2006 European Under-19 Championships

Status: Amateur Continental Championship
Season: 2005-2006
Dates: April 1st 2006
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Latvia NB Club, Riga, Latvia
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 6 6
Frame rate - - - - - 135.33 135.33
Note: Dates tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 58 58
Matches: 213
Frames: 812
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 6 6
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final England Ben Woollaston 6 (11) 4 Ireland Vincent Muldoon
Centuries: Muldoon: 103
Match Progress:
Semi-final Ireland Vincent Muldoon 5 (9) 2 Wales Michael White
Semi-final England Ben Woollaston 5 (9) 3 Germany Patrick Einsle
Centuries: Woollaston: 119
Match Progress:
Quarter-final Germany Patrick Einsle 5 (9) 1 England Jack Lisowski
Quarter-final Ireland Vincent Muldoon 5 (9) 0 Ireland Greg Casey
Quarter-final Wales Michael White 5 (9) 4 Scotland Michael Collumb
Centuries: White: 101
Match Progress:
Quarter-final England Ben Woollaston 5 (9) 2 Cyprus Michael Georgiou
Last 16 Ireland Greg Casey 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown
Last 16 Scotland Michael Collumb 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Johnny Kells
Last 16 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 2 Ireland David Hogan
Last 16 Cyprus Michael Georgiou 4 (7) 2 Wales Daniel Wells
Last 16 England Jack Lisowski 4 (7) 1 Ireland David Morris
Last 16 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 2 Wales Jamie Jones
Last 16 Wales Michael White 4 (7) 0 Wales Stephen Ellis
Centuries: White: 103
Match Progress:
Last 16 England Ben Woollaston 4 (7) 1 Scotland Anthony McGill
Last 32 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko
Last 32 Ireland Greg Casey 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Joeri Reisig
Last 32 Scotland Michael Collumb 4 (7) 0 Malta Shawn Agius
Last 32 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 0 Sweden Douglas Appelberg
Last 32 Wales Stephen Ellis 4 (7) 0 Belgium Tomasz Skalski
Last 32 Cyprus Michael Georgiou 4 (7) 1 France Thierry Kalb
Last 32 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 2 Scotland Ross Vallance
Last 32 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Steve Stolk
Last 32 Northern Ireland Johnny Kells 4 (7) 1 Ukraine Konstantin Kulik
Last 32 England Jack Lisowski 4 (7) 0 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan
Last 32 Scotland Anthony McGill 4 (7) 1 Malta Duncan Pisani
Last 32 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 0 Malta Thurston Grixti
Last 32 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 0 Northern Ireland John Dickson
Last 32 Wales Daniel Wells 4 (7) 3 England Stuart Carrington
Last 32 Wales Michael White 4 (7) 0 Israel Danny Bismut
Last 32 England Ben Woollaston 4 (7) 0 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi
Group 8 Israel Izik Asa 3 (5) 0 Latvia Kaspars Kairovs
Group 8 Israel Izik Asa 3 (5) 2 Switzerland Samuel Lanthaler
Group 8 England Stuart Carrington 3 (5) 0 Israel Izik Asa
Group 8 England Stuart Carrington 3 (5) 0 Belgium Jurian Heusdens
Group 8 England Stuart Carrington 3 (5) 0 Latvia Kaspars Kairovs
Group 8 England Stuart Carrington 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Samuel Lanthaler
Group 8 England Stuart Carrington 3 (5) 0 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi
Group 8 Wales Stephen Ellis 3 (5) 0 Latvia Kaspars Kairovs
Group 8 Wales Stephen Ellis 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Samuel Lanthaler
Group 8 Wales Stephen Ellis 3 (5) 1 Israel Izik Asa
Group 8 Wales Stephen Ellis 3 (5) 1 Belgium Jurian Heusdens
Group 8 Wales Stephen Ellis 3 (5) 1 England Stuart Carrington
Group 8 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi 3 (5) 0 Belgium Jurian Heusdens
Group 8 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi 3 (5) 0 Latvia Kaspars Kairovs
Group 8 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Samuel Lanthaler
Group 8 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi 3 (5) 1 Israel Izik Asa
