2017 German Grand Prix - Event 3
Germany - Grand Prix Series

Status: Amateur National Ranking
Season: 2016-2017
Dates: March 11th 2017 - March 12th 2017
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Germany Rüsselsheim, Germany
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 64 64
Matches: 127
Frames: 317
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Germany Robbie James 3 (5) 1 Syria Omar Alkojah
Semi-final Syria Omar Alkojah 3 (5) 2 Germany Sascha Breuer
Semi-final Germany Robbie James 3 (5) 0 Germany Tobias Friedrichs
Quarter-final Syria Omar Alkojah 3 (5) 2 Germany Patrick Einsle
Quarter-final Germany Sascha Breuer 3 (5) 2 Germany Roman Dietzel
Quarter-final Germany Tobias Friedrichs 3 (5) 2 Turkey Soner Sari
Quarter-final Germany Robbie James 3 (5) 0 Mohammad Al Asfar
Last 16 Mohammad Al Asfar 3 (5) 1 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Last 16 Syria Omar Alkojah 3 (5) 0 Germany Davut Dikme
Last 16 Germany Sascha Breuer 3 (5) 1 Germany Fabian Meulner
Last 16 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 2 Germany Olaf Thode
Last 16 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 0 Germany Richard Wienold
Last 16 Germany Tobias Friedrichs 3 (5) 1 Germany William Frey
Last 16 Germany Robbie James 3 (5) 0 Germany Güney Dikme
Last 16 Turkey Soner Sari 3 (5) 0 Germany Nicolas Georgopoulos
Last 32 Mohammad Al Asfar 2 (3) 1 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Last 32 Syria Omar Alkojah 2 (3) 0 Germany Kilian Baur-Pantoulier
Last 32 Germany Sascha Breuer 2 (3) 0 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt
Last 32 Germany Roman Dietzel 2 (3) 0 Germany Ali Ismail
Last 32 Germany Davut Dikme 2 (3) 0 Germany Mike Beneke
Last 32 Germany Güney Dikme 2 (3) 0 Germany Carl Rosenberger
Last 32 Germany Patrick Einsle 2 (3) 0 Germany Jan Eisenstein
Last 32 Germany William Frey 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Last 32 Germany Tobias Friedrichs 2 (3) 1 Germany Daniel Sciborski
Last 32 Germany Nicolas Georgopoulos 2 (3) 0 Germany Thimo Troks
Last 32 Germany Robbie James 2 (3) 0 England Ismail Türker
Last 32 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 2 (3) 0 Germany Suphi Yalman
Last 32 Germany Fabian Meulner 2 (3) 1 Germany Mark Russell
Last 32 Turkey Soner Sari 2 (3) 1 Germany Mario Burot
Last 32 Germany Olaf Thode 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Last 32 Germany Richard Wienold 2 (3) 0 Germany Fabian Tost
Group 16 Germany Ali Ismail 2 (3) 0 Germany Rüdiger Kirsch
Group 16 Germany Ali Ismail 2 (3) 0 Hao Lac
Group 16 Germany Ali Ismail 2 (3) 0 Germany Carl Rosenberger
Group 16 Germany Rüdiger Kirsch 2 (3) 1 Hao Lac
Group 16 Germany Carl Rosenberger 2 (3) 0 Hao Lac
Group 16 Germany Carl Rosenberger 2 (3) 1 Germany Rüdiger Kirsch
Group 15 Germany Kilian Baur-Pantoulier 2 (3) 0 Germany Ralf Günzel
Group 15 Germany Kilian Baur-Pantoulier 2 (3) 0 Germany Lars Wellmann
Group 15 Germany Güney Dikme 2 (3) 1 Germany Lars Wellmann
Group 15 Germany Güney Dikme 2 (3) 1 Germany Kilian Baur-Pantoulier
Group 15 Germany Güney Dikme 2 (3) 0 Germany Ralf Günzel
Group 15 Germany Ralf Günzel 2 (3) 0 Germany Lars Wellmann
Group 14 Aly Abdelhamid 2 (3) 1 Germany Christoph Richter
Group 14 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 1 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt
Group 14 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 0 Germany Christoph Richter
Group 14 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 0 Aly Abdelhamid
Group 14 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt 2 (3) 0 Aly Abdelhamid
Group 14 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt 2 (3) 1 Germany Christoph Richter
Group 13 Germany Mike Beneke 2 (3) 1 Germany Christian Kunhart
Group 13 Germany Mike Beneke 2 (3) 0 Germany Ralf Schlegel
Group 13 Germany Mike Beneke 2 (3) 0 Germany William Frey
Group 13 Germany William Frey 2 (3) 1 Germany Ralf Schlegel
Group 13 Germany William Frey 2 (3) 1 Germany Christian Kunhart
Group 13 Germany Ralf Schlegel 2 (3) 0 Germany Christian Kunhart
Group 12 Germany Patrick Einsle 2 (3) 1 Germany Daniel Schneider
Group 12 Germany Patrick Einsle 2 (3) 0 Germany Thimo Troks
Group 12 Germany Patrick Einsle 2 (3) 0 Germany Wolfgang Ebersoldt
Group 12 Germany Daniel Schneider 2 (3) 1 Germany Wolfgang Ebersoldt
Group 12 Germany Thimo Troks 2 (3) 0 Germany Wolfgang Ebersoldt
