2007 European Under-19 Championships

Status: Amateur Continental Championship
Season: 2006-2007
Dates: April 1st 2007
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Wales Pontins, Prestatyn, Wales
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 6 6
Frame rate - - - - - 166.67 166.67
Note: Dates tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 64 64
Matches: 255
Frames: 1,000
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 6 6
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Wales Michael White 6 (11) 2 Ireland Vincent Muldoon
Semi-final Ireland Vincent Muldoon 5 (9) 2 Wales Daniel Wells
Semi-final Wales Michael White 5 (9) 2 Ireland David Hogan
Quarter-final Ireland David Hogan 5 (9) 4 England Steven Gregson
Quarter-final Ireland Vincent Muldoon 5 (9) 3 England Liam Highfield
Quarter-final Wales Daniel Wells 5 (9) 3 England Stephen Craigie
Quarter-final Wales Michael White 5 (9) 4 England Mitchell Mann
Last 16 England Stephen Craigie 4 (7) 1 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren
Last 16 England Steven Gregson 4 (7) 3 Scotland Michael Collumb
Last 16 England Liam Highfield 4 (7) 0 Wales Robert Ford
Last 16 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 0 England Gyles Behbood
Last 16 England Mitchell Mann 4 (7) 0 Scotland Austin Smith
Last 16 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 1 Malta Shawn Agius
Last 16 Wales Daniel Wells 4 (7) 2 Ireland Sean Conway
Last 16 Wales Michael White 4 (7) 2 Scotland Anthony McGill
Last 32 Malta Shawn Agius 4 (7) 2 Wales Rhys Morgan
Last 32 England Gyles Behbood 4 (7) 0 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan
Last 32 Scotland Michael Collumb 4 (7) 2 Wales Mathew Laver
Last 32 Ireland Sean Conway 4 (7) 2 Belgium Laurens de Staelen
Last 32 England Stephen Craigie 4 (7) 1 Belgium Sebastiaan Vermeylen
Last 32 Wales Robert Ford 4 (7) 3 Belgium Jurian Heusdens
Last 32 England Steven Gregson 4 (7) 1 Poland Piotr Majchevczyk
Last 32 England Liam Highfield 4 (7) 0 Wales Richard Oliver
Last 32 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 0 England Michael Smith
Last 32 England Mitchell Mann 4 (7) 1 Poland Michał Zieliński
Last 32 Scotland Anthony McGill 4 (7) 1 Israel Shachar Ruberg
Last 32 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 0 France Adrien Frostin
Last 32 Scotland Austin Smith 4 (7) 3 Malta Joseph Casha
Last 32 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland John Dickson
Last 32 Wales Daniel Wells 4 (7) 0 Northern Ireland Gavin Doran
Last 32 Wales Michael White 4 (7) 1 Germany Stefan Kasper
Group 8 England Gyles Behbood 3 (5) 0 Sweden Anders Czarnecki
Group 8 England Gyles Behbood 3 (5) 0 Hungary Andre Gogola
Group 8 England Gyles Behbood 3 (5) 0 Romania Cristian Munteanu
Group 8 England Gyles Behbood 3 (5) 0 Northern Ireland Gavin Doran
Group 8 England Gyles Behbood 3 (5) 0 Austria Manuel Urban
Group 8 England Gyles Behbood 3 (5) 0 Israel Shachar Ruberg
Group 8 England Gyles Behbood 3 (5) 2 Wales Robert Ford
Group 8 Sweden Anders Czarnecki 3 (5) 0 Romania Cristian Munteanu
Group 8 Northern Ireland Gavin Doran 3 (5) 0 Romania Cristian Munteanu
Group 8 Northern Ireland Gavin Doran 3 (5) 0 Austria Manuel Urban
Group 8 Northern Ireland Gavin Doran 3 (5) 0 Israel Shachar Ruberg
Group 8 Northern Ireland Gavin Doran 3 (5) 1 Sweden Anders Czarnecki
Group 8 Northern Ireland Gavin Doran 3 (5) 1 Hungary Andre Gogola
Group 8 Wales Robert Ford 3 (5) 0 Sweden Anders Czarnecki
Group 8 Wales Robert Ford 3 (5) 0 Hungary Andre Gogola
Group 8 Wales Robert Ford 3 (5) 0 Romania Cristian Munteanu
Group 8 Wales Robert Ford 3 (5) 0 Austria Manuel Urban
Group 8 Wales Robert Ford 3 (5) 1 Israel Shachar Ruberg