Group 8 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi 3 (5) 1 Wales Stephen Ellis
Group 8 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 3 (5) 0 Latvia Kaspars Kairovs
Group 8 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Samuel Lanthaler
Group 8 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 3 (5) 1 Israel Izik Asa
Group 8 Switzerland Samuel Lanthaler 3 (5) 1 Latvia Kaspars Kairovs
Group 8 Ireland David Morris 3 (5) 0 Israel Izik Asa
Group 8 Ireland David Morris 3 (5) 0 Latvia Kaspars Kairovs
Group 8 Ireland David Morris 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Samuel Lanthaler
Group 8 Ireland David Morris 3 (5) 0 England Stuart Carrington
Group 8 Ireland David Morris 3 (5) 0 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi
Group 8 Ireland David Morris 3 (5) 1 Belgium Jurian Heusdens
Centuries: Morris: 141
Match Progress:
Group 8 Ireland David Morris 3 (5) 2 Wales Stephen Ellis
Group 7 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 3 (5) 0 Scotland Austin Smith
Group 7 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 3 (5) 0 Latvia Elvijs Melnis
Group 7 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 3 (5) 1 Hungary Ferenc Gogola
Group 7 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 3 (5) 1 Israel Lior Pinhas
Group 7 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 3 (5) 2 Ireland Vincent Muldoon
Group 7 Hungary Ferenc Gogola 3 (5) 0 Latvia Elvijs Melnis
Group 7 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 3 (5) 0 Latvia Elvijs Melnis
Group 7 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 3 (5) 0 Hungary Ferenc Gogola
Group 7 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Joeri Reisig
Group 7 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 3 (5) 0 Israel Lior Pinhas
Group 7 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 3 (5) 1 Scotland Austin Smith
Group 7 Israel Lior Pinhas 3 (5) 1 Latvia Elvijs Melnis
Group 7 Israel Lior Pinhas 3 (5) 2 Hungary Ferenc Gogola
Group 7 Netherlands Joeri Reisig 3 (5) 0 Latvia Elvijs Melnis
Group 7 Netherlands Joeri Reisig 3 (5) 1 Scotland Austin Smith
Group 7 Netherlands Joeri Reisig 3 (5) 1 Hungary Ferenc Gogola
Group 7 Netherlands Joeri Reisig 3 (5) 1 Israel Lior Pinhas
Group 7 Netherlands Joeri Reisig 3 (5) 2 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan
Group 7 Scotland Austin Smith 3 (5) 0 Latvia Elvijs Melnis
Group 7 Scotland Austin Smith 3 (5) 0 Hungary Ferenc Gogola
Group 7 Scotland Austin Smith 3 (5) 1 Israel Lior Pinhas
Group 7 Wales Michael White 3 (5) 0 Latvia Elvijs Melnis
Group 7 Wales Michael White 3 (5) 0 Hungary Ferenc Gogola
Group 7 Wales Michael White 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Joeri Reisig
Group 7 Wales Michael White 3 (5) 0 Israel Lior Pinhas
Group 7 Wales Michael White 3 (5) 1 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan
Centuries: White: 122
Match Progress:
Group 7 Wales Michael White 3 (5) 1 Scotland Austin Smith
Group 7 Wales Michael White 3 (5) 1 Ireland Vincent Muldoon
Group 6 Ireland Greg Casey 3 (5) 0 Latvia Tomass Gailums
Group 6 Ireland Greg Casey 3 (5) 0 Poland Tomasz Gieraltowski
Group 6 Ireland Greg Casey 3 (5) 1 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 6 Ireland Greg Casey 3 (5) 1 Northern Ireland John Dickson
Group 6 Ireland Greg Casey 3 (5) 1 France Thierry Kalb
Group 6 Ireland Greg Casey 3 (5) 1 Belgium Tomasz Skalski
Group 6 Northern Ireland John Dickson 3 (5) 0 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 6 Northern Ireland John Dickson 3 (5) 0 France Thierry Kalb
Group 6 Northern Ireland John Dickson 3 (5) 0 Latvia Tomass Gailums
Group 6 Northern Ireland John Dickson 3 (5) 0 Poland Tomasz Gieraltowski
Group 6 Latvia Tomass Gailums 3 (5) 2 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 6 Poland Tomasz Gieraltowski 3 (5) 2 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 6 Poland Tomasz Gieraltowski 3 (5) 2 Latvia Tomass Gailums
Group 6 France Thierry Kalb 3 (5) 0 Poland Tomasz Gieraltowski
Group 6 France Thierry Kalb 3 (5) 2 Latvia Tomass Gailums
