2016 French Amateur Championship

Status: Amateur National Championship
Season: 2015-2016
Dates: June 17th 2016 - June 19th 2016
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: France Club Mulhouse Snooker Academy , Mulhouse, France
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 24 24
Matches: 39
Frames: 120
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final France Alexis Callewaert 3 (5) 0 France Bruno Peigne
Semi-final France Alexis Callewaert 3 (5) 0 France Niel Vincent
Semi-final France Bruno Peigne 3 (5) 2 France Stephane Ochoiski
Quarter-final France Alexis Callewaert 3 (5) 2 France Adrien Frostin
Quarter-final France Stephane Ochoiski 3 (5) 2 France Bernard Ballestra
Quarter-final France Bruno Peigne 3 (5) 2 France Yannick Tarillon
Quarter-final France Niel Vincent 3 (5) 2 France Florian Dott
Last 16 France Bernard Ballestra 3 (5) 0 France Marc Chouillier
Last 16 France Alexis Callewaert 3 (5) 0 France Jeremy Dorchies
Last 16 France Florian Dott 3 (5) 2 France Jeremy Maddison
Last 16 France Adrien Frostin 3 (5) 0 France Ahmed Benraissi
Last 16 France Stephane Ochoiski 3 (5) 2 France Christelle Pedat
Last 16 France Bruno Peigne 3 (5) 1 France Nicolas Rimbot
Last 16 France Yannick Tarillon 3 (5) 2 France Mickael Auvret
Last 16 France Niel Vincent 3 (5) 0 France Alexandre Lorieul
Group 8 France Bernard Ballestra 2 (3) 1 France Jeremy Dorchies
Group 8 France Jeremy Dorchies 2 (3) 0 France Brian Ochoiski
Group 8 France Brian Ochoiski 2 (3) 1 France Bernard Ballestra
Group 7 France Alexis Callewaert 2 (3) 0 France Marc Chouillier
Group 7 France Alexis Callewaert 2 (3) 0 France Fabien Gourichon
Group 7 France Marc Chouillier 2 (3) 0 France Fabien Gourichon
Group 6 France Jeremy Maddison 2 (3) 1 France Mathieu Bonnet
Group 6 France Bruno Peigne 2 (3) 0 France Jeremy Maddison
Group 6 France Bruno Peigne 2 (3) 1 France Mathieu Bonnet
Group 5 France Alexandre Lorieul 2 (3) 0 France Frédéric Lombrez
Group 5 France Stephane Ochoiski 2 (3) 0 France Alexandre Lorieul
Group 5 France Stephane Ochoiski 2 (3) 0 France Frédéric Lombrez
Group 4 France Adrien Frostin 2 (3) 0 France Emos Pecqueux
Group 4 France Yannick Tarillon 2 (3) 1 France Adrien Frostin
Group 4 France Yannick Tarillon 2 (3) 0 France Emos Pecqueux
Group 3 France Florian Dott 2 (3) 1 France Nicolas Mortreux
Group 3 France Florian Dott 2 (3) 1 France Christelle Pedat
Group 3 France Christelle Pedat 2 (3) 1 France Nicolas Mortreux
Group 2 France Ahmed Benraissi 2 (3) 0 France David Gauthier
Group 2 France David Gauthier 2 (3) 1 France Nicolas Rimbot
Group 2 France Nicolas Rimbot 2 (3) 1 France Ahmed Benraissi
Group 1 France Mickael Auvret 2 (3) 0 France Angelique Vialard
Group 1 France Niel Vincent 2 (3) 0 France Angelique Vialard
Group 1 France Niel Vincent 2 (3) 0 France Mickael Auvret