2017 German Grand Prix - Event 2
Germany - Grand Prix Series

Status: Amateur National Ranking
Season: 2016-2017
Dates: January 21st 2017 - January 22nd 2017
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Germany Aachen, Germany
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 65 65
Matches: 127
Frames: 316
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Germany Jan Eisenstein 3 (5) 1 Germany Simon Lichtenberg
Semi-final Germany Jan Eisenstein 3 (5) 2 Syria Omar Alkojah
Semi-final Germany Simon Lichtenberg 3 (5) 1 England Ismail Türker
Quarter-final Syria Omar Alkojah 3 (5) 0 Germany Miro Popovic
Quarter-final Germany Jan Eisenstein 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Quarter-final Germany Simon Lichtenberg 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Martin Brinks
Quarter-final England Ismail Türker 3 (5) 0 Germany Nicolas Georgopoulos
Last 16 Syria Omar Alkojah 3 (5) 0 Germany Felix Frede
Last 16 Netherlands Martin Brinks 3 (5) 0 Germany Lars Wellmann
Last 16 Germany Jan Eisenstein 3 (5) 2 Germany Sascha Breuer
Last 16 Germany Nicolas Georgopoulos 3 (5) 0 Germany Ali Ismail
Last 16 Germany Simon Lichtenberg 3 (5) 0 Germany Mario Burot
Last 16 Germany Miro Popovic 3 (5) 1 Germany Carl Rosenberger
Last 16 Netherlands Roy Stolk 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Last 16 England Ismail Türker 3 (5) 0 Germany Lukas Kleckers
Last 32 Syria Omar Alkojah 2 (3) 0 Germany Stefan Dohr
Last 32 Germany Sascha Breuer 2 (3) 1 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Last 32 Netherlands Martin Brinks 2 (3) 0 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Last 32 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 1 Germany Umut Dikme
Last 32 Germany Jan Eisenstein 2 (3) 0 Abdullah Atmar Jilani
Last 32 Germany Felix Frede 2 (3) 1 Belgium Jurian Heusdens
Last 32 Germany Nicolas Georgopoulos 2 (3) 0 Germany Daniel Schneider
Last 32 Germany Ali Ismail 2 (3) 0 Alcidio Dinis
Last 32 Germany Lukas Kleckers 2 (3) 0 Germany Diana Stateczny
Last 32 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 2 (3) 1 Germany William Frey
Last 32 Germany Simon Lichtenberg 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Heeger
Last 32 Germany Miro Popovic 2 (3) 1 Germany Richard Wienold
Last 32 Germany Carl Rosenberger 2 (3) 0 Germany Tobias Friedrichs
Last 32 Netherlands Roy Stolk 2 (3) 0 Mohammad Al Asfar
Last 32 England Ismail Türker 2 (3) 0 Germany Daniel Sciborski
Last 32 Germany Lars Wellmann 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Florian Moederscheim
Group 16 Germany Sascha Breuer 2 (3) 0 Belgium Laurens de Staelen
Group 16 Germany Sascha Breuer 2 (3) 1 Germany Felix Buchfeld
Group 16 Belgium Laurens de Staelen 2 (3) 1 Germany Felix Buchfeld
Group 16 Germany Umut Dikme 2 (3) 0 Germany Felix Buchfeld
Group 16 Germany Umut Dikme 2 (3) 0 Belgium Laurens de Staelen
Group 16 Germany Umut Dikme 2 (3) 1 Germany Sascha Breuer
Group 15 Netherlands Martin Brinks 2 (3) 0 Germany Mike Beneke
Group 15 Netherlands Martin Brinks 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Rene Dikstra
Group 15 Netherlands Rene Dikstra 2 (3) 0 Germany Mike Beneke
Group 15 Germany William Frey 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Rene Dikstra
Group 15 Germany William Frey 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Martin Brinks
Group 15 Germany William Frey 2 (3) 0 Germany Mike Beneke
Group 14 Syria Omar Alkojah 2 (3) 0 Aly Abdelhamid
Group 14 Syria Omar Alkojah 2 (3) 0 Germany Robin Otto
Group 14 Syria Omar Alkojah 2 (3) 1 Germany Nicolas Georgopoulos
Group 14 Germany Nicolas Georgopoulos 2 (3) 1 Germany Robin Otto
Group 14 Germany Nicolas Georgopoulos 2 (3) 0 Aly Abdelhamid
Group 14 Germany Robin Otto 2 (3) 0 Aly Abdelhamid
Group 13 Jilani Abdullah Atmar Jilani 2 (3) 0 Germany Arif Cesme
Group 13 Abdullah Atmar Jilani 2 (3) 0 Tjorven Hecht
Group 13 Tjorven Hecht 2 (3) 1 Germany Daniel Schneider
Group 13 Tjorven Hecht 2 (3) 1 Germany Arif Cesme
Group 13 Germany Daniel Schneider 2 (3) 0 Abdullah Atmar Jilani
Group 13 Germany Daniel Schneider 2 (3) 0 Germany Arif Cesme
Group 12 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 2 (3) 1 Germany Fabian Tost
Group 12 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 2 (3) 0 Germany Davut Dikme
Group 12 Germany Lukas Kleckers 2 (3) 0 Belgium Jurian Heusdens
Group 12 Germany Lukas Kleckers 2 (3) 0 Germany Davut Dikme
Group 12 Germany Lukas Kleckers 2 (3) 0 Germany Fabian Tost
Group 12 Germany Fabian Tost 2 (3) 1 Germany Davut Dikme
