2011 European Under-21 Championships

Status: Amateur Continental Championship
Season: 2010-2011
Dates: March 1st 2011
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Malta Dolmen Hotel, St. Paul's Bay, Malta
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 1 1
Frame rate - - - - - 1005 1005
Note: Dates tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 64 64
Matches: 255
Frames: 1,005
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 1 1
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Poland Kacper Filipiak 6 (11) 3 Scotland Michael Leslie
Semi-final Poland Kacper Filipiak 5 (9) 4 England Sam Harvey
Semi-final Scotland Michael Leslie 5 (9) 3 Wales Duane Jones
Quarter-final Poland Kacper Filipiak 5 (9) 4 Scotland Eden Sharav
Quarter-final England Sam Harvey 5 (9) 4 Ireland Vincent Muldoon
Quarter-final Wales Duane Jones 5 (9) 2 Scotland Rhys Clark
Quarter-final Scotland Michael Leslie 5 (9) 4 Scotland Robert Carlisle
Last 16 Scotland Robert Carlisle 4 (7) 3 Poland Adam Stefanow
Last 16 Scotland Rhys Clark 4 (7) 1 Israel Shachar Ruberg
Last 16 Poland Kacper Filipiak 4 (7) 0 Sweden Suleiman K Salam
Last 16 England Sam Harvey 4 (7) 2 Belgium Luca Brecel
Last 16 Wales Duane Jones 4 (7) 0 Ireland Jason Devaney
Last 16 Scotland Michael Leslie 4 (7) 0 Ireland Greg Casey
Last 16 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 0 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren
Last 16 Scotland Eden Sharav 4 (7) 2 England Nick Jennings
Last 32 Belgium Luca Brecel 4 (7) 2 Austria Andreas Ploner
Last 32 Scotland Robert Carlisle 4 (7) 0 Poland Mateusz Baranowski
Last 32 Ireland Greg Casey 4 (7) 1 Ireland David Cassidy
Last 32 Scotland Rhys Clark 4 (7) 3 Wales Kishan Hirani
Last 32 Ireland Jason Devaney 4 (7) 1 Wales Daniel Norris
Last 32 Poland Kacper Filipiak 4 (7) 2 England Mitchell Travis
Last 32 England Sam Harvey 4 (7) 1 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy
Last 32 England Nick Jennings 4 (7) 1 Ukraine Vladyslav Vyshnevskyy
Last 32 Wales Duane Jones 4 (7) 1 Austria Alexander Gauss
Last 32 Sweden Suleiman K Salam 4 (7) 1 Germany Roman Dietzel
Last 32 Scotland Michael Leslie 4 (7) 1 Wales Edward Topham
Last 32 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 0 Israel Maor Shalom
Last 32 Israel Shachar Ruberg 4 (7) 1 Malta Aaron Busuttil
Last 32 Scotland Eden Sharav 4 (7) 0 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan
Last 32 Poland Adam Stefanow 4 (7) 1 Belgium Jurian Heusdens
Last 32 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren 4 (7) 2 Poland Grzegorz Biernadski
Group 8 Germany Sascha Breuer 3 (5) 1 Malta Gary Carr
Group 8 Germany Sascha Breuer 3 (5) 2 Belarus Artem Smagin
Group 8 Germany Sascha Breuer 3 (5) 0 Iceland Sigurður Kristjánsson
Group 8 Malta Gary Carr 3 (5) 0 Belarus Artem Smagin
Group 8 Malta Gary Carr 3 (5) 2 Austria Andreas Ploner
Group 8 Scotland Rhys Clark 3 (5) 0 Malta Gary Carr
Group 8 Scotland Rhys Clark 3 (5) 1 Belgium Jurian Heusdens
Group 8 Scotland Rhys Clark 3 (5) 1 Belarus Artem Smagin
Group 8 Scotland Rhys Clark 3 (5) 2 Austria Andreas Ploner
Group 8 Scotland Rhys Clark 3 (5) 0 Germany Sascha Breuer
Group 8 Scotland Rhys Clark 3 (5) 0 Iceland Sigurður Kristjánsson
Group 8 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 3 (5) 1 Malta Gary Carr
Group 8 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 3 (5) 0 Belarus Artem Smagin
Group 8 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 3 (5) 2 Austria Andreas Ploner
Group 8 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 3 (5) 1 England Nick Jennings
