2010 European Under-19 Championships

Status: Amateur Continental Championship
Season: 2009-2010
Dates: March 1st 2010
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Malta Dolmen Hotel, St. Paul's Bay, Malta
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 6 6
Frame rate - - - - - 130.17 130.17
Note: Dates tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 56 56
Matches: 198
Frames: 781
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 6 6
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Wales Jak Jones 6 (11) 4 Scotland Anthony McGill
Semi-final Wales Jak Jones 5 (9) 0 England Nick Jennings
Semi-final Scotland Anthony McGill 5 (9) 2 England Sam Craigie
Quarter-final England Sam Craigie 5 (9) 0 Ireland Sean Conway
Quarter-final England Nick Jennings 5 (9) 1 Ireland Jason Devaney
Quarter-final Wales Jak Jones 5 (9) 1 Scotland Eden Sharav
Quarter-final Scotland Anthony McGill 5 (9) 3 England Tom Maxfield
Last 16 Ireland Sean Conway 4 (7) 2 Wales Duane Jones
Last 16 England Sam Craigie 4 (7) 2 Scotland Michael Leslie
Last 16 Ireland Jason Devaney 4 (7) 2 Belgium Luca Brecel
Last 16 England Nick Jennings 4 (7) 1 Poland Michał Zieliński
Centuries: Jennings: 108
Match Progress:
Last 16 Wales Jak Jones 4 (7) 1 Belgium Nicky Godeyne
Last 16 England Tom Maxfield 4 (7) 1 Scotland Ross Higgins
Last 16 Scotland Anthony McGill 4 (7) 0 Ireland David Cassidy
Last 16 Scotland Eden Sharav 4 (7) 2 England Mitchell Mann
Last 32 Belgium Luca Brecel 3 (5) 0 Austria Alexander Gauss
Last 32 Ireland David Cassidy 3 (5) 2 Scotland Campbell Dunlop
Last 32 Ireland Sean Conway 3 (5) 1 Scotland Rhys Clark
Last 32 England Sam Craigie 3 (5) 1 Germany Sascha Breuer
Last 32 Ireland Jason Devaney 3 (5) 2 Belgium Angelo Eyckmans
Last 32 Belgium Nicky Godeyne 3 (5) 0 Belgium Jurian Heusdens
Last 32 Scotland Ross Higgins 3 (5) 1 Wales Dale Lawrence
Last 32 England Nick Jennings 3 (5) 1 Malta Aaron Busuttil
Last 32 Wales Duane Jones 3 (5) 1 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy
Last 32 Wales Jak Jones 3 (5) 0 Romania Mario Amza
Last 32 Scotland Michael Leslie 3 (5) 1 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan
Last 32 England Mitchell Mann 3 (5) 1 Ireland Karl Fitzpatrick
Last 32 England Tom Maxfield 3 (5) 1 Germany Benedikt Griesdorn
Last 32 Scotland Anthony McGill 3 (5) 1 Belgium Julius Grauls
Last 32 Scotland Eden Sharav 3 (5) 2 Poland Adam Stefanow
Last 32 Poland Michał Zieliński 3 (5) 2 Israel Shachar Ruberg
Group 8 Romania Mario Amza 3 (5) 1 France Nathanael Beckrich
Group 8 Romania Mario Amza 3 (5) 0 Ireland Jason Devaney
Group 8 Romania Mario Amza 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Gerard Daepp
Group 8 France Nathanael Beckrich 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Gerard Daepp
Group 8 France Nathanael Beckrich 3 (5) 2 Sweden Benjamin McCabe
Group 8 Ireland Jason Devaney 3 (5) 1 Switzerland Gerard Daepp
Group 8 Ireland Jason Devaney 3 (5) 0 Sweden Benjamin McCabe
Group 8 Ireland Jason Devaney 3 (5) 1 Poland Adam Stefanow
Group 8 Ireland Jason Devaney 3 (5) 0 France Nathanael Beckrich
Group 8 Wales Jak Jones 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Gerard Daepp
Group 8 Wales Jak Jones 3 (5) 2 Sweden Benjamin McCabe
Group 8 Wales Jak Jones 3 (5) 2 Poland Adam Stefanow
Group 8 Wales Jak Jones 3 (5) 0 Romania Mario Amza
Group 8 Wales Jak Jones 3 (5) 0 France Nathanael Beckrich
Group 8 Wales Jak Jones 3 (5) 2 Ireland Jason Devaney
Group 8 Sweden Benjamin McCabe 3 (5) 1 Romania Mario Amza
