2004 European Championships - Men

Status: Amateur Continental Championship
Season: 2004-2005
Dates: May 26th 2004 - June 5th 2004
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Austria Unknown, Volkermarkt, Austria
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 27 27
Frame rate - - - - - 49.81 49.81
Note: Venue unknown.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
2 62 64
Matches: 254
Frames: 1,345
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 27 27
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Northern Ireland Mark Allen 7 (13) 6 Malta Alex Borg
Semi-final Northern Ireland Mark Allen 6 (11) 3 England Stefan Mazrocis
Semi-final Malta Alex Borg 6 (11) 4 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey
Quarter-final Northern Ireland Mark Allen 5 (9) 3 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij
Centuries: Bij de Leij: 122
Match Progress:
Quarter-final Malta Alex Borg 5 (9) 3 Denmark Rune Kampe
Centuries: Kampe: 100
Match Progress:
Quarter-final England Stefan Mazrocis 5 (9) 4 England Eddie Cooper
Quarter-final Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey 5 (9) 2 Northern Ireland Colin Bingham
Last 16 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 5 (9) 3 Wales David John
Last 16 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 5 (9) 3 Ireland Rodney Goggins
Centuries: Bij de Leij: 116
Match Progress:
Last 16 Northern Ireland Colin Bingham 5 (9) 2 Belgium Jim Spapen
Last 16 Malta Alex Borg 5 (9) 3 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Last 16 England Eddie Cooper 5 (9) 4 Wales Jamie Jones
Centuries: Cooper: 106; Jones: 100
Match Progress:
Last 16 Denmark Rune Kampe 5 (9) 4 Scotland Michael Philbin
Centuries: Kampe: 100
Match Progress:
Last 16 England Stefan Mazrocis 5 (9) 1 Wales Darren Thompson
Last 16 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey 5 (9) 2 France Yannick Poulain
Last 32 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 0 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson
Last 32 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 2 Ireland Tom Gleeson
Last 32 Northern Ireland Colin Bingham 4 (7) 2 England James Tatton
Last 32 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 2 Malta Duncan Bezzina
Last 32 England Eddie Cooper 4 (7) 2 England Ian Gelhardt
Last 32 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 2 Malta Simon Zammit
Last 32 Wales David John 4 (7) 1 Poland Jarosław Kowalski
Last 32 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Joe Meara
Centuries: Jones: 121
Match Progress:
Last 32 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 3 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Last 32 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 1 Hungary Ede Dunai
Last 32 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey 4 (7) 1 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven
Last 32 Scotland Michael Philbin 4 (7) 3 Belgium Serge Das
Last 32 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 3 Ireland David Morris
Centuries: Morris: 139
Match Progress:
Last 32 Belgium Jim Spapen 4 (7) 2 Ireland Robert Murphy
Last 32 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 3 Wales Marcel Price
Last 32 Wales Darren Thompson 4 (7) 1 Scotland Ian Wilkie
Group 8 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 4 (7) 0 France Ali Jaafar
Group 8 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 4 (7) 0 Austria Dieter Simoncsics
Group 8 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 4 (7) 1 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Group 8 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Joe Meara
Group 8 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 0 France Ali Jaafar
Group 8 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 0 Austria Dieter Simoncsics
Group 8 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 1 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Group 8 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 3 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson
Group 8 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 3 Ireland David Morris
Group 8 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 0 Austria Dieter Simoncsics
Centuries: Morris: 134
Match Progress:
Group 8 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 0 France Ali Jaafar
Group 8 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 8 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 0 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Group 8 Austria Dieter Simoncsics 4 (7) 2 France Ali Jaafar
Group 8 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 0 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson
Group 8 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 1 France Ali Jaafar
Centuries: Stolk: 101
Match Progress:
Group 8 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 8 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 1 Austria Dieter Simoncsics
Group 8 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Joe Meara
Group 8 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 2 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Group 8 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 3 Ireland David Morris
Group 8 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 0 Austria Dieter Simoncsics
Group 8 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 0 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Group 8 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 2 France Ali Jaafar
Group 8 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 8 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 2 Ireland David Morris
Group 8 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 0 Austria Dieter Simoncsics
Group 8 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 1 France Ali Jaafar
Group 7 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Andy Orange
Centuries: Bij de Leij: 131
Match Progress:
Group 7 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 0 Austria Hannes Luginger
Group 7 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 0 Finland Pavio Isoherttua
Group 7 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 1 Wales Jamie Jones
