2016 German Grand Prix - Event 3

Status: Amateur National Championship
Season: 2015-2016
Dates: May 21st 2016 - May 22nd 2016
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Germany Unknown, Hamburg, Germany
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 55 55
Matches: 100
Frames: 253
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Germany Simon Lichtenberg 3 (5) 2 Germany Roman Dietzel
Semi-final Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 1 Germany Hajo Meyer
Semi-final Germany Simon Lichtenberg 3 (5) 1 Germany Sascha Breuer
Quarter-final Germany Sascha Breuer 3 (5) 0 Germany Daniel Schneider
Quarter-final Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 1 Germany Tobias Friedrichs
Quarter-final Germany Simon Lichtenberg 3 (5) 0 Germany Richard Wienold
Quarter-final Germany Hajo Meyer 3 (5) 1 Germany Arif Cesme
Last 16 Germany Sascha Breuer 3 (5) 1 Thailand Prasit Buttakham
Last 16 Germany Arif Cesme 3 (5) 2 Aly Abdelhamid
Last 16 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Last 16 Germany Tobias Friedrichs 3 (5) 0 Germany Christoph Gawlytta
Last 16 Germany Simon Lichtenberg 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Last 16 Germany Hajo Meyer 3 (5) 0 Germany William Frey
Last 16 Germany Daniel Schneider 3 (5) 0 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Last 16 Germany Richard Wienold 3 (5) 2 Germany Jan Eisenstein
Last 32 Aly Abdelhamid 2 (3) 0 Hussein Al-Luhaiby
Last 32 Germany Sascha Breuer 2 (3) 0 Germany Stephan Bock
Last 32 Thailand Prasit Buttakham 2 (3) 1 Germany Loris Lehmann
Last 32 Germany Arif Cesme 2 (3) 1 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Last 32 Germany Roman Dietzel 2 (3) 0 Germany Dirk Kunze
Last 32 Germany Jan Eisenstein 2 (3) 0 Germany Jean-Luca Nüßgen
Last 32 Germany William Frey 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Metz
Last 32 Germany Tobias Friedrichs 2 (3) 0 Germany Manfred Germer
Last 32 Germany Christoph Gawlytta 2 (3) 1 Germany Stefan Dohr
Last 32 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 1 Germany Daniel Sciborski
Last 32 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 2 (3) 0 Germany Mike Beneke
Last 32 Germany Simon Lichtenberg 2 (3) 0 Germany Ali Ismail
Last 32 Germany Hajo Meyer 2 (3) 0 Germany Lars Wellmann
Last 32 Germany Daniel Schneider 2 (3) 1 Germany Thimo Troks
Last 32 Netherlands Roy Stolk 2 (3) 0 Germany Fabian Tost
Last 32 Germany Richard Wienold 2 (3) 0 Germany Claus Kawalla
Group 16 Germany Roman Dietzel 2 (3) 0 Germany Rene Elze
Group 16 Germany Roman Dietzel 2 (3) 0 Germany Jean-Luca Nüßgen
Group 16 Germany Jean-Luca Nüßgen 2 (3) 0 Germany Rene Elze
Group 15 Germany Dirk Kunze 2 (3) 0 Germany Florian Stiefenhofer
Group 15 Germany Dirk Kunze 2 (3) 1 Germany Suphi Yalman
Group 15 Germany Florian Stiefenhofer 2 (3) 0 Germany Suphi Yalman
Group 15 Germany Florian Stiefenhofer 2 (3) 1 Germany Fabian Tost
Group 15 Germany Fabian Tost 2 (3) 1 Germany Dirk Kunze
Group 15 Germany Fabian Tost 2 (3) 0 Germany Suphi Yalman
Group 14 Germany Sascha Breuer 2 (3) 0 Germany Andre Rusche
Group 14 Germany Sascha Breuer 2 (3) 0 Germany William Frey
Group 14 Germany William Frey 2 (3) 1 Germany Andre Rusche
Group 13 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 2 (3) 1 Germany David Aronis
Group 13 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 2 (3) 0 Germany Daniel Schneider
