2009 European Under-19 Championships

Status: Amateur Continental Championship
Season: 2008-2009
Dates: March 1st 2009
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Russia Leader Billiard Club, St Petersburg, Russia
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 11 11
Frame rate - - - - - 57.36 57.36
Note: Dates tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 50 50
Matches: 163
Frames: 631
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 11 11
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Belgium Luca Brecel 6 (11) 5 Wales Michael White
Semi-final Belgium Luca Brecel 5 (9) 1 England Jack Lisowski
Semi-final England Michael Wasley 5 (9) 3 Scotland Robert Carlisle
Centuries: Carlisle: 105
Match Progress:
Quarter-final Belgium Luca Brecel 5 (9) 2 England Nick Jennings
Quarter-final Scotland Robert Carlisle 5 (9) 2 England Liam Highfield
Quarter-final England Jack Lisowski 5 (9) 0 Wales Michael White
Centuries: Lisowski: 131
Match Progress:
Quarter-final England Michael Wasley 5 (9) 3 Wales Jak Jones
Last 16 Belgium Luca Brecel 4 (7) 0 Scotland Michael Leslie
Last 16 Scotland Robert Carlisle 4 (7) 0 Ireland Andrew Gray
Last 16 England Liam Highfield 4 (7) 3 Ireland Jason Devaney
Last 16 England Nick Jennings 4 (7) 2 Scotland Eden Sharav
Last 16 Wales Jak Jones 4 (7) 1 Israel Shachar Ruberg
Last 16 England Jack Lisowski 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan
Last 16 England Michael Wasley 4 (7) 0 Poland Michał Zieliński
Last 16 Wales Michael White 4 (7) 3 Belgium Jurian Heusdens
Centuries: White: 135
Match Progress:
Last 32 Belgium Luca Brecel 3 (5) 0 Malta Mathias Mallia
Last 32 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 3 (5) 0 Belgium Laurens de Staelen
Last 32 Scotland Robert Carlisle 3 (5) 0 Malta Shaun Sultana
Last 32 Ireland Jason Devaney 3 (5) 0 Malta Aaron Busuttil
Last 32 Ireland Andrew Gray 3 (5) 0 Hungary Andre Gogola
Last 32 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 3 (5) 2 Germany Andre Plonka
Last 32 England Liam Highfield 3 (5) 0 Germany Julian Breier
Last 32 England Nick Jennings 3 (5) 1 Poland Adam Stefanow
Last 32 Wales Jak Jones 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Ivan Andelic
Last 32 Scotland Michael Leslie 3 (5) 0 Estonia Denis Grabe
Last 32 England Jack Lisowski 3 (5) 0 Scotland Ross Higgins
Last 32 Israel Shachar Ruberg 3 (5) 2 France Adrien Frostin
Last 32 Scotland Eden Sharav 3 (5) 2 Ireland Tony Moore
Last 32 England Michael Wasley 3 (5) 0 Malta Thurston Grixti
Last 32 Wales Michael White 3 (5) 0 Ireland Greg Casey
Last 32 Poland Michał Zieliński 3 (5) 0 Germany Armin Schmidt
Group 8 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc 3 (5) 0 Scotland Ross Higgins
Group 8 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc 3 (5) 0 Cyprus George Patsali
Group 8 France Adrien Frostin 3 (5) 0 Cyprus George Patsali
Group 8 France Adrien Frostin 3 (5) 0 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 8 France Adrien Frostin 3 (5) 1 Scotland Ross Higgins
Group 8 Scotland Ross Higgins 3 (5) 0 Cyprus George Patsali
Group 8 Scotland Ross Higgins 3 (5) 0 Malta Shaun Sultana
Group 8 England Nick Jennings 3 (5) 0 France Adrien Frostin
Group 8 England Nick Jennings 3 (5) 0 Malta Shaun Sultana
Group 8 England Nick Jennings 3 (5) 0 Cyprus George Patsali
Group 8 England Nick Jennings 3 (5) 0 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 8 England Nick Jennings 3 (5) 2 Scotland Ross Higgins
Group 8 Malta Shaun Sultana 3 (5) 0 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 8 Malta Shaun Sultana 3 (5) 0 Cyprus George Patsali
Group 8 Malta Shaun Sultana 3 (5) 2 France Adrien Frostin
Group 7 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 3 (5) 0 Ukraine Oleksandr Zakharov
Group 7 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 3 (5) 1 Scotland Eden Sharav
Group 7 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 3 (5) 2 Hungary Andre Gogola