Group 8 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 3 (5) 1 Germany Sascha Breuer
Group 8 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 3 (5) 0 Iceland Sigurður Kristjánsson
Group 8 England Nick Jennings 3 (5) 0 Malta Gary Carr
Group 8 England Nick Jennings 3 (5) 1 Belarus Artem Smagin
Group 8 England Nick Jennings 3 (5) 0 Austria Andreas Ploner
Group 8 England Nick Jennings 3 (5) 2 Scotland Rhys Clark
Group 8 England Nick Jennings 3 (5) 0 Germany Sascha Breuer
Group 8 England Nick Jennings 3 (5) 0 Iceland Sigurður Kristjánsson
Group 8 Iceland Sigurður Kristjánsson 3 (5) 1 Malta Gary Carr
Group 8 Austria Andreas Ploner 3 (5) 1 Belarus Artem Smagin
Group 8 Austria Andreas Ploner 3 (5) 2 Germany Sascha Breuer
Group 8 Austria Andreas Ploner 3 (5) 0 Iceland Sigurður Kristjánsson
Group 8 Belarus Artem Smagin 3 (5) 0 Iceland Sigurður Kristjánsson
Group 7 Belgium Luca Brecel 3 (5) 0 Malta Chris Peplow
Group 7 Belgium Luca Brecel 3 (5) 0 Poland Kacper Filipiak
Group 7 Belgium Luca Brecel 3 (5) 0 Ireland David Cassidy
Group 7 Belgium Luca Brecel 3 (5) 1 France Pierre-Yves Laine
Group 7 Belgium Luca Brecel 3 (5) 0 Romania Radu Brezaie
Group 7 Belgium Luca Brecel 3 (5) 0 Belarus Pawel Eroszewicz
Group 7 Romania Radu Brezaie 3 (5) 1 France Pierre-Yves Laine
Group 7 Ireland David Cassidy 3 (5) 0 Malta Chris Peplow
Group 7 Ireland David Cassidy 3 (5) 1 Wales Duane Jones
Group 7 Ireland David Cassidy 3 (5) 2 Poland Kacper Filipiak
Group 7 Ireland David Cassidy 3 (5) 0 France Pierre-Yves Laine
Group 7 Ireland David Cassidy 3 (5) 0 Romania Radu Brezaie
Group 7 Ireland David Cassidy 3 (5) 0 Belarus Pawel Eroszewicz
Group 7 Belarus Pawel Eroszewicz 3 (5) 0 France Pierre-Yves Laine
Group 7 Belarus Pawel Eroszewicz 3 (5) 2 Romania Radu Brezaie
Group 7 Poland Kacper Filipiak 3 (5) 1 Malta Chris Peplow
Group 7 Poland Kacper Filipiak 3 (5) 1 France Pierre-Yves Laine
Group 7 Poland Kacper Filipiak 3 (5) 1 Romania Radu Brezaie
Group 7 Poland Kacper Filipiak 3 (5) 0 Belarus Pawel Eroszewicz
Group 7 Wales Duane Jones 3 (5) 1 Belgium Luca Brecel
Group 7 Wales Duane Jones 3 (5) 0 Malta Chris Peplow
Group 7 Wales Duane Jones 3 (5) 1 Poland Kacper Filipiak
Group 7 Wales Duane Jones 3 (5) 0 France Pierre-Yves Laine
Group 7 Wales Duane Jones 3 (5) 0 Romania Radu Brezaie
Group 7 Wales Duane Jones 3 (5) 0 Belarus Pawel Eroszewicz
Group 7 Malta Chris Peplow 3 (5) 0 France Pierre-Yves Laine
Group 7 Malta Chris Peplow 3 (5) 2 Romania Radu Brezaie
Group 7 Malta Chris Peplow 3 (5) 0 Belarus Pawel Eroszewicz
Group 6 Croatia Davor Bobek 3 (5) 2 Romania Andrei Orzan
Group 6 Croatia Davor Bobek 3 (5) 1 Malta Thurston Grixti
Group 6 Ireland Greg Casey 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Feylin Janssen
Group 6 Ireland Greg Casey 3 (5) 0 Austria Alexander Gauss
Group 6 Ireland Greg Casey 3 (5) 2 Romania Andrei Orzan
Group 6 Ireland Greg Casey 3 (5) 0 Croatia Davor Bobek
Group 6 Ireland Greg Casey 3 (5) 0 Malta Thurston Grixti
Group 6 Ireland Greg Casey 3 (5) 0 Israel Maor Shalom
Group 6 Austria Alexander Gauss 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Feylin Janssen
Group 6 Austria Alexander Gauss 3 (5) 0 Romania Andrei Orzan
Group 6 Austria Alexander Gauss 3 (5) 0 Croatia Davor Bobek
Group 6 Austria Alexander Gauss 3 (5) 1 Malta Thurston Grixti
Group 6 Austria Alexander Gauss 3 (5) 2 Israel Maor Shalom
Group 6 Malta Thurston Grixti 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Feylin Janssen
Group 6 Malta Thurston Grixti 3 (5) 0 Romania Andrei Orzan
Group 6 Netherlands Feylin Janssen 3 (5) 0 Romania Andrei Orzan
Group 6 Netherlands Feylin Janssen 3 (5) 2 Croatia Davor Bobek
