2008 German Amateur Championship

Status: Amateur National Championship
Season: 2008-2009
Dates: November 5th 2008 - November 9th 2008
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Germany Kurhaus, Bad Wildungen, Germany
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 42 42
Matches: 147
Frames: 375
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Brazil Itaro Santos 4 (7) 0 Germany Christian Gabriel
Semi-final Germany Christian Gabriel 3 (5) 2 Germany Stefan Kasper
Semi-final Brazil Itaro Santos 3 (5) 0 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Quarter-final Germany Christian Gabriel 3 (5) 1 Germany Sascha Lippe
Quarter-final Germany Jörn Hann 3 (5) 0 Germany Jan Müller
Quarter-final Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 1 Germany Thomas Weidner
Quarter-final Brazil Itaro Santos 3 (5) 0 Germany Sascha Klemz
Last 16 Germany Christian Gabriel 3 (5) 1 Germany Yusuf Nawabi
Last 16 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 1 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram
Last 16 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 1 Germany Thomas Hein
Last 16 Germany Sascha Klemz 3 (5) 0 Germany Thomas Kleineberg
Last 16 Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 1 Germany Christian Radke
Last 16 Germany Jan Müller 3 (5) 1 Germany Jens Wiederkehr
Last 16 Brazil Itaro Santos 3 (5) 2 Germany Marco Weber
Last 16 Germany Thomas Weidner 3 (5) 0 Germany Miro Popovic
Group 8 Germany Adil Cokluk 2 (3) 1 Germany Warren Smith
Group 8 Germany Adil Cokluk 2 (3) 1 Germany Warren Smith
Group 8 Germany Hans-Joachim Meyer 2 (3) 1 Germany Warren Smith
Group 8 Germany Hans-Joachim Meyer 2 (3) 0 Germany Adil Cokluk
Group 8 Germany Hans-Joachim Meyer 2 (3) 1 Germany Warren Smith
Group 8 Germany Hans-Joachim Meyer 2 (3) 0 Germany Adil Cokluk
Group 8 Germany Yusuf Nawabi 2 (3) 1 Germany Warren Smith
Group 8 Germany Yusuf Nawabi 2 (3) 1 Germany Hans-Joachim Meyer
Group 8 Germany Yusuf Nawabi 2 (3) 0 Germany Adil Cokluk
Group 8 Germany Yusuf Nawabi 2 (3) 1 Germany Warren Smith
Group 8 Germany Yusuf Nawabi 2 (3) 0 Germany Adil Cokluk
Group 8 Germany Jens Wiederkehr 2 (3) 0 Germany Hans-Joachim Meyer
Group 8 Germany Jens Wiederkehr 2 (3) 0 Germany Yusuf Nawabi
Group 8 Germany Jens Wiederkehr 2 (3) 0 Germany Adil Cokluk
Group 8 Germany Jens Wiederkehr 2 (3) 1 Germany Warren Smith
Group 8 Germany Jens Wiederkehr 2 (3) 0 Germany Adil Cokluk
Group 8 Germany Jens Wiederkehr 2 (3) 1 Germany Warren Smith
Group 7 Germany Tom Egger 2 (3) 0 Germany Miro Popovic
Group 7 Germany Thomas Epp 2 (3) 0 Germany Fabian Neglein
Group 7 Germany Thomas Epp 2 (3) 0 Germany Tom Egger
Group 7 Germany Thomas Epp 2 (3) 0 Germany Fabian Neglein
Group 7 Germany Thomas Epp 2 (3) 0 Germany Tom Egger
Group 7 Germany Fabian Neglein 2 (3) 1 Germany Tom Egger
Group 7 Germany Fabian Neglein 2 (3) 1 Germany Tom Egger
Group 7 Germany Miro Popovic 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Epp
Group 7 Germany Miro Popovic 2 (3) 0 Germany Fabian Neglein
Group 7 Germany Miro Popovic 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Epp
Group 7 Germany Miro Popovic 2 (3) 0 Germany Fabian Neglein
Group 7 Brazil Itaro Santos 2 (3) 0 Germany Fabian Neglein
Group 7 Brazil Itaro Santos 2 (3) 0 Germany Tom Egger
Group 7 Brazil Itaro Santos 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Epp
Group 7 Brazil Itaro Santos 2 (3) 0 Germany Miro Popovic
Group 7 Brazil Itaro Santos 2 (3) 0 Germany Fabian Neglein
Group 7 Brazil Itaro Santos 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Epp
