2011 German Amateur Championship

Status: Amateur National Championship
Season: 2011-2012
Dates: November 9th 2011 - November 13th 2011
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Germany Maritim-Badehotel und Kurhaus, Bad Wildungen, Germany
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 40 40
Matches: 98
Frames: 368
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 3 Germany Stefan Kasper
Semi-final Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 0 Germany Roman Dietzel
Semi-final Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 1 Germany Sascha Lippe
Quarter-final Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 0 Germany Lukas Kleckers
Quarter-final Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 0 Germany Pavel Leyk
Quarter-final Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 2 Germany Tobias Rautenberg
Quarter-final Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 1 Germany Frank Schröder
Last 16 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 1 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Last 16 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 1 Germany Mario Burot
Last 16 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 1 Germany Andreas Cieslak
Last 16 Germany Lukas Kleckers 3 (5) 1 Germany Sascha Breuer
Last 16 Germany Pavel Leyk 3 (5) 0 Germany Jan Utikal
Last 16 Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 0 Turkey Soner Sari
Last 16 Germany Tobias Rautenberg 3 (5) 2 Germany Christian Gabriel
Last 16 Germany Frank Schröder 3 (5) 0 Germany Michael Betzinger
Group Play-off Germany Roman Dietzel 1 (1) 0 Germany Sascha Lippe
Group Play-off Germany Roman Dietzel 1 (1) 0 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram
Group Play-off Germany Sascha Lippe 1 (1) 0 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram
Group 8 Germany Sascha Breuer 3 (5) 0 Germany Habib Shalchian
Group 8 Germany Sascha Breuer 3 (5) 1 Germany Nicolas Fiß
Group 8 Germany Sascha Breuer 3 (5) 2 Germany Kevin Malz
Group 8 Germany Nicolas Fiß 3 (5) 2 Germany Kevin Malz
Group 8 Turkey Soner Sari 3 (5) 0 Germany Nicolas Fiß
Group 8 Turkey Soner Sari 3 (5) 2 Germany Kevin Malz
Group 8 Turkey Soner Sari 3 (5) 2 Germany Habib Shalchian
Group 8 Turkey Soner Sari 3 (5) 2 Germany Sascha Breuer
Group 8 Germany Habib Shalchian 3 (5) 0 Germany Nicolas Fiß
Group 8 Germany Habib Shalchian 3 (5) 0 Germany Kevin Malz
Group 7 Germany Christian Gabriel 3 (5) 2 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Group 7 Germany Christian Gabriel 3 (5) 1 Germany Ernst Seckes
Group 7 Germany Christian Gabriel 3 (5) 1 Germany Marco Weber
Group 7 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 2 Germany Robin Otto
Group 7 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 0 Germany Ernst Seckes
Group 7 Germany Robin Otto 3 (5) 2 Germany Marco Weber
Group 7 Germany Robin Otto 3 (5) 0 Germany Christian Gabriel
Group 7 Germany Ernst Seckes 3 (5) 2 Germany Robin Otto
Group 7 Germany Marco Weber 3 (5) 2 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Group 7 Germany Marco Weber 3 (5) 2 Germany Ernst Seckes
Group 6 Germany Jan Eisenstein 3 (5) 0 Germany Kian-David Sohns
Group 6 Germany Jan Eisenstein 3 (5) 0 Germany Rene Elze
Group 6 Germany Rene Elze 3 (5) 2 Germany Kian-David Sohns
Group 6 Germany Lukas Kleckers 3 (5) 0 Germany Jan Eisenstein
Group 6 Germany Lukas Kleckers 3 (5) 0 Germany Kian-David Sohns
Group 6 Germany Lukas Kleckers 3 (5) 1 Germany Tobias Rautenberg
Group 6 Germany Lukas Kleckers 3 (5) 1 Germany Rene Elze
Group 6 Germany Tobias Rautenberg 3 (5) 0 Germany Rene Elze