Group 6 Israel Maor Shalom 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Feylin Janssen
Group 6 Israel Maor Shalom 3 (5) 1 Romania Andrei Orzan
Group 6 Israel Maor Shalom 3 (5) 0 Croatia Davor Bobek
Group 6 Israel Maor Shalom 3 (5) 1 Malta Thurston Grixti
Group 6 England Mitchell Travis 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Feylin Janssen
Group 6 England Mitchell Travis 3 (5) 0 Austria Alexander Gauss
Group 6 England Mitchell Travis 3 (5) 1 Romania Andrei Orzan
Group 6 England Mitchell Travis 3 (5) 0 Croatia Davor Bobek
Group 6 England Mitchell Travis 3 (5) 2 Ireland Greg Casey
Group 6 England Mitchell Travis 3 (5) 0 Malta Thurston Grixti
Group 6 England Mitchell Travis 3 (5) 0 Israel Maor Shalom
Group 5 Poland Grzegorz Biernadski 3 (5) 1 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan
Group 5 Poland Grzegorz Biernadski 3 (5) 0 France Adrien Frostin
Group 5 Poland Grzegorz Biernadski 3 (5) 0 Malta Matthew Calleja
Group 5 Poland Grzegorz Biernadski 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Strafno Damianov
Group 5 Poland Grzegorz Biernadski 3 (5) 0 Malta Matthew Zammit
Group 5 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 3 (5) 0 France Adrien Frostin
Group 5 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 3 (5) 1 Malta Matthew Calleja
Group 5 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 3 (5) 0 Wales Daniel Norris
Group 5 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Strafno Damianov
Group 5 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 3 (5) 0 Malta Matthew Zammit
Group 5 Malta Matthew Calleja 3 (5) 1 Cyprus Strafno Damianov
Group 5 Malta Matthew Calleja 3 (5) 0 Malta Matthew Zammit
Group 5 France Adrien Frostin 3 (5) 0 Malta Matthew Calleja
Group 5 France Adrien Frostin 3 (5) 1 Cyprus Strafno Damianov
Group 5 France Adrien Frostin 3 (5) 0 Malta Matthew Zammit
Group 5 Scotland Michael Leslie 3 (5) 1 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan
Group 5 Scotland Michael Leslie 3 (5) 0 France Adrien Frostin
50+ Breaks:
Leslie:

Frostin:

Match Progress:
Group 5 Scotland Michael Leslie 3 (5) 0 Malta Matthew Calleja
Group 5 Scotland Michael Leslie 3 (5) 0 Wales Daniel Norris
Group 5 Scotland Michael Leslie 3 (5) 0 Poland Grzegorz Biernadski
Group 5 Scotland Michael Leslie 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Strafno Damianov
Group 5 Scotland Michael Leslie 3 (5) 0 Malta Matthew Zammit
Group 5 Wales Daniel Norris 3 (5) 2 France Adrien Frostin
Group 5 Wales Daniel Norris 3 (5) 0 Malta Matthew Calleja
Group 5 Wales Daniel Norris 3 (5) 2 Poland Grzegorz Biernadski
Group 5 Wales Daniel Norris 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Strafno Damianov
Group 5 Wales Daniel Norris 3 (5) 0 Malta Matthew Zammit
Group 5 Malta Matthew Zammit 3 (5) 2 Cyprus Strafno Damianov
Group 4 Romania Mario Amza 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Bas Verviers
Group 4 Romania Mario Amza 3 (5) 2 Finland Olli-Pekka Virho
Group 4 Romania Mario Amza 3 (5) 2 Malta Luke Borg
Group 4 Poland Mateusz Baranowski 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Bas Verviers
Group 4 Poland Mateusz Baranowski 3 (5) 0 Romania Mario Amza
Group 4 Poland Mateusz Baranowski 3 (5) 1 Malta Luke Borg
Group 4 Malta Luke Borg 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Bas Verviers
Group 4 Malta Luke Borg 3 (5) 1 Finland Olli-Pekka Virho
Group 4 Ireland Jason Devaney 3 (5) 1 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren
Group 4 Ireland Jason Devaney 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Bas Verviers
