2016 German Grand Prix - Event 1
Germany - Grand Prix Series

Status: Amateur National Ranking
Season: 2016-2017
Dates: December 3rd 2016 - December 4th 2016
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Germany Karlsruhe, Germany
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 76 76
Matches: 175
Frames: 465
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Austria Andreas Ploner 3 (5) 1 Germany Simon Lichtenberg
Semi-final Germany Simon Lichtenberg 3 (5) 0 Germany Jean-Luca Nüßgen
Semi-final Austria Andreas Ploner 3 (5) 1 Germany Felix Frede
Quarter-final Germany Felix Frede 3 (5) 2 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Quarter-final Germany Simon Lichtenberg 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Quarter-final Germany Jean-Luca Nüßgen 3 (5) 1 Germany Kilian Baur-Pantoulier
Quarter-final Austria Andreas Ploner 3 (5) 0 Germany Mario Burot
Last 16 Germany Kilian Baur-Pantoulier 3 (5) 2 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Last 16 Germany Mario Burot 3 (5) 1 Germany Daniel Sciborski
Last 16 Germany Felix Frede 3 (5) 2 Germany Michael Schnabel
Last 16 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 3 (5) 1 Germany Florian Werres
Last 16 Germany Simon Lichtenberg 3 (5) 0 Germany Richard Wienold
Last 16 Germany Jean-Luca Nüßgen 3 (5) 1 Germany Peter Wagner
Last 16 Austria Andreas Ploner 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Last 16 Netherlands Roy Stolk 3 (5) 0 Germany Jan Eisenstein
Last 32 Germany Kilian Baur-Pantoulier 3 (5) 1 Germany Michael Heeger
Last 32 Germany Mario Burot 3 (5) 0 Germany Thomas Moser
Last 32 Germany Jan Eisenstein 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Dominik Haug
Last 32 Germany Felix Frede 3 (5) 2 Turkey Soner Sari
Last 32 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 2 Germany Umut Dikme
Last 32 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 3 (5) 1 Germany Fabian Meulner
Last 32 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 3 (5) 2 Germany William Frey
Last 32 Germany Simon Lichtenberg 3 (5) 2 Germany Stephan Bock
Last 32 Germany Jean-Luca Nüßgen 3 (5) 1 Germany Fabian Tost
Last 32 Austria Andreas Ploner 3 (5) 1 Germany Norbert Hofheinz
Last 32 Germany Michael Schnabel 3 (5) 0 Germany Daniel Schneider
Last 32 Germany Daniel Sciborski 3 (5) 0 Germany Ralf Dahn
Last 32 Netherlands Roy Stolk 3 (5) 0 Germany Frank Schröder
Last 32 Germany Peter Wagner 3 (5) 1 Germany Robin Otto
Last 32 Germany Florian Werres 3 (5) 0 Germany Carl Rosenberger
Last 32 Germany Richard Wienold 3 (5) 1 Germany Suphi Yalman
Group Germany Wolfgang Ern 2 (3) 0 Germany Erich Oltmanns
Group Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 2 (3) 0 Germany Maximilian Schindler
Group Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 2 (3) 0 Germany Erich Oltmanns
Group Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 2 (3) 1 Germany Frank Schröder
Group Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 2 (3) 0 Germany Wolfgang Ern
Group Germany Maximilian Schindler 2 (3) 0 Germany Wolfgang Ern
Group Germany Maximilian Schindler 2 (3) 1 Germany Erich Oltmanns
Group Germany Frank Schröder 2 (3) 0 Germany Maximilian Schindler
Group Germany Frank Schröder 2 (3) 0 Germany Wolfgang Ern
Group Germany Frank Schröder 2 (3) 0 Germany Erich Oltmanns
Group 16 Germany Kilian Baur-Pantoulier 3 (3) 0 Germany Wolfgang Ebersoldt
Group 16 Germany Kilian Baur-Pantoulier 3 (3) 0 Germany Michael Eheim
Group 16 Germany Michael Eheim 2 (3) 1 Germany Wolfgang Ebersoldt
Group 16 Austria Andreas Ploner 3 (3) 0 Germany Michael Eheim
Group 16 Austria Andreas Ploner 3 (3) 0 Germany Wolfgang Ebersoldt
Group 16 Austria Andreas Ploner 2 (3) 1 Germany Kilian Baur-Pantoulier
Group 15 Germany Mike Beneke 2 (3) 1 Germany Ralf Dahn
Group 15 Germany Ralf Dahn 2 (3) 1 Germany Ralf Günzel
Group 15 Germany Ralf Günzel 3 (3) 0 Germany Mike Beneke
Group 15 Germany Jean-Luca Nüßgen 3 (3) 0 Germany Ralf Günzel
Group 15 Germany Jean-Luca Nüßgen 2 (3) 1 Germany Ralf Dahn
