2009 German Grand Prix - Event 4
Germany - Grand Prix Series

Status: Amateur National Ranking
Season: 2008-2009
Dates: January 1st 2009
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Germany Unknown, Berlin, Germany
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 39 39
Matches: 76
Frames: 273
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 1 Germany Roman Dietzel
Semi-final Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 0 Germany Armin Schmidt
Semi-final Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 0 Germany Jens Wiederkehr
Quarter-final Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 1 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Quarter-final Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 0 Germany Olaf Thode
Quarter-final Germany Armin Schmidt 3 (5) 2 Germany Michael Heeger
Quarter-final Germany Jens Wiederkehr 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Last 16 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 2 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Last 16 Germany Michael Heeger 3 (5) 0 Germany Miro Popovic
Last 16 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 1 Germany Andre Plonka
Last 16 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 3 (5) 0 Germany Claus Kawalla
Last 16 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 3 (5) 0 England Ismail Türker
Last 16 Germany Armin Schmidt 3 (5) 1 Germany Pavel Leyk
Last 16 Germany Olaf Thode 3 (5) 1 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt
Last 16 Germany Jens Wiederkehr 3 (5) 1 Turkey Ali Kirim
Last 32 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 0 Germany Karl-Heinz Beggel
Last 32 Germany Andre Plonka 3 (5) 1 Germany Christoph Gawlytta
Last 32 Germany Miro Popovic 3 (5) 0 Germany Detlef Hüppe
Last 32 England Ismail Türker 3 (5) 2 Germany Sascha Breuer
Group 10 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 3 (5) 2 Turkey Ali Kirim
Group 10 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 3 (5) 0 Germany Klaus Wuscher
Group 10 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 3 (5) 0 Belgium Jacob Stacha
Group 10 Turkey Ali Kirim 3 (5) 1 Belgium Jacob Stacha
Group 10 Turkey Ali Kirim 3 (5) 0 Germany Klaus Wuscher
Group 10 Germany Klaus Wuscher 3 (5) 0 Belgium Jacob Stacha
Group 9 Germany Armin Schmidt 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Laurin Winters
Group 9 Germany Armin Schmidt 3 (5) 0 Germany Darren Branagh
Group 9 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Laurin Winters
Group 9 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt 3 (5) 1 Germany Darren Branagh
Group 9 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt 3 (5) 2 Germany Armin Schmidt
Group 9 Netherlands Laurin Winters 3 (5) 2 Germany Darren Branagh
Group 8 Germany Christian Gabriel 3 (5) 0 Germany Christian Hauburg
Group 8 Germany Miro Popovic 3 (5) 0 Germany Christian Gabriel
Group 8 Germany Miro Popovic 3 (5) 1 Germany Christian Hauburg
Group 8 Germany Olaf Thode 3 (5) 0 Germany Christian Gabriel
Group 8 Germany Olaf Thode 3 (5) 0 Germany Christian Hauburg
Group 8 Germany Olaf Thode 3 (5) 1 Germany Miro Popovic
Group 7 Germany Patrick Dauscher 3 (5) 1 England Ismail Türker
Group 7 Germany Robert Drahn 3 (5) 1 Germany Patrick Dauscher
Group 7 Germany Claus Kawalla 3 (5) 1 Germany Patrick Dauscher
Group 7 Germany Claus Kawalla 3 (5) 2 England Ismail Türker
Group 7 Germany Claus Kawalla 3 (5) 2 Germany Robert Drahn
Group 7 England Ismail Türker 3 (5) 0 Germany Robert Drahn
Group 6 Germany Sascha Breuer 3 (5) 0 Germany Maike Kesseler
Group 6 Germany Sascha Breuer 3 (5) 0 Germany Dieter Meier
Group 6 Germany Pavel Leyk 3 (5) 2 Germany Dieter Meier
Group 6 Germany Pavel Leyk 3 (5) 2 Germany Sascha Breuer
Group 6 Germany Pavel Leyk 3 (5) 0 Germany Maike Kesseler
Group 6 Germany Dieter Meier 3 (5) 0 Germany Maike Kesseler
Group 5 Germany Detlef Hüppe 3 (5) 0 Germany Richard Gawlytta
Group 5 Germany Detlef Hüppe 3 (5) 1 Germany Thomas Schleske
Group 5 Germany Thomas Schleske 3 (5) 0 Germany Richard Gawlytta
Group 5 Germany Jens Wiederkehr 3 (5) 0 Germany Detlef Hüppe
Group 5 Germany Jens Wiederkehr 3 (5) 0 Germany Thomas Schleske
Group 5 Germany Jens Wiederkehr 3 (5) 0 Germany Richard Gawlytta
Group 4 Germany Joe Brandes 3 (5) 1 Germany Roman Dietzel
Group 4 Germany Joe Brandes 3 (5) 0 Germany Kai Reimann
Group 4 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 0 Germany Kai Reimann
Group 4 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Group 4 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 3 (5) 0 Germany Kai Reimann
Group 4 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 3 (5) 0 Germany Joe Brandes
Group 3 Germany Michael Heeger 3 (5) 0 Germany Marcel Eckardt
Group 3 Germany Michael Heeger 3 (5) 2 Germany Andre Plonka
Group 3 Germany Michael Heeger 3 (5) 0 Germany Lars Wellmann
Group 3 Germany Andre Plonka 3 (5) 0 Germany Lars Wellmann
Group 3 Germany Andre Plonka 3 (5) 0 Germany Marcel Eckardt
Group 3 Germany Lars Wellmann 3 (5) 0 Germany Marcel Eckardt
Group 2 Germany Christoph Gawlytta 3 (5) 1 Germany Michael Stahl
Group 2 Germany Christoph Gawlytta 3 (5) 0 Austria Dominik Scherübl
Group 2 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 0 Austria Dominik Scherübl
Group 2 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 0 Germany Christoph Gawlytta
Group 2 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 0 Germany Michael Stahl
Group 2 Austria Dominik Scherübl 3 (5) 1 Germany Michael Stahl
Group 1 Germany Karl-Heinz Beggel 3 (5) 0 Germany Monika Meister
Group 1 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 0 Germany Monika Meister
Group 1 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 0 Germany Karl-Heinz Beggel