2008 European Championships - Men

Status: Amateur Continental Championship
Season: 2008-2009
Dates: June 4th 2008 - June 15th 2008
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Poland Unknown, Lublin, Poland
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 9 9
Frame rate - - - - - 147.44 147.44
Note: Venue unknown.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
3 61 64
Matches: 255
Frames: 1,327
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 9 9
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final England David Grace 7 (13) 6 England Craig Steadman
Semi-final England David Grace 6 (11) 4 Wales Andrew Pagett
Semi-final England Craig Steadman 6 (11) 3 Wales Darren Morgan
Quarter-final England David Grace 5 (9) 3 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven
Quarter-final Wales Darren Morgan 5 (9) 0 England Lee Page
Quarter-final Wales Andrew Pagett 5 (9) 0 Malta Alex Borg
Quarter-final England Craig Steadman 5 (9) 0 England Stefan Mazrocis
Last 16 Malta Alex Borg 5 (9) 4 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue
Last 16 England David Grace 5 (9) 2 France Gregory Kopec
Last 16 England Stefan Mazrocis 5 (9) 1 Sweden Farhan Mirza
Last 16 Wales Darren Morgan 5 (9) 3 Germany Patrick Einsle
Last 16 England Lee Page 5 (9) 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Last 16 Wales Andrew Pagett 5 (9) 0 Belgium Kevin van Hove
Last 16 England Craig Steadman 5 (9) 2 Scotland Anthony McGill
Last 16 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 5 (9) 1 Malta Simon Zammit
Last 32 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 3 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Last 32 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 0 France Jean Pierre Auzias
Last 32 England David Grace 4 (7) 1 Hungary Ede Dunai
Last 32 France Gregory Kopec 4 (7) 3 Ireland David Hogan
Last 32 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 1 Israel David Veisman
Last 32 Scotland Anthony McGill 4 (7) 3 France Jean Beauchamp
Last 32 Sweden Farhan Mirza 4 (7) 2 Scotland Ian Wells
Last 32 Wales Darren Morgan 4 (7) 1 Cyprus George Louca
Last 32 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 1 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer
Last 32 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 1 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Last 32 England Lee Page 4 (7) 1 Poland Rafal Górecki
Last 32 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 2 Poland Mariusz Sirko
Last 32 England Craig Steadman 4 (7) 3 Ireland Martin McCrudden
Last 32 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 1 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks
Last 32 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 3 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko
Last 32 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 8 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 0 Norway Knut Pedersen
Group 8 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 0 Croatia Oleg Ivanisevic
Group 8 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 0 Belarus Vitali Mukhliado
Group 8 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 1 Lithuania Henrikas Strolis
50+ Breaks:
McCrudden:

Strolis:

Match Progress:
Group 8 Wales Darren Morgan 4 (7) 0 Croatia Oleg Ivanisevic
Group 8 Wales Darren Morgan 4 (7) 0 Belarus Vitali Mukhliado
Group 8 Wales Darren Morgan 4 (7) 1 Lithuania Henrikas Strolis
50+ Breaks:
Morgan:

Strolis:

Match Progress:
Group 8 Wales Darren Morgan 4 (7) 1 Malta Simon Zammit
50+ Breaks:
Morgan:

Zammit:

