2005 European Under-19 Championships

Status: Amateur Continental Championship
Season: 2004-2005
Dates: April 1st 2005
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Russia Unknown, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 11 11
Frame rate - - - - - 34.55 34.55
Note: Dates and venue tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 40 40
Matches: 94
Frames: 380
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 11 11
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Northern Ireland Mark Allen 6 (11) 5 England Chris Norbury
50+ Breaks:
Allen:

Norbury:

Match Progress:
Semi-final Northern Ireland Mark Allen 5 (9) 3 England Judd Trump
Semi-final England Chris Norbury 5 (9) 1 Germany Patrick Einsle
Quarter-final Northern Ireland Mark Allen 5 (9) 2 England Jimmy Robertson
50+ Breaks:
Allen:

Robertson:

Match Progress:
Quarter-final Germany Patrick Einsle 5 (9) 2 Ireland David Hogan
Quarter-final England Chris Norbury 5 (9) 1 England Jamie O'Neill
Quarter-final England Judd Trump 5 (9) 4 Wales Jamie Jones
50+ Breaks:
Trump:

Jones:

Match Progress:
Last 16 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 3 Wales Nathan Biggs
50+ Breaks:
Allen:

Biggs:

Match Progress:
Last 16 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 1 Wales Daniel Wells
Last 16 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 1 Wales James Matthewman
50+ Breaks:
Hogan:

Matthewman:

Match Progress:
Last 16 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 2 Ireland Jason Waters
Last 16 England Chris Norbury 4 (7) 3 Ireland John Connors
Last 16 England Jamie O'Neill 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown
Last 16 England Jimmy Robertson 4 (7) 3 England Nathan Williams
Last 16 England Judd Trump 4 (7) 2 Ireland David Morris
Group 8 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Joeri Reisig
Group 8 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3 (5) 1 Scotland Ross Vallance
Group 8 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3 (5) 1 Iceland Thorri Jensson
Group 8 Iceland Thorri Jensson 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Joeri Reisig
Group 8 England Jimmy Robertson 3 (5) 0 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown
50+ Breaks:
Robertson:

Brown:

Match Progress:
Group 8 England Jimmy Robertson 3 (5) 0 Iceland Thorri Jensson
50+ Breaks:
Robertson:

Jensson:

Match Progress:
Group 8 England Jimmy Robertson 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Joeri Reisig
Group 8 England Jimmy Robertson 3 (5) 0 Scotland Ross Vallance
Group 8 Scotland Ross Vallance 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Joeri Reisig
Group 8 Scotland Ross Vallance 3 (5) 0 Iceland Thorri Jensson
Group 7 Wales Nathan Biggs 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Benjamin Tros
50+ Breaks:
Biggs:

Tros:

Match Progress:
Group 7 Wales Nathan Biggs 3 (5) 0 Scotland Chris Martin
Group 7 Wales Nathan Biggs 3 (5) 1 Belgium Giovanni Duquenois
Group 7 Wales Nathan Biggs 3 (5) 2 Ireland John Connors
Group 7 Ireland John Connors 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Benjamin Tros
Group 7 Ireland John Connors 3 (5) 1 Scotland Chris Martin
Group 7 Ireland John Connors 3 (5) 1 Belgium Giovanni Duquenois
Group 7 Belgium Giovanni Duquenois 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Benjamin Tros
Group 7 Scotland Chris Martin 3 (5) 2 Belgium Giovanni Duquenois
Group 7 Netherlands Benjamin Tros 3 (5) 2 Scotland Chris Martin
Group 6 Scotland Michael Collumb 3 (5) 0 Austria Paul Schopf
Group 6 Scotland Michael Collumb 3 (5) 2 Israel Tom Limor
Group 6 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 0 Scotland Michael Collumb
50+ Breaks:
Einsle:

Collumb:

Match Progress:
Group 6 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 0 Austria Paul Schopf
Group 6 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 0 Israel Tom Limor
Group 6 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 1 England Nathan Williams
Group 6 Israel Tom Limor 3 (5) 1 Austria Paul Schopf
Group 6 England Nathan Williams 3 (5) 0 Austria Paul Schopf
Group 6 England Nathan Williams 3 (5) 0 Israel Tom Limor
Group 6 England Nathan Williams 3 (5) 2 Scotland Michael Collumb
Group 5 Northern Ireland Johnny Kells 3 (5) 0 Austria Christof Duernle
Group 5 Northern Ireland Johnny Kells 3 (5) 0 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren
Group 5 England Jamie O'Neill 3 (5) 0 Austria Christof Duernle
Group 5 England Jamie O'Neill 3 (5) 0 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren
Group 5 England Jamie O'Neill 3 (5) 1 Ireland Jason Waters
Group 5 England Jamie O'Neill 3 (5) 2 Northern Ireland Johnny Kells
Group 5 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren 3 (5) 1 Austria Christof Duernle
Group 5 Ireland Jason Waters 3 (5) 0 Austria Christof Duernle
Group 5 Ireland Jason Waters 3 (5) 0 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren
Group 5 Ireland Jason Waters 3 (5) 1 Northern Ireland Johnny Kells
Group 4 Netherlands Daan Delsing 3 (5) 0 France Brendan Despaux
Group 4 Netherlands Daan Delsing 3 (5) 1 Russia Sergey Bagirov
Group 4 France Brendan Despaux 3 (5) 2 Russia Sergey Bagirov
Group 4 Wales James Matthewman 3 (5) 0 France Brendan Despaux
Group 4 Wales James Matthewman 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Daan Delsing
Group 4 Wales James Matthewman 3 (5) 0 Russia Sergey Bagirov
Group 4 Wales James Matthewman 3 (5) 2 Ireland David Morris
Group 4 Ireland David Morris 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Daan Delsing
50+ Breaks:
Morris:

Delsing:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Ireland David Morris 3 (5) 0 France Brendan Despaux
Group 4 Ireland David Morris 3 (5) 0 Russia Sergey Bagirov
Group 3 Ireland Greg Casey 3 (5) 2 Ukraine Konstantin Kulik
Group 3 Ukraine Konstantin Kulik 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Ole van Ham
Group 3 England Judd Trump 3 (5) 0 Ukraine Konstantin Kulik
Group 3 England Judd Trump 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Ole van Ham
Group 3 England Judd Trump 3 (5) 1 Ireland Greg Casey
Group 3 England Judd Trump 3 (5) 2 Wales Daniel Wells
Group 3 Netherlands Ole van Ham 3 (5) 1 Ireland Greg Casey
Group 3 Wales Daniel Wells 3 (5) 0 Ukraine Konstantin Kulik
Group 3 Wales Daniel Wells 3 (5) 1 Ireland Greg Casey
Group 3 Wales Daniel Wells 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Ole van Ham
Group 2 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 3 (5) 0 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 2 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 3 (5) 0 Belgium Sebastiaan Vermeylen
Group 2 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 3 (5) 0 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko
Group 2 England Chris Norbury 3 (5) 0 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 2 England Chris Norbury 3 (5) 0 Belgium Sebastiaan Vermeylen
Group 2 England Chris Norbury 3 (5) 0 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko
Group 2 England Chris Norbury(Walkover) 0 (5) 0 Northern Ireland Mark Allen
Group 2 Russia Anton Ryabinin 3 (5) 1 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko
Group 2 Belgium Sebastiaan Vermeylen 3 (5) 0 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 2 Belgium Sebastiaan Vermeylen 3 (5) 0 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko
Group 1 Belgium Laurens de Staelen 3 (5) 0 France Kevin Bisval
Group 1 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi 3 (5) 0 Belgium Laurens de Staelen
Group 1 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi 3 (5) 1 France Kevin Bisval
Group 1 Ireland David Hogan 3 (5) 0 France Kevin Bisval
Group 1 Ireland David Hogan 3 (5) 0 Belgium Laurens de Staelen
Group 1 Ireland David Hogan 3 (5) 0 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi
Group 1 Wales Jamie Jones 3 (5) 0 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi
50+ Breaks:
Jones:

Fenyvesi:

Match Progress:
Group 1 Wales Jamie Jones 3 (5) 0 Ireland David Hogan
Group 1 Wales Jamie Jones 3 (5) 0 France Kevin Bisval
Group 1 Wales Jamie Jones 3 (5) 0 Belgium Laurens de Staelen