2017 German Amateur Championship

Status: Amateur National Championship
Season: 2017-2018
Dates: November 8th 2017 - November 12th 2017
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Germany Wandelhalle, Bad Wildungen, Germany
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 32 32
Matches: 63
Frames: 243
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Germany Richard Wienold 4 (7) 2 Germany Roman Dietzel
Semi-final Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 2 Germany Felix Frede
Semi-final Germany Richard Wienold 3 (5) 1 Germany Simon Lichtenberg
Quarter-final Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 0 Germany Robin Otto
Quarter-final Germany Felix Frede 3 (5) 0 Germany Florian Stiefenhofer
Quarter-final Germany Simon Lichtenberg 3 (5) 1 Germany Daniel Sciborski
Quarter-final Germany Richard Wienold 3 (5) 2 Germany Sascha Breuer
Last 16 Germany Sascha Breuer 3 (5) 1 Germany Daniel Schneider
Last 16 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 1 Germany Nicolas Fiß
Last 16 Germany Felix Frede 3 (5) 0 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Last 16 Germany Simon Lichtenberg 3 (5) 0 Germany Umut Dervis Dikme
Last 16 Germany Robin Otto 3 (5) 1 Germany Jan Eisenstein
Last 16 Germany Daniel Sciborski 3 (5) 0 Germany Philipp Rietze
Last 16 Germany Florian Stiefenhofer 3 (5) 0 Germany Fitim Haradinaj
Last 16 Germany Richard Wienold 3 (5) 0 Germany Daniel Dück
Group 8 Germany Sascha Breuer 3 (5) 2 Germany Florian Werres
Group 8 Germany Sascha Breuer 3 (5) 1 Germany Florian Stiefenhofer
Group 8 Germany Sascha Breuer 3 (5) 1 Germany Tobias Friedrichs
Group 8 Germany Tobias Friedrichs 3 (5) 2 Germany Florian Werres
Group 8 Germany Florian Stiefenhofer 3 (5) 2 Germany Tobias Friedrichs
Group 8 Germany Florian Stiefenhofer 3 (5) 1 Germany Florian Werres
Group 7 Germany Kilian Baur-Pantoulier 3 (5) 1 Germany Erik Fiebranz
Group 7 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 1 Germany Erik Fiebranz
Group 7 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 0 Germany Kilian Baur-Pantoulier
Group 7 Germany Daniel Sciborski 3 (5) 1 Germany Kilian Baur-Pantoulier
Group 7 Germany Daniel Sciborski 3 (5) 2 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Group 7 Germany Daniel Sciborski 3 (5) 0 Germany Erik Fiebranz
Group 6 Germany Umut Dervis Dikme 3 (5) 0 Germany Fabian Weber
Group 6 Germany Umut Dervis Dikme 3 (5) 2 Germany Michael Schnabel
Group 6 Germany Fitim Haradinaj 3 (5) 1 Germany Michael Schnabel
Group 6 Germany Fitim Haradinaj 3 (5) 1 Germany Umut Dervis Dikme
Group 6 Germany Fitim Haradinaj 3 (5) 1 Germany Fabian Weber
Group 6 Germany Michael Schnabel 3 (5) 0 Germany Fabian Weber
Group 5 Germany Daniel Dück 3 (5) 2 Germany Suphi Yalman
Group 5 Germany Daniel Dück 3 (5) 2 Germany Julian Matthias
Group 5 Germany Felix Frede 3 (5) 0 Germany Julian Matthias
Group 5 Germany Felix Frede 3 (5) 0 Germany Suphi Yalman
Group 5 Germany Felix Frede 3 (5) 1 Germany Daniel Dück
Group 5 Germany Suphi Yalman 3 (5) 1 Germany Julian Matthias
Group 4 Germany Sebastian Kuhl 3 (5) 0 Germany Kevin Kollmorgen
Group 4 Germany Robin Otto 3 (5) 1 Germany Sebastian Kuhl
Group 4 Germany Robin Otto 3 (5) 0 Germany Kevin Kollmorgen
Group 4 Germany Richard Wienold 3 (5) 0 Germany Kevin Kollmorgen
Group 4 Germany Richard Wienold 3 (5) 0 Germany Sebastian Kuhl
Group 4 Germany Richard Wienold 3 (5) 1 Germany Robin Otto
Group 3 Germany Jan Eisenstein 3 (5) 0 Germany Marco Weber
Group 3 Germany Jan Eisenstein 3 (5) 1 Germany Jan Joachim
Group 3 Germany Jan Joachim 3 (5) 1 Germany Marco Weber
Group 3 Germany Daniel Schneider 3 (5) 2 Germany Jan Joachim
Group 3 Germany Daniel Schneider 3 (5) 2 Germany Jan Eisenstein
Group 3 Germany Marco Weber 3 (5) 2 Germany Daniel Schneider
Group 2 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 0 Germany Philipp Rietze
Group 2 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 0 Germany Stefan Hardt
Group 2 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 0 Germany Fabian Tost
Group 2 Germany Philipp Rietze 3 (5) 2 Germany Fabian Tost
Group 2 Germany Philipp Rietze 3 (5) 2 Germany Stefan Hardt
Group 2 Germany Fabian Tost 3 (5) 1 Germany Stefan Hardt
Group 1 Germany Nicolas Fiß 3 (5) 0 Germany Jean-Luca Nüßgen
Group 1 Germany Nicolas Fiß 3 (5) 0 Germany Rene Rudolph
Group 1 Germany Simon Lichtenberg 3 (5) 1 Germany Nicolas Fiß
Group 1 Germany Simon Lichtenberg 3 (5) 0 Germany Rene Rudolph
Group 1 Germany Simon Lichtenberg 3 (5) 0 Germany Jean-Luca Nüßgen
Group 1 Germany Jean-Luca Nüßgen 3 (5) 1 Germany Rene Rudolph