Group 4 Ireland Jason Devaney 3 (5) 2 Scotland Eden Sharav
Group 4 Ireland Jason Devaney 3 (5) 2 Romania Mario Amza
Group 4 Ireland Jason Devaney 3 (5) 2 Poland Mateusz Baranowski
Group 4 Ireland Jason Devaney 3 (5) 0 Finland Olli-Pekka Virho
Group 4 Ireland Jason Devaney 3 (5) 2 Malta Luke Borg
Group 4 Scotland Eden Sharav 3 (5) 1 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren
Group 4 Scotland Eden Sharav 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Bas Verviers
Group 4 Scotland Eden Sharav 3 (5) 0 Romania Mario Amza
Group 4 Scotland Eden Sharav 3 (5) 0 Poland Mateusz Baranowski
Group 4 Scotland Eden Sharav 3 (5) 2 Finland Olli-Pekka Virho
Group 4 Scotland Eden Sharav 3 (5) 1 Malta Luke Borg
Group 4 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Bas Verviers
Group 4 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren 3 (5) 0 Romania Mario Amza
Group 4 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren 3 (5) 1 Poland Mateusz Baranowski
Group 4 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren 3 (5) 1 Finland Olli-Pekka Virho
Group 4 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren 3 (5) 0 Malta Luke Borg
Group 4 Netherlands Bas Verviers 3 (5) 2 Finland Olli-Pekka Virho
Group 4 Finland Olli-Pekka Virho 3 (5) 1 Poland Mateusz Baranowski
Group 3 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy 3 (5) 0 Bulgaria Ivaylo Pekov
Group 3 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy 3 (5) 2 England Callum Downing
Group 3 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy 3 (5) 0 Austria Maximilian Pfleger
Group 3 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy 3 (5) 0 Israel Shachar Ruberg
Group 3 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy 3 (5) 2 Malta Wayne Pace
Group 3 Scotland Robert Carlisle 3 (5) 1 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy
Group 3 Scotland Robert Carlisle 3 (5) 0 Bulgaria Ivaylo Pekov
Group 3 Scotland Robert Carlisle 3 (5) 2 England Callum Downing
Group 3 Scotland Robert Carlisle 3 (5) 2 Austria Maximilian Pfleger
Group 3 Scotland Robert Carlisle 3 (5) 2 Germany Roman Dietzel
Group 3 Scotland Robert Carlisle 3 (5) 1 Malta Wayne Pace
Group 3 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 0 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy
Group 3 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 0 Bulgaria Ivaylo Pekov
Group 3 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 1 Austria Maximilian Pfleger
Group 3 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 0 Israel Shachar Ruberg
Group 3 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 2 Malta Wayne Pace
Group 3 England Callum Downing 3 (5) 0 Bulgaria Ivaylo Pekov
Group 3 England Callum Downing 3 (5) 0 Austria Maximilian Pfleger
Group 3 England Callum Downing 3 (5) 1 Germany Roman Dietzel
Group 3 England Callum Downing 3 (5) 0 Malta Wayne Pace
Group 3 Malta Wayne Pace 3 (5) 2 Bulgaria Ivaylo Pekov
Group 3 Austria Maximilian Pfleger 3 (5) 0 Bulgaria Ivaylo Pekov
Group 3 Austria Maximilian Pfleger 3 (5) 1 Malta Wayne Pace
Group 3 Israel Shachar Ruberg 3 (5) 2 Scotland Robert Carlisle
Group 3 Israel Shachar Ruberg 3 (5) 1 Bulgaria Ivaylo Pekov
Group 3 Israel Shachar Ruberg 3 (5) 0 England Callum Downing
Group 3 Israel Shachar Ruberg 3 (5) 0 Austria Maximilian Pfleger
Group 3 Israel Shachar Ruberg 3 (5) 2 Malta Wayne Pace
Group 2 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc 3 (5) 1 Latvia Rodion Judin
Group 2 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc 3 (5) 1 Malta Shaun Sultana
