2015 German Grand Prix - Event 3
Germany - Grand Prix Series

Status: Amateur National Ranking
Season: 2015-2016
Dates: March 21st 2015
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Germany Snooker-Club Breakers, Rüsselsheim, Germany
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 64 64
Matches: 127
Frames: 316
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 1 1
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Netherlands Roy Stolk 3 (7) 0 Germany Robin Otto
Semi-final Germany Robin Otto 3 (5) 1 Germany Moritz Thomas
Semi-final Netherlands Roy Stolk 3 (5) 1 Germany Patrick Einsle
Quarter-final Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 1 Germany Roland Baltrusch
Quarter-final Germany Robin Otto 3 (5) 0 Germany Jan Eisenstein
Quarter-final Netherlands Roy Stolk 3 (5) 0 Germany Oskar Gold
Quarter-final Germany Moritz Thomas 3 (5) 1 Germany Thomas Brunner
Last 16 Germany Roland Baltrusch 3 (5) 0 Germany Tobias Friedrichs
Last 16 Germany Thomas Brunner 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Last 16 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 0 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt
Last 16 Germany Jan Eisenstein 3 (5) 0 Germany Thomas Spamer
Last 16 Germany Oskar Gold 3 (5) 2 Germany Carl Rosenberger
Last 16 Germany Robin Otto 3 (5) 0 Turkey Soner Sari
Last 16 Netherlands Roy Stolk 3 (5) 0 Germany Armin Schmidt
Last 16 Germany Moritz Thomas 3 (5) 2 Germany Michael Schnabel
Last 32 Germany Roland Baltrusch 2 (3) 1 Germany Wolfgang Frey
Last 32 Germany Thomas Brunner 2 (3) 0 Germany Dennis Rothaug
Last 32 Germany Patrick Einsle 2 (3) 0 Germany Pedro Chacon
Last 32 Germany Jan Eisenstein 2 (3) 0 Germany Andre Brandt
Last 32 Germany Tobias Friedrichs 2 (3) 0 Germany Tobias Kensy
Last 32 Germany Oskar Gold 2 (3) 1 Germany Ernst Seckes
Last 32 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 2 (3) 0 Germany Sascha Breuer
Last 32 Germany Robin Otto 2 (3) 1 Germany Marco Weber
Last 32 Germany Carl Rosenberger 2 (3) 1 Germany Mike Becher
Last 32 Turkey Soner Sari 2 (3) 0 Germany Christof Biniarsch
Last 32 Germany Armin Schmidt 2 (3) 0 Germany Siegfried Barth
Last 32 Germany Michael Schnabel 2 (3) 0 Belgium Jacob Stacha
Last 32 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt 2 (3) 1 Germany Mike Schliwinski
Last 32 Germany Thomas Spamer 2 (3) 1 Germany Stephan Kuka
Last 32 Netherlands Roy Stolk 2 (3) 0 Germany Dirk Kunze
Last 32 Germany Moritz Thomas 2 (3) 0 Germany Olaf Thode
Group 16 Germany Roland Baltrusch 2 (3) 0 Germany Wolfgang Ern
Group 16 Germany Roland Baltrusch 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Vetter
Group 16 Germany Roland Baltrusch 2 (3) 0 Germany Christof Biniarsch
Group 16 Germany Christof Biniarsch 2 (3) 1 Germany Andreas Vetter
Group 16 Germany Christof Biniarsch 2 (3) 0 Germany Wolfgang Ern
Group 16 Germany Andreas Vetter 2 (3) 1 Germany Wolfgang Ern
