2006 IBSF World Grand Prix

Status: Amateur
Season: 2005-2006
Dates: February 22nd 2006 - March 3rd 2006
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Wales Pontins, Prestatyn, Wales
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 3 3
Frame rate - - - - - 707.33 707.33
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 80 80
Matches: 390
Frames: 2,122
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 3 3
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Wales Michael White 10 (19) 5 Scotland Mark Boyle
50+ Breaks:
White:

Boyle:

Match Progress:
Semi-final Scotland Mark Boyle 8 (15) 5 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Semi-final Wales Michael White 8 (15) 5 India Alok Kumar
Quarter-final Scotland Mark Boyle 6 (11) 3 Wales David Donovan
Quarter-final India Alok Kumar 6 (11) 1 Wales Gavin Pantall
Quarter-final Germany Lasse Munstermann 6 (11) 5 Malta Simon Zammit
Quarter-final Wales Michael White 6 (11) 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Last 16 Scotland Mark Boyle 5 (9) 2 Wales Andrew Pagett
Last 16 Wales David Donovan 5 (9) 3 India Aditya Mehta
Last 16 India Alok Kumar 5 (9) 1 India Pankaj Advani
Last 16 Germany Lasse Munstermann 5 (9) 4 Ireland Martin McCrudden
Last 16 Wales Gavin Pantall 5 (9) 2 Ireland David Morris
Last 16 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 5 (9) 0 Germany Patrick Einsle
Last 16 Wales Michael White 5 (9) 2 Ireland Robert Murphy
Last 16 Malta Simon Zammit 5 (9) 2 Ireland Douglas Hogan
Last 32 India Pankaj Advani 5 (9) 2 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee
Last 32 Scotland Mark Boyle 5 (9) 4 China Liu Song
50+ Breaks:
Boyle:

Song:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Wales David Donovan 5 (9) 1 Scotland Callum Niven
Last 32 Germany Patrick Einsle 5 (9) 3 England Peter Lines
Last 32 Ireland Douglas Hogan 5 (9) 4 Australia Steve Mifsud
Last 32 India Alok Kumar 5 (9) 3 England Mark Joyce
Last 32 Ireland Martin McCrudden 5 (9) 1 England Andy Symons-Rowe
Last 32 India Aditya Mehta 5 (9) 3 Wales Jamie Jones
Last 32 Ireland David Morris 5 (9) 2 Wales Mark Tucker
Last 32 Germany Lasse Munstermann 5 (9) 1 England Daniel Ward
Last 32 Ireland Robert Murphy 5 (9) 4 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi
Last 32 Wales Andrew Pagett 5 (9) 3 England David Grace
Last 32 Wales Gavin Pantall 5 (9) 4 Northern Ireland Julian Logue
Last 32 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 5 (9) 2 Belgium Kevin van Hove
Last 32 Wales Michael White 5 (9) 4 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong
Last 32 Malta Simon Zammit 5 (9) 3 Wales Rhydian Richards
Group 8 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 8 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Chan Ka Kui
Group 8 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 1 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 8 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 2 Wales Gavin Pantall
Group 8 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 3 England Mark Joyce
Group 8 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 8 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 8 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Chan Ka Kui
Group 8 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 1 Finland Esa Oikarinen
Group 8 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 8 New Zealand Gary Gillard 4 (7) 2 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 8 England Mark Joyce 4 (7) 0 Finland Esa Oikarinen
Group 8 England Mark Joyce 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij
Group 8 England Mark Joyce 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 8 England Mark Joyce 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 8 England Mark Joyce 4 (7) 2 England Andy Symons-Rowe
Group 8 England Mark Joyce 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Julian Logue
Group 8 England Mark Joyce 4 (7) 3 Wales Gavin Pantall
Group 8 Hong Kong Chan Ka Kui 4 (7) 1 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 8 Hong Kong Chan Ka Kui 4 (7) 2 Finland Esa Oikarinen
Group 8 Hong Kong Chan Ka Kui 4 (7) 2 England Mark Joyce
Group 8 Hong Kong Chan Ka Kui 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 8 Northern Ireland Julian Logue 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 8 Northern Ireland Julian Logue 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 8 Northern Ireland Julian Logue 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 8 Northern Ireland Julian Logue 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Chan Ka Kui
Group 8 Northern Ireland Julian Logue 4 (7) 1 Finland Esa Oikarinen
Group 8 Northern Ireland Julian Logue 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij
Group 8 Finland Esa Oikarinen 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 8 Finland Esa Oikarinen 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 8 Finland Esa Oikarinen 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 8 Wales Gavin Pantall 4 (7) 0 England Andy Symons-Rowe
Group 8 Wales Gavin Pantall 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Chan Ka Kui
Group 8 Wales Gavin Pantall 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 8 Wales Gavin Pantall 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 8 Wales Gavin Pantall 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Julian Logue