Group 6 Germany Tobias Rautenberg 3 (5) 1 Germany Jan Eisenstein
Group 6 Germany Tobias Rautenberg 3 (5) 0 Germany Kian-David Sohns
Group 5 Germany Michael Betzinger 3 (5) 2 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 5 Germany Michael Betzinger 3 (5) 1 Germany Michael Heeger
Group 5 Germany Michael Betzinger 3 (5) 1 Germany Steffen Löwe
Group 5 Germany Michael Betzinger 3 (5) 0 Germany Felix Frede
Group 5 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 0 Germany Felix Frede
Group 5 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 0 Germany Steffen Löwe
Group 5 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 0 Germany Michael Heeger
Group 5 Germany Michael Heeger 3 (5) 0 Germany Steffen Löwe
Group 5 Germany Michael Heeger 3 (5) 2 Germany Felix Frede
Group 5 Germany Steffen Löwe 3 (5) 2 Germany Felix Frede
Group 4 Germany Mario Burot 3 (5) 1 Germany Jacek Stacha
Group 4 Germany Mario Burot 3 (5) 0 Germany Frank Schröder
Group 4 Germany Mario Burot 3 (5) 2 Germany Heiko Thiel
Group 4 Germany Mario Burot 3 (5) 1 Turkey Ali Kirim
Group 4 Turkey Ali Kirim 3 (5) 2 Germany Jacek Stacha
Group 4 Turkey Ali Kirim 3 (5) 0 Germany Heiko Thiel
Group 4 Germany Frank Schröder 3 (5) 2 Germany Heiko Thiel
Group 4 Germany Frank Schröder 3 (5) 0 Turkey Ali Kirim
Group 4 Germany Frank Schröder 3 (5) 2 Germany Jacek Stacha
Group 4 Germany Jacek Stacha 3 (5) 0 Germany Heiko Thiel
Group 3 Germany Andreas Cieslak 3 (5) 1 Germany Andre Rusche
Group 3 Germany Andreas Cieslak 3 (5) 2 Germany Pavel Leyk
Group 3 Germany Andreas Cieslak 3 (5) 0 Germany Thomas Kleineberg
Group 3 Germany Thomas Kleineberg 3 (5) 1 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 3 Germany Thomas Kleineberg 3 (5) 1 Germany Andre Rusche
Group 3 Germany Pavel Leyk 3 (5) 2 Germany Thomas Kleineberg
Group 3 Germany Pavel Leyk 3 (5) 1 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 3 Germany Pavel Leyk 3 (5) 1 Germany Andre Rusche
Group 3 Germany Peter Wagner 3 (5) 2 Germany Andre Rusche
Group 3 Germany Peter Wagner 3 (5) 1 Germany Andreas Cieslak
Group 2 Germany Dennis Bauer 3 (5) 1 Germany Dieter Meier
Group 2 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 0 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram
Group 2 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 1 Germany Dennis Bauer
Group 2 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 0 Germany Dieter Meier
Group 2 Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 1 Germany Dennis Bauer
Group 2 Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 0 Germany Dieter Meier
Group 2 Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 0 Germany Roman Dietzel
Group 2 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram 3 (5) 1 Germany Dennis Bauer
Group 2 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram 3 (5) 0 Germany Sascha Lippe
Group 2 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram 3 (5) 0 Germany Dieter Meier
Group 1 Germany Maik Apitz 3 (5) 0 Germany Jörg Vortkort
Group 1 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 0 Belarus Wladimir Ponomarenko
Group 1 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 0 Germany Jan Utikal
Group 1 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 0 Germany Maik Apitz
Group 1 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 0 Germany Jörg Vortkort
Group 1 Belarus Wladimir Ponomarenko 3 (5) 1 Germany Maik Apitz
Group 1 Belarus Wladimir Ponomarenko 3 (5) 1 Germany Jörg Vortkort
Group 1 Germany Jan Utikal 3 (5) 0 Germany Jörg Vortkort
Group 1 Germany Jan Utikal 3 (5) 0 Germany Maik Apitz
Group 1 Germany Jan Utikal 3 (5) 0 Belarus Wladimir Ponomarenko