2000 German Amateur Championship

Status: Amateur National Championship
Season: 2000-2001
Dates: September 22nd 2000 - September 24th 2000
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Germany Unknown, Unknown, Germany
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
1 69 70
Matches: 131
Frames: 374
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Germany Mike Henson 4 (9) 1 Germany Kurt Stock
Semi-final Germany Mike Henson 3 (7) 0 Germany Andreas Metz
Semi-final Germany Kurt Stock 3 (7) 1 Germany Andre Jung
Quarter-final Germany Mike Henson 3 (7) 0 Germany Marcus Westen
Quarter-final Germany Andre Jung 3 (7) 2 Germany Ernst Seckes
Quarter-final Germany Andreas Metz 3 (7) 2 Germany Thomas Hein
Quarter-final Germany Kurt Stock 3 (7) 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Round 3 Germany Mike Henson 3 (7) 1 Germany Hans-Joachim Meyer
Round 3 Germany Andreas Metz 3 (5) 2 Germany Michael Schmitz
Round 3 Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (7) 0 Germany Marco Hulsmann
Round 3 Germany Ernst Seckes 3 (7) 0 Germany Uwe Pallasch
Round 2 Germany Mike Henson 3 (5) 1 Germany Thomas Schleske
Round 2 Germany Marco Hulsmann 3 (5) 1 Germany Thomas May
Round 2 Germany Andreas Metz 3 (5) 0 Germany Bernd Kahla
Round 2 Germany Hans-Joachim Meyer 3 (5) 2 Germany Sascha Diemer
Round 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 1 Germany Andreas Rösler
Round 2 Germany Uwe Pallasch 3 (5) 2 Germany Dietmar Smolka
Round 2 Germany Michael Schmitz 3 (5) 1 Dimi Tsaroucis
Round 2 Germany Ernst Seckes 3 (5) 2 Germany Dirk Hochheim
Round 1 Germany Sascha Diemer 3 (5) 0 Germany Dirk Jung
Round 1 Germany Mike Henson 3 (5) 2 Germany Sascha Lippe
Round 1 Germany Dirk Hochheim 3 (5) 1 Germany Klass Niers
Round 1 Germany Marco Hulsmann 3 (5) 1 Germany Thomas Beil
Round 1 Germany Bernd Kahla 3 (5) 2 Germany Christof Biniarsch
Round 1 Germany Thomas May 3 (5) 0 Germany Stefan Braun
Round 1 Germany Andreas Metz 3 (5) 1 Germany Lars Terjung
Round 1 Germany Hans-Joachim Meyer 3 (5) 2 Germany Jörg Simon
Round 1 Germany Martin Moeres 3 (5) 2 Germany Michael Schmitz
Round 1 Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 1 Belgium Jacob Stacha
Round 1 Germany Uwe Pallasch 3 (5) 2 Germany Mario Burot
Round 1 Germany Andreas Rösler 3 (5) 2 Germany Peter Trappmann
Round 1 Germany Thomas Schleske 3 (5) 1 Germany Michael Heeger
Round 1 Germany Ernst Seckes 3 (5) 1 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Round 1 Germany Dietmar Smolka 3 (5) 1 Germany Lars Wellmann
Round 1 Dimi Tsaroucis 3 (5) 1 Germany Joachim Brandes
Group 16 Peter Barnes 2 (3) 0 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Group 16 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 2 (3) 1 Germany Miro Popovic
Group 16 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 2 (3) 1 Dimi Tsaroucis
Group 16 Germany Miro Popovic 2 (3) 1 Peter Barnes
Group 16 Dimi Tsaroucis 2 (3) 1 Germany Miro Popovic
Group 16 Dimi Tsaroucis 2 (3) 0 Peter Barnes
Group 15 Germany Manfred Brust 2 (3) 1 Germany Dirk Jung
Group 15 Germany Dirk Jung 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Veltkamp
Group 15 Germany Andreas Rösler 2 (3) 1 Germany Manfred Brust
Group 15 Germany Andreas Rösler 2 (3) 1 Germany Dirk Jung
Group 15 Germany Andreas Rösler 2 (3) 1 Germany Andreas Veltkamp
Group 15 Germany Andreas Veltkamp 2 (3) 1 Germany Manfred Brust
Group 14 Germany Christof Biniarsch 2 (3) 0 Germany Lothar Stumpf
Group 14 Germany Christof Biniarsch 2 (3) 0 Germany Karsten Rehborn
Group 14 Germany Karsten Rehborn 2 (3) 0 Germany Lothar Stumpf
Group 14 Germany Ernst Seckes 2 (3) 0 Germany Lothar Stumpf
Group 14 Germany Ernst Seckes 2 (3) 0 Germany Karsten Rehborn
Group 14 Germany Ernst Seckes 2 (3) 0 Germany Christof Biniarsch
Group 13 Germany Thomas Beil 2 (3) 0 Germany Bernd Brüggemann
Group 13 Germany Thomas Beil 2 (3) 0 Germany Luca Cinquegrani
Group 13 Germany Bernd Brüggemann 2 (3) 0 Germany Luca Cinquegrani
Group 13 Germany Sascha Diemer 2 (3) 0 Germany Bernd Brüggemann
Group 13 Germany Sascha Diemer 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Beil
Group 13 Germany Sascha Diemer 2 (3) 0 Germany Luca Cinquegrani
Group 12 Germany Duggen 2 (3) 0 Martin Gwodz
Group 12 Germany Mike Henson 2 (3) 0 Belgium Jacob Stacha
Group 12 Germany Mike Henson 2 (3) 0 Germany Duggen