Group 8 Wales Gavin Pantall 4 (7) 3 Finland Esa Oikarinen
Group 8 Wales Gavin Pantall 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij
Group 8 England Andy Symons-Rowe 4 (7) 0 Finland Esa Oikarinen
Group 8 England Andy Symons-Rowe 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 8 England Andy Symons-Rowe 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 8 England Andy Symons-Rowe 4 (7) 1 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 8 England Andy Symons-Rowe 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Chan Ka Kui
Group 8 England Andy Symons-Rowe 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij
Group 8 England Andy Symons-Rowe 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Julian Logue
Group 7 Bahrain Mohammed Al Shaikh 4 (7) 3 Cyprus Demetris Nicolaou
Group 7 Northern Ireland Anthony Heaney 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Mohammed Al Shaikh
Group 7 Northern Ireland Anthony Heaney 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Demetris Nicolaou
Group 7 England Peter Lines 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Demetris Nicolaou
Group 7 England Peter Lines 4 (7) 0 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 7 England Peter Lines 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Mohammed Al Shaikh
Group 7 England Peter Lines 4 (7) 0 China Tian Pengfei
Group 7 England Peter Lines 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Anthony Heaney
Group 7 England Peter Lines 4 (7) 1 Malta Simon Zammit
Group 7 England Peter Lines 4 (7) 2 Belgium Kevin van Hove
Group 7 England Peter Lines 4 (7) 3 Ireland Martin McCrudden
Group 7 England Peter Lines 4 (7) 3 Thailand Supoj Saenla
Group 7 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 0 Northern Ireland Anthony Heaney
Group 7 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 0 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 7 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Mohammed Al Shaikh
Group 7 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 0 Thailand Supoj Saenla
Group 7 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Demetris Nicolaou
Group 7 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 1 China Tian Pengfei
Group 7 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 3 Malta Simon Zammit
Group 7 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 0 Northern Ireland Anthony Heaney
Group 7 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Mohammed Al Shaikh
Group 7 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Demetris Nicolaou
Group 7 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 0 Northern Ireland Anthony Heaney
Group 7 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Demetris Nicolaou
Group 7 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 0 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 7 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Mohammed Al Shaikh
Group 7 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 1 Malta Simon Zammit
Group 7 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 1 Poland Marcin Nitschke
50+ Breaks:
Saenla:

Nitschke:

Match Progress:
Group 7 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Anthony Heaney
Group 7 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Demetris Nicolaou
Group 7 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Mohammed Al Shaikh
Group 7 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 3 China Tian Pengfei
Group 7 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Demetris Nicolaou
Group 7 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Mohammed Al Shaikh
Group 7 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Anthony Heaney
Group 7 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 1 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 7 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 2 Ireland Martin McCrudden
Group 7 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 2 China Tian Pengfei
Group 7 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 3 Thailand Supoj Saenla
Group 7 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 0 Northern Ireland Anthony Heaney
Group 7 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Mohammed Al Shaikh
Group 7 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 1 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 7 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Demetris Nicolaou
Group 7 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 3 Belgium Kevin van Hove
Group 7 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 3 Thailand Supoj Saenla
Group 6 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Mohammed Omar Ashiq
Group 6 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 1 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 6 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 6 England David Grace 4 (7) 0 Ireland Douglas Hogan
Group 6 England David Grace 4 (7) 0 Singapore Keith Boon
Group 6 England David Grace 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Mohammed Omar Ashiq
Group 6 England David Grace 4 (7) 0 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 6 England David Grace 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 6 England David Grace 4 (7) 2 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 6 Ireland Douglas Hogan 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Mohammed Omar Ashiq