Group 11 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 0 Germany Wolfgang Ebersoldt
Group 11 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 1 Gustav Hollnagel
Group 11 Germany Tobias Friedrichs 2 (3) 0 Gustav Hollnagel
Group 11 Germany Tobias Friedrichs 2 (3) 0 Germany Wolfgang Ebersoldt
Group 11 Germany Tobias Friedrichs 2 (3) 0 Germany Mario Burot
Group 11 Gustav Hollnagel 2 (3) 1 Germany Wolfgang Ebersoldt
Group 10 Germany Michael Heeger 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Spamer
Group 10 Germany Michael Heeger 2 (3) 1 Germany Jan Joachim
Group 10 Germany Jan Joachim 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Spamer
Group 10 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 2 (3) 0 Germany Jan Joachim
Group 10 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Spamer
Group 10 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Heeger
Group 9 Netherlands Florian Moederscheim 2 (3) 0 Germany Jean-Luca Nüßgen
Group 9 Netherlands Florian Moederscheim 2 (3) 1 Germany Carl Rosenberger
Group 9 Netherlands Florian Moederscheim 2 (3) 0 Germany Diana Schuler
Group 9 Germany Jean-Luca Nüßgen 2 (3) 1 Germany Carl Rosenberger
Group 9 Germany Carl Rosenberger 2 (3) 0 Germany Diana Schuler
Group 9 Germany Diana Schuler 2 (3) 1 Germany Jean-Luca Nüßgen
Group 8 Germany Stefan Dohr 2 (3) 0 Germany Christian Kunhart
Group 8 Germany Stefan Dohr 2 (3) 1 Patrice Petrovski
Group 8 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 1 Patrice Petrovski
Group 8 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 0 Germany Christian Kunhart
Group 8 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 1 Germany Stefan Dohr
Group 8 Germany Christian Kunhart 2 (3) 0 Patrice Petrovski
Group 7 Germany Jan Eisenstein 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Prehn
Group 7 Germany Jan Eisenstein 2 (3) 0 Dimitri Huley
Group 7 Germany Jan Eisenstein 2 (3) 1 Germany Ali Ismail
Group 7 Dimitri Huley 2 (3) 1 Germany Michael Prehn
Group 7 Germany Ali Ismail 2 (3) 0 Dimitri Huley
Group 7 Germany Ali Ismail 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Prehn
Group 6 Germany Thomas Brunner 2 (3) 0 Germany Markus Fischer
Group 6 Germany Miro Popovic 2 (3) 0 Germany Daniel Sciborski
Group 6 Germany Miro Popovic 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Brunner
Group 6 Germany Miro Popovic 2 (3) 0 Germany Markus Fischer
Group 6 Germany Daniel Sciborski 2 (3) 1 Germany Markus Fischer
Group 6 Germany Daniel Sciborski 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Brunner
Group 5 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 2 (3) 0 Germany Mike Schliwinski
Group 5 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 2 (3) 1 Germany Dietmar Smolka
Group 5 Germany Dietmar Smolka 2 (3) 0 Germany Mike Schliwinski
Group 5 England Ismail Türker 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Group 5 England Ismail Türker 2 (3) 1 Germany Dietmar Smolka
Group 5 England Ismail Türker 2 (3) 1 Germany Mike Schliwinski
Group 4 Alcidio Dinis 2 (3) 1 Germany Sven Gärtner
Group 4 Alcidio Dinis 2 (3) 0 Germany Richard Wienold
Group 4 Alcidio Dinis 2 (3) 1 Germany Wolfgang Ern
Group 4 Germany Wolfgang Ern 2 (3) 0 Germany Sven Gärtner
Group 4 Germany Richard Wienold 2 (3) 0 Germany Wolfgang Ern
Group 4 Germany Richard Wienold 2 (3) 0 Germany Sven Gärtner
Group 3 Germany Felix Frede 2 (3) 1 Germany Lars Wellmann
Group 3 Germany Felix Frede 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Buchholz
Group 3 Germany Felix Frede 2 (3) 1 Germany Wolfgang Frey
Group 3 Germany Wolfgang Frey 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Buchholz
Group 3 Germany Lars Wellmann 2 (3) 0 Germany Wolfgang Frey
Group 3 Germany Lars Wellmann 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Buchholz
Group 2 Thailand Prasit Buttakham 2 (3) 0 Germany Rolf Mahr
Group 2 Germany Diana Stateczny 2 (3) 0 Germany Rolf Mahr
Group 2 Germany Diana Stateczny 2 (3) 1 Thailand Prasit Buttakham
Group 2 Netherlands Roy Stolk 2 (3) 0 Thailand Prasit Buttakham
Group 2 Netherlands Roy Stolk 2 (3) 0 Germany Diana Stateczny
Group 2 Netherlands Roy Stolk 2 (3) 0 Germany Rolf Mahr
Group 1 Mohammad Al Asfar 2 (3) 0 Germany Erich Oltmanns
Group 1 Mohammad Al Asfar 2 (3) 0 Germany Jan Hösterei
Group 1 Germany Jan Hösterei 2 (3) 0 Germany Erich Oltmanns
Group 1 Germany Simon Lichtenberg 2 (3) 0 Germany Jan Hösterei
Group 1 Germany Simon Lichtenberg 2 (3) 0 Mohammad Al Asfar
Group 1 Germany Simon Lichtenberg 2 (3) 0 Germany Erich Oltmanns