Group 2 Wales Kishan Hirani 3 (5) 0 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 2 Wales Kishan Hirani 3 (5) 0 Germany Lukas Kleckers
Group 2 Wales Kishan Hirani 3 (5) 0 Latvia Rodion Judin
Group 2 Wales Kishan Hirani 3 (5) 0 Malta Shaun Sultana
Group 2 Wales Kishan Hirani 3 (5) 0 Ukraine Vladyslav Vyshnevskyy
Group 2 Germany Lukas Kleckers 3 (5) 1 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 2 Germany Lukas Kleckers 3 (5) 1 Latvia Rodion Judin
Group 2 Germany Lukas Kleckers 3 (5) 0 Malta Shaun Sultana
Group 2 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 3 (5) 2 Wales Kishan Hirani
Group 2 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 3 (5) 0 Poland Adam Stefanow
Group 2 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 3 (5) 0 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 2 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 3 (5) 0 Germany Lukas Kleckers
Group 2 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 3 (5) 0 Latvia Rodion Judin
Group 2 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 3 (5) 0 Malta Shaun Sultana
Group 2 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 3 (5) 1 Ukraine Vladyslav Vyshnevskyy
Group 2 Poland Adam Stefanow 3 (5) 1 Wales Kishan Hirani
Group 2 Poland Adam Stefanow 3 (5) 0 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 2 Poland Adam Stefanow 3 (5) 0 Germany Lukas Kleckers
Group 2 Poland Adam Stefanow 3 (5) 0 Latvia Rodion Judin
Group 2 Poland Adam Stefanow 3 (5) 0 Malta Shaun Sultana
Group 2 Poland Adam Stefanow 3 (5) 0 Ukraine Vladyslav Vyshnevskyy
Group 2 Malta Shaun Sultana 3 (5) 0 Latvia Rodion Judin
Group 2 Ukraine Vladyslav Vyshnevskyy 3 (5) 1 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 2 Ukraine Vladyslav Vyshnevskyy 3 (5) 1 Germany Lukas Kleckers
Group 2 Ukraine Vladyslav Vyshnevskyy 3 (5) 1 Latvia Rodion Judin
Group 2 Ukraine Vladyslav Vyshnevskyy 3 (5) 2 Malta Shaun Sultana
Group 1 Malta Aaron Busuttil 3 (5) 1 Bulgaria Georgi Weliczkow
Group 1 Malta Aaron Busuttil 3 (5) 0 Austria Dominik Scherübl
Group 1 Malta Aaron Busuttil 3 (5) 0 Wales Edward Topham
Group 1 Malta Aaron Busuttil 3 (5) 0 England Sam Harvey
Group 1 Malta Aaron Busuttil 3 (5) 1 Belgium Glenn Dossche
Group 1 Malta Aaron Busuttil 3 (5) 2 France Alexis Callewaert
Group 1 Malta Aaron Busuttil 3 (5) 1 Sweden Suleiman K Salam
Group 1 France Alexis Callewaert 3 (5) 1 Bulgaria Georgi Weliczkow
Group 1 France Alexis Callewaert 3 (5) 1 England Sam Harvey
Group 1 France Alexis Callewaert 3 (5) 0 Belgium Glenn Dossche
Group 1 Belgium Glenn Dossche 3 (5) 1 Austria Dominik Scherübl
Group 1 England Sam Harvey 3 (5) 0 Bulgaria Georgi Weliczkow
Group 1 England Sam Harvey 3 (5) 0 Austria Dominik Scherübl
Group 1 England Sam Harvey 3 (5) 0 Wales Edward Topham
Group 1 England Sam Harvey 3 (5) 0 Belgium Glenn Dossche
Group 1 England Sam Harvey 3 (5) 0 Sweden Suleiman K Salam
Group 1 Sweden Suleiman K Salam 3 (5) 2 Bulgaria Georgi Weliczkow
Group 1 Sweden Suleiman K Salam 3 (5) 0 Wales Edward Topham
Group 1 Sweden Suleiman K Salam 3 (5) 2 Belgium Glenn Dossche
Group 1 Sweden Suleiman K Salam 3 (5) 1 France Alexis Callewaert
Group 1 Austria Dominik Scherübl 3 (5) 2 Bulgaria Georgi Weliczkow
Group 1 Austria Dominik Scherübl 3 (5) 2 France Alexis Callewaert
Group 1 Austria Dominik Scherübl 3 (5) 1 Sweden Suleiman K Salam
Group 1 Wales Edward Topham 3 (5) 1 Bulgaria Georgi Weliczkow
Group 1 Wales Edward Topham 3 (5) 1 Austria Dominik Scherübl
Group 1 Wales Edward Topham 3 (5) 1 Belgium Glenn Dossche
Group 1 Wales Edward Topham 3 (5) 1 France Alexis Callewaert
Group 1 Bulgaria Georgi Weliczkow 3 (5) 2 Belgium Glenn Dossche