Group 6 Ireland Douglas Hogan 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 6 Ireland Douglas Hogan 4 (7) 1 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 6 Ireland Douglas Hogan 4 (7) 1 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 6 Ireland Douglas Hogan 4 (7) 2 India Alok Kumar
Group 6 Ireland Douglas Hogan 4 (7) 3 Singapore Keith Boon
Group 6 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 6 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Mohammed Omar Ashiq
Group 6 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 6 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 1 Singapore Keith Boon
Group 6 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 6 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 2 Ireland David Morris
Group 6 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 3 England David Grace
Group 6 Turkey Muhammed Leysi 4 (7) 2 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 6 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 0 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 6 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Mohammed Omar Ashiq
Group 6 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 0 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 6 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 6 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 2 England David Grace
Group 6 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 2 Ireland Douglas Hogan
Group 6 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 2 Wales Rhydian Richards
Group 6 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 3 Singapore Keith Boon
Group 6 Bahrain Mohammed Omar Ashiq 4 (7) 1 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 6 Bahrain Mohammed Omar Ashiq 4 (7) 3 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 6 Wales Rhydian Richards 4 (7) 0 Singapore Keith Boon
Group 6 Wales Rhydian Richards 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Mohammed Omar Ashiq
Group 6 Wales Rhydian Richards 4 (7) 0 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 6 Wales Rhydian Richards 4 (7) 1 Ireland Douglas Hogan
Group 6 Wales Rhydian Richards 4 (7) 1 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 6 Wales Rhydian Richards 4 (7) 2 India Alok Kumar
Group 6 Wales Rhydian Richards 4 (7) 2 England David Grace
Group 6 Wales Rhydian Richards 4 (7) 2 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 6 Finland Jyri Virtanen 4 (7) 1 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 6 Finland Jyri Virtanen 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 6 Finland Jyri Virtanen 4 (7) 2 Singapore Keith Boon
Group 6 Finland Jyri Virtanen(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Bahrain Mohammed Omar Ashiq
Group 5 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Martin Schamaun
Group 5 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 1 South Africa Mike Hines
Group 5 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 2 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza
Group 5 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Li Chak Leung
Group 5 Hong Kong Li Chak Leung 4 (7) 0 Scotland Callum Niven
Group 5 Hong Kong Li Chak Leung 4 (7) 1 South Africa Mike Hines
Group 5 Hong Kong Li Chak Leung 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Martin Schamaun
Group 5 Hong Kong Li Chak Leung 4 (7) 3 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza
Group 5 South Africa Mike Hines 4 (7) 1 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza
Group 5 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Li Chak Leung
Group 5 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 0 South Africa Mike Hines
Group 5 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Martin Schamaun
Group 5 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Group 5 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 2 Scotland Callum Niven
Group 5 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 2 Singapore Tommy Ang
Group 5 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 2 France Yannick Poulain
Group 5 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza 4 (7) 3 Wales Jamie Jones
Group 5 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza 4 (7) 3 Switzerland Martin Schamaun
Group 5 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza 4 (7) 3 France Yannick Poulain
Group 5 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Li Chak Leung
Group 5 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 1 South Africa Mike Hines
Group 5 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 1 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza
Group 5 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 2 Scotland Callum Niven
Group 5 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 2 Wales Jamie Jones
Group 5 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Martin Schamaun
Group 5 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Group 5 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 2 Singapore Tommy Ang
Group 5 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 2 France Yannick Poulain
Group 5 Scotland Callum Niven 4 (7) 0 South Africa Mike Hines
Group 5 Scotland Callum Niven 4 (7) 0 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza
Group 5 Scotland Callum Niven 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Martin Schamaun
Group 5 Scotland Callum Niven 4 (7) 2 France Yannick Poulain
Group 5 Scotland Callum Niven 4 (7) 3 Singapore Tommy Ang
Group 5 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Li Chak Leung
Group 5 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Martin Schamaun
Group 5 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 1 South Africa Mike Hines
Group 5 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 2 Singapore Tommy Ang
Group 5 Switzerland Martin Schamaun 4 (7) 3 South Africa Mike Hines
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 0 Scotland Callum Niven
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Martin Schamaun
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 0 South Africa Mike Hines
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 0 Singapore Tommy Ang
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 1 France Yannick Poulain
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Li Chak Leung
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 2 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza
Group 4 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong
Group 4 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Brazil Itaro Santos
Group 4 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi
Group 4 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 1 Malta Duncan Bezzina
Group 4 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 1 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee
Group 4 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 1 Belgium Serge Das
Group 4 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 1 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 4 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 2 Wales Mark Tucker
Group 4 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 2 England Stefan Mazrocis
Group 4 Malta Duncan Bezzina 4 (7) 0 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi
Group 4 Malta Duncan Bezzina 4 (7) 2 Brazil Itaro Santos
Group 4 Malta Duncan Bezzina 4 (7) 2 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 4 Malta Duncan Bezzina 4 (7) 3 Belgium Serge Das
Group 4 Malta Duncan Bezzina 4 (7) 3 England Stefan Mazrocis
Group 4 Belgium Serge Das 4 (7) 0 Brazil Itaro Santos
Group 4 Belgium Serge Das 4 (7) 1 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi
Group 4 Belgium Serge Das 4 (7) 3 Wales Mark Tucker
Group 4 Belgium Serge Das 4 (7) 3 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 4 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong 4 (7) 0 Wales Mark Tucker
Group 4 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong 4 (7) 0 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi
Group 4 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong 4 (7) 1 Malta Duncan Bezzina
Group 4 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong 4 (7) 2 Brazil Itaro Santos
Group 4 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong 4 (7) 2 Belgium Serge Das
Group 4 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong 4 (7) 2 England Stefan Mazrocis
Group 4 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong 4 (7) 3 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee
Group 4 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong 4 (7) 3 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 4 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee 4 (7) 1 Malta Duncan Bezzina
Group 4 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee 4 (7) 1 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi
Group 4 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee 4 (7) 2 Brazil Itaro Santos
Group 4 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee 4 (7) 2 Belgium Serge Das
Group 4 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee 4 (7) 3 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 4 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 0 Belgium Serge Das
Group 4 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 0 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi
Group 4 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 2 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee
Group 4 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 3 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 4 Brazil Itaro Santos 4 (7) 1 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi
Group 4 Brazil Itaro Santos 4 (7) 2 England Stefan Mazrocis
Group 4 Brazil Itaro Santos 4 (7) 3 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 4 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 1 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi
Group 4 Wales Mark Tucker 4 (7) 0 Brazil Itaro Santos
Group 4 Wales Mark Tucker 4 (7) 0 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 4 Wales Mark Tucker 4 (7) 1 Malta Duncan Bezzina
Group 4 Wales Mark Tucker 4 (7) 1 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee
Group 4 Wales Mark Tucker 4 (7) 1 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi
Group 4 Wales Mark Tucker 4 (7) 3 England Stefan Mazrocis
Group 3 Qatar Nasser al Mannai 4 (7) 3 Mauritius Shanawaaz Lauthan
Group 3 France Bernard Ballestra 4 (7) 0 Qatar Nasser al Mannai
