2007 European Championships - Men

Status: Amateur Continental Championship
Season: 2007-2008
Dates: June 6th 2007 - June 16th 2007
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Ireland Ivy Rooms, Carlow, Ireland
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 29 29
Frame rate - - - - - 47.59 47.59
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
3 61 64
Matches: 256
Frames: 1,380
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 29 29
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Belgium Kevin van Hove 7 (13) 2 Ireland Rodney Goggins
3rd Place Playoff Ireland Vincent Muldoon 5 (9) 3 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer
Semi-final Ireland Rodney Goggins 6 (11) 5 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer
Semi-final Belgium Kevin van Hove 6 (11) 5 Ireland Vincent Muldoon
Quarter-final Ireland Rodney Goggins 5 (9) 2 Ireland Tom Gleeson
Quarter-final Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 5 (9) 0 Ireland Martin McCrudden
Quarter-final Ireland Vincent Muldoon 5 (9) 1 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Quarter-final Belgium Kevin van Hove 5 (9) 3 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue
Last 16 Ireland Tom Gleeson 5 (9) 0 Ireland Robert Murphy
Last 16 Ireland Rodney Goggins 5 (9) 4 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven
Last 16 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 5 (9) 1 Malta Simon Zammit
50+ Breaks:
Haneveer:

Zammit:

Match Progress:
Last 16 Ireland Martin McCrudden 5 (9) 1 Germany Sascha Lippe
Last 16 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 5 (9) 1 Wales David Mills
Last 16 Germany Lasse Munstermann 5 (9) 2 Northern Ireland Jonathan Nelson
Last 16 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 5 (9) 2 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown
Last 16 Belgium Kevin van Hove 5 (9) 2 Scotland Gary Thomson
Last 32 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 5 (9) 4 Ireland Gary Hardiman
Last 32 Ireland Tom Gleeson 5 (9) 1 Brazil Itaro Santos
50+ Breaks:
Gleeson:

Santos:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Ireland Rodney Goggins 5 (9) 0 Ireland Richard McHugh
Last 32 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 5 (9) 0 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks
Last 32 Germany Sascha Lippe 5 (9) 1 Finland Esa Oikarinen
Last 32 Ireland Martin McCrudden 5 (9) 3 Wales Jordan Steins
Last 32 Wales David Mills 5 (9) 3 Malta Alex Borg
Last 32 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 5 (9) 3 England Michael Rhodes
Last 32 Germany Lasse Munstermann 5 (9) 4 Wales Michael White
50+ Breaks:
Munstermann:

White:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Ireland Robert Murphy 5 (9) 4 Israel Roey Fernandez
Last 32 Northern Ireland Jonathan Nelson 5 (9) 3 England Stefan Mazrocis
Last 32 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 5 (9) 3 Northern Ireland Joe Meara
50+ Breaks:
O'Donoghue:

Meara:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Scotland Gary Thomson 5 (9) 3 Russia Yury Paschinskiy
Last 32 Belgium Kevin van Hove 5 (9) 0 Scotland Thomas McSorley
Last 32 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 5 (9) 3 England Adam Duffy
Last 32 Malta Simon Zammit 5 (9) 2 France Yannick Poulain
Group 8 Scotland Ian Bowie 4 (7) 0 Czech Republic Tomas Kejla
Group 8 Scotland Ian Bowie 4 (7) 1 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Group 8 Scotland Ian Bowie 4 (7) 1 Lithuania Mindaugas Skurvydas
Group 8 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Mindaugas Skurvydas
Group 8 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 0 Czech Republic Tomas Kejla
Group 8 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 1 Scotland Ian Bowie
Group 8 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 1 Malta Simon Zammit
Group 8 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 2 Wales David Mills
Group 8 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 2 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Group 8 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Joe Meara
Group 8 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 0 Czech Republic Tomas Kejla
Group 8 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 1 Lithuania Mindaugas Skurvydas
Group 8 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 2 Scotland Ian Bowie
Group 8 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 3 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Group 8 Wales David Mills 4 (7) 0 Scotland Ian Bowie
Group 8 Wales David Mills 4 (7) 0 Czech Republic Tomas Kejla
Group 8 Wales David Mills 4 (7) 1 Lithuania Mindaugas Skurvydas
Group 8 Wales David Mills 4 (7) 1 Malta Simon Zammit
Group 8 Wales David Mills 4 (7) 2 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Group 8 Wales David Mills 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Joe Meara
Group 8 Lithuania Mindaugas Skurvydas 4 (7) 2 Czech Republic Tomas Kejla
Group 8 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Mindaugas Skurvydas
Group 8 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 1 Malta Simon Zammit
Group 8 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 1 Czech Republic Tomas Kejla
Group 8 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Mindaugas Skurvydas
Group 8 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 0 Czech Republic Tomas Kejla
Group 8 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Joe Meara
50+ Breaks:
Zammit:

Meara:

Match Progress:
Group 8 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 3 Scotland Ian Bowie
Group 7 Romania Denis Cretu 4 (7) 1 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 7 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 4 (7) 0 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 7 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 4 (7) 0 Poland Mariusz Sirko
Group 7 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 4 (7) 0 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 7 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Demetris Nicolaou
Group 7 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 4 (7) 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Group 7 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 0 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 7 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Demetris Nicolaou
Group 7 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 2 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 7 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 2 Poland Mariusz Sirko
Group 7 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 3 Ireland Robert Murphy
50+ Breaks:
Munstermann:

Murphy:

Match Progress:
Group 7 Ireland Robert Murphy 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Demetris Nicolaou
Group 7 Ireland Robert Murphy 4 (7) 0 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 7 Ireland Robert Murphy 4 (7) 0 Poland Mariusz Sirko
Group 7 Ireland Robert Murphy 4 (7) 0 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 7 Ireland Robert Murphy 4 (7) 1 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks
50+ Breaks:
Murphy:

Cruickshanks:

Match Progress:
Group 7 Ireland Robert Murphy 4 (7) 3 Belgium Kevin van Hove
50+ Breaks:
Murphy:

van Hove:

Match Progress:
Group 7 Cyprus Demetris Nicolaou 4 (7) 0 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 7 Cyprus Demetris Nicolaou 4 (7) 0 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 7 Poland Mariusz Sirko 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Demetris Nicolaou
Group 7 Poland Mariusz Sirko 4 (7) 1 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 7 Poland Mariusz Sirko 4 (7) 1 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 7 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Demetris Nicolaou
Group 7 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 0 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 7 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 0 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Group 7 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 0 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 7 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 1 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks
Group 7 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 1 Poland Mariusz Sirko
Group 6 England Adam Duffy 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 6 England Adam Duffy 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 6 England Adam Duffy 4 (7) 1 Israel Tom Limor
Group 6 England Adam Duffy 4 (7) 3 Ireland John Torpey
Group 6 England Adam Duffy 4 (7) 3 Russia Yury Paschinskiy
Group 6 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 6 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 4 (7) 2 Israel Tom Limor
Group 6 Israel Tom Limor 4 (7) 1 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 6 Northern Ireland Jonathan Nelson 4 (7) 0 Ireland John Torpey
50+ Breaks:
Nelson:

Torpey:

Match Progress:
Group 6 Northern Ireland Jonathan Nelson 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 6 Northern Ireland Jonathan Nelson 4 (7) 1 England Adam Duffy
Group 6 Northern Ireland Jonathan Nelson 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 6 Northern Ireland Jonathan Nelson 4 (7) 2 Israel Tom Limor
Group 6 Northern Ireland Jonathan Nelson 4 (7) 3 France Yannick Poulain
50+ Breaks:
Nelson:

Poulain:

Match Progress:
Group 6 Russia Yury Paschinskiy 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 6 Russia Yury Paschinskiy 4 (7) 1 Ireland John Torpey
Group 6 Russia Yury Paschinskiy 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 6 Russia Yury Paschinskiy 4 (7) 2 Israel Tom Limor
Group 6 Russia Yury Paschinskiy 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Jonathan Nelson
Group 6 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 0 Israel Tom Limor
Group 6 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 1 England Adam Duffy
Group 6 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 6 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 1 Ireland John Torpey
Group 6 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 1 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 6 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 2 Russia Yury Paschinskiy
Group 6 Ireland John Torpey 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 6 Ireland John Torpey 4 (7) 1 Israel Tom Limor
Group 6 Ireland John Torpey 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 5 Israel Roey Fernandez 4 (7) 0 Latvia Janis Bindze
Group 5 Israel Roey Fernandez 4 (7) 1 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 5 Israel Roey Fernandez 4 (7) 1 Ireland Vincent Meaney
Group 5 Israel Roey Fernandez 4 (7) 2 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer
Group 5 Israel Roey Fernandez 4 (7) 3 Norway Hassan Schuja
Group 5 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 1 Norway Hassan Schuja
Group 5 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 1 Latvia Janis Bindze
Group 5 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 1 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 5 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 2 Scotland Thomas McSorley
Group 5 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 2 Ireland Vincent Meaney
Group 5 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 2 Ireland Vincent Muldoon
Group 5 Scotland Thomas McSorley 4 (7) 2 Poland Marcin Nitschke
50+ Breaks:
McSorley:

Nitschke:

Match Progress:
Group 5 Scotland Thomas McSorley 4 (7) 2 Israel Roey Fernandez
Group 5 Scotland Thomas McSorley 4 (7) 3 Norway Hassan Schuja
Group 5 Scotland Thomas McSorley 4 (7) 3 Latvia Janis Bindze
Group 5 Ireland Vincent Meaney 4 (7) 2 Latvia Janis Bindze
Group 5 Ireland Vincent Meaney 4 (7) 3 Scotland Thomas McSorley
Group 5 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 0 Latvia Janis Bindze
Group 5 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 0 Ireland Vincent Meaney
Group 5 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 1 Norway Hassan Schuja
Group 5 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 1 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 5 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 2 Israel Roey Fernandez
Group 5 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 3 Scotland Thomas McSorley
Group 5 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 0 Norway Hassan Schuja
Group 5 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 1 Latvia Janis Bindze
Group 5 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 2 Ireland Vincent Meaney
Group 5 Norway Hassan Schuja 4 (7) 0 Latvia Janis Bindze
Group 5 Norway Hassan Schuja 4 (7) 3 Ireland Vincent Meaney
Group 4 Netherlands Ton Berkhout 4 (7) 0 England Michael Rhodes
50+ Breaks:
Berkhout:

Rhodes:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Netherlands Ton Berkhout 4 (7) 0 Finland Janne Hakkinen
Group 4 Netherlands Ton Berkhout 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Marcel Muller
Group 4 Netherlands Ton Berkhout 4 (7) 3 France Johan Lorek
Group 4 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 4 (7) 0 Finland Janne Hakkinen
50+ Breaks:
Brown:

Hakkinen:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 4 (7) 0 England Michael Rhodes
50+ Breaks:
Brown:

Rhodes:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 4 (7) 0 France Johan Lorek
Group 4 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Marcel Muller
Group 4 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 4 (7) 1 Ireland Rodney Goggins
50+ Breaks:
Brown:

Goggins:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Ton Berkhout
Group 4 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 0 Germany Sascha Lippe
50+ Breaks:
Goggins:

Lippe:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Marcel Muller
Group 4 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Ton Berkhout
Group 4 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 1 France Johan Lorek
Group 4 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 2 Finland Janne Hakkinen
Group 4 Finland Janne Hakkinen 4 (7) 3 France Johan Lorek
Group 4 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 0 Finland Janne Hakkinen
Group 4 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 0 France Johan Lorek
Group 4 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Marcel Muller
Group 4 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Ton Berkhout
Group 4 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown
Group 4 Switzerland Marcel Muller 4 (7) 2 Finland Janne Hakkinen
Group 4 Switzerland Marcel Muller 4 (7) 2 France Johan Lorek
Group 4 England Michael Rhodes 4 (7) 0 Germany Sascha Lippe
Group 4 England Michael Rhodes 4 (7) 1 Ireland Rodney Goggins
Group 4 England Michael Rhodes 4 (7) 2 France Johan Lorek
Group 4 England Michael Rhodes 4 (7) 3 Finland Janne Hakkinen
Group 4 England Michael Rhodes 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Ton Berkhout
Group 3 Hungary Ede Dunai 4 (7) 0 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 3 Hungary Ede Dunai 4 (7) 0 Czech Republic Jan Klecka
Group 3 Israel David Eliyau 4 (7) 1 Czech Republic Jan Klecka
Group 3 Israel David Eliyau 4 (7) 3 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 3 Israel David Eliyau 4 (7) 3 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 3 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 0 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 3 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 0 Israel David Eliyau
Group 3 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 0 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 3 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 0 Czech Republic Jan Klecka
Group 3 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 2 Wales Jordan Steins
50+ Breaks:
Mazrocis:

Steins:

Match Progress:
Group 3 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 0 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 3 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 0 Israel David Eliyau
Group 3 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 1 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 3 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 1 Czech Republic Jan Klecka
Group 3 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 3 Wales Jordan Steins
Group 3 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 3 England Stefan Mazrocis
Group 3 Russia Anton Ryabinin 4 (7) 2 Czech Republic Jan Klecka
Group 3 Wales Jordan Steins 4 (7) 0 Czech Republic Jan Klecka
Group 3 Wales Jordan Steins 4 (7) 1 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 3 Wales Jordan Steins 4 (7) 1 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 3 Wales Jordan Steins 4 (7) 3 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven
50+ Breaks:
Steins:

van Velthoven:

Match Progress:
Group 3 Wales Jordan Steins 4 (7) 3 Israel David Eliyau
Group 3 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 0 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 3 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 0 Czech Republic Jan Klecka
Group 3 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 1 Israel David Eliyau
Group 3 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 1 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 3 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 1 England Stefan Mazrocis
Group 3 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 2 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue
Group 2 Hungary Andre Gogola 4 (7) 0 Romania Cristian Chircu
Group 2 Ireland Gary Hardiman 4 (7) 0 Romania Cristian Chircu
Group 2 Ireland Gary Hardiman 4 (7) 0 Czech Republic Stepan Zabloudil
Group 2 Ireland Gary Hardiman 4 (7) 1 Hungary Andre Gogola
Group 2 Ireland Gary Hardiman 4 (7) 1 Ireland Richard McHugh
Group 2 Northern Ireland Declan Lavery 4 (7) 0 Hungary Andre Gogola
Group 2 Northern Ireland Declan Lavery 4 (7) 0 Romania Cristian Chircu
Group 2 Northern Ireland Declan Lavery 4 (7) 0 Czech Republic Stepan Zabloudil
Group 2 Northern Ireland Declan Lavery 4 (7) 3 Ireland Gary Hardiman
Group 2 Ireland Richard McHugh 4 (7) 0 Romania Cristian Chircu
Group 2 Ireland Richard McHugh 4 (7) 0 Czech Republic Stepan Zabloudil
Group 2 Ireland Richard McHugh 4 (7) 1 Hungary Andre Gogola
Group 2 Ireland Richard McHugh 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Declan Lavery
Group 2 Ireland Richard McHugh 4 (7) 2 Finland Esa Oikarinen
Group 2 Finland Esa Oikarinen 4 (7) 0 Hungary Andre Gogola
Group 2 Finland Esa Oikarinen 4 (7) 0 Romania Cristian Chircu
Group 2 Finland Esa Oikarinen 4 (7) 1 Ireland Gary Hardiman
Group 2 Finland Esa Oikarinen 4 (7) 1 Czech Republic Stepan Zabloudil
Group 2 Finland Esa Oikarinen 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Declan Lavery
Group 2 Wales Michael White 4 (7) 0 Czech Republic Stepan Zabloudil
50+ Breaks:
White:

Zabloudil:

Match Progress:
Group 2 Wales Michael White 4 (7) 0 Ireland Richard McHugh
50+ Breaks:
White:

McHugh:

Match Progress:
Group 2 Wales Michael White 4 (7) 0 Hungary Andre Gogola
Group 2 Wales Michael White 4 (7) 0 Romania Cristian Chircu
Group 2 Wales Michael White 4 (7) 1 Finland Esa Oikarinen
50+ Breaks:
White:

Oikarinen:

Match Progress:
Group 2 Wales Michael White 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Declan Lavery
50+ Breaks:
White:

Lavery:

Match Progress:
Group 2 Wales Michael White 4 (7) 2 Ireland Gary Hardiman
50+ Breaks:
White:

Hardiman:

Match Progress:
Group 2 Czech Republic Stepan Zabloudil 4 (7) 2 Hungary Andre Gogola
Group 2 Czech Republic Stepan Zabloudil 4 (7) 2 Romania Cristian Chircu
Group 1 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Henrikas Strolis
Group 1 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
50+ Breaks:
Borg:

Brabin:

Match Progress:
Group 1 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 1 Finland Mika Karhu
Group 1 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 2 Brazil Itaro Santos
50+ Breaks:
Borg:

Santos:

Match Progress:
Group 1 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 2 Scotland Gary Thomson
50+ Breaks:
Borg:

Thomson:

Match Progress:
Group 1 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Henrikas Strolis
Group 1 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 1 Scotland Jonathan Fulcher
Group 1 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 1 Finland Mika Karhu
Group 1 Scotland Jonathan Fulcher 4 (7) 0 Malta Alex Borg
Group 1 Scotland Jonathan Fulcher 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Henrikas Strolis
Group 1 Scotland Jonathan Fulcher 4 (7) 0 Finland Mika Karhu
Group 1 Finland Mika Karhu 4 (7) 1 Lithuania Henrikas Strolis
Group 1 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 0 Scotland Gary Thomson
Group 1 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 0 Brazil Itaro Santos
Group 1 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 0 Finland Mika Karhu
Group 1 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 1 Malta Alex Borg
50+ Breaks:
McCrudden:

Borg:

Match Progress:
Group 1 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 1 Lithuania Henrikas Strolis
Group 1 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 1 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 2 Scotland Jonathan Fulcher
Group 1 Brazil Itaro Santos 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Henrikas Strolis
Group 1 Brazil Itaro Santos 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 1 Brazil Itaro Santos 4 (7) 2 Finland Mika Karhu
Group 1 Brazil Itaro Santos 4 (7) 3 Scotland Jonathan Fulcher
Group 1 Scotland Gary Thomson 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 1 Scotland Gary Thomson 4 (7) 1 Lithuania Henrikas Strolis
Group 1 Scotland Gary Thomson 4 (7) 1 Finland Mika Karhu
Group 1 Scotland Gary Thomson 4 (7) 2 Brazil Itaro Santos
Group 1 Scotland Gary Thomson 4 (7) 2 Scotland Jonathan Fulcher