Match Progress:
Group 8 Wales Darren Morgan 4 (7) 1 Norway Knut Pedersen
Group 8 Wales Darren Morgan 4 (7) 1 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 8 Wales Darren Morgan 4 (7) 3 Ireland Martin McCrudden
Group 8 Belarus Vitali Mukhliado 4 (7) 2 Croatia Oleg Ivanisevic
Group 8 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 0 Norway Knut Pedersen
Group 8 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 0 Croatia Oleg Ivanisevic
Group 8 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 1 Lithuania Henrikas Strolis
Group 8 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 1 Belarus Vitali Mukhliado
Group 8 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 2 Ireland Martin McCrudden
Group 8 Norway Knut Pedersen 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Henrikas Strolis
Group 8 Norway Knut Pedersen 4 (7) 0 Belarus Vitali Mukhliado
Group 8 Norway Knut Pedersen 4 (7) 1 Croatia Oleg Ivanisevic
Group 8 Lithuania Henrikas Strolis 4 (7) 0 Croatia Oleg Ivanisevic
Group 8 Lithuania Henrikas Strolis 4 (7) 2 Belarus Vitali Mukhliado
Group 8 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 0 Croatia Oleg Ivanisevic
Group 8 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 0 Belarus Vitali Mukhliado
Group 8 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 1 Lithuania Henrikas Strolis
Group 8 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 1 Norway Knut Pedersen
Group 8 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 1 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 8 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 1 Ireland Martin McCrudden
Group 7 Hungary Ede Dunai 4 (7) 0 Poland Mariusz Sikorski
Group 7 Hungary Ede Dunai 4 (7) 1 Lithuania Tomas Granskas
Group 7 Hungary Ede Dunai 4 (7) 1 Latvia Vilnis Mainulis
Group 7 Hungary Ede Dunai 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Joeri Reisig
Group 7 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Joeri Reisig
Group 7 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 0 Poland Mariusz Sikorski
Group 7 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Tomas Granskas
Group 7 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vilnis Mainulis
Group 7 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 1 Sweden Farhan Mirza
Group 7 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 2 Hungary Ede Dunai
50+ Breaks:
Einsle:

Dunai:

Match Progress:
Group 7 Latvia Vilnis Mainulis 4 (7) 2 Lithuania Tomas Granskas
Group 7 Latvia Vilnis Mainulis 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Joeri Reisig
Group 7 Latvia Vilnis Mainulis 4 (7) 3 Poland Mariusz Sikorski
Group 7 Sweden Farhan Mirza 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Joeri Reisig
Group 7 Sweden Farhan Mirza 4 (7) 0 Poland Mariusz Sikorski
Group 7 Sweden Farhan Mirza 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vilnis Mainulis
Group 7 Sweden Farhan Mirza 4 (7) 1 Lithuania Tomas Granskas
Group 7 Sweden Farhan Mirza 4 (7) 3 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 7 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 0 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 7 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 0 Poland Mariusz Sikorski
Group 7 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Tomas Granskas
Group 7 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vilnis Mainulis
Group 7 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Joeri Reisig
Group 7 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 3 Sweden Farhan Mirza
Group 7 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 3 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 7 Netherlands Joeri Reisig 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Tomas Granskas
Group 7 Netherlands Joeri Reisig 4 (7) 1 Poland Mariusz Sikorski
Group 7 Poland Mariusz Sikorski 4 (7) 1 Lithuania Tomas Granskas
Group 6 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 4 (7) 0 Israel David Veisman
Group 6 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 4 (7) 0 Hungary Pal Vantara
Group 6 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 4 (7) 1 Denmark Allan Norvark
50+ Breaks:
Cruickshanks:

Norvark:

