2003 German Amateur Championship

Status: Amateur National Championship
Season: 2002-2003
Dates: April 17th 2003 - April 20th 2003
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Germany Unknown, Bad Wildungen, Germany
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 40 40
Matches: 95
Frames: 252
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 2 Germany Kurt Stock
Semi-final Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 3 Germany Olaf Thode
Semi-final Germany Kurt Stock 4 (7) 1 Germany Mario Burot
Quarter-final Germany Mario Burot 4 (7) 3 Germany Phil Barnes
Quarter-final Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 0 Germany Mike Henson
Quarter-final Germany Kurt Stock 4 (7) 1 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Quarter-final Germany Olaf Thode 4 (7) 3 Germany Sascha Lippe
Last 16 Germany Phil Barnes 3 (5) 0 Germany Andreas Rösler
Last 16 Germany Mario Burot 3 (5) 0 Germany Andre Jung
Last 16 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 0 Belgium Jacob Stacha
Last 16 Germany Mike Henson 3 (5) 1 Germany Thomas Hein
Last 16 Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 0 Germany Michael Heeger
Last 16 Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 0 Germany Holger Marth
Last 16 Germany Kurt Stock 3 (5) 1 Germany Markus Hertle
Last 16 Germany Olaf Thode 3 (5) 0 Germany Stephan Wack
Group 8 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 0 Germany M Schempp
Group 8 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 0 Germany D Waldbrecher
Group 8 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 1 Germany Thomas May
Group 8 Germany Thomas May 2 (3) 0 Germany M Schempp
Group 8 Germany Lasse Munstermann 2 (3) 1 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Group 8 Germany Lasse Munstermann 2 (3) 0 Germany M Schempp
Group 8 Germany Lasse Munstermann 2 (3) 0 Germany D Waldbrecher
Group 8 Germany Lasse Munstermann 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas May
Group 8 Germany D Waldbrecher 2 (3) 0 Germany M Schempp
Group 8 Germany D Waldbrecher 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas May
Group 7 Germany Phil Barnes 2 (3) 0 Germany Miro Popovic
Group 7 Germany Phil Barnes 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Weidner
Group 7 Germany Phil Barnes 2 (3) 0 Germany Peter Küper
Group 7 Germany Peter Küper 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Weidner
Group 7 Germany Holger Marth 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Weidner
Group 7 Germany Holger Marth 2 (3) 1 Germany Phil Barnes
Group 7 Germany Holger Marth 2 (3) 0 Germany Peter Küper
Group 7 Germany Miro Popovic 2 (3) 0 Germany Holger Marth
Group 7 Germany Miro Popovic 2 (3) 0 Germany Peter Küper
Group 7 Germany Thomas Weidner 2 (3) 0 Germany Miro Popovic
Group 6 Germany R Bessert 2 (3) 0 Germany Lars Wellmann
Group 6 Germany R Bessert 2 (3) 1 Germany Ralf Schlegel
Group 6 Germany Andreas Rösler 2 (3) 0 Germany R Bessert
Group 6 Germany Andreas Rösler 2 (3) 0 Germany Lars Wellmann
Group 6 Germany Andreas Rösler 2 (3) 0 Germany Ralf Schlegel
Group 6 Germany Ralf Schlegel 2 (3) 1 Germany Lars Wellmann
Group 6 Germany Olaf Thode 2 (3) 0 Germany R Bessert
Group 6 Germany Olaf Thode 2 (3) 0 Germany Lars Wellmann
Group 6 Germany Olaf Thode 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Rösler
Group 6 Germany Olaf Thode 2 (3) 1 Germany Ralf Schlegel
Group 5 Germany Holger Hänel 2 (3) 0 Germany A Flüs
Group 5 Germany Holger Hänel 2 (3) 1 Germany Jörg Simon
Group 5 Germany Thomas Hein 2 (3) 1 Germany Holger Hänel
Group 5 Germany Thomas Hein 2 (3) 0 Germany A Flüs
Group 5 Germany Thomas Hein 2 (3) 1 Germany Jörg Simon
Group 5 Germany Jörg Simon 2 (3) 0 Germany A Flüs
Group 5 Belgium Jacob Stacha 2 (3) 1 Germany Thomas Hein
Group 5 Belgium Jacob Stacha 2 (3) 0 Germany Holger Hänel
Group 5 Belgium Jacob Stacha 2 (3) 0 Germany A Flüs
Group 5 Belgium Jacob Stacha 2 (3) 0 Germany Jörg Simon
Group 4 Germany Thomas Beil 2 (3) 1 Germany Sascha Schill
Group 4 Germany Patrick Einsle 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Beil
Group 4 Germany Patrick Einsle 2 (3) 0 Germany Sascha Schill
Group 4 Germany Patrick Einsle 2 (3) 1 Germany Michael Heeger
Group 4 Germany Michael Heeger 2 (3) 1 Germany Thomas Beil
Group 4 Germany Michael Heeger 2 (3) 1 Germany Sascha Schill
Group 4 Germany Michael Heeger 2 (3) 0 Germany Andre Jung
Group 4 Germany Andre Jung 2 (3) 0 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 4 Germany Andre Jung 2 (3) 1 Germany Thomas Beil
Group 4 Germany Andre Jung 2 (3) 0 Germany Sascha Schill
Group 3 Germany Andreas Metz 2 (3) 0 Germany Ernst Seckes
Group 3 Germany Andreas Metz 2 (3) 0 Germany Carsten Strahl
Group 3 Germany Ernst Seckes 2 (3) 1 Germany Stephan Wack
Group 3 Germany Ernst Seckes 2 (3) 0 Germany Carsten Strahl
Group 3 Germany Kurt Stock 2 (3) 1 Germany Stephan Wack
Group 3 Germany Kurt Stock 2 (3) 1 Germany Ernst Seckes
Group 3 Germany Kurt Stock 2 (3) 0 Germany Carsten Strahl
Group 3 Germany Kurt Stock 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Metz
Group 3 Germany Stephan Wack 2 (3) 0 Germany Carsten Strahl
Group 3 Germany Stephan Wack 2 (3) 1 Germany Andreas Metz
Group 2 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 1 Germany Sascha Lippe
Group 2 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 0 Germany J Greatix
Group 2 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 0 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Group 2 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 1 Germany Tino Delling
Group 2 Germany Tino Delling 2 (3) 0 Germany J Greatix
Group 2 Germany Tino Delling 2 (3) 0 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Group 2 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 2 (3) 0 Germany J Greatix
Group 2 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 0 Germany J Greatix
Group 2 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 0 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Group 2 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 0 Germany Tino Delling
Group 1 Germany Mike Henson 2 (3) 0 Germany Karsten Rehborn
Group 1 Germany Mike Henson 2 (3) 1 Germany Markus Hertle
Group 1 Germany Mike Henson 2 (3) 1 Germany Hans-Joachim Meyer
Group 1 Germany Mike Henson 2 (3) 0 Germany Deitmar Juschka
Group 1 Germany Markus Hertle 2 (3) 0 Germany Karsten Rehborn
Group 1 Germany Markus Hertle 2 (3) 0 Germany Hans-Joachim Meyer
Group 1 Germany Markus Hertle 2 (3) 0 Germany Deitmar Juschka
Group 1 Germany Hans-Joachim Meyer 2 (3) 1 Germany Karsten Rehborn
Group 1 Germany Hans-Joachim Meyer 2 (3) 0 Germany Deitmar Juschka
Group 1 Germany Karsten Rehborn 2 (3) 1 Germany Deitmar Juschka