2002 German Amateur Championship

Status: Amateur National Championship
Season: 2002-2003
Dates: November 1st 2002
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Germany Unknown, Unknown, Germany
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Note: Dates tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 40 40
Matches: 96
Frames: 256
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Germany Mike Henson 4 (7) 3 Germany Sascha Lippe
Final Germany Mike Henson 4 (7) 2 Germany Sascha Lippe
Semi-final Germany Mike Henson 3 (5) 0 Germany Kurt Stock
Semi-final Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 1 Germany Patrick Einsle
Quarter-final Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 1 Germany Miro Popovic
Quarter-final Germany Mike Henson 3 (5) 1 Germany Thomas Hein
Quarter-final Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 2 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Quarter-final Germany Kurt Stock 3 (5) 0 Germany Olaf Thode
Last 16 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 0 Germany Holger Marth
Last 16 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 2 Belgium Jacob Stacha
Last 16 Germany Thomas Hein 3 (5) 1 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Last 16 Germany Mike Henson 3 (5) 0 Germany Tino Delling
Last 16 Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 0 Germany Phil Barnes
Last 16 Germany Miro Popovic 3 (5) 1 Germany Stephan Wack
Last 16 Germany Kurt Stock 3 (5) 1 Germany Hans-Joachim Meyer
Last 16 Germany Olaf Thode 3 (5) 0 Germany Marcus Westen
Group 8 M Aziz 2 (3) 1 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt
Group 8 Germany Mike Henson 2 (3) 1 Germany Sascha Lippe
Group 8 Germany Mike Henson 2 (3) 1 Germany Thomas Weidner
Group 8 Germany Mike Henson 2 (3) 0 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt
Group 8 Germany Mike Henson 2 (3) 0 M Aziz
Group 8 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Weidner
Group 8 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 1 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt
Group 8 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 1 M Aziz
Group 8 Germany Thomas Weidner 2 (3) 1 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt
Group 8 Germany Thomas Weidner 2 (3) 0 M Aziz
Group 7 Germany C Creter 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas May
Group 7 Germany C Creter 2 (3) 0 Germany S Ryfisch
Group 7 Germany Miro Popovic 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas May
Group 7 Germany Miro Popovic 2 (3) 0 Germany Olaf Thode
Group 7 Germany Miro Popovic 2 (3) 0 Germany C Creter
Group 7 Germany Miro Popovic 2 (3) 0 Germany S Ryfisch
Group 7 Germany S Ryfisch 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas May
Group 7 Germany Olaf Thode 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas May
Group 7 Germany Olaf Thode 2 (3) 0 Germany C Creter
Group 7 Germany Olaf Thode 2 (3) 0 Germany S Ryfisch
Group 6 Germany R Halbritter 2 (3) 1 Germany Holger Hänel
Group 6 Germany Holger Hänel 2 (3) 1 Germany Markus Hertle
Group 6 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 0 Germany Markus Hertle
Group 6 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 0 Germany Hans-Joachim Meyer
Group 6 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 1 Germany Holger Hänel
Group 6 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 1 Germany R Halbritter
Group 6 Germany Markus Hertle 2 (3) 1 Germany Hans-Joachim Meyer
Group 6 Germany Markus Hertle 2 (3) 1 Germany R Halbritter
Group 6 Germany Hans-Joachim Meyer 2 (3) 1 Germany Holger Hänel
Group 6 Germany Hans-Joachim Meyer 2 (3) 0 Germany R Halbritter
Group 5 Germany Matthias Ludwig 2 (3) 1 Germany A Flüs
Group 5 Germany Holger Marth 2 (3) 0 Germany Ole Steiner
Group 5 Germany Holger Marth 2 (3) 0 Germany A Flüs
Group 5 Germany Holger Marth 2 (3) 0 Germany Matthias Ludwig
Group 5 Germany Ole Steiner 2 (3) 1 Germany A Flüs
Group 5 Germany Ole Steiner 2 (3) 0 Germany Matthias Ludwig
Group 5 Germany Kurt Stock 2 (3) 0 Germany Holger Marth
Group 5 Germany Kurt Stock 2 (3) 0 Germany Ole Steiner
Group 5 Germany Kurt Stock 2 (3) 1 Germany A Flüs
Group 5 Germany Kurt Stock 2 (3) 0 Germany Matthias Ludwig
Group 4 Germany Dirk Jung 2 (3) 1 Belgium Jacob Stacha
Group 4 Germany Andreas Metz 2 (3) 1 Germany Dirk Jung
Group 4 Germany Andreas Metz 2 (3) 1 Germany O Schmidt
Group 4 Germany O Schmidt 2 (3) 0 Germany Dirk Jung
Group 4 Belgium Jacob Stacha 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Metz
Group 4 Belgium Jacob Stacha 2 (3) 1 Germany O Schmidt
Group 4 Germany Marcus Westen 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Metz
Group 4 Germany Marcus Westen 2 (3) 0 Belgium Jacob Stacha
Group 4 Germany Marcus Westen 2 (3) 0 Germany Dirk Jung
Group 4 Germany Marcus Westen 2 (3) 1 Germany O Schmidt
Group 3 Germany Phil Barnes 2 (3) 0 Germany Marco Hulsmann
Group 3 Germany Phil Barnes 2 (3) 1 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Group 3 Germany Phil Barnes 2 (3) 0 Germany Tino Delling
Group 3 Germany Phil Barnes 2 (3) 1 Germany Andre Jung
Group 3 Germany Tino Delling 2 (3) 0 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Group 3 Germany Tino Delling 2 (3) 0 Germany Andre Jung
Group 3 Germany Marco Hulsmann 2 (3) 0 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Group 3 Germany Marco Hulsmann 2 (3) 1 Germany Tino Delling
Group 3 Germany Andre Jung 2 (3) 1 Germany Marco Hulsmann
Group 3 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 2 (3) 1 Germany Andre Jung
Group 2 Germany C Böhm 2 (3) 1 Germany W Benstein
Group 2 Germany C Böhm 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Schleske
Group 2 Germany Patrick Einsle 2 (3) 0 Germany W Benstein
Group 2 Germany Patrick Einsle 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Schleske
Group 2 Germany Patrick Einsle 2 (3) 1 Germany Thomas Hein
Group 2 Germany Patrick Einsle 2 (3) 0 Germany C Böhm
Group 2 Germany Thomas Hein 2 (3) 0 Germany W Benstein
Group 2 Germany Thomas Hein 2 (3) 1 Germany Thomas Schleske
Group 2 Germany Thomas Hein 2 (3) 0 Germany C Böhm
Group 2 Germany Thomas Schleske 2 (3) 0 Germany W Benstein
Group 1 Germany Lasse Munstermann 2 (3) 1 Germany Ernst Seckes
Group 1 Germany Lasse Munstermann 2 (3) 0 Germany Uwe Pallasch
Group 1 Germany Lasse Munstermann 2 (3) 1 Germany Stephan Wack
Group 1 Germany Lasse Munstermann 2 (3) 0 Germany Peter Küper
Group 1 Germany Uwe Pallasch 2 (3) 0 Germany Ernst Seckes
Group 1 Germany Uwe Pallasch 2 (3) 0 Germany Peter Küper
Group 1 Germany Ernst Seckes 2 (3) 0 Germany Peter Küper
Group 1 Germany Stephan Wack 2 (3) 0 Germany Ernst Seckes
Group 1 Germany Stephan Wack 2 (3) 0 Germany Uwe Pallasch
Group 1 Germany Stephan Wack 2 (3) 0 Germany Peter Küper