Group 3 France Bernard Ballestra 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Shanawaaz Lauthan
Group 3 France Bernard Ballestra 4 (7) 2 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 3 Wales David Donovan 4 (7) 0 France Bernard Ballestra
Group 3 Wales David Donovan 4 (7) 0 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 3 Wales David Donovan 4 (7) 0 Qatar Nasser al Mannai
Group 3 Wales David Donovan 4 (7) 0 South Africa Rafique Limbada
Group 3 Wales David Donovan 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Shanawaaz Lauthan
Group 3 Wales David Donovan 4 (7) 1 China Liu Song
Group 3 Wales David Donovan 4 (7) 1 Ireland Robert Murphy
Group 3 Wales David Donovan 4 (7) 2 England Andy Lee
Group 3 Wales David Donovan 4 (7) 3 Wales Michael White
Group 3 England Andy Lee 4 (7) 0 France Bernard Ballestra
Group 3 England Andy Lee 4 (7) 0 Qatar Nasser al Mannai
Group 3 England Andy Lee 4 (7) 0 South Africa Rafique Limbada
Group 3 England Andy Lee 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Shanawaaz Lauthan
Group 3 England Andy Lee 4 (7) 1 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 3 England Andy Lee 4 (7) 3 Wales Michael White
Group 3 South Africa Rafique Limbada 4 (7) 0 Qatar Nasser al Mannai
Group 3 South Africa Rafique Limbada 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Shanawaaz Lauthan
Group 3 South Africa Rafique Limbada 4 (7) 2 France Bernard Ballestra
Group 3 Ireland Robert Murphy 4 (7) 0 France Bernard Ballestra
Group 3 Ireland Robert Murphy 4 (7) 0 South Africa Rafique Limbada
Group 3 Ireland Robert Murphy 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Shanawaaz Lauthan
Group 3 Ireland Robert Murphy 4 (7) 1 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 3 Ireland Robert Murphy 4 (7) 1 Qatar Nasser al Mannai
Group 3 Ireland Robert Murphy 4 (7) 2 England Andy Lee
Group 3 China Liu Song 4 (7) 0 England Andy Lee
Group 3 China Liu Song 4 (7) 0 France Bernard Ballestra
Group 3 China Liu Song 4 (7) 0 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 3 China Liu Song 4 (7) 0 Qatar Nasser al Mannai
Group 3 China Liu Song 4 (7) 0 South Africa Rafique Limbada
Group 3 China Liu Song 4 (7) 0 Ireland Robert Murphy
Group 3 China Liu Song 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Shanawaaz Lauthan
Group 3 China Liu Song 4 (7) 3 Wales Michael White
Group 3 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku 4 (7) 0 Qatar Nasser al Mannai
Group 3 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Shanawaaz Lauthan
Group 3 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku 4 (7) 3 South Africa Rafique Limbada
Group 3 Wales Michael White 4 (7) 0 France Bernard Ballestra
Group 3 Wales Michael White 4 (7) 0 Qatar Nasser al Mannai
Group 3 Wales Michael White 4 (7) 0 South Africa Rafique Limbada
Group 3 Wales Michael White 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Shanawaaz Lauthan
Group 3 Wales Michael White 4 (7) 3 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 3 Wales Michael White 4 (7) 3 Ireland Robert Murphy
Group 2 Scotland Sean Boxall 4 (7) 3 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 2 Scotland Sean Boxall 4 (7) 3 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue
Group 2 Australia Vinnie Calabrese 4 (7) 0 Qatar Ahmed Saif
Group 2 Australia Vinnie Calabrese 4 (7) 3 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 2 Australia Vinnie Calabrese 4 (7) 3 Scotland Sean Boxall
Group 2 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 0 Scotland Sean Boxall
Group 2 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 1 Qatar Ahmed Saif
Group 2 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 1 England Daniel Ward
Group 2 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 2 Australia Vinnie Calabrese
Group 2 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 3 India Aditya Mehta
Group 2 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 3 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 2 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 3 Finland Risko Vayrynen
Group 2 India Aditya Mehta 4 (7) 0 England Daniel Ward
Group 2 India Aditya Mehta 4 (7) 1 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue
Group 2 India Aditya Mehta 4 (7) 2 Wales Andrew Pagett
Group 2 India Aditya Mehta 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 2 India Aditya Mehta 4 (7) 2 Finland Risko Vayrynen
Group 2 India Aditya Mehta 4 (7) 2 Australia Vinnie Calabrese
Group 2 India Aditya Mehta 4 (7) 3 Scotland Sean Boxall
Group 2 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 2 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 0 Australia Vinnie Calabrese
Group 2 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 2 Ireland David Hogan
Group 2 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 2 Finland Risko Vayrynen
Group 2 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 0 Ireland David Hogan
Group 2 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 0 Australia Vinnie Calabrese
Group 2 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 1 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue
Group 2 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 1 England Daniel Ward
Group 2 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 1 Scotland Sean Boxall
Group 2 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 2 Qatar Ahmed Saif
