2005 German Amateur Championship

Status: Amateur National Championship
Season: 2004-2005
Dates: January 1st 2005
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Germany Kurhaus, Bad Wildungen, Germany
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Note: Dates tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 40 40
Matches: 95
Frames: 249
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Brazil Itaro Santos 4 (7) 0 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Semi-final Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 1 Germany Mario Burot
Semi-final Brazil Itaro Santos 3 (5) 1 Germany Andreas Cieslak
Quarter-final Germany Mario Burot 3 (5) 2 Germany Patrick Einsle
Quarter-final Germany Andreas Cieslak 3 (5) 1 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Quarter-final Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 1 Germany Holger Marth
Quarter-final Brazil Itaro Santos 3 (5) 1 Germany Phil Barnes
Last 16 Germany Phil Barnes 3 (5) 1 Germany Sascha Lippe
Last 16 Germany Mario Burot 3 (5) 2 Germany Christian Gabriel
Last 16 Germany Andreas Cieslak 3 (5) 0 Germany Sven Pfitzner
Last 16 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 0 Germany Hans-Joachim Meyer
Last 16 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 3 (5) 2 Germany Thomas May
Last 16 Germany Holger Marth 3 (5) 2 Germany Thomas Hein
Last 16 Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 1 Belgium Jacob Stacha
Last 16 Brazil Itaro Santos 3 (5) 0 Germany Rene Scherf
Group 8 Germany Hans-Joachim Meyer 2 (3) 0 Germany Tim Pohlmann
Group 8 Germany Hans-Joachim Meyer 2 (3) 0 Germany Tom Egger
Group 8 Germany Hans-Joachim Meyer 2 (3) 1 Germany Miro Popovic
Group 8 Germany Tim Pohlmann 2 (3) 0 Germany Tom Egger
Group 8 Germany Miro Popovic 2 (3) 0 Germany Tim Pohlmann
Group 8 Germany Miro Popovic 2 (3) 1 Germany Tom Egger
Group 8 Brazil Itaro Santos 2 (3) 1 Germany Miro Popovic
Group 8 Brazil Itaro Santos 2 (3) 1 Germany Tim Pohlmann
Group 8 Brazil Itaro Santos 2 (3) 1 Germany Hans-Joachim Meyer
Group 8 Brazil Itaro Santos 2 (3) 0 Germany Tom Egger
Group 7 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 1 Belgium Jacob Stacha
Group 7 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 1 Germany Michael Wiedow
Group 7 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 2 (3) 0 Germany Eric Voßler
Group 7 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 2 (3) 1 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Group 7 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 2 (3) 1 Germany Michael Wiedow
Group 7 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 2 (3) 1 Belgium Jacob Stacha
Group 7 Belgium Jacob Stacha 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Wiedow
Group 7 Belgium Jacob Stacha 2 (3) 0 Germany Eric Voßler
Group 7 Germany Eric Voßler 2 (3) 1 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Group 7 Germany Michael Wiedow 2 (3) 0 Germany Eric Voßler
Group 6 Germany Stefan Braun 2 (3) 0 Hristos Tsitalis
Group 6 Germany Stefan Braun 2 (3) 0 Germany Rene Scheurer
Group 6 Germany Thomas Hein 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas May
Group 6 Germany Thomas Hein 2 (3) 0 Germany Rene Scheurer
Group 6 Germany Thomas Hein 2 (3) 1 Germany Stefan Braun
Group 6 Germany Thomas Hein 2 (3) 1 Hristos Tsitalis
Group 6 Germany Thomas May 2 (3) 0 Germany Stefan Braun