Group 6 Russia Anton Ryabinin 3 (5) 2 France Thierry Kalb
Group 6 Belgium Tomasz Skalski 3 (5) 0 France Thierry Kalb
Group 6 Belgium Tomasz Skalski 3 (5) 0 Poland Tomasz Gieraltowski
Group 6 Belgium Tomasz Skalski 3 (5) 1 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 6 Belgium Tomasz Skalski 3 (5) 1 Latvia Tomass Gailums
Group 6 Belgium Tomasz Skalski 3 (5) 2 Northern Ireland John Dickson
Group 5 Malta Shawn Agius 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Alexandre Raemy
Group 5 Malta Shawn Agius 3 (5) 0 Romania Matei Morosanu
Group 5 Malta Shawn Agius 3 (5) 0 Latvia Peteris Licitis
Group 5 Malta Shawn Agius 3 (5) 1 Sweden Douglas Appelberg
Group 5 Sweden Douglas Appelberg 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Alexandre Raemy
Group 5 Sweden Douglas Appelberg 3 (5) 0 Romania Matei Morosanu
Group 5 Sweden Douglas Appelberg 3 (5) 1 Latvia Peteris Licitis
Group 5 Scotland Michael Collumb 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Alexandre Raemy
Group 5 Scotland Michael Collumb 3 (5) 0 Sweden Douglas Appelberg
Group 5 Scotland Michael Collumb 3 (5) 0 Romania Matei Morosanu
Group 5 Scotland Michael Collumb 3 (5) 0 Latvia Peteris Licitis
Group 5 Scotland Michael Collumb 3 (5) 1 Malta Shawn Agius
Group 5 Cyprus Michael Georgiou 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Alexandre Raemy
Group 5 Cyprus Michael Georgiou 3 (5) 0 Sweden Douglas Appelberg
Group 5 Cyprus Michael Georgiou 3 (5) 0 Romania Matei Morosanu
Group 5 Cyprus Michael Georgiou 3 (5) 0 Latvia Peteris Licitis
Group 5 Cyprus Michael Georgiou 3 (5) 0 Malta Shawn Agius
Group 5 Cyprus Michael Georgiou 3 (5) 1 Scotland Michael Collumb
Group 5 Latvia Peteris Licitis 3 (5) 0 Romania Matei Morosanu
Group 5 Latvia Peteris Licitis 3 (5) 1 Switzerland Alexandre Raemy
Group 5 Switzerland Alexandre Raemy 3 (5) 1 Romania Matei Morosanu
Group 4 France Jean Baptiste Zola 3 (5) 2 Cyprus Marios Kleitou
Group 4 Israel Danny Bismut 3 (5) 0 France Jean Baptiste Zola
Group 4 Israel Danny Bismut 3 (5) 1 Cyprus Marios Kleitou
Group 4 Israel Danny Bismut 3 (5) 1 Poland Michał Zieliński
Group 4 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3 (5) 0 Israel Danny Bismut
Group 4 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3 (5) 0 France Jean Baptiste Zola
Group 4 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Marios Kleitou
Group 4 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3 (5) 0 Poland Michał Zieliński
Group 4 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3 (5) 0 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko
Group 4 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko 3 (5) 0 Israel Danny Bismut
Group 4 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Marios Kleitou
Group 4 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko 3 (5) 1 France Jean Baptiste Zola
Group 4 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko 3 (5) 2 Poland Michał Zieliński
Group 4 Wales Jamie Jones 3 (5) 0 Israel Danny Bismut
Group 4 Wales Jamie Jones 3 (5) 0 France Jean Baptiste Zola
Group 4 Wales Jamie Jones 3 (5) 0 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown
Group 4 Wales Jamie Jones 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Marios Kleitou
Group 4 Wales Jamie Jones 3 (5) 0 Poland Michał Zieliński
Group 4 Wales Jamie Jones 3 (5) 1 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko
Group 4 Poland Michał Zieliński 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Marios Kleitou
Group 4 Poland Michał Zieliński 3 (5) 2 France Jean Baptiste Zola
Group 3 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc 3 (5) 1 Latvia Maksims Edelmans
Group 3 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 0 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 3 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 0 England Jack Lisowski
Group 3 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 0 Latvia Maksims Edelmans
Group 3 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 1 Malta Duncan Pisani
Group 3 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 1 Ukraine Konstantin Kulik