Group 15 Germany Jean-Luca Nüßgen 3 (3) 0 Germany Mike Beneke
Group 14 Horst Bendig 3 (3) 0 Aly Abdelhamid
Group 14 Horst Bendig 2 (3) 1 Switzerland Dominik Haug
Group 14 Germany William Frey 3 (3) 0 Horst Bendig
Group 14 Germany William Frey 3 (3) 0 Aly Abdelhamid
Group 14 Switzerland Dominik Haug 3 (3) 0 Germany William Frey
Group 14 Switzerland Dominik Haug 3 (3) 0 Aly Abdelhamid
Group 13 Dimitri Huley 2 (3) 1 Joachim Bähr
Group 13 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 3 (3) 0 Dimitri Huley
Group 13 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 3 (3) 0 Joachim Bähr
Group 13 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 3 (3) 0 Germany Suphi Yalman
Group 13 Germany Suphi Yalman 3 (3) 0 Joachim Bähr
Group 13 Germany Suphi Yalman 3 (3) 0 Dimitri Huley
Group 12 Germany Siegfried Barth 2 (3) 1 Switzerland Rafael Giger
Group 12 Germany Stefan Gerst 2 (3) 0 Germany Siegfried Barth
Group 12 Germany Stefan Gerst 2 (3) 1 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 12 Switzerland Rafael Giger 2 (3) 0 Germany Stefan Gerst
Group 12 Germany Daniel Schneider 2 (3) 0 Switzerland Rafael Giger
Group 12 Germany Daniel Schneider 2 (3) 1 Germany Siegfried Barth
Group 12 Germany Daniel Schneider 2 (3) 1 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 12 Germany Daniel Schneider 2 (3) 1 Germany Stefan Gerst
Group 12 Germany Peter Wagner 2 (3) 0 Switzerland Rafael Giger
Group 12 Germany Peter Wagner 2 (3) 1 Germany Siegfried Barth
Group 11 Germany Stephan Bock 2 (3) 0 Germany Rüdiger Kirsch
Group 11 Germany Stephan Bock 2 (3) 0 Peter Karrer
Group 11 Germany Stephan Bock 2 (3) 0 Germany Malte Schuchert
Group 11 Germany Stephan Bock 2 (3) 1 Germany Carl Rosenberger
Group 11 Peter Karrer 2 (3) 0 Germany Malte Schuchert
Group 11 Germany Rüdiger Kirsch 2 (3) 0 Germany Malte Schuchert
Group 11 Germany Rüdiger Kirsch 2 (3) 0 Peter Karrer
Group 11 Germany Carl Rosenberger 2 (3) 0 Peter Karrer
Group 11 Germany Carl Rosenberger 2 (3) 0 Germany Rüdiger Kirsch
Group 11 Germany Carl Rosenberger 2 (3) 0 Germany Malte Schuchert
Group 10 Germany Umut Dikme 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Gut
Group 10 Germany Umut Dikme 2 (3) 0 Germany Noah Kodri
Group 10 Germany Umut Dikme 2 (3) 1 Germany Ralf Schlegel
Group 10 Germany Umut Dikme 2 (3) 1 Germany Michael Schnabel
Group 10 Germany Noah Kodri 2 (3) 1 Germany Ralf Schlegel
Group 10 Germany Noah Kodri 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Gut
Group 10 Germany Ralf Schlegel 2 (3) 1 Germany Andreas Gut
Group 10 Germany Michael Schnabel 2 (3) 0 Germany Noah Kodri
Group 10 Germany Michael Schnabel 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Gut
Group 10 Germany Michael Schnabel 2 (3) 0 Germany Ralf Schlegel
Group 9 Germany Markus Fischer 2 (3) 1 Dieter Schmidt
Group 9 Thorsten Kogge 2 (3) 0 Dieter Schmidt
Group 9 Thorsten Kogge 2 (3) 0 Germany Markus Fischer
Group 9 Germany Daniel Sciborski 2 (3) 0 Thorsten Kogge
Group 9 Germany Daniel Sciborski 2 (3) 0 Germany Markus Fischer
Group 9 Germany Daniel Sciborski 2 (3) 0 Dieter Schmidt
Group 9 Germany Daniel Sciborski 2 (3) 1 Germany Fabian Tost
Group 9 Germany Fabian Tost 2 (3) 0 Germany Markus Fischer
Group 9 Germany Fabian Tost 2 (3) 1 Thorsten Kogge
Group 9 Germany Fabian Tost 2 (3) 0 Dieter Schmidt
Group 8 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 0 Germany Christian Kunhart
Group 8 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 0 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Group 8 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 0 Germany Ali Ismail
Group 8 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 0 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 8 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 0 Germany Christian Kunhart
Group 8 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 0 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 8 Germany Ali Ismail 2 (3) 0 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 8 Germany Ali Ismail 2 (3) 0 Germany Christian Kunhart