Group 6 Germany Carsten Strahl 2 (3) 0 Germany Holger Hänel
Group 6 Germany Carsten Strahl 2 (3) 0 Germany Holger Hänel
Group 6 Germany Marco Weber 2 (3) 0 Germany Carsten Strahl
Group 6 Germany Marco Weber 2 (3) 1 Germany Holger Hänel
Group 6 Germany Marco Weber 2 (3) 0 Germany Carsten Strahl
Group 6 Germany Marco Weber 2 (3) 1 Germany Holger Hänel
Group 6 Germany Thomas Weidner 2 (3) 1 Germany Marco Weber
Group 6 Germany Thomas Weidner 2 (3) 0 Germany Holger Hänel
Group 6 Germany Thomas Weidner 2 (3) 1 Germany Carsten Strahl
Group 6 Germany Thomas Weidner 2 (3) 1 Germany Marco Weber
Group 6 Germany Thomas Weidner 2 (3) 0 Germany Holger Hänel
Group 6 Germany Thomas Weidner 2 (3) 1 Germany Carsten Strahl
Group 5 Germany Thomas Hein 2 (3) 1 Germany Axel Simon
Group 5 Germany Thomas Hein 2 (3) 1 Germany Jacek Stacha
Group 5 Germany Thomas Hein 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Kleineberg
Group 5 Germany Thomas Hein 2 (3) 0 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Group 5 Germany Thomas Hein 2 (3) 1 Germany Axel Simon
Group 5 Germany Thomas Hein 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Kleineberg
Group 5 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 2 (3) 0 Germany Jacek Stacha
Group 5 Germany Thomas Kleineberg 2 (3) 1 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Group 5 Germany Thomas Kleineberg 2 (3) 1 Germany Axel Simon
Group 5 Germany Thomas Kleineberg 2 (3) 0 Germany Jacek Stacha
Group 5 Germany Thomas Kleineberg 2 (3) 1 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Group 5 Germany Thomas Kleineberg 2 (3) 1 Germany Axel Simon
Group 5 Germany Thomas Kleineberg 2 (3) 0 Germany Jacek Stacha
Group 5 Germany Axel Simon 2 (3) 1 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Group 5 Germany Axel Simon 2 (3) 1 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Group 5 Germany Jacek Stacha 2 (3) 1 Germany Axel Simon
Group 5 Germany Jacek Stacha 2 (3) 1 Germany Axel Simon
Group 4 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 1 Germany Andreas Metz
Group 4 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 1 Germany Ralf Schlegel
Group 4 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 1 Germany Sascha Klemz
Group 4 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 1 Germany Andreas Metz
Group 4 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 1 Germany Sascha Klemz
Group 4 Germany Stefan Kasper 2 (3) 0 Germany Ralf Schlegel
Group 4 Germany Stefan Kasper 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Metz
Group 4 Germany Stefan Kasper 2 (3) 1 Germany Mario Burot
Group 4 Germany Stefan Kasper 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Metz
Group 4 Germany Sascha Klemz 2 (3) 1 Germany Stefan Kasper
Group 4 Germany Sascha Klemz 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Metz
Group 4 Germany Sascha Klemz 2 (3) 0 Germany Ralf Schlegel
Group 4 Germany Sascha Klemz 2 (3) 1 Germany Stefan Kasper
Group 4 Germany Sascha Klemz 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Metz
Group 4 Germany Sascha Klemz 2 (3) 0 Germany Ralf Schlegel
Group 4 Germany Ralf Schlegel 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Metz
Group 4 Germany Ralf Schlegel 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Metz
Group 3 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 0 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 3 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Rupp
Group 3 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 0 Germany Eric Voßler