Group 7 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Colin Bingham
Group 7 Northern Ireland Colin Bingham 4 (7) 0 Austria Hannes Luginger
Group 7 Northern Ireland Colin Bingham 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Andy Orange
Group 7 Northern Ireland Colin Bingham 4 (7) 3 Iceland Johannes Johannesson
Group 7 Northern Ireland Colin Bingham 4 (7) 3 Finland Pavio Isoherttua
Group 7 Finland Pavio Isoherttua 4 (7) 0 Austria Hannes Luginger
Group 7 Finland Pavio Isoherttua 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Andy Orange
Group 7 Iceland Johannes Johannesson 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Andy Orange
Group 7 Iceland Johannes Johannesson 4 (7) 0 Austria Hannes Luginger
Group 7 Iceland Johannes Johannesson 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij
Group 7 Iceland Johannes Johannesson 4 (7) 3 Finland Pavio Isoherttua
Group 7 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Andy Orange
Group 7 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 0 Austria Hannes Luginger
Group 7 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 0 Iceland Johannes Johannesson
Group 7 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Colin Bingham
Group 7 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 1 Finland Pavio Isoherttua
Group 7 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 0 Austria Hannes Luginger
Group 7 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 1 Wales Jamie Jones
Centuries: Munstermann: 122
Match Progress:
Group 7 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 1 Iceland Johannes Johannesson
Group 7 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 1 Finland Pavio Isoherttua
Group 7 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Andy Orange
Group 7 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij
Group 7 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Colin Bingham
Group 7 Switzerland Andy Orange 4 (7) 1 Austria Hannes Luginger
Group 6 Belgium Serge Das 4 (7) 1 Latvia Andris Konosonoks
Group 6 Belgium Serge Das 4 (7) 2 France Gregory Kopec
Group 6 Belgium Serge Das 4 (7) 2 Sweden Kevin Zarakani
Group 6 Belgium Serge Das 4 (7) 2 Malta Simon Zammit
Group 6 Belgium Serge Das 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey
Group 6 Austria Olivier Doppler 4 (7) 0 Latvia Andris Konosonoks
Group 6 Austria Olivier Doppler 4 (7) 1 Belgium Serge Das
Group 6 Austria Olivier Doppler 4 (7) 3 France Gregory Kopec
Group 6 France Gregory Kopec 4 (7) 0 Latvia Andris Konosonoks
Group 6 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 0 Austria Olivier Doppler
Centuries: Mazrocis: 105
Match Progress:
Group 6 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 0 Latvia Andris Konosonoks
Group 6 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 0 Sweden Kevin Zarakani
Group 6 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 1 France Gregory Kopec
Group 6 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 1 Belgium Serge Das
Group 6 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 1 Malta Simon Zammit
Group 6 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey
Group 6 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey 4 (7) 0 Latvia Andris Konosonoks
Group 6 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey 4 (7) 0 Austria Olivier Doppler
Group 6 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey 4 (7) 0 Malta Simon Zammit
Group 6 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey 4 (7) 1 France Gregory Kopec
Group 6 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey 4 (7) 3 Sweden Kevin Zarakani
Group 6 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 0 Latvia Andris Konosonoks
Group 6 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 1 France Gregory Kopec
Group 6 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 2 Sweden Kevin Zarakani
Group 6 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 2 Austria Olivier Doppler
Group 6 Sweden Kevin Zarakani 4 (7) 0 Latvia Andris Konosonoks
Group 6 Sweden Kevin Zarakani 4 (7) 1 Austria Olivier Doppler
Group 6 Sweden Kevin Zarakani 4 (7) 2 France Gregory Kopec
Group 5 England Eddie Cooper 4 (7) 0 Scotland Michael Philbin
Centuries: Cooper: 106
Match Progress:
Group 5 England Eddie Cooper 4 (7) 0 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 5 England Eddie Cooper 4 (7) 0 Germany Sascha Lippe
Group 5 England Eddie Cooper 4 (7) 1 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Centuries: Cooper: 116
Match Progress:
Group 5 England Eddie Cooper 4 (7) 1 Poland Jarosław Kowalski
Group 5 England Eddie Cooper 4 (7) 1 Ireland Robert Murphy
Group 5 England Eddie Cooper 4 (7) 1 Austria Thomas Dostal
Group 5 Poland Jarosław Kowalski 4 (7) 0 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 5 Poland Jarosław Kowalski 4 (7) 1 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 5 Poland Jarosław Kowalski 4 (7) 1 Austria Thomas Dostal
Group 5 Poland Jarosław Kowalski 4 (7) 2 Germany Sascha Lippe
Group 5 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 0 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 5 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 0 Austria Thomas Dostal
Group 5 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 3 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 5 Ireland Robert Murphy 4 (7) 0 Germany Sascha Lippe
Group 5 Ireland Robert Murphy 4 (7) 0 Austria Thomas Dostal
Group 5 Ireland Robert Murphy 4 (7) 1 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 5 Ireland Robert Murphy 4 (7) 2 Poland Jarosław Kowalski
Group 5 Ireland Robert Murphy 4 (7) 3 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 5 Hungary Lazlow Pentes 4 (7) 3 Austria Thomas Dostal
Group 5 Scotland Michael Philbin 4 (7) 0 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 5 Scotland Michael Philbin 4 (7) 0 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 5 Scotland Michael Philbin 4 (7) 0 Germany Sascha Lippe
Group 5 Scotland Michael Philbin 4 (7) 0 Austria Thomas Dostal
Group 5 Scotland Michael Philbin 4 (7) 1 Poland Jarosław Kowalski
Group 5 Scotland Michael Philbin 4 (7) 1 Ireland Robert Murphy
Group 5 Finland Jyri Virtanen 4 (7