Group 8 Sweden Benjamin McCabe 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Gerard Daepp
Group 8 Poland Adam Stefanow 3 (5) 1 France Nathanael Beckrich
Group 8 Poland Adam Stefanow 3 (5) 1 Romania Mario Amza
Group 8 Poland Adam Stefanow 3 (5) 2 Switzerland Gerard Daepp
Group 8 Poland Adam Stefanow 3 (5) 0 Sweden Benjamin McCabe
Group 7 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy 3 (5) 2 Belarus Smagin Artsemi
Group 7 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy 3 (5) 0 Scotland Martin Hamilton
Group 7 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy 3 (5) 0 Ireland Karl Fitzpatrick
Group 7 Belarus Smagin Artsemi 3 (5) 1 Germany Patrick Dauscher
Group 7 Germany Patrick Dauscher 3 (5) 1 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy
Group 7 Ireland Karl Fitzpatrick 3 (5) 1 Scotland Martin Hamilton
Group 7 Ireland Karl Fitzpatrick 3 (5) 1 Belarus Smagin Artsemi
Group 7 Ireland Karl Fitzpatrick 3 (5) 0 Germany Patrick Dauscher
Group 7 Scotland Martin Hamilton 3 (5) 2 Germany Patrick Dauscher
Group 7 Scotland Martin Hamilton 3 (5) 0 Belarus Smagin Artsemi
Group 7 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 3 (5) 1 Germany Patrick Dauscher
Group 7 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 3 (5) 0 Scotland Martin Hamilton
Group 7 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 3 (5) 1 Ireland Karl Fitzpatrick
Group 7 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 3 (5) 0 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy
Group 7 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 3 (5) 0 Belarus Smagin Artsemi
Group 7 England Mitchell Mann 3 (5) 0 Ireland Karl Fitzpatrick
Group 7 England Mitchell Mann 3 (5) 0 Belgium Jurian Heusdens
Group 7 England Mitchell Mann 3 (5) 2 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy
Centuries: Mann: 107
Match Progress:
Group 7 England Mitchell Mann 3 (5) 0 Belarus Smagin Artsemi
Group 7 England Mitchell Mann 3 (5) 0 Germany Patrick Dauscher
Group 7 England Mitchell Mann 3 (5) 1 Scotland Martin Hamilton
Group 6 Malta Aaron Busuttil 3 (5) 2 England Nick Jennings
Group 6 Malta Aaron Busuttil 3 (5) 1 Germany Christopher Griesdorn
Group 6 Malta Aaron Busuttil 3 (5) 0 Iceland Sigurður Kristjánsson
Group 6 Scotland Campbell Dunlop 3 (5) 0 Germany Christopher Griesdorn
Group 6 Scotland Campbell Dunlop 3 (5) 0 Iceland Sigurður Kristjánsson
Group 6 Scotland Campbell Dunlop 3 (5) 2 Austria Andreas Ploner
Group 6 Scotland Campbell Dunlop 3 (5) 1 Malta Aaron Busuttil
Group 6 Scotland Campbell Dunlop 3 (5) 1 Belgium Nicky Godeyne
Group 6 Belgium Nicky Godeyne 3 (5) 2 Austria Andreas Ploner
Group 6 Belgium Nicky Godeyne 3 (5) 1 Malta Aaron Busuttil
Group 6 Belgium Nicky Godeyne 3 (5) 1 Iceland Sigurður Kristjánsson
Group 6 Belgium Nicky Godeyne 3 (5) 2 Germany Christopher Griesdorn
Group 6 Germany Christopher Griesdorn 3 (5) 0 Iceland Sigurður Kristjánsson
Group 6 England Nick Jennings 3 (5) 1 Scotland Campbell Dunlop
Group 6 England Nick Jennings 3 (5) 0 Austria Andreas Ploner
Group 6 England Nick Jennings 3 (5) 0 Iceland Sigurður Kristjánsson
Group 6 England Nick Jennings 3 (5) 1 Belgium Nicky Godeyne
Group 6 England Nick Jennings 3 (5) 0 Germany Christopher Griesdorn
Group 6 Iceland Sigurður Kristjánsson 3 (5) 1 Austria Andreas Ploner
Group 6 Austria Andreas Ploner 3 (5) 0 Germany Christopher Griesdorn
Group 6 Austria Andreas Ploner 3 (5) 2 Malta Aaron Busuttil
Group 5 Scotland Rhys Clark 3 (5) 0 Malta Shaun Sultana