Group 8 Germany Ali Ismail 2 (3) 0 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Group 8 Germany Christian Kunhart 2 (3) 0 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 7 Germany Pedro Chacon 2 (3) 0 Germany Christoph Richter
Group 7 Germany Tobias Friedrichs 2 (3) 0 Germany Christoph Richter
Group 7 Germany Tobias Friedrichs 2 (3) 1 Germany Pedro Chacon
Group 7 Germany Tobias Friedrichs 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Heeger
Group 7 Germany Michael Heeger 2 (3) 0 Germany Christoph Richter
Group 7 Germany Michael Heeger 2 (3) 0 Germany Fabian Meulner
Group 7 Germany Michael Heeger 2 (3) 0 Germany Pedro Chacon
Group 7 Germany Fabian Meulner 2 (3) 0 Germany Tobias Friedrichs
Group 7 Germany Fabian Meulner 2 (3) 0 Germany Pedro Chacon
Group 7 Germany Fabian Meulner 2 (3) 0 Germany Christoph Richter
Group 6 Germany Thomas Moser 2 (3) 0 Germany Thimo Troks
Group 6 Germany Thomas Moser 2 (3) 0 Germany Wolfgang Frey
Group 6 Germany Thomas Moser 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Spamer
Group 6 Germany Thomas Spamer 2 (3) 0 Germany Wolfgang Frey
Group 6 Germany Thimo Troks 2 (3) 0 Germany Wolfgang Frey
Group 6 Germany Thimo Troks 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Spamer
Group 6 Germany Richard Wienold 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Moser
Group 6 Germany Richard Wienold 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Spamer
Group 6 Germany Richard Wienold 2 (3) 0 Germany Thimo Troks
Group 6 Germany Richard Wienold 2 (3) 0 Germany Wolfgang Frey
Group 5 Germany Michael Buchholz 2 (3) 1 Germany Sven Gärtner
Group 5 Germany Michael Buchholz 2 (3) 1 Johannes Müller
Group 5 Germany Felix Frede 2 (3) 0 Johannes Müller
Group 5 Germany Felix Frede 2 (3) 1 Germany Michael Buchholz
Group 5 Germany Felix Frede 2 (3) 1 Germany Simon Lichtenberg
Group 5 Germany Felix Frede 2 (3) 0 Germany Sven Gärtner
Group 5 Germany Sven Gärtner 2 (3) 0 Johannes Müller
Group 5 Germany Sven Gärtner 2 (3) 1 Germany Simon Lichtenberg
Group 5 Germany Simon Lichtenberg 2 (3) 0 Johannes Müller
Group 5 Germany Simon Lichtenberg 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Buchholz
Group 4 Germany Jan Eisenstein 2 (3) 0 Germany Ralph Müller
Group 4 Germany Jan Eisenstein 2 (3) 0 Germany Mike Schliwinski
Group 4 Germany Jan Eisenstein 2 (3) 0 Germany Rolf Mahr
Group 4 Germany Ralph Müller 2 (3) 0 Germany Rolf Mahr
Group 4 Germany Ralph Müller 2 (3) 1 Germany Mike Schliwinski
Group 4 Germany Mike Schliwinski 2 (3) 0 Germany Rolf Mahr
Group 4 Germany Florian Werres 2 (3) 1 Germany Ralph Müller
Group 4 Germany Florian Werres 2 (3) 1 Germany Jan Eisenstein
Group 4 Germany Florian Werres 2 (3) 0 Germany Rolf Mahr
Group 4 Germany Florian Werres 2 (3) 0 Germany Mike Schliwinski
Group 3 Germany Volker Grigo 2 (3) 1 Germany Bernd Strnad
Group 3 Germany Norbert Hofheinz 2 (3) 1 Germany Volker Grigo
Group 3 Germany Norbert Hofheinz 2 (3) 0 Frank Nitsche
Group 3 Germany Norbert Hofheinz 2 (3) 1 Germany Bernd Strnad
Group 3 Frank Nitsche 2 (3) 0 Germany Bernd Strnad
Group 3 Frank Nitsche 2 (3) 0 Germany Volker Grigo
Group 3 Netherlands Roy Stolk 2 (3) 0 Frank Nitsche
Group 3 Netherlands Roy Stolk 2 (3) 0 Germany Volker Grigo
Group 3 Netherlands Roy Stolk 2 (3) 0 Germany Bernd Strnad
Group 3 Netherlands Roy Stolk 2 (3) 0 Germany Norbert Hofheinz
Group 2 Germany Robin Otto 2 (3) 0 Turkey Soner Sari
Group 2 Germany Robin Otto 2 (3) 0 Germany Davut Dikme
Group 2 Germany Robin Otto 2 (3) 0 Germany Robin Otto
Group 2 Turkey Soner Sari 2 (3) 0 Germany Diana Schuler
Group 2 Turkey Soner Sari 2 (3) 1 Germany Dietmar Smolka
Group 2 Turkey Soner Sari 2 (3) 0 Germany Davut Dikme
Group 2 Germany Diana Schuler 2 (3) 0 Germany Robin Otto
Group 2 Germany Diana Schuler 2 (3) 0 Germany Davut Dikme
Group 2 Germany Dietmar Smolka 2 (3) 1 Germany Davut Dikme
Group 2 Germany Dietmar Smolka 2 (3) 0 Turkey Soner Sari