Group 12 Germany Mike Henson 2 (3) 0 Martin Gwodz
Group 12 Belgium Jacob Stacha 2 (3) 0 Germany Duggen
Group 12 Belgium Jacob Stacha 2 (3) 0 Martin Gwodz
Group 11 Germany Adolf Baier 2 (3) 1 Germany Christoph Creter
Group 11 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 0 Germany Adolf Baier
Group 11 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 0 Germany Sascha Lippe
Group 11 Germany Mario Burot 2 (3) 0 Germany Christoph Creter
Group 11 Germany Christoph Creter 3 (5) 2 Germany Sascha Lippe
Group 11 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (5) 1 Germany Adolf Baier
Group 10 Germany Thomas May 2 (3) 1 A Schlupkothen
Group 10 Germany Thomas May 2 (3) 0 Germany Lars Terjung
Group 10 Germany Thomas May 2 (3) 0 Germany Gunnar Geiter
Group 10 A Schlupkothen 2 (3) 0 Germany Gunnar Geiter
Group 10 Germany Lars Terjung 2 (3) 0 A Schlupkothen
Group 10 Germany Lars Terjung 2 (3) 0 Germany Gunnar Geiter
Group 9 Germany Markus Hertle 2 (3) 0 Germany Tino Delling
Group 9 Germany Markus Hertle 2 (3) 1 Germany Uwe Pallasch
Group 9 Germany Bernd Kahla 2 (3) 1 Germany Tino Delling
Group 9 Germany Bernd Kahla 2 (3) 0 Germany Markus Hertle
Group 9 Germany Uwe Pallasch 2 (3) 1 Germany Tino Delling
Group 9 Germany Uwe Pallasch 2 (3) 1 Germany Bernd Kahla
Group 8 Germany Dirk Hochheim 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Pösgen
Group 8 Germany Dirk Hochheim 2 (3) 0 Kuru Saban
Group 8 Germany Andreas Metz 2 (3) 1 Germany Dirk Hochheim
Group 8 Germany Andreas Metz 2 (3) 1 Germany Thomas Pösgen
Group 8 Germany Andreas Metz 2 (3) 0 Kuru Saban
Group 8 Kuru Saban 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Pösgen
Group 7 Germany Michael Deutschmann 2 (3) 0 Germany Haessler
Group 7 Germany Marco Hulsmann 2 (3) 1 Germany Haessler
Group 7 Germany Marco Hulsmann 2 (3) 0 Germany Hans-Joachim Meyer
Group 7 Germany Marco Hulsmann 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Deutschmann
Group 7 Germany Hans-Joachim Meyer 2 (3) 0 Germany Haessler
Group 7 Germany Hans-Joachim Meyer 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Deutschmann
Group 6 Germany Lutz Koch 2 (3) 1 Germany Carl Rosenberger
Group 6 Germany Michael Schmitz 2 (3) 1 Germany Lutz Koch
Group 6 Germany Michael Schmitz 2 (3) 0 Germany Carl Rosenberger
Group 6 Germany Nico Seidler 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Schmitz
Group 6 Germany Nico Seidler 2 (3) 0 Germany Lutz Koch
Group 6 Germany Nico Seidler 2 (3) 0 Germany Carl Rosenberger
Group 5 Germany Stefan Braun 2 (3) 0 Germany Siegfried Steinacher
Group 5 Germany Stefan Braun 2 (3) 0 Chris Tsitalis
Group 5 Germany Michael Heeger 2 (3) 1 Germany Stefan Braun
Group 5 Germany Michael Heeger 2 (3) 0 Germany Siegfried Steinacher
Group 5 Germany Michael Heeger 2 (3) 0 Chris Tsitalis
Group 5 Chris Tsitalis 0 (3) 0 Germany Siegfried Steinacher
Group 4 Germany Hans Bergmann 2 (3) 0 Germany Y Löffler
Group 4 Germany Jörg Simon 2 (3) 0 Germany Y Löffler
Group 4 Germany Jörg Simon 2 (3) 0 Germany Peter Trappmann
Group 4 Germany Jörg Simon 2 (3) 0 Germany Hans Bergmann
Group 4 Germany Peter Trappmann 2 (3) 0 Germany Y Löffler
Group 4 Germany Peter Trappmann 2 (3) 1 Germany Hans Bergmann
Group 3 Germany Joe Brandes 2 (3) 1 Germany X Löffler
Group 3 Germany Joe Brandes 2 (3) 0 Germany Holger Hänel
Group 3 Germany Holger Hänel 2 (3) 1 Germany X Löffler
Group 3 Germany Klass Niers 2 (3) 1 Germany X Löffler
Group 3 Germany Klass Niers 2 (3) 0 Germany Joe Brandes
Group 3 Germany Klass Niers 2 (3) 0 Germany Holger Hänel
Group 2 Germany Stefan Caspers 2 (3) 1 Germany Mario Tillmann
Group 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann 2 (3) 0 Germany Stefan Caspers
Group 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann 2 (3) 1 Germany Thomas Schleske
Group 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann 2 (3) 0 Germany Mario Tillmann
Group 2 Germany Thomas Schleske 2 (3) 0 Germany Stefan Caspers
Group 2 Germany Thomas Schleske 2 (3) 0 Germany Mario Tillmann
Group 1 Croatia Sanjin Kusan 2 (3) 0 Germany Ole Steiner
Group 1 Germany Martin Moeres 2 (3) 0 Croatia Sanjin Kusan
Group 1 Germany Martin Moeres 2 (3) 1 Germany Lars Wellmann
Group 1 Germany Ole Steiner 2 (3) 1 Germany Martin Moeres
Group 1 Germany Lars Wellmann 2 (3) 1 Germany Ole Steiner
Group 1 Germany Lars Wellmann 2 (3) 1 Croatia Sanjin Kusan