2009 German Grand Prix - Event 3
Germany - Grand Prix Series

Status: Amateur National Ranking
Season: 2008-2009
Dates: January 1st 2009
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Germany Unknown, Viersen, Germany
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 50 50
Matches: 97
Frames: 270
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 2 Germany Armin Schmidt
Semi-final Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 1 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Semi-final Germany Armin Schmidt 3 (5) 2 Germany Roman Dietzel
Quarter-final Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 0 Brazil Itaro Santos
Quarter-final Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 1 Germany Olaf Thode
Quarter-final Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Quarter-final Germany Armin Schmidt 3 (5) 0 Germany Stefan Kasper
Last 16 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 0 Germany Michael Heeger
Last 16 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 2 Germany Sascha Lippe
Last 16 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 0 Germany Richard Gawlytta
Last 16 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Coen Fool
Last 16 Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 0 Germany Jens Wiederkehr
Last 16 Brazil Itaro Santos 3 (5) 0 Germany Sascha Breuer
Last 16 Germany Armin Schmidt 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Ton Berkhout
Last 16 Germany Olaf Thode 3 (5) 1 Germany Warren Smith
Last 32 Netherlands Ton Berkhout 3 (5) 0 Germany Dieter Meier
Last 32 Germany Sascha Breuer 3 (5) 1 Germany Stefan Caspers
Last 32 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 1 Germany Miro Popovic
Last 32 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 0 Germany Dietmar Smolka
Last 32 Netherlands Coen Fool 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Last 32 Germany Richard Gawlytta 3 (5) 2 Germany Michael Stahl
Last 32 Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 0 Germany Patrick Dauscher
Last 32 Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 0 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt
Last 32 Brazil Itaro Santos 3 (5) 1 Germany Thomas Hoeltschl
Last 32 Germany Armin Schmidt 3 (5) 0 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Last 32 Germany Olaf Thode 3 (5) 1 Germany Andreas Schmidt
Last 32 Germany Jens Wiederkehr 3 (5) 0 England Ismail Türker
Group 14 Germany Roman Dietzel 2 (3) 0 Germany Mirko Groß
Group 14 Germany Roman Dietzel 2 (3) 0 Germany Christian Hauburg
Group 14 Germany Christian Hauburg 2 (3) 0 Germany Mirko Groß
Group 14 Germany Olaf Thode 2 (3) 0 Germany Christian Hauburg
Group 14 Germany Olaf Thode 2 (3) 0 Germany Mirko Groß
Group 14 Germany Olaf Thode 2 (3) 0 Germany Roman Dietzel
Group 13 Germany Miro Popovic 3 (5) 0 Romania Cirstian Razvan
Group 13 Germany Miro Popovic 3 (5) 0 Germany Andreas Schmidt
Group 13 Germany Miro Popovic 0 (-1) 0 Germany Miro Popovic
Group 13 Romania Cirstian Razvan 0 (-1) 0 Romania Cirstian Razvan
Group 13 Germany Andreas Schmidt 0 (-1) 0 Germany Andreas Schmidt
Group 13 Germany Andreas Schmidt 3 (5) 1 Romania Cirstian Razvan
Group 12 Germany Sascha Breuer 2 (3) 1 Germany Darren Branagh
Group 12 Germany Sascha Breuer 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Schleske
Group 12 Germany Sascha Breuer 2 (3) 1 Germany Patrick Dauscher
Group 12 Germany Patrick Dauscher 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Schleske
Group 12 Germany Patrick Dauscher 2 (3) 0 Germany Darren Branagh
Group 12 Germany Thomas Schleske 2 (3) 0 Germany Darren Branagh
Group 11 Germany Stefan Caspers 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Ralf de Vries
Group 11 Germany Stefan Caspers 2 (3) 0 Germany Klaus Wuscher
Group 11 Netherlands Ralf de Vries 2 (3) 0 Germany Klaus Wuscher
Group 11 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 0 Germany Klaus Wuscher
Group 11 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Ralf de Vries
Group 11 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 1 Germany Stefan Caspers
Group 10 Germany Lasse Munstermann 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Völliger
Group 10 Germany Lasse Munstermann 2 (3) 0 Germany Joe Brandes
Group 10 Germany Lasse Munstermann 2 (3) 0 Germany Armin Schmidt
Group 10 Germany Armin Schmidt 2 (3) 1 Germany Joe Brandes
Group 10 Germany Armin Schmidt 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Völliger
Group 10 Germany Andreas Völliger 2 (3) 0 Germany Joe Brandes
Group 9 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Laurin Winters
Group 9 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 2 (3) 0 Germany Maike Rullmann
Group 9 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 2 (3) 0 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt
Group 9 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt 2 (3) 0 Germany Maike Rullmann
Group 9 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Laurin Winters
Group 9 Netherlands Laurin Winters 2 (3) 0 Germany Maike Rullmann
Group 8 Netherlands Ton Berkhout 2 (3) 0 England Ismail Türker
Group 8 Netherlands Ton Berkhout 2 (3) 0 Germany Philipp Reitz
Group 8 Netherlands Ton Berkhout 2 (3) 1 Germany Thomas Hein
Group 8 Germany Thomas Hein 2 (3) 1 Germany Philipp Reitz
Group 8 England Ismail Türker 2 (3) 1 Germany Thomas Hein
Group 8 England Ismail Türker 2 (3) 0 Germany Philipp Reitz
Group 7 Germany Dieter Meier 3 (5) 1 Germany Monika Meister
Group 7 Germany Jens Wiederkehr 3 (5) 0 Germany Monika Meister
Group 7 Germany Jens Wiederkehr 3 (5) 0 Germany Dieter Meier
Group 6 Germany Patrick Einsle 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Joeri Reisig
Group 6 Germany Patrick Einsle 2 (3) 1 Germany Thomas Hoeltschl
Group 6 Germany Patrick Einsle 2 (3) 1 Germany Julian Matthias
Group 6 Germany Thomas Hoeltschl 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Joeri Reisig
Group 6 Germany Julian Matthias 2 (3) 1 Germany Thomas Hoeltschl
Group 6 Netherlands Joeri Reisig 2 (3) 0 Germany Julian Matthias
Group 5 Brazil Itaro Santos 2 (3) 0 Germany Christopher Sievers
Group 5 Brazil Itaro Santos 2 (3) 0 Germany Dietmar Smolka
Group 5 Brazil Itaro Santos 2 (3) 0 Germany Lars Wellmann
Group 5 Germany Dietmar Smolka 2 (3) 1 Germany Lars Wellmann
Group 5 Germany Dietmar Smolka 2 (3) 0 Germany Christopher Sievers
Group 5 Germany Lars Wellmann 2 (3) 0 Germany Christopher Sievers
Group 4 Germany Michael Heeger 3 (5) 0 Germany Michael Stahl
Group 3 Netherlands Coen Fool 3 (5) 1 Germany Karl-Heinz Beggel
Group 3 Germany Warren Smith 3 (5) 0 Germany Karl-Heinz Beggel
Group 3 Germany Warren Smith 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Coen Fool
Group 2 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 0 Germany Uwe Porzig
Group 2 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 0 Germany Klass Niers
Group 2 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Group 2 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 2 (3) 0 Germany Klass Niers
Group 2 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 2 (3) 0 Germany Uwe Porzig
Group 2 Germany Klass Niers 2 (3) 0 Germany Uwe Porzig
Group 1 Germany Richard Gawlytta 3 (5) 2 Germany Andre Plonka
Group 1 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 0 Germany Richard Gawlytta
Group 1 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 1 Germany Andre Plonka