Group 5 Scotland Rhys Clark 3 (5) 2 Switzerland Viktor Husser
Group 5 Scotland Rhys Clark 3 (5) 1 Ireland Sean Conway
Group 5 Scotland Rhys Clark 3 (5) 0 Romania Radu Brezaie
Group 5 Ireland Sean Conway 3 (5) 0 Malta Shaun Sultana
Group 5 Ireland Sean Conway 3 (5) 2 Belgium Angelo Eyckmans
Group 5 Ireland Sean Conway 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Viktor Husser
Group 5 Ireland Sean Conway 3 (5) 0 Romania Radu Brezaie
Group 5 Ireland Sean Conway 3 (5) 1 Poland Michał Zieliński
Group 5 Belgium Angelo Eyckmans 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Viktor Husser
Group 5 Belgium Angelo Eyckmans 3 (5) 2 Scotland Rhys Clark
Group 5 Belgium Angelo Eyckmans 3 (5) 0 Romania Radu Brezaie
Group 5 Belgium Angelo Eyckmans 3 (5) 0 Malta Shaun Sultana
Group 5 Switzerland Viktor Husser 3 (5) 1 Romania Radu Brezaie
Group 5 Switzerland Viktor Husser 3 (5) 2 Malta Shaun Sultana
Group 5 Malta Shaun Sultana 3 (5) 2 Romania Radu Brezaie
Group 5 Poland Michał Zieliński 3 (5) 1 Scotland Rhys Clark
Group 5 Poland Michał Zieliński 3 (5) 0 Romania Radu Brezaie
Group 5 Poland Michał Zieliński 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Viktor Husser
Group 5 Poland Michał Zieliński 3 (5) 1 Malta Shaun Sultana
Group 5 Poland Michał Zieliński 3 (5) 1 Belgium Angelo Eyckmans
Group 4 Germany Benedikt Griesdorn 3 (5) 0 Austria Maximilian Pfleger
Group 4 Germany Benedikt Griesdorn 3 (5) 0 Malta Wayne Pace
Group 4 Germany Benedikt Griesdorn 3 (5) 1 Romania Gelu Zah
Group 4 Scotland Ross Higgins 3 (5) 1 Germany Benedikt Griesdorn
Group 4 Scotland Ross Higgins 3 (5) 2 Romania Gelu Zah
Group 4 Scotland Ross Higgins 3 (5) 1 Malta Wayne Pace
Group 4 Scotland Ross Higgins 3 (5) 0 Austria Maximilian Pfleger
Group 4 Wales Dale Lawrence 3 (5) 0 Malta Wayne Pace
Group 4 Wales Dale Lawrence 3 (5) 2 Scotland Ross Higgins
Group 4 Wales Dale Lawrence 3 (5) 2 Austria Maximilian Pfleger
Group 4 Wales Dale Lawrence 3 (5) 0 Germany Benedikt Griesdorn
Group 4 Wales Dale Lawrence 3 (5) 1 Romania Gelu Zah
Group 4 England Tom Maxfield 3 (5) 1 Romania Gelu Zah
Group 4 England Tom Maxfield 3 (5) 1 Wales Dale Lawrence
Group 4 England Tom Maxfield 3 (5) 0 Malta Wayne Pace
Group 4 England Tom Maxfield 3 (5) 2 Austria Maximilian Pfleger
Centuries: Maxfield: 128
Match Progress:
Group 4 England Tom Maxfield 3 (5) 0 Scotland Ross Higgins
Centuries: Maxfield: 100
Match Progress:
Group 4 England Tom Maxfield 3 (5) 0 Germany Benedikt Griesdorn
Group 4 Malta Wayne Pace 3 (5) 0 Romania Gelu Zah
Group 4 Austria Maximilian Pfleger 3 (5) 0 Romania Gelu Zah
Group 4 Austria Maximilian Pfleger 3 (5) 1 Malta Wayne Pace
Group 3 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 3 (5) 0 Malta Chris Peplow
Group 3 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 3 (5) 1 France Alexis Callewaert
Group 3 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 3 (5) 2 Belgium Julius Grauls
Group 3 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 3 (5) 0 Croatia Tin Venos
Group 3 France Alexis Callewaert 3 (5) 0 Malta Chris Peplow
Group 3 Belgium Julius Grauls 3 (5) 1 France Alexis Callewaert
Group 3 Belgium Julius Grauls 3 (5) 2 Croatia Tin Venos
Group 3 Belgium Julius Grauls 3 (5) 2 Malta Chris Peplow
Group 3 Wales Duane Jones 3 (5) 0 Malta Chris Peplow
Group 3 Wales Duane Jones 3 (5) 0 France Alexis Callewaert
Group 3 Wales Duane Jones 3 (5) 0 Croatia Tin Venos
Group 3 Wales Duane Jones 3 (5) 2 Belgium Julius Grauls