Group 8 Wales Robert Ford 3 (5) 2 Northern Ireland Gavin Doran
Group 8 Hungary Andre Gogola 3 (5) 0 Sweden Anders Czarnecki
Group 8 Hungary Andre Gogola 3 (5) 0 Romania Cristian Munteanu
Group 8 Hungary Andre Gogola 3 (5) 1 Austria Manuel Urban
Group 8 Israel Shachar Ruberg 3 (5) 0 Romania Cristian Munteanu
Group 8 Israel Shachar Ruberg 3 (5) 0 Austria Manuel Urban
Group 8 Israel Shachar Ruberg 3 (5) 1 Hungary Andre Gogola
Group 8 Israel Shachar Ruberg 3 (5) 2 Sweden Anders Czarnecki
Group 8 Austria Manuel Urban 3 (5) 0 Sweden Anders Czarnecki
Group 8 Austria Manuel Urban 3 (5) 2 Romania Cristian Munteanu
Group 7 Romania Vlad Alexandru Ionascu 3 (5) 0 France Maximilien Koch
Group 7 Malta Joseph Casha 3 (5) 1 Northern Ireland Jamie Martin
Group 7 Malta Joseph Casha 3 (5) 1 France Maximilien Koch
Group 7 Malta Joseph Casha 3 (5) 2 Belgium Sebastiaan Vermeylen
Group 7 Malta Joseph Casha 3 (5) 2 Romania Vlad Alexandru Ionascu
Group 7 England Steven Gregson 3 (5) 0 France Maximilien Koch
Group 7 England Steven Gregson 3 (5) 0 Belgium Sebastiaan Vermeylen
Group 7 England Steven Gregson 3 (5) 0 Romania Vlad Alexandru Ionascu
Group 7 England Steven Gregson 3 (5) 1 Northern Ireland Jamie Martin
Group 7 England Steven Gregson 3 (5) 1 Malta Joseph Casha
Group 7 England Steven Gregson 3 (5) 1 Israel Lior Pinhas
Group 7 Northern Ireland Jamie Martin 3 (5) 0 France Maximilien Koch
Group 7 Northern Ireland Jamie Martin 3 (5) 1 Romania Vlad Alexandru Ionascu
Group 7 Northern Ireland Jamie Martin 3 (5) 2 Israel Lior Pinhas
Group 7 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 3 (5) 0 Northern Ireland Jamie Martin
Centuries: Muldoon: 127
Match Progress:
Group 7 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 3 (5) 0 Malta Joseph Casha
Group 7 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 3 (5) 0 France Maximilien Koch
Group 7 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 3 (5) 0 Belgium Sebastiaan Vermeylen
Group 7 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 3 (5) 1 Israel Lior Pinhas
Group 7 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 3 (5) 1 England Steven Gregson
Group 7 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 3 (5) 1 Romania Vlad Alexandru Ionascu
Group 7 Israel Lior Pinhas 3 (5) 1 France Maximilien Koch
Group 7 Israel Lior Pinhas 3 (5) 1 Romania Vlad Alexandru Ionascu
Group 7 Israel Lior Pinhas 3 (5) 2 Malta Joseph Casha
Group 7 Belgium Sebastiaan Vermeylen 3 (5) 1 Northern Ireland Jamie Martin
Group 7 Belgium Sebastiaan Vermeylen 3 (5) 1 France Maximilien Koch
Group 7 Belgium Sebastiaan Vermeylen 3 (5) 1 Romania Vlad Alexandru Ionascu
Group 7 Belgium Sebastiaan Vermeylen 3 (5) 2 Israel Lior Pinhas
Group 6 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 3 (5) 0 Latvia Igors Petrovs
Group 6 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 3 (5) 1 Sweden Christoffer Koba
Group 6 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 3 (5) 1 Malta Duncan Pisani
Group 6 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 3 (5) 1 Austria Maximilian Thürr
Group 6 Sweden Christoffer Koba 3 (5) 0 Latvia Igors Petrovs
Group 6 Sweden Christoffer Koba 3 (5) 1 Austria Maximilian Thürr
Group 6 Sweden Christoffer Koba 3 (5) 1 Wales Rhys Morgan
Group 6 England Mitchell Mann 3 (5) 0 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan
Centuries: Mann: 100
Match Progress:
Group 6 England Mitchell Mann 3 (5) 0 Sweden Christoffer Koba
Group 6 England Mitchell Mann 3 (5) 0 Latvia Igors Petrovs
Group 6 England Mitchell Mann 3 (5) 0 Austria Maximilian Thürr
Group 6 England Mitchell Mann 3 (5) 1 Malta Duncan Pisani
Group 6 England Mitchell Mann 3 (5) 1 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren
Group 6 England Mitchell Mann 3 (5) 1 Wales Rhys Morgan
Group 6 Wales Rhys Morgan 3 (5) 0 Latvia Igors Petrovs
Group 6 Wales Rhys Morgan 3 (5) 1 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan
Group 6 Wales Rhys Morgan 3 (5) 1 Malta Duncan Pisani
Group 6 Wales Rhys Morgan 3 (5) 1 Austria Maximilian Thürr
Group 6 Malta Duncan Pisani 3 (5) 0 Latvia Igors Petrovs
Group 6 Malta Duncan Pisani 3 (5) 0 Austria Maximilian Thürr
Group 6 Malta Duncan Pisani 3 (5) 1 Sweden Christoffer Koba
Group 6 Austria Maximilian Thürr 3 (5) 0 Latvia Igors Petrovs
Group 6 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren 3 (5) 0 Malta Duncan Pisani
Group 6 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren 3 (5) 0 Latvia Igors Petrovs
Group 6 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren 3 (5) 0 Austria Maximilian Thürr
Group 6 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren 3 (5) 1 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan
Centuries: Vermeiren: 129
Match Progress:
Group 6 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren 3 (5) 1 Wales Rhys Morgan
Group 6 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren 3 (5) 2 Sweden Christoffer Koba
Group 5 France Jean Baptiste Zola 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Alexandre Raemy
Group 5 France Jean Baptiste Zola 3 (5) 2 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi
Group 5 Ireland Sean Conway 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Alexandre Raemy
Group 5 Ireland Sean Conway 3 (5) 0 France Jean Baptiste Zola
Group 5 Ireland Sean Conway 3 (5) 1 Poland Piotr Majchevczyk
Group 5 Ireland Sean Conway 3 (5) 1 Malta Thurston Grixti
Group 5 Ireland Sean Conway 3 (5) 2 Scotland Austin Smith
Group 5 Ireland Sean Conway 3 (5) 2 Wales Richard Oliver
Group 5 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Alexandre Raemy
Group 5 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi 3 (5) 1 Wales Richard Oliver
Group 5 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi 3 (5) 2 Poland Piotr Majchevczyk
Group 5 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi 3 (5) 2 Ireland Sean Conway
Group 5 Malta Thurston Grixti 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Alexandre Raemy
Group 5 Malta Thurston Grixti 3 (5) 0 France Jean Baptiste Zola
Group 5 Poland Piotr Majchevczyk 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Alexandre Raemy
Group 5 Poland Piotr Majchevczyk 3 (5) 0 France Jean Baptiste Zola
Group 5 Poland Piotr Majchevczyk 3 (5) 1 Wales Richard Oliver
Group 5 Poland Piotr Majchevczyk 3 (5) 2 Malta Thurston Grixti
Group 5 Poland Piotr Majchevczyk 3 (5) 2 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi
Group 5 Wales Richard Oliver 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Alexandre Raemy
Group 5 Wales Richard Oliver 3 (5) 0 France Jean Baptiste Zola
Group 5 Wales Richard Oliver 3 (5) 1 Scotland Austin Smith
Group 5 Wales Richard Oliver 3 (5) 1 Malta Thurston Grixti
Group 5 Scotland Austin Smith 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Alexandre Raemy
Group 5 Scotland Austin Smith 3 (5) 0 France Jean Baptiste Zola
Group 5 Scotland Austin Smith 3 (5) 1 Poland Piotr Majchevczyk
Group 5 Scotland Austin Smith 3 (5) 1 Malta Thurston Grixti
Group 5 Scotland Austin Smith 3 (5) 2 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi
Group 4 Malta Shawn Agius 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Pascal Camenzind
Group 4 Malta Shawn Agius 3 (5) 1 Northern Ireland John Dickson
Group 4 Malta Shawn Agius 3 (5) 1 France Nicolas Kalb
Group 4 Malta Shawn Agius 3 (5) 1 Hungary Soma Balla
Group 4 Malta Shawn Agius 3 (5) 2 Germany Armin Schmidt
