2010 German Amateur Championship

Status: Amateur National Championship
Season: 2010-2011
Dates: October 26th 2010 - October 30th 2010
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Germany Kurhaus, Bad Wildungen, Germany
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 40 40
Matches: 95
Frames: 375
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Germany Stefan Kasper 4 (7) 1 Germany Sascha Lippe
Semi-final Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 1 Germany Andreas Cieslak
Semi-final Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 2 Germany Jacek Stacha
Quarter-final Germany Andreas Cieslak 3 (5) 2 Germany Fabian Grube
Quarter-final Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 1 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram
Quarter-final Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 2 Germany Christian Gabriel
Quarter-final Germany Jacek Stacha 3 (5) 2 Germany Phil Barnes
Last 16 Germany Phil Barnes 3 (5) 0 Germany Michael Betzinger
Last 16 Germany Andreas Cieslak 3 (5) 0 Germany Olaf Thode
Last 16 Germany Christian Gabriel 3 (5) 2 Germany Florian Werres
Last 16 Germany Fabian Grube 3 (5) 0 Germany Peter Wagner
Last 16 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 1 Germany Sascha Breuer
Last 16 Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 2 Germany Ernst Seckes
Last 16 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram 3 (5) 0 Turkey Soner Sari
Last 16 Germany Jacek Stacha 3 (5) 1 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Group 8 Germany Phil Barnes 3 (5) 0 Germany Wolf-Marcus Kleber
Group 8 Germany Phil Barnes 3 (5) 0 Germany Stephan Bock
Group 8 Germany Phil Barnes 3 (5) 1 Switzerland Michel Poissonnet
Group 8 Germany Stephan Bock 3 (5) 1 Germany Wolf-Marcus Kleber
Group 8 Germany Stephan Bock 3 (5) 2 Switzerland Michel Poissonnet
Group 8 Germany Sascha Breuer 3 (5) 0 Germany Stephan Bock
Group 8 Germany Sascha Breuer 3 (5) 0 Germany Wolf-Marcus Kleber
Group 8 Germany Sascha Breuer 3 (5) 2 Germany Phil Barnes
Group 8 Switzerland Michel Poissonnet 3 (5) 2 Germany Sascha Breuer
Group 8 Switzerland Michel Poissonnet 3 (5) 1 Germany Wolf-Marcus Kleber
Group 7 Germany Felix Frede 3 (5) 1 Germany Thomas Senne
Group 7 Germany Christian Gabriel 3 (5) 2 Germany Thomas Senne
Group 7 Germany Christian Gabriel 3 (5) 2 Germany Felix Frede
Group 7 Germany Christian Gabriel 3 (5) 0 Germany Jörg Huster
Group 7 Germany Christian Gabriel 3 (5) 2 Germany Fabian Grube
Group 7 Germany Fabian Grube 3 (5) 0 Germany Jörg Huster
Group 7 Germany Fabian Grube 3 (5) 1 Germany Felix Frede
Group 7 Germany Jörg Huster 3 (5) 0 Germany Thomas Senne
Group 7 Germany Jörg Huster 3 (5) 2 Germany Felix Frede
Group 7 Germany Thomas Senne 3 (5) 2 Germany Fabian Grube
Group 6 Germany Michael Betzinger 3 (5) 0 Germany Marco Weber
Group 6 Germany Michael Betzinger 3 (5) 0 Germany Alexander Tutschek
Group 6 Germany Michael Betzinger 3 (5) 0 Germany Frank Schröder
Group 6 Germany Frank Schröder 3 (5) 0 Germany Alexander Tutschek
Group 6 Germany Peter Wagner 3 (5) 1 Germany Michael Betzinger
Group 6 Germany Peter Wagner 3 (5) 2 Germany Marco Weber
Group 6 Germany Peter Wagner 3 (5) 1 Germany Frank Schröder
Group 6 Germany Peter Wagner 3 (5) 0 Germany Alexander Tutschek
Group 6 Germany Marco Weber 3 (5) 2 Germany Frank Schröder
Group 6 Germany Marco Weber 3 (5) 1 Germany Alexander Tutschek
Group 5 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 1 Germany Habib Shalchian