Group 3 Wales Duane Jones 3 (5) 2 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan
Group 3 Scotland Anthony McGill 3 (5) 2 Belgium Julius Grauls
Group 3 Scotland Anthony McGill 3 (5) 2 Wales Duane Jones
Group 3 Scotland Anthony McGill 3 (5) 2 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan
Group 3 Scotland Anthony McGill 3 (5) 0 Malta Chris Peplow
Group 3 Scotland Anthony McGill 3 (5) 0 France Alexis Callewaert
Group 3 Malta Chris Peplow 3 (5) 1 Croatia Tin Venos
Group 3 Croatia Tin Venos 3 (5) 2 France Alexis Callewaert
Group 2 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc 3 (5) 1 Hungary Andre Gogola
Group 2 England Sam Craigie 3 (5) 0 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 2 England Sam Craigie 3 (5) 0 Hungary Andre Gogola
Group 2 England Sam Craigie 3 (5) 0 Austria Alexander Gauss
Group 2 England Sam Craigie 3 (5) 0 Sweden Simon Lindblom
Group 2 England Sam Craigie 3 (5) 0 Israel Shachar Ruberg
Group 2 England Sam Craigie 3 (5) 0 Scotland Michael Leslie
Centuries: Craigie: 125
Match Progress:
Group 2 Austria Alexander Gauss 3 (5) 1 Sweden Simon Lindblom
Group 2 Austria Alexander Gauss 3 (5) 2 Israel Shachar Ruberg
Group 2 Austria Alexander Gauss 3 (5) 1 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 2 Hungary Andre Gogola 3 (5) 2 Austria Alexander Gauss
Group 2 Hungary Andre Gogola 3 (5) 0 Sweden Simon Lindblom
Group 2 Scotland Michael Leslie 3 (5) 0 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 2 Scotland Michael Leslie 3 (5) 0 Hungary Andre Gogola
Group 2 Scotland Michael Leslie 3 (5) 1 Austria Alexander Gauss
Group 2 Scotland Michael Leslie 3 (5) 0 Sweden Simon Lindblom
Group 2 Sweden Simon Lindblom 3 (5) 2 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 2 Sweden Simon Lindblom 3 (5) 2 Israel Shachar Ruberg
Group 2 Israel Shachar Ruberg 3 (5) 1 Hungary Andre Gogola
Group 2 Israel Shachar Ruberg 3 (5) 0 Scotland Michael Leslie
Group 2 Israel Shachar Ruberg 3 (5) 0 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 1 Belgium Luca Brecel 3 (5) 0 Austria Dominik Scherübl
Group 1 Belgium Luca Brecel 3 (5) 0 Ireland David Cassidy
Group 1 Belgium Luca Brecel 3 (5) 0 Germany Sascha Breuer
Group 1 Belgium Luca Brecel 3 (5) 0 Malta Matthew Calleja
Group 1 Belgium Luca Brecel 3 (5) 0 Scotland Eden Sharav
Group 1 Belgium Luca Brecel 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher
Group 1 Germany Sascha Breuer 3 (5) 2 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher
Group 1 Germany Sascha Breuer 3 (5) 1 Austria Dominik Scherübl
Group 1 Germany Sascha Breuer 3 (5) 0 Malta Matthew Calleja
Group 1 Malta Matthew Calleja 3 (5) 1 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher
Group 1 Malta Matthew Calleja 3 (5) 1 Austria Dominik Scherübl
Group 1 Ireland David Cassidy 3 (5) 0 Malta Matthew Calleja
Group 1 Ireland David Cassidy 3 (5) 1 Austria Dominik Scherübl
Group 1 Ireland David Cassidy 3 (5) 2 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher
Group 1 Ireland David Cassidy 3 (5) 1 Germany Sascha Breuer
Group 1 Scotland Eden Sharav 3 (5) 2 Austria Dominik Scherübl
Centuries: Sharav: 111
Match Progress:
Group 1 Scotland Eden Sharav 3 (5) 1 Ireland David Cassidy
Group 1 Scotland Eden Sharav 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher
Group 1 Scotland Eden Sharav 3 (5) 1 Malta Matthew Calleja
Group 1 Scotland Eden Sharav 3 (5) 0 Germany Sascha Breuer
Group 1 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher 3 (5) 0 Austria Dominik Scherübl