Group 15 Germany Oskar Gold 2 (3) 0 Germany Ralf Schlegel
Group 15 Germany Oskar Gold 2 (3) 0 Germany Noah Kodri
Group 15 Turkey Soner Sari 2 (3) 0 Germany Noah Kodri
Group 15 Turkey Soner Sari 2 (3) 0 Germany Ralf Schlegel
Group 15 Turkey Soner Sari 2 (3) 1 Germany Oskar Gold
Group 15 Germany Ralf Schlegel 2 (3) 1 Germany Noah Kodri
Group 14 Germany Sascha Breuer 2 (3) 1 Germany Maximilian Schindler
Group 14 Germany Sascha Breuer 2 (3) 0 Germany Pedro Chacon
Group 14 Germany Sascha Breuer 2 (3) 0 Germany Lars Wellmann
Group 14 Germany Pedro Chacon 2 (3) 1 Germany Lars Wellmann
Group 14 Germany Pedro Chacon 2 (3) 0 Germany Maximilian Schindler
Group 14 Germany Maximilian Schindler 2 (3) 0 Germany Lars Wellmann
Group 13 Germany Norbert Hofheinz 2 (3) 1 Germany Max Klinsmann
Group 13 Germany Armin Schmidt 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Schnabel
Group 13 Germany Armin Schmidt 2 (3) 0 Germany Max Klinsmann
Group 13 Germany Armin Schmidt 2 (3) 0 Germany Norbert Hofheinz
Group 13 Germany Michael Schnabel 2 (3) 0 Germany Norbert Hofheinz
Group 13 Germany Michael Schnabel 2 (3) 0 Germany Max Klinsmann
Group 12 Germany Andre Brandt 2 (3) 0 Germany Waldemar Kilimann
Group 12 Germany Andre Brandt 2 (3) 0 Germany William Frey
Group 12 Germany William Frey 2 (3) 1 Germany Waldemar Kilimann
Group 12 Germany Ernst Seckes 2 (3) 0 Germany William Frey
Group 12 Germany Ernst Seckes 2 (3) 0 Germany Andre Brandt
Group 12 Germany Ernst Seckes 2 (3) 0 Germany Waldemar Kilimann
Group 11 Germany Michael Buchholz 2 (3) 0 Germany Stefan Gerst
Group 11 Germany Carl Rosenberger 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Buchholz
Group 11 Germany Carl Rosenberger 2 (3) 1 Germany Stefan Gerst
Group 11 Germany Moritz Thomas 2 (3) 0 Germany Stefan Gerst
Group 11 Germany Moritz Thomas 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Buchholz
Group 11 Germany Moritz Thomas 2 (3) 1 Germany Carl Rosenberger
Group 10 Germany Siegfried Barth 2 (3) 0 Germany Patrick Dauscher
Group 10 Germany Siegfried Barth 2 (3) 1 Germany Suphi Yalman
Group 10 Germany Patrick Dauscher 2 (3) 0 Germany Suphi Yalman
Group 10 Germany Stephan Kuka 2 (3) 1 Germany Siegfried Barth
Group 10 Germany Stephan Kuka 2 (3) 0 Germany Suphi Yalman
Group 10 Germany Stephan Kuka 2 (3) 0 Germany Patrick Dauscher
Group 9 Germany Patrick Einsle 2 (3) 0 Germany Dennis Rothaug
Group 9 Germany Patrick Einsle 2 (3) 0 Germany Christian Hauburg
50+ Breaks:
Einsle:

Hauburg:

Match Progress:
Group 9 Germany Patrick Einsle 2 (3) 0 Germany Jennifer Zehentner
Group 9 Germany Dennis Rothaug 2 (3) 0 Germany Jennifer Zehentner
Group 9 Germany Dennis Rothaug 2 (3) 1 Germany Christian Hauburg
Group 9 Germany Jennifer Zehentner 2 (3) 0 Germany Christian Hauburg
Group 8 Germany Volker Grigo 2 (3) 0 Germany Erich Oltmanns
Group 8 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 2 (3) 0 Germany Volker Grigo