Group 5 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 0 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt
Group 5 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 2 Turkey Soner Sari
Group 5 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 0 Germany Michael Epp
Group 5 Turkey Soner Sari 3 (5) 0 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt
Group 5 Turkey Soner Sari 3 (5) 0 Germany Michael Epp
Group 5 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt 3 (5) 1 Germany Habib Shalchian
Group 5 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt 3 (5) 1 Germany Michael Epp
Group 5 Germany Habib Shalchian 3 (5) 2 Germany Michael Epp
Group 5 Germany Habib Shalchian 3 (5) 2 Turkey Soner Sari
Group 4 Germany Eugen Biedlingmaier 3 (5) 1 Germany Tom Egger
Group 4 Germany Eugen Biedlingmaier 3 (5) 0 Germany Oliver Strehle
Group 4 Germany Tom Egger 3 (5) 1 Germany Ernst Seckes
Group 4 Germany Tom Egger 3 (5) 0 Germany Oliver Strehle
Group 4 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram 3 (5) 2 Germany Tom Egger
Group 4 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram 3 (5) 1 Germany Oliver Strehle
Group 4 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram 3 (5) 1 Germany Eugen Biedlingmaier
Group 4 Germany Ernst Seckes 3 (5) 2 Germany Eugen Biedlingmaier
Group 4 Germany Ernst Seckes 3 (5) 1 Germany Oliver Strehle
Group 4 Germany Ernst Seckes 3 (5) 2 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram
Group 3 Germany Mario Burot 3 (5) 0 Germany Torsten Döller
Group 3 Germany Mario Burot 3 (5) 1 Germany Sascha Schill
Group 3 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 0 Germany Mario Burot
Group 3 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 1 Germany Jacek Stacha
Group 3 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 0 Germany Torsten Döller
Group 3 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 0 Germany Sascha Schill
Group 3 Germany Sascha Schill 3 (5) 0 Germany Torsten Döller
Group 3 Germany Jacek Stacha 3 (5) 1 Germany Sascha Schill
Group 3 Germany Jacek Stacha 3 (5) 0 Germany Torsten Döller
Group 3 Germany Jacek Stacha 3 (5) 1 Germany Mario Burot
Group 2 Germany Dennis Bauer 3 (5) 0 Germany Oliver Hok Cheong Wong
Group 2 Germany Oliver Hok Cheong Wong 3 (5) 0 Germany Lukas Kleckers
Group 2 Germany Lukas Kleckers 3 (5) 0 Germany Dennis Bauer
Group 2 Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 2 Germany Olaf Thode
Group 2 Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 1 Germany Dennis Bauer
Group 2 Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 0 Germany Oliver Hok Cheong Wong
Group 2 Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 0 Germany Lukas Kleckers
Group 2 Germany Olaf Thode 3 (5) 2 Germany Oliver Hok Cheong Wong
Group 2 Germany Olaf Thode 3 (5) 1 Germany Lukas Kleckers
Group 2 Germany Olaf Thode 3 (5) 2 Germany Dennis Bauer
Group 1 Germany Andreas Cieslak 3 (5) 1 Germany Thomas Hein
Group 1 Germany Andreas Cieslak 3 (5) 1 Germany Florian Werres
Group 1 Germany Andreas Cieslak 3 (5) 1 Germany Roman Dietzel
Group 1 Germany Andreas Cieslak 3 (5) 0 Germany Andre Plonka
Group 1 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 2 Germany Thomas Hein
Group 1 Germany Thomas Hein 3 (5) 1 Germany Florian Werres
Group 1 Germany Andre Plonka 3 (5) 2 Germany Thomas Hein
Group 1 Germany Andre Plonka 3 (5) 2 Germany Roman Dietzel
Group 1 Germany Florian Werres 3 (5) 1 Germany Roman Dietzel
Group 1 Germany Florian Werres 3 (5) 1 Germany Andre Plonka