Group 4 Malta Shawn Agius 3 (5) 2 Wales Mathew Laver
Group 4 Switzerland Pascal Camenzind 3 (5) 1 Hungary Soma Balla
Group 4 Northern Ireland John Dickson 3 (5) 0 Hungary Soma Balla
Group 4 Northern Ireland John Dickson 3 (5) 1 Germany Armin Schmidt
Group 4 Northern Ireland John Dickson 3 (5) 2 Wales Mathew Laver
Group 4 Northern Ireland John Dickson 3 (5) 2 France Nicolas Kalb
Group 4 Northern Ireland John Dickson 3 (5) 2 Switzerland Pascal Camenzind
Group 4 France Nicolas Kalb 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Pascal Camenzind
Group 4 France Nicolas Kalb 3 (5) 0 Hungary Soma Balla
Group 4 France Nicolas Kalb 3 (5) 1 Germany Armin Schmidt
Group 4 Wales Mathew Laver 3 (5) 0 France Nicolas Kalb
Group 4 Wales Mathew Laver 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Pascal Camenzind
Group 4 Wales Mathew Laver 3 (5) 1 Germany Armin Schmidt
Group 4 Wales Mathew Laver 3 (5) 1 Hungary Soma Balla
Group 4 Scotland Anthony McGill 3 (5) 0 Germany Armin Schmidt
Group 4 Scotland Anthony McGill 3 (5) 0 Northern Ireland John Dickson
Group 4 Scotland Anthony McGill 3 (5) 0 France Nicolas Kalb
Group 4 Scotland Anthony McGill 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Pascal Camenzind
Group 4 Scotland Anthony McGill 3 (5) 0 Malta Shawn Agius
Group 4 Scotland Anthony McGill 3 (5) 0 Hungary Soma Balla
Group 4 Scotland Anthony McGill 3 (5) 2 Wales Mathew Laver
Group 4 Germany Armin Schmidt 3 (5) 0 Hungary Soma Balla
Group 4 Germany Armin Schmidt 3 (5) 1 Switzerland Pascal Camenzind
Group 3 Israel Danny Bismut 3 (5) 0 Romania Matei Morosanu
Group 3 Israel Danny Bismut 3 (5) 1 Belgium Laurens de Staelen
Group 3 Israel Danny Bismut 3 (5) 2 Sweden Suleiman K Salam
Group 3 Belgium Laurens de Staelen 3 (5) 0 Romania Matei Morosanu
Group 3 Belgium Laurens de Staelen 3 (5) 0 Germany Stefan Kasper
Group 3 Belgium Laurens de Staelen 3 (5) 1 Sweden Suleiman K Salam
Group 3 Belgium Laurens de Staelen 3 (5) 2 Scotland Andy Naysmith
Group 3 England Liam Highfield 3 (5) 0 Belgium Laurens de Staelen
Centuries: Highfield: 103
Match Progress:
Group 3 England Liam Highfield 3 (5) 0 Scotland Andy Naysmith
Group 3 England Liam Highfield 3 (5) 0 Ireland David Hogan
Group 3 England Liam Highfield 3 (5) 0 Romania Matei Morosanu
Group 3 England Liam Highfield 3 (5) 0 Sweden Suleiman K Salam
Group 3 England Liam Highfield 3 (5) 1 Israel Danny Bismut
Group 3 England Liam Highfield 3 (5) 2 Germany Stefan Kasper
Group 3 Ireland David Hogan 3 (5) 0 Belgium Laurens de Staelen
Centuries: Hogan: 116
Match Progress:
Group 3 Ireland David Hogan 3 (5) 0 Scotland Andy Naysmith
Group 3 Ireland David Hogan 3 (5) 0 Romania Matei Morosanu
Group 3 Ireland David Hogan 3 (5) 0 Sweden Suleiman K Salam
Group 3 Ireland David Hogan 3 (5) 2 Israel Danny Bismut
Group 3 Sweden Suleiman K Salam 3 (5) 0 Romania Matei Morosanu
Group 3 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 0 Romania Matei Morosanu
Group 3 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 1 Israel Danny Bismut
Group 3 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 1 Sweden Suleiman K Salam
Group 3 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 2 Scotland Andy Naysmith
Group 3 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 2 Ireland David Hogan
Group 3 Scotland Andy Naysmith 3 (5) 0 Romania Matei Morosanu
Group 3 Scotland Andy Naysmith 3 (5) 0 Sweden Suleiman K Salam
Group 3 Scotland Andy Naysmith 3 (5) 1 Israel Danny Bismut
Group 2 Scotland Michael Collumb 3 (5) 0 Belgium Jurian Heusdens
Group 2 Scotland Michael Collumb 3 (5) 0 Poland Michał Zieliński
Group 2 Scotland Michael Collumb 3 (5) 0 Austria Paul Schopf
Group 2 Scotland Michael Collumb 3 (5) 0 Ireland Stephen Killoran
