1 India Vinayak Agarwal
Group 2 India Anurag Giri 3 (5) 1 India Ankur Nanda
Group 2 India Anurag Giri 3 (5) 1 India Faizal Khan
Group 2 India Faizal Khan 3 (5) 1 India Ankur Nanda
Group 2 India Tahaa Khan 3 (5) 1 India Anurag Giri
Group 2 India Faizal Khan 3 (5) 0 India Tahaa Khan
Group 2 India Ankur Nanda 3 (5) 1 India Taaha Khan
Group 1 India Younis Kuchey 3 (5) 1 India Ayush Kumar
Group 1 India Younis Kuchey 3 (5) 0 India Varun Madan
Group 1 India Varun Madan 3 (5) 2 India Khizar Raoof
Group 1 India Varun Madan 3 (5) 0 India Ayush Kumar
Group 1 India Khizar Raoof 3 (5) 2 India Ayush Kumar
Group 1 India Khizar Raoof 3 (5) 0 India Younis Kuchey