Group 2 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 3 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 2 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 2 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 0 Finland Risko Vayrynen
Group 2 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 1 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue
Group 2 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 3 India Aditya Mehta
Group 2 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 3 Scotland Sean Boxall
Group 2 Finland Risko Vayrynen 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 2 Finland Risko Vayrynen 4 (7) 1 Wales Andrew Pagett
Group 2 Finland Risko Vayrynen 4 (7) 1 Australia Vinnie Calabrese
Group 2 Finland Risko Vayrynen 4 (7) 2 Scotland Sean Boxall
Group 2 England Daniel Ward 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 2 England Daniel Ward 4 (7) 0 Finland Risko Vayrynen
Group 2 England Daniel Ward 4 (7) 0 Australia Vinnie Calabrese
Group 2 England Daniel Ward 4 (7) 1 Qatar Ahmed Saif
Group 2 England Daniel Ward 4 (7) 3 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue
Group 2 England Daniel Ward 4 (7) 3 Scotland Sean Boxall
Group 1 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 0 France Johan Lorek
Group 1 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 0 Scotland Mark Boyle
Group 1 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 1 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 1 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 1 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Group 1 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 1 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy
Group 1 Scotland Mark Boyle 4 (7) 0 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Group 1 Scotland Mark Boyle 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy
Group 1 Scotland Mark Boyle 4 (7) 2 France Johan Lorek
Group 1 Scotland Mark Boyle 4 (7) 2 Australia Steve Mifsud
Group 1 Scotland Mark Boyle 4 (7) 3 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 1 Scotland Mark Boyle 4 (7) 3 Belgium Peter Bullen
Group 1 Belgium Peter Bullen 4 (7) 0 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 1 Belgium Peter Bullen 4 (7) 0 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Group 1 Belgium Peter Bullen 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy
Group 1 Belgium Peter Bullen 4 (7) 2 France Johan Lorek
Group 1 Belgium Peter Bullen 4 (7) 2 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Group 1 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 0 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 1 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 0 France Johan Lorek
Group 1 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 2 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Group 1 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 2 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Group 1 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 2 Belgium Peter Bullen
Group 1 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy 4 (7) 0 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 1 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy 4 (7) 0 France Johan Lorek
Group 1 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy 4 (7) 0 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Group 1 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy 4 (7) 3 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 1 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 2 France Johan Lorek
Group 1 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 2 Scotland Mark Boyle
Group 1 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 3 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Group 1 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 0 Scotland Mark Boyle
Group 1 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 0 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Group 1 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 1 France Johan Lorek
Group 1 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 1 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy
Group 1 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 1 Belgium Peter Bullen
Group 1 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 2 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Group 1 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 3 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 1 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 3 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 1 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi
Group 1 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 0 France Johan Lorek
Group 1 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy
Group 1 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 1 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 1 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 1 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 1 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Group 1 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 1 Belgium Peter Bullen
Group 1 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 1 Australia Steve Mifsud
Group 1 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 3 France Johan Lorek