Group 13 Germany Daniel Schneider 2 (3) 0 Germany David Aronis
Group 12 Germany Claus Kawalla 2 (3) 1 Germany Dennis Rothaug
Group 12 Germany Andreas Metz 2 (3) 0 Germany Claus Kawalla
Group 12 Germany Andreas Metz 2 (3) 0 Germany Dennis Rothaug
Group 11 Germany Arif Cesme 2 (3) 0 Germany Jörn Grisard
Group 11 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 0 Germany Arif Cesme
Group 11 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 0 Germany Jörn Grisard
Group 10 Germany Manfred Germer 2 (3) 0 Germany Wolfgang Ern
Group 10 Germany Richard Wienold 2 (3) 0 Germany Wolfgang Ern
Group 10 Germany Richard Wienold 2 (3) 1 Germany Manfred Germer
Group 9 Germany Stephan Bock 2 (3) 0 Germany Rolf Kühlmann
Group 9 Germany Stephan Bock 2 (3) 0 Germany Rolf Mahr
Group 9 Germany Stefan Dohr 2 (3) 0 Germany Rolf Mahr
Group 9 Germany Stefan Dohr 2 (3) 0 Germany Rolf Kühlmann
Group 9 Germany Stefan Dohr 2 (3) 1 Germany Stephan Bock
Group 9 Germany Rolf Mahr 2 (3) 1 Germany Rolf Kühlmann
Group 8 Germany Tobias Friedrichs 2 (3) 0 Germany Loris Lehmann
Group 8 Germany Tobias Friedrichs 2 (3) 0 Germany Stefan Gerst
Group 8 Germany Loris Lehmann 2 (3) 0 Germany Stefan Gerst
Group 8 Germany Loris Lehmann 2 (3) 0 Germany Mark Russell
Group 8 Germany Mark Russell 2 (3) 0 Germany Stefan Gerst
Group 8 Germany Mark Russell 2 (3) 1 Germany Tobias Friedrichs
Group 7 Aly Abdelhamid 2 (3) 1 Germany Roland Baltrusch
Group 7 Aly Abdelhamid 2 (3) 0 Germany Leonardo Chacon
Group 7 Germany Roland Baltrusch 2 (3) 0 Germany Leonardo Chacon
Group 7 Germany Jan Eisenstein 2 (3) 0 Germany Leonardo Chacon
Group 7 Germany Jan Eisenstein 2 (3) 0 Aly Abdelhamid
Group 7 Germany Jan Eisenstein 2 (3) 0 Germany Roland Baltrusch
Group 6 Ahmed Altaweel 2 (3) 1 Germany Norbert Hofheinz
Group 6 Germany Christoph Gawlytta 2 (3) 1 Ahmed Altaweel
Group 6 Germany Christoph Gawlytta 2 (3) 1 Germany Norbert Hofheinz
Group 6 Germany Thimo Troks 2 (3) 0 Germany Christoph Gawlytta
Group 6 Germany Thimo Troks 2 (3) 0 Germany Norbert Hofheinz
Group 6 Germany Thimo Troks 2 (3) 0 Ahmed Altaweel
Group 5 Germany Daniel Sciborski 2 (3) 0 Germany Luis Chacon
Group 5 Germany Lars Wellmann 2 (3) 0 Germany Luis Chacon
Group 5 Germany Lars Wellmann 2 (3) 1 Germany Daniel Sciborski
Group 4 Hussein Al-Luhaiby 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Group 4 Hussein Al-Luhaiby 2 (3) 0 Germany Sven Gärtner
Group 4 Hussein Al-Luhaiby 2 (3) 0 Germany Pedro Chacon
Group 4 Germany Pedro Chacon 2 (3) 0 Germany Sven Gärtner
Group 4 Netherlands Roy Stolk 2 (3) 0 Germany Pedro Chacon
Group 4 Netherlands Roy Stolk 2 (3) 0 Germany Sven Gärtner
Group 3 Thailand Prasit Buttakham 2 (3) 0 Germany Dietmar Smolka
Group 3 Thailand Prasit Buttakham 2 (3) 1 Germany Hajo Meyer
Group 3 Thailand Prasit Buttakham 2 (3) 0 Germany Wolfgang Frey
Group 3 Germany Wolfgang Frey 2 (3) 0 Germany Dietmar Smolka
Group 3 Germany Hajo Meyer 2 (3) 1 Germany Wolfgang Frey
Group 3 Germany Hajo Meyer 2 (3) 0 Germany Dietmar Smolka
Group 2 Germany Mike Beneke 2 (3) 1 Germany Mario Sonnenburg
Group 2 Germany Simon Lichtenberg 2 (3) 0 Germany Mario Sonnenburg
Group 2 Germany Simon Lichtenberg 2 (3) 0 Germany Mike Beneke
Group 1 Germany Ali Ismail 2 (3) 0 Massimiliano Corso
Group 1 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 2 (3) 0 Massimiliano Corso
Group 1 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 2 (3) 1 Germany Ali Ismail