Group 2 Scotland Michael Collumb 3 (5) 1 Israel Ben Gmach
Group 2 Scotland Michael Collumb 3 (5) 1 Sweden Douglas Appelberg
Group 2 Scotland Michael Collumb 3 (5) 2 Wales Daniel Wells
Group 2 Israel Ben Gmach 3 (5) 1 Austria Paul Schopf
Group 2 Israel Ben Gmach 3 (5) 2 Sweden Douglas Appelberg
Group 2 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 3 (5) 0 Israel Ben Gmach
Group 2 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 3 (5) 0 Ireland Stephen Killoran
Group 2 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 3 (5) 1 Sweden Douglas Appelberg
Group 2 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 3 (5) 1 Poland Michał Zieliński
Group 2 Ireland Stephen Killoran 3 (5) 0 Israel Ben Gmach
Group 2 Ireland Stephen Killoran 3 (5) 0 Austria Paul Schopf
Group 2 Ireland Stephen Killoran 3 (5) 1 Sweden Douglas Appelberg
Group 2 Austria Paul Schopf 3 (5) 0 Sweden Douglas Appelberg
Group 2 Austria Paul Schopf 3 (5) 2 Belgium Jurian Heusdens
Group 2 Wales Daniel Wells 3 (5) 0 Israel Ben Gmach
Group 2 Wales Daniel Wells 3 (5) 0 Sweden Douglas Appelberg
Group 2 Wales Daniel Wells 3 (5) 0 Belgium Jurian Heusdens
Group 2 Wales Daniel Wells 3 (5) 0 Poland Michał Zieliński
Group 2 Wales Daniel Wells 3 (5) 0 Austria Paul Schopf
Group 2 Wales Daniel Wells 3 (5) 0 Ireland Stephen Killoran
Group 2 Poland Michał Zieliński 3 (5) 0 Austria Paul Schopf
Group 2 Poland Michał Zieliński 3 (5) 0 Ireland Stephen Killoran
Group 2 Poland Michał Zieliński 3 (5) 1 Israel Ben Gmach
Group 2 Poland Michał Zieliński 3 (5) 2 Sweden Douglas Appelberg
Group 1 England Stephen Craigie 3 (5) 0 France Adrien Frostin
Group 1 England Stephen Craigie 3 (5) 0 Latvia Anna Prisjaznuka
Group 1 England Stephen Craigie 3 (5) 0 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 1 England Stephen Craigie 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Daniele Luppino
Group 1 England Stephen Craigie 3 (5) 0 Austria Markus Sallaberger
Group 1 England Stephen Craigie 3 (5) 0 England Michael Smith
Group 1 England Stephen Craigie 3 (5) 1 Wales Michael White
Centuries: Craigie: 108
Match Progress:
Group 1 France Adrien Frostin 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Daniele Luppino
Group 1 France Adrien Frostin 3 (5) 1 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 1 France Adrien Frostin 3 (5) 2 Austria Markus Sallaberger
Group 1 Switzerland Daniele Luppino 3 (5) 2 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 1 Latvia Anna Prisjaznuka 3 (5) 2 France Adrien Frostin
Group 1 Latvia Anna Prisjaznuka 3 (5) 2 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 1 Latvia Anna Prisjaznuka 3 (5) 2 Switzerland Daniele Luppino
Group 1 Austria Markus Sallaberger 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Daniele Luppino
Group 1 Austria Markus Sallaberger 3 (5) 1 Latvia Anna Prisjaznuka
Group 1 Austria Markus Sallaberger 3 (5) 2 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 1 England Michael Smith 3 (5) 0 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 1 England Michael Smith 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Daniele Luppino
Group 1 England Michael Smith 3 (5) 0 Austria Markus Sallaberger
Group 1 England Michael Smith 3 (5) 1 Latvia Anna Prisjaznuka
Group 1 England Michael Smith 3 (5) 2 France Adrien Frostin
Group 1 Wales Michael White 3 (5) 0 France Adrien Frostin
Group 1 Wales Michael White 3 (5) 0 Latvia Anna Prisjaznuka
Group 1 Wales Michael White 3 (5) 0 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 1 Wales Michael White 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Daniele Luppino
Group 1 Wales Michael White 3 (5) 0 Austria Markus Sallaberger
Group 1 Wales Michael White 3 (5) 0 England Michael Smith