Group 3 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 1 Belgium Sebastiaan Vermeylen
Group 3 Ukraine Konstantin Kulik 3 (5) 0 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 3 Ukraine Konstantin Kulik 3 (5) 0 Latvia Maksims Edelmans
Group 3 Ukraine Konstantin Kulik 3 (5) 1 Belgium Sebastiaan Vermeylen
Group 3 England Jack Lisowski 3 (5) 0 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 3 England Jack Lisowski 3 (5) 0 Malta Duncan Pisani
Group 3 England Jack Lisowski 3 (5) 0 Latvia Maksims Edelmans
Group 3 England Jack Lisowski 3 (5) 0 Belgium Sebastiaan Vermeylen
Group 3 England Jack Lisowski 3 (5) 1 Ukraine Konstantin Kulik
Group 3 Malta Duncan Pisani 3 (5) 1 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 3 Malta Duncan Pisani 3 (5) 1 Latvia Maksims Edelmans
Group 3 Malta Duncan Pisani 3 (5) 2 Ukraine Konstantin Kulik
Group 3 Malta Duncan Pisani 3 (5) 2 Belgium Sebastiaan Vermeylen
Group 3 Belgium Sebastiaan Vermeylen 3 (5) 0 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 3 Belgium Sebastiaan Vermeylen 3 (5) 1 Latvia Maksims Edelmans
Group 2 Latvia Kristaps Apsitis 3 (5) 2 Romania Vlad Alexandru Ionascu
Group 2 Israel Ben Gemah 3 (5) 0 Romania Vlad Alexandru Ionascu
Group 2 Israel Ben Gemah 3 (5) 1 Latvia Kristaps Apsitis
Group 2 Netherlands Steve Stolk 3 (5) 0 Romania Vlad Alexandru Ionascu
Group 2 Netherlands Steve Stolk 3 (5) 1 Israel Ben Gemah
Group 2 Netherlands Steve Stolk 3 (5) 2 Latvia Kristaps Apsitis
Group 2 Scotland Ross Vallance 3 (5) 0 Israel Ben Gemah
Group 2 Scotland Ross Vallance 3 (5) 0 Latvia Kristaps Apsitis
Group 2 Scotland Ross Vallance 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Steve Stolk
Group 2 Scotland Ross Vallance 3 (5) 0 Romania Vlad Alexandru Ionascu
Group 2 Scotland Ross Vallance 3 (5) 1 Wales Daniel Wells
Group 2 Wales Daniel Wells 3 (5) 0 Israel Ben Gemah
Group 2 Wales Daniel Wells 3 (5) 0 Latvia Kristaps Apsitis
Group 2 Wales Daniel Wells 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Steve Stolk
Group 2 Wales Daniel Wells 3 (5) 0 Romania Vlad Alexandru Ionascu
Group 2 Wales Daniel Wells 3 (5) 2 England Ben Woollaston
Group 2 England Ben Woollaston 3 (5) 0 Israel Ben Gemah
Group 2 England Ben Woollaston 3 (5) 0 Latvia Kristaps Apsitis
Group 2 England Ben Woollaston 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Steve Stolk
Group 2 England Ben Woollaston 3 (5) 0 Romania Vlad Alexandru Ionascu
Group 2 England Ben Woollaston 3 (5) 1 Scotland Ross Vallance
Group 1 Malta Thurston Grixti 3 (5) 0 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren
Group 1 Malta Thurston Grixti 3 (5) 0 France Maximilien Koch
Group 1 Malta Thurston Grixti 3 (5) 1 Sweden Pontus Reece Lagerqvist
Group 1 Ireland David Hogan 3 (5) 0 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren
Group 1 Ireland David Hogan 3 (5) 0 France Maximilien Koch
Group 1 Ireland David Hogan 3 (5) 0 Malta Thurston Grixti
Group 1 Ireland David Hogan 3 (5) 2 Sweden Pontus Reece Lagerqvist
Group 1 Northern Ireland Johnny Kells 3 (5) 0 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren
Group 1 Northern Ireland Johnny Kells 3 (5) 0 France Maximilien Koch
Group 1 Northern Ireland Johnny Kells 3 (5) 0 Sweden Pontus Reece Lagerqvist
Group 1 Northern Ireland Johnny Kells 3 (5) 0 Malta Thurston Grixti
Group 1 Northern Ireland Johnny Kells 3 (5) 1 Ireland David Hogan
Group 1 Northern Ireland Johnny Kells 3 (5) 2 Scotland Anthony McGill
Group 1 Scotland Anthony McGill 3 (5) 0 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren
Group 1 Scotland Anthony McGill 3 (5) 0 France Maximilien Koch
Group 1 Scotland Anthony McGill 3 (5) 0 Sweden Pontus Reece Lagerqvist
Group 1 Scotland Anthony McGill 3 (5) 0 Malta Thurston Grixti
Group 1 Scotland Anthony McGill 3 (5) 1 Ireland David Hogan
Group 1 Sweden Pontus Reece Lagerqvist 3 (5) 0 France Maximilien Koch
Group 1 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren 3 (5) 0 France Maximilien Koch
Group 1 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren 3 (5) 1 Sweden Pontus Reece Lagerqvist