Group 12 Germany Thimo Troks 2 (3) 0 Germany Daniel Schneider
Group 11 Germany Davut Dikme 2 (3) 1 Germany Stefan Dohr
Group 11 Germany Davut Dikme 2 (3) 1 Liza Giese
Group 11 Germany Stefan Dohr 2 (3) 0 Liza Giese
Group 11 Germany Daniel Sciborski 2 (3) 0 Liza Giese
Group 11 Germany Daniel Sciborski 2 (3) 1 Germany Davut Dikme
Group 11 Germany Daniel Sciborski 2 (3) 0 Germany Stefan Dohr
Group 10 Germany Oskar Gold 2 (3) 0 Dimitri Huley
Group 10 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 2 (3) 0 Germany Oskar Gold
Group 10 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 2 (3) 0 Dimitri Huley
Group 10 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 2 (3) 0 Germany Fabian Tost
Group 10 Germany Fabian Tost 2 (3) 0 Dimitri Huley
Group 10 Germany Fabian Tost 2 (3) 0 Germany Oskar Gold
Group 9 Germany Umut Dikme 2 (3) 0 Kim Kurz
Group 9 Germany Tobias Friedrichs 2 (3) 0 Kim Kurz
Group 9 Germany Tobias Friedrichs 2 (3) 1 Germany Umut Dikme
Group 9 Germany Fabian Meulner 2 (3) 1 Germany Umut Dikme
Group 9 Germany Fabian Meulner 2 (3) 1 Germany Tobias Friedrichs
Group 9 Germany Fabian Meulner 2 (3) 0 Kim Kurz
Group 8 Germany Sascha Breuer 2 (3) 0 Wojciech Pastor
Group 8 Germany Sascha Breuer 2 (3) 1 Turkey Soner Sari
Group 8 Germany Sascha Breuer 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Martin Brinks
Group 8 Wojciech Pastor 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Martin Brinks
Group 8 Turkey Soner Sari 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Martin Brinks
Group 8 Turkey Soner Sari 2 (3) 0 Wojciech Pastor
Group 7 Germany Markus Fischer 2 (3) 1 Germany Dietmar Smolka
Group 7 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 0 Germany Olaf Thode
Group 7 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 0 Germany Markus Fischer
Group 7 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 0 Germany Dietmar Smolka
Group 7 Germany Olaf Thode 2 (3) 1 Germany Dietmar Smolka
Group 7 Germany Olaf Thode 2 (3) 0 Germany Markus Fischer
Group 6 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 2 (3) 0 Christian Vos
Group 6 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 2 (3) 0 Germany Erich Oltmanns
Group 6 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 2 (3) 1 Germany Mark Russell
Group 6 Germany Mark Russell 2 (3) 0 Germany Erich Oltmanns
Group 6 Germany Mark Russell 2 (3) 0 Christian Vos
Group 6 Christian Vos 2 (3) 0 Germany Erich Oltmanns
Group 5 Abdullah Atmar Jilani 2 (3) 1 Germany Suphi Yalman
Group 5 Germany Stephan Bock 2 (3) 0 Abdullah Atmar Jilani
Group 5 Germany Richard Wienold 2 (3) 0 Germany Stephan Bock
Group 5 Germany Richard Wienold 2 (3) 0 Abdullah Atmar Jilani
Group 5 Germany Richard Wienold 2 (3) 0 Germany Suphi Yalman
Group 5 Germany Suphi Yalman 2 (3) 0 Germany Stephan Bock
Group 4 Mohammad Al Asfar 2 (3) 1 Germany Sven Gärtner
Group 4 Mohammad Al Asfar 2 (3) 0 Germany Jean-Luca Nüßgen
Group 4 Syria Omar Alkojah 2 (3) 1 Germany Jean-Luca Nüßgen
Group 4 Syria Omar Alkojah 2 (3) 0 Germany Sven Gärtner
Group 4 Syria Omar Alkojah 2 (3) 1 Mohammad Al Asfar
Group 4 Germany Jean-Luca Nüßgen 2 (3) 0 Germany Sven Gärtner
Group 3 Germany Roman Dietzel 2 (3) 0 Germany Mike Schliwinski
Group 3 Germany Roman Dietzel 2 (3) 0 Germany Rolf Mahr
Group 3 Germany Nicolas Georgopoulos 2 (3) 0 Germany Roman Dietzel
Group 3 Germany Nicolas Georgopoulos 2 (3) 0 Germany Rolf Mahr
Group 3 Germany Nicolas Georgopoulos 2 (3) 0 Germany Mike Schliwinski
Group 3 Germany Mike Schliwinski 2 (3) 0 Germany Rolf Mahr
Group 2 Germany Jan Eisenstein 2 (3) 0 Germany Stefan Gerst
Group 2 Germany Jan Eisenstein 2 (3) 0 Germany Pedro Chacon
Group 2 Germany Stefan Gerst 2 (3) 0 Germany Pedro Chacon
Group 2 Germany Robbie James 2 (3) 0 Germany Jan Eisenstein
Group 2 Germany Robbie James 2 (3) 1 Germany Pedro Chacon
Group 2 Germany Robbie James 2 (3) 0 Germany Stefan Gerst
Group 1 Germany Andreas Gut 2 (3) 1 Germany Michael Buchholz
Group 1 Netherlands Roy Stolk 2 (3) 0 England Ismail Türker
Group 1 Netherlands Roy Stolk 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Gut
Group 1 Netherlands Roy Stolk 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Buchholz
Group 1 England Ismail Türker 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Buchholz
Group 1 England Ismail Türker 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Gut