Match Progress:
Group 6 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 4 (7) 1 Czech Republic Marek Hajdovsky
Group 6 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 4 (7) 1 Poland Michał Zieliński
Group 6 France Gregory Kopec 4 (7) 0 Czech Republic Marek Hajdovsky
Group 6 France Gregory Kopec 4 (7) 1 Poland Michał Zieliński
Group 6 France Gregory Kopec 4 (7) 2 Denmark Allan Norvark
Group 6 France Gregory Kopec 4 (7) 3 Hungary Pal Vantara
Group 6 France Gregory Kopec 4 (7) 3 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks
Group 6 Denmark Allan Norvark 4 (7) 0 Czech Republic Marek Hajdovsky
Group 6 Denmark Allan Norvark 4 (7) 3 Poland Michał Zieliński
Group 6 Denmark Allan Norvark 4 (7) 3 Hungary Pal Vantara
Group 6 England Lee Page 4 (7) 0 Hungary Pal Vantara
Group 6 England Lee Page 4 (7) 1 Israel David Veisman
Group 6 England Lee Page 4 (7) 1 France Gregory Kopec
Group 6 England Lee Page 4 (7) 2 Denmark Allan Norvark
Group 6 England Lee Page 4 (7) 2 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks
Group 6 England Lee Page 4 (7) 3 Czech Republic Marek Hajdovsky
Group 6 England Lee Page 4 (7) 3 Poland Michał Zieliński
Group 6 Hungary Pal Vantara 4 (7) 1 Poland Michał Zieliński
Group 6 Hungary Pal Vantara 4 (7) 2 Israel David Veisman
Group 6 Hungary Pal Vantara 4 (7) 3 Czech Republic Marek Hajdovsky
Group 6 Israel David Veisman 4 (7) 1 Denmark Allan Norvark
Group 6 Israel David Veisman 4 (7) 1 Czech Republic Marek Hajdovsky
Group 6 Israel David Veisman 4 (7) 2 France Gregory Kopec
Group 6 Israel David Veisman 4 (7) 2 Poland Michał Zieliński
Group 6 Poland Michał Zieliński 4 (7) 1 Czech Republic Marek Hajdovsky
Group 5 Czech Republic Fan Hai Jiang 4 (7) 0 Scotland Ian Wells
Group 5 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 0 Finland Antti Tolvanen
Group 5 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 0 Czech Republic Fan Hai Jiang
Group 5 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 0 Latvia Peteris Strazdins
Group 5 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 2 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven
Group 5 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 3 Poland Adam Stefanow
Group 5 Poland Adam Stefanow 4 (7) 2 Finland Antti Tolvanen
Group 5 Poland Adam Stefanow 4 (7) 2 Czech Republic Fan Hai Jiang
Group 5 Latvia Peteris Strazdins 4 (7) 0 Czech Republic Fan Hai Jiang
Group 5 Latvia Peteris Strazdins 4 (7) 3 Poland Adam Stefanow
Group 5 Finland Antti Tolvanen 4 (7) 0 Latvia Peteris Strazdins
Group 5 Finland Antti Tolvanen 4 (7) 1 Czech Republic Fan Hai Jiang
Group 5 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 0 Czech Republic Fan Hai Jiang
Group 5 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 0 Scotland Ian Wells
Group 5 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 1 Poland Adam Stefanow
Group 5 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 1 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Group 5 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 1 Latvia Peteris Strazdins
Group 5 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 2 Finland Antti Tolvanen
Group 5 Scotland Ian Wells 4 (7) 0 Poland Adam Stefanow
Group 5 Scotland Ian Wells 4 (7) 1 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Group 5 Scotland Ian Wells 4 (7) 2 Finland Antti Tolvanen
Group 5 Scotland Ian Wells 4 (7) 2 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Group 5 Scotland Ian Wells 4 (7) 2 Latvia Peteris Strazdins
Group 5 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 1 Finland Antti Tolvanen
Group 5 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 1 Latvia Peteris Strazdins
Group 5 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 3 Czech Republic Fan Hai Jiang
Group 5 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 3 Poland Adam Stefanow
Group 5 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 3 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Group 4 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Denys Vaschuk
Group 4 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 Poland Rafal Górecki
Group 4 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 Finland Jukka Haapakoski
Group 4 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 1 Israel Dima Dravkin
Group 4 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 2 Denmark Daniel Kandi
Group 4 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 3 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
50+ Breaks:
Borg:

Brabin:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Denys Vaschuk
Group 4 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 0 Israel Dima Dravkin
Group 4 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 1 Finland Jukka Haapakoski
Group 4 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 2 Poland Rafal Górecki
Group 4 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 3 Denmark Daniel Kandi
Group 4 Israel Dima Dravkin 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Denys Vaschuk
Group 4 Poland Rafal Górecki 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Denys Vaschuk
Group 4 Poland Rafal Górecki 4 (7) 1 Denmark Daniel Kandi
Group 4 Poland Rafal Górecki 4 (7) 1 Israel Dima Dravkin
Group 4 Poland Rafal Górecki 4 (7) 1 Finland Jukka Haapakoski
Group 4 Finland Jukka Haapakoski 4 (7) 1 Ukraine Denys Vaschuk
Group 4 Finland Jukka Haapakoski 4 (7) 3 Israel Dima Dravkin
Group 4 Denmark Daniel Kandi 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Denys Vaschuk
Group 4 Denmark Daniel Kandi 4 (7) 0 Israel Dima Dravkin
Group 4 Denmark Daniel Kandi 4 (7) 3 Finland Jukka Haapakoski
Group 4 England Craig Steadman 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Denys Vaschuk
Group 4 England Craig Steadman 4 (7) 0 Israel Dima Dravkin
Group 4 England Craig Steadman 4 (7) 0 Finland Jukka Haapakoski
Group 4 England Craig Steadman 4 (7) 1 Denmark Daniel Kandi
Group 4 England Craig Steadman 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 4 England Craig Steadman 4 (7) 2 Poland Rafal Górecki
Group 4 England Craig Steadman 4 (7) 2 Malta Alex Borg
Group 3 France Jean Beauchamp 4 (7) 0 Croatia Ivan Auljat
Group 3 France Jean Beauchamp 4 (7) 2 Poland Marek Zubrzycki
Group 3 France Jean Beauchamp 4 (7) 2 Lithuania Mindaugas Skurvydas
Group 3 France Jean Beauchamp 4 (7) 3 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko
Group 3 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 0 Croatia Ivan Auljat
Group 3 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 0 Poland Marek Zubrzycki
Group 3 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Mindaugas Skurvydas
Group 3 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko
Group 3 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 1 Finland Tero Suvanto
Group 3 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 2 France Jean Beauchamp
Group 3 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko 4 (7) 0 Croatia Ivan Auljat
Group 3 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko 4 (7) 2 Finland Tero Suvanto
Group 3 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko 4 (7) 2 Poland Marek Zubrzycki
Group 3 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko 4 (7) 3 Lithuania Mindaugas Skurvydas
Group 3 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 0 Croatia Ivan Auljat
Group 3 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 0 Finland Tero Suvanto
Group 3 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Mindaugas Skurvydas
Group 3 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 1 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko
Group 3 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 2 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer
50+ Breaks:
Pagett:

Haneveer:

Match Progress:
Group 3 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 2 France Jean Beauchamp
Group 3 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 2 Poland Marek Zubrzycki
Group 3 Lithuania Mindaugas Skurvydas 4 (7) 2 Croatia Ivan Auljat
Group 3 Finland Tero Suvanto 4 (7) 0 Croatia Ivan Auljat
Group 3 Finland Tero Suvanto 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Mindaugas Skurvydas
Group 3 Finland Tero Suvanto 4 (7) 3 France Jean Beauchamp
Group 3 Poland Marek Zubrzycki 4 (7) 0 Croatia Ivan Auljat
Group 3 Poland Marek Zubrzycki 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Mindaugas Skurvydas
Group 3 Poland Marek Zubrzycki 4 (7) 3 Finland Tero Suvanto
Group 2 France Jean Pierre Auzias 4 (7) 0 Sweden Christoffer Koba
Group 2 France Jean Pierre Auzias 4 (7) 0 Belarus Vasilyeu Siarhei
Group 2 France Jean Pierre Auzias 4 (7) 1 Poland Mariusz Sirko
Group 2 France Jean Pierre Auzias 4 (7) 1 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 2 France Jean Pierre Auzias 4 (7) 3 Israel Amir Garra
Group 2 Israel Amir Garra 4 (7) 1 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 2 Israel Amir Garra 4 (7) 2 Belarus Vasilyeu Siarhei
Group 2 England David Grace 4 (7) 0 France Jean Pierre Auzias
Group 2 England David Grace 4 (7) 0 Israel Amir Garra
Group 2 England David Grace 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 2 England David Grace 4 (7) 0 Belarus Vasilyeu Siarhei
Group 2 England David Grace 4 (7) 1 Scotland Anthony McGill
Group 2 England David Grace 4 (7) 2 Sweden Christoffer Koba
50+ Breaks:
Grace:

Koba:

Match Progress:
Group 2 England David Grace 4 (7) 3 Poland Mariusz Sirko
Group 2 Sweden Christoffer Koba 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 2 Sweden Christoffer Koba 4 (7) 1 Belarus Vasilyeu Siarhei
Group 2 Sweden Christoffer Koba 4 (7) 2 Israel Amir Garra
Group 2 Scotland Anthony McGill 4 (7) 0 Poland Mariusz Sirko
Group 2 Scotland Anthony McGill 4 (7) 0 Israel Amir Garra
Group 2 Scotland Anthony McGill 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 2 Scotland Anthony McGill 4 (7) 0 Belarus Vasilyeu Siarhei
Group 2 Scotland Anthony McGill 4 (7) 2 Sweden Christoffer Koba
50+ Breaks:
McGill:

Koba:

Match Progress:
Group 2 Scotland Anthony McGill 4 (7) 3 France Jean Pierre Auzias
Group 2 Belarus Vasilyeu Siarhei 4 (7) 2 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 2 Poland Mariusz Sirko 4 (7) 0 Israel Amir Garra
Group 2 Poland Mariusz Sirko 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 2 Poland Mariusz Sirko 4 (7) 0 Belarus Vasilyeu Siarhei
Group 2 Poland Mariusz Sirko 4 (7) 2 Sweden Christoffer Koba
Group 1 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 0 Cyprus George Louca
Group 1 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 0 Belgium Kevin van Hove
Group 1 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 0 Czech Republic Tomas Kejla
Group 1 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 0 Romania Florin Ghimpu
Group 1 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 1 Poland Jarosław Kowalski
Group 1 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 2 Croatia Sasa Novak
Group 1 Czech Republic Tomas Kejla 4 (7) 0 Romania Florin Ghimpu
Group 1 Poland Jarosław Kowalski 4 (7) 0 Czech Republic Tomas Kejla
Group 1 Poland Jarosław Kowalski 4 (7) 0 Romania Florin Ghimpu
Group 1 Poland Jarosław Kowalski 4 (7) 1 Croatia Sasa Novak
Group 1 Poland Jarosław Kowalski 4 (7) 2 Cyprus George Louca
Group 1 Cyprus George Louca 4 (7) 0 Czech Republic Tomas Kejla
Group 1 Cyprus George Louca 4 (7) 0 Croatia Sasa Novak
Group 1 Cyprus George Louca 4 (7) 0 Romania Florin Ghimpu
Group 1 Cyprus George Louca 4 (7) 2 England Stefan Mazrocis
Group 1 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 0 Czech Republic Tomas Kejla
Group 1 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 0 Croatia Sasa Novak
Group 1 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 0 Romania Florin Ghimpu
Group 1 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 1 Ireland David Hogan
Group 1 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 1 Belgium Kevin van Hove
Group 1 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 1 Poland Jarosław Kowalski
Group 1 Croatia Sasa Novak 4 (7) 0 Romania Florin Ghimpu
Group 1 Croatia Sasa Novak 4 (7) 2 Czech Republic Tomas Kejla
Group 1 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 0 Poland Jarosław Kowalski
Group 1 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 0 Czech Republic Tomas Kejla
Group 1 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 0 Croatia Sasa Novak
Group 1 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 0 Romania Florin Ghimpu
Group 1 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 1 Cyprus George Louca