Group 3 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 0 England Michael Rudd
Group 3 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 0 Germany Eric Voßler
Group 3 Germany Christian Radke 2 (3) 0 Germany Eric Voßler
Group 3 Germany Christian Radke 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Rupp
Group 3 Germany Christian Radke 2 (3) 1 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Group 3 Germany Christian Radke 2 (3) 0 Germany Eric Voßler
Group 3 Germany Christian Radke 2 (3) 0 England Michael Rudd
Group 3 Germany Christian Radke 2 (3) 1 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Group 3 Germany Eric Voßler 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Rupp
Group 3 Germany Eric Voßler 2 (3) 0 England Michael Rudd
Group 3 Germany Peter Wagner 2 (3) 0 Germany Eric Voßler
Group 3 Germany Peter Wagner 2 (3) 1 Germany Christian Radke
Group 3 Germany Peter Wagner 2 (3) 1 Germany Michael Rupp
Group 3 Germany Peter Wagner 2 (3) 0 Germany Eric Voßler
Group 3 Germany Peter Wagner 2 (3) 1 Germany Christian Radke
Group 3 Germany Peter Wagner 2 (3) 1 England Michael Rudd
Group 2 Germany Christian Gabriel 2 (3) 0 Germany Bernhard Schwarze
Group 2 Germany Christian Gabriel 2 (3) 0 Germany Ernst Seckes
Group 2 Germany Christian Gabriel 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Heeger
Group 2 Germany Christian Gabriel 2 (3) 0 Germany Bernhard Schwarze
Group 2 Germany Michael Heeger 2 (3) 0 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram
Group 2 Germany Michael Heeger 2 (3) 1 Germany Bernhard Schwarze
Group 2 Germany Michael Heeger 2 (3) 1 Germany Bernhard Schwarze
Group 2 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram 2 (3) 0 Germany Christian Gabriel
Group 2 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram 2 (3) 0 Germany Ernst Seckes
Group 2 Germany Bernhard Schwarze 2 (3) 1 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram
Group 2 Germany Bernhard Schwarze 2 (3) 1 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram
Group 2 Germany Ernst Seckes 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Heeger
Group 2 Germany Ernst Seckes 2 (3) 1 Germany Bernhard Schwarze
Group 2 Germany Ernst Seckes 2 (3) 1 Germany Bernhard Schwarze
Group 1 Germany Patrick Dauscher 2 (3) 0 Germany Sandro Zylka
Group 1 Germany Patrick Dauscher 2 (3) 0 Germany Tilo Frieß
Group 1 Germany Patrick Dauscher 2 (3) 0 Germany Sandro Zylka
Group 1 Germany Patrick Dauscher 2 (3) 0 Germany Tilo Frieß
Group 1 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 0 Germany Sandro Zylka
Group 1 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 0 Germany Tilo Frieß
Group 1 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 0 Germany Jan Müller
Group 1 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 0 Germany Patrick Dauscher
Group 1 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 0 Germany Sandro Zylka
Group 1 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 0 Germany Tilo Frieß
Group 1 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 0 Czech Republic Jan Matejicek
Group 1 Czech Republic Jan Matejicek 2 (3) 0 Germany Patrick Dauscher
Group 1 Czech Republic Jan Matejicek 2 (3) 1 Germany Sandro Zylka
Group 1 Czech Republic Jan Matejicek 2 (3) 1 Germany Tilo Frieß
Group 1 Germany Jan Müller 2 (3) 0 Germany Patrick Dauscher
Group 1 Germany Jan Müller 2 (3) 1 Germany Sandro Zylka
Group 1 Germany Jan Müller 2 (3) 1 Germany Tilo Frieß
Group 1 Germany Sandro Zylka 2 (3) 1 Germany Tilo Frieß
Group 1 Germany Sandro Zylka 2 (3) 1 Germany Tilo Frieß