Group 7 Latvia Tomass Gailums 3 (5) 1 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan
Group 7 Hungary Andre Gogola 3 (5) 1 Latvia Tomass Gailums
Group 7 Hungary Andre Gogola 3 (5) 1 Ukraine Oleksandr Zakharov
Group 7 Scotland Eden Sharav 3 (5) 0 Latvia Tomass Gailums
Group 7 Scotland Eden Sharav 3 (5) 0 Hungary Andre Gogola
Group 7 Scotland Eden Sharav 3 (5) 0 Ukraine Oleksandr Zakharov
Group 7 England Michael Wasley 3 (5) 1 Scotland Eden Sharav
Centuries: Wasley: 116
Match Progress:
Group 7 England Michael Wasley 3 (5) 0 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan
Centuries: Wasley: 110
Match Progress:
Group 7 England Michael Wasley 3 (5) 1 Hungary Andre Gogola
Group 7 England Michael Wasley 3 (5) 2 Ukraine Oleksandr Zakharov
Group 7 England Michael Wasley 3 (5) 0 Latvia Tomass Gailums
Group 7 Ukraine Oleksandr Zakharov 3 (5) 1 Latvia Tomass Gailums
Group 6 Estonia Rafig Adigazalov 3 (5) 0 Israel Eden Bibas
Group 6 Belgium Luca Brecel 3 (5) 1 Ireland Greg Casey
Group 6 Belgium Luca Brecel 3 (5) 0 Israel Eden Bibas
Group 6 Belgium Luca Brecel 3 (5) 0 Malta Aaron Busuttil
Group 6 Belgium Luca Brecel 3 (5) 0 Estonia Rafig Adigazalov
Centuries: Brecel: 102
Match Progress:
Group 6 Malta Aaron Busuttil 3 (5) 0 Estonia Rafig Adigazalov
Group 6 Malta Aaron Busuttil 3 (5) 1 Poland Michał Zieliński
Group 6 Malta Aaron Busuttil 3 (5) 0 Israel Eden Bibas
Group 6 Ireland Greg Casey 3 (5) 2 Estonia Rafig Adigazalov
Group 6 Ireland Greg Casey 3 (5) 0 Israel Eden Bibas
Group 6 Ireland Greg Casey 3 (5) 1 Malta Aaron Busuttil
Group 6 Poland Michał Zieliński 3 (5) 0 Israel Eden Bibas
Group 6 Poland Michał Zieliński 3 (5) 0 Estonia Rafig Adigazalov
Group 6 Poland Michał Zieliński 3 (5) 2 Belgium Luca Brecel
Group 6 Poland Michał Zieliński 3 (5) 0 Ireland Greg Casey
Group 5 France Alexis Callewaert 3 (5) 2 Ireland Andrew Gray
Group 5 Belgium Laurens de Staelen 3 (5) 2 Poland Piotr Majchevczyk
Group 5 Belgium Laurens de Staelen 3 (5) 2 Estonia Denis Grabe
Group 5 Belgium Laurens de Staelen 3 (5) 0 France Alexis Callewaert
Group 5 Estonia Denis Grabe 3 (5) 1 France Alexis Callewaert
Group 5 Estonia Denis Grabe 3 (5) 2 Malta Thurston Grixti
Group 5 Estonia Denis Grabe 3 (5) 1 Ireland Andrew Gray
Group 5 Ireland Andrew Gray 3 (5) 0 Poland Piotr Majchevczyk
Group 5 Ireland Andrew Gray 3 (5) 1 Belgium Laurens de Staelen
Group 5 Ireland Andrew Gray 3 (5) 0 Malta Thurston Grixti
Group 5 Malta Thurston Grixti 3 (5) 2 Belgium Laurens de Staelen
Group 5 Malta Thurston Grixti 3 (5) 0 France Alexis Callewaert
Group 5 Malta Thurston Grixti 3 (5) 1 Poland Piotr Majchevczyk
Group 5 Poland Piotr Majchevczyk 3 (5) 1 Estonia Denis Grabe
Group 5 Poland Piotr Majchevczyk 3 (5) 0 France Alexis Callewaert
Group 4 France Jean Baptiste Zola 3 (5) 0 Ukraine Yegor Kotsyubynskyy
Group 4 France Jean Baptiste Zola 3 (5) 2 Germany Florian Muzel
Group 4 Scotland Robert Carlisle 3 (5) 1 Germany Florian Muzel
Group 4 Scotland Robert Carlisle 3 (5) 0 Ukraine Yegor Kotsyubynskyy
Group 4 Scotland Robert Carlisle 3 (5) 1 Israel Shachar Ruberg
Group 4 Scotland Robert Carlisle 3 (5) 0 Malta Mathias Mallia
Group 4 Scotland Robert Carlisle 3 (5) 1 France Jean Baptiste Zola
Group 4 England Jack Lisowski 3 (5) 0 Scotland Robert Carlisle
Group 4 England Jack Lisowski 3 (5) 0 Israel Shachar Ruberg
Group 4 England Jack Lisowski 3 (5) 0 Malta Mathias Mallia
Centuries: Lisowski: 133
Match Progress:
Group 4 England Jack Lisowski 3 (5) 1 France Jean Baptiste Zola
Centuries: Lisowski: 107
Match Progress:
Group 4 England Jack Lisowski 3 (5) 0 Germany Florian Muzel
Group 4 England Jack Lisowski 3 (5) 0 Ukraine Yegor Kotsyubynskyy
Group 4 Malta Mathias Mallia 3 (5) 0 Ukraine Yegor Kotsyubynskyy
Group 4 Malta Mathias Mallia 3 (5) 0 France Jean Baptiste Zola
Group 4 Malta Mathias Mallia 3 (5) 1 Germany Florian Muzel
Group 4 Germany Florian Muzel 3 (5) 1 Ukraine Yegor Kotsyubynskyy
