2006 German Amateur Championship

Status: Amateur National Championship
Season: 2005-2006
Dates: January 1st 2006
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Germany Unknown, Unknown, Germany
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Note: Dates tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 39 39
Matches: 91
Frames: 237
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 3 Brazil Itaro Santos
Semi-final Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 0 Germany Christian Gabriel
Semi-final Brazil Itaro Santos 3 (5) 2 Germany Sascha Lippe
Quarter-final Germany Christian Gabriel 3 (5) 1 Germany Andreas Metz
Quarter-final Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 1 Germany Wolfgang Brandmeier
Quarter-final Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 1 Germany Kurt Stock
Quarter-final Brazil Itaro Santos 3 (5) 1 Germany Mario Burot
Last 16 Germany Wolfgang Brandmeier 3 (5) 1 Germany Oliver Reimüller
Last 16 Germany Mario Burot 3 (5) 1 Germany Olaf Thode
Last 16 Germany Christian Gabriel 3 (5) 2 Germany Thomas Weidner
Last 16 Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 1 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Last 16 Germany Andreas Metz 3 (5) 2 Germany Eddie Kelly
Last 16 Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 0 Germany Sebastian Bibrach
Last 16 Brazil Itaro Santos 3 (5) 0 Germany Holger Marth
Last 16 Germany Kurt Stock 3 (5) 1 Germany Stefan Braun
Group 8 Germany Holger Marth 2 (3) 0 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 8 Germany Holger Marth 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Brunner
Group 8 Germany Holger Marth 2 (3) 0 Belgium Jacob Stacha
Group 8 Belgium Jacob Stacha 2 (3) 1 Germany Kurt Stock
Group 8 Belgium Jacob Stacha 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Brunner
Group 8 Germany Kurt Stock 2 (3) 0 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 8 Germany Kurt Stock 2 (3) 0 Germany Holger Marth
Group 8 Germany Kurt Stock 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Brunner
Group 8 Germany Peter Wagner 2 (3) 1 Belgium Jacob Stacha
Group 8 Germany Peter Wagner 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Brunner
Group 7 Germany Christian Gabriel 2 (3) 1 Germany Olaf Thode
Group 7 Germany Christian Gabriel 2 (3) 0 Germany Miro Popovic
Group 7 Germany Christian Gabriel 2 (3) 0 Germany Tim Pohlmann
Group 7 Germany Christian Gabriel 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Heeger
Group 7 Germany Michael Heeger 2 (3) 0 Germany Tim Pohlmann
Group 7 Germany Michael Heeger 2 (3) 0 Germany Miro Popovic
Group 7 Germany Miro Popovic 2 (3) 0 Germany Tim Pohlmann
Group 7 Germany Miro Popovic 2 (3) 0 Germany Olaf Thode
Group 7 Germany Olaf Thode 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Heeger
Group 7 Germany Olaf Thode 2 (3) 0 Germany Tim Pohlmann
Group 6 Germany Stefan Braun 2 (3) 1 Germany Thomas Hein
Group 6 Germany Stefan Braun 2 (3) 0 Germany Ernst Seckes
Group 6 Germany Stefan Braun 2 (3) 0 Daut Ylias Ghauri
Group 6 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 0 Germany Ernst Seckes
Group 6 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 0 Germany Stefan Braun
Group 6 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Hein
Group 6 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 0 Daut Ylias Ghauri
Group 6 Germany Thomas Hein 2 (3) 1 Daut Ylias Ghauri
Group 6 Germany Ernst Seckes 2 (3) 0 Daut Ylias Ghauri
Group 6 Germany Ernst Seckes 2 (3) 1 Germany Thomas Hein
Group 5 Germany Eddie Kelly 2 (3) 1 Bedri Saciri
Group 5 Germany Eddie Kelly 2 (3) 0 Germany Joe Brandes
Group 5 Germany Eddie Kelly 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Wiedow
Group 5 Germany Eddie Kelly 2 (3) 1 Germany Sascha Lippe
Group 5 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 0 Germany Joe Brandes
Group 5 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Wiedow
Group 5 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 1 Bedri Saciri
Group 5 Bedri Saciri 2 (3) 0 Germany Joe Brandes
Group 5 Germany Michael Wiedow 2 (3) 1 Bedri Saciri
Group 5 Germany Michael Wiedow 2 (3) 0 Germany Joe Brandes
Group 4 Germany Hendrik Beiche 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Cieslak
Group 4 Germany Andreas Cieslak 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Weidner
Group 4 Germany Oliver Reimüller 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Cieslak
Group 4 Germany Oliver Reimüller 2 (3) 0 Germany Hendrik Beiche
Group 4 Germany Thomas Weidner 2 (3) 1 Germany Hendrik Beiche
Group 4 Germany Thomas Weidner 2 (3) 1 Germany Oliver Reimüller
Group 3 Germany Sebastian Bibrach 2 (3) 0 Germany Stefan Thill
Group 3 Germany Sebastian Bibrach 2 (3) 1 Germany Benjamin Steffin
Group 3 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 0 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Group 3 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 0 Germany Benjamin Steffin
Group 3 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 1 Germany Sebastian Bibrach
Group 3 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 0 Germany Stefan Thill
Group 3 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 2 (3) 1 Germany Sebastian Bibrach
Group 3 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 2 (3) 0 Germany Stefan Thill
Group 3 Germany Benjamin Steffin 2 (3) 0 Germany Stefan Thill
Group 3 Germany Benjamin Steffin 2 (3) 0 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Group 2 Germany Carsten Behrenz 2 (3) 0 Germany Frank Hoitz
Group 2 Germany Carsten Behrenz 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Sure
Group 2 Germany Wolfgang Brandmeier 2 (3) 0 Germany Frank Hoitz
Group 2 Germany Wolfgang Brandmeier 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Sure
Group 2 Germany Wolfgang Brandmeier 2 (3) 1 Germany Carsten Behrenz
Group 2 Germany Frank Hoitz 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Sure
Group 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Sure
Group 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann 2 (3) 0 Germany Carsten Behrenz
Group 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann 2 (3) 0 Germany Frank Hoitz
Group 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann 2 (3) 0 Germany Wolfgang Brandmeier
Group 1 Germany Andreas Metz 2 (3) 1 Germany Malte Schumann
Group 1 Germany Andreas Metz 2 (3) 1 Germany Kai Roßmann
Group 1 Germany Andreas Metz 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Broede
Group 1 Germany Kai Roßmann 2 (3) 1 Germany Andreas Broede
Group 1 Brazil Itaro Santos 2 (3) 0 Germany Kai Roßmann
Group 1 Brazil Itaro Santos 2 (3) 1 Germany Andreas Broede
Group 1 Brazil Itaro Santos 2 (3) 0 Germany Malte Schumann
Group 1 Brazil Itaro Santos 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Metz
Group 1 Germany Malte Schumann 2 (3) 1 Germany Kai Roßmann
Group 1 Germany Malte Schumann 2 (3) 1 Germany Andreas Broede