Group 8 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 2 (3) 0 Germany Erich Oltmanns
Group 8 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Group 8 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt 2 (3) 0 Germany Erich Oltmanns
Group 8 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt 2 (3) 1 Germany Volker Grigo
Group 7 Germany Jan Eisenstein 2 (3) 0 Germany Sven-Goran Maier
Group 7 Germany Jan Eisenstein 2 (3) 0 Germany Markus Fischer
Group 7 Germany Jan Eisenstein 2 (3) 1 Germany Mike Schliwinski
Group 7 Germany Sven-Goran Maier 2 (3) 0 Germany Markus Fischer
Group 7 Germany Mike Schliwinski 2 (3) 1 Germany Markus Fischer
Group 7 Germany Mike Schliwinski 2 (3) 1 Germany Sven-Goran Maier
Group 6 Germany Tobias Friedrichs 2 (3) 0 Germany Frank Schröder
Group 6 Germany Tobias Friedrichs 2 (3) 0 Germany Rolf Mahr
Group 6 Germany Frank Schröder 2 (3) 0 Germany Rolf Mahr
Group 6 Germany Frank Schröder 2 (3) 1 Belgium Jacob Stacha
Group 6 Belgium Jacob Stacha 2 (3) 1 Germany Rolf Mahr
Group 6 Belgium Jacob Stacha 2 (3) 0 Germany Tobias Friedrichs
Group 5 Germany Mike Becher 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Spamer
Group 5 Germany Mike Becher 2 (3) 1 Germany Sebastian Stein
Group 5 Germany Mike Becher 2 (3) 0 Germany Robert Drahn
Group 5 Germany Robert Drahn 2 (3) 1 Germany Sebastian Stein
Group 5 Germany Thomas Spamer 2 (3) 0 Germany Robert Drahn
Group 5 Germany Thomas Spamer 2 (3) 0 Germany Sebastian Stein
Group 4 Germany Daniel Schneider 2 (3) 0 Germany Sven Gärtner
Group 4 Netherlands Roy Stolk 2 (3) 1 Germany Daniel Schneider
Group 4 Netherlands Roy Stolk 2 (3) 0 Germany Olaf Thode
Group 4 Netherlands Roy Stolk 2 (3) 0 Germany Sven Gärtner
Group 4 Germany Olaf Thode 2 (3) 0 Germany Sven Gärtner
Group 4 Germany Olaf Thode 2 (3) 1 Germany Daniel Schneider
Group 3 Germany Thomas Brunner 2 (3) 0 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Group 3 Germany Thomas Brunner 2 (3) 0 Germany Klaus Knappe
Group 3 Germany Wolfgang Frey 2 (3) 1 Germany Thomas Brunner
Group 3 Germany Wolfgang Frey 2 (3) 0 Germany Klaus Knappe
Group 3 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 2 (3) 0 Germany Wolfgang Frey
Group 3 Germany Klaus Knappe 2 (3) 1 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Group 2 Germany Dirk Kunze 2 (3) 0 Germany Daniel Zühlke
Group 2 Germany Dirk Kunze 2 (3) 1 Germany Sebastian Mohri
Group 2 Germany Sebastian Mohri 2 (3) 0 Germany Daniel Zühlke
Group 2 Germany Marco Weber 2 (3) 0 Germany Sebastian Mohri
Group 2 Germany Marco Weber 2 (3) 1 Germany Dirk Kunze
Group 2 Germany Marco Weber 2 (3) 0 Germany Daniel Zühlke
Group 1 Germany Ralf Dahn 2 (3) 1 Germany Sascha Schill
Group 1 Germany Tobias Kensy 2 (3) 1 Germany Ralf Dahn
Group 1 Germany Tobias Kensy 2 (3) 0 Germany Robin Otto
Group 1 Germany Tobias Kensy 2 (3) 1 Germany Sascha Schill
Group 1 Germany Robin Otto 2 (3) 1 Germany Sascha Schill
Group 1 Germany Robin Otto 2 (3) 0 Germany Ralf Dahn