Group 6 Germany Thomas May 2 (3) 1 Hristos Tsitalis
Group 6 Germany Thomas May 2 (3) 0 Germany Rene Scheurer
Group 6 Hristos Tsitalis 2 (3) 0 Germany Rene Scheurer
Group 5 Germany Roland Baltrusch 2 (3) 0 Germany Norbert Hofheinz
Group 5 Germany Patrick Einsle 2 (3) 0 Germany Roland Baltrusch
Group 5 Germany Patrick Einsle 2 (3) 0 Germany Olaf Thode
Group 5 Germany Patrick Einsle 2 (3) 0 Germany Norbert Hofheinz
Group 5 Germany Holger Marth 2 (3) 0 Germany Norbert Hofheinz
Group 5 Germany Holger Marth 2 (3) 1 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 5 Germany Holger Marth 2 (3) 1 Germany Olaf Thode
Group 5 Germany Holger Marth 2 (3) 0 Germany Roland Baltrusch
Group 5 Germany Olaf Thode 2 (3) 0 Germany Roland Baltrusch
Group 5 Germany Olaf Thode 2 (3) 1 Germany Norbert Hofheinz
Group 4 Germany Bernd Brüggemann 2 (3) 0 Germany Marcus Westen
Group 4 Germany Andreas Cieslak 2 (3) 1 Germany Christian Gabriel
Group 4 Germany Andreas Cieslak 2 (3) 0 Germany Bernd Brüggemann
Group 4 Germany Andreas Cieslak 2 (3) 0 Germany Marcus Westen
Group 4 Germany Andreas Cieslak 2 (3) 0 Germany Eddie Kelly
Group 4 Germany Christian Gabriel 2 (3) 0 Germany Eddie Kelly
Group 4 Germany Christian Gabriel 2 (3) 0 Germany Bernd Brüggemann
Group 4 Germany Christian Gabriel 2 (3) 0 Germany Marcus Westen
Group 4 Germany Eddie Kelly 2 (3) 0 Germany Marcus Westen
Group 4 Germany Eddie Kelly 2 (3) 0 Germany Bernd Brüggemann
Group 3 Germany Marek Adam 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Brunner
Group 3 Germany Phil Barnes 2 (3) 0 Germany Joe Brandes
Group 3 Germany Phil Barnes 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Brunner
Group 3 Germany Phil Barnes 2 (3) 0 Germany Marek Adam
Group 3 Germany Joe Brandes 2 (3) 1 Germany Marek Adam
Group 3 Germany Joe Brandes 2 (3) 1 Germany Thomas Brunner
Group 3 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 0 Germany Marek Adam
Group 3 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 0 Germany Joe Brandes
Group 3 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 0 Germany Phil Barnes
Group 3 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Brunner
Group 2 Wernecke 2 (3) 0 Germany Stefan Caspers
Group 2 Wernecke 2 (3) 1 Germany Thomas Brehme
Group 2 Germany Thomas Brehme 2 (3) 0 Germany Stefan Caspers
Group 2 Germany Stefan Caspers 2 (3) 1 Germany Sven Pfitzner
Group 2 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 0 Wernecke
Group 2 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Brehme
Group 2 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 1 Germany Stefan Caspers
Group 2 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 0 Germany Sven Pfitzner
Group 2 Germany Sven Pfitzner 2 (3) 0 Wernecke
Group 2 Germany Sven Pfitzner 2 (3) 1 Germany Thomas Brehme
Group 1 Germany Michael Heeger 2 (3) 1 Germany Rene Scherf
Group 1 Germany Michael Heeger 2 (3) 0 Germany Frank Willner
Group 1 Germany Lasse Munstermann 2 (3) 0 Germany Frank Willner
Group 1 Germany Lasse Munstermann 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Heeger
Group 1 Germany Lasse Munstermann 2 (3) 1 Germany Ralf Schlegel
Group 1 Germany Lasse Munstermann 2 (3) 1 Germany Rene Scherf
Group 1 Germany Rene Scherf 2 (3) 0 Germany Ralf Schlegel
Group 1 Germany Rene Scherf 2 (3) 0 Germany Frank Willner
Group 1 Germany Ralf Schlegel 2 (3) 0 Germany Frank Willner
Group 1 Germany Ralf Schlegel 2 (3) 1 Germany Michael Heeger