Group 4 Israel Shachar Ruberg 3 (5) 0 France Jean Baptiste Zola
Group 4 Israel Shachar Ruberg 3 (5) 1 Germany Florian Muzel
Group 4 Israel Shachar Ruberg 3 (5) 1 Ukraine Yegor Kotsyubynskyy
Group 4 Israel Shachar Ruberg 3 (5) 1 Malta Mathias Mallia
Centuries: Ruberg: 103
Match Progress:
Group 3 Switzerland Ivan Andelic 3 (5) 0 Russia Nikolay Krivda
Group 3 England Liam Highfield 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Ivan Andelic
Group 3 England Liam Highfield 3 (5) 0 Scotland Michael Leslie
Group 3 England Liam Highfield 3 (5) 0 Germany Andre Plonka
Centuries: Highfield: 129
Match Progress:
Group 3 England Liam Highfield 3 (5) 0 Russia Nikolay Krivda
Centuries: Highfield: 101
Match Progress:
Group 3 Scotland Michael Leslie 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Ivan Andelic
Group 3 Scotland Michael Leslie 3 (5) 0 Germany Andre Plonka
Group 3 Scotland Michael Leslie 3 (5) 0 Russia Nikolay Krivda
Group 3 Germany Andre Plonka 3 (5) 1 Russia Nikolay Krivda
Group 3 Germany Andre Plonka 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Ivan Andelic
Group 2 Germany Julian Breier 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Kevin Wegmann
Group 2 Germany Julian Breier 3 (5) 2 Ireland Tony Moore
Group 2 Germany Julian Breier 3 (5) 0 Austria Andreas Ploner
Group 2 Russia Sergey Grigorjev 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Kevin Wegmann
Group 2 Russia Sergey Grigorjev 3 (5) 1 Germany Julian Breier
Group 2 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 3 (5) 2 Germany Julian Breier
Group 2 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 3 (5) 2 Austria Andreas Ploner
Group 2 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 3 (5) 2 Ireland Tony Moore
Group 2 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Kevin Wegmann
Group 2 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 3 (5) 1 Russia Sergey Grigorjev
Group 2 Wales Jak Jones 3 (5) 0 Russia Sergey Grigorjev
Group 2 Wales Jak Jones 3 (5) 1 Belgium Jurian Heusdens
Group 2 Wales Jak Jones 3 (5) 0 Germany Julian Breier
Group 2 Wales Jak Jones 3 (5) 2 Austria Andreas Ploner
Group 2 Wales Jak Jones 3 (5) 0 Ireland Tony Moore
Group 2 Wales Jak Jones 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Kevin Wegmann
Group 2 Ireland Tony Moore 3 (5) 2 Austria Andreas Ploner
Group 2 Ireland Tony Moore 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Kevin Wegmann
Group 2 Ireland Tony Moore 3 (5) 0 Russia Sergey Grigorjev
Group 2 Austria Andreas Ploner 3 (5) 0 Russia Sergey Grigorjev
Group 2 Austria Andreas Ploner 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Kevin Wegmann
Group 1 Ireland Jason Devaney 3 (5) 0 Belgium Glenn Dossche
Group 1 Ireland Jason Devaney 3 (5) 2 Germany Armin Schmidt
Group 1 Ireland Jason Devaney 3 (5) 0 Poland Adam Stefanow
Group 1 Ireland Jason Devaney 3 (5) 1 Russia Oleg Sachkov
Group 1 Ireland Jason Devaney 3 (5) 2 Austria Manuel Urban
Group 1 Belgium Glenn Dossche 3 (5) 0 Russia Oleg Sachkov
Group 1 Belgium Glenn Dossche 3 (5) 1 Poland Adam Stefanow
Group 1 Germany Armin Schmidt 3 (5) 2 Austria Manuel Urban
Group 1 Germany Armin Schmidt 3 (5) 0 Belgium Glenn Dossche
Group 1 Germany Armin Schmidt 3 (5) 2 Poland Adam Stefanow
Group 1 Germany Armin Schmidt 3 (5) 2 Russia Oleg Sachkov
Group 1 Poland Adam Stefanow 3 (5) 2 Russia Oleg Sachkov
Group 1 Poland Adam Stefanow 3 (5) 2 Austria Manuel Urban
Group 1 Poland Adam Stefanow(Walkover) 0 (5) 0 Wales Michael White
Group 1 Austria Manuel Urban 3 (5) 1 Belgium Glenn Dossche
Group 1 Austria Manuel Urban 3 (5) 0 Russia Oleg Sachkov
Group 1 Wales Michael White 3 (5) 0 Germany Armin Schmidt
Group 1 Wales Michael White 3 (5) 0 Russia Oleg Sachkov
Group 1 Wales Michael White 3 (5) 2 Ireland Jason Devaney
Group 1 Wales Michael White 3 (5) 1 Austria Manuel Urban
Group 1 Wales Michael White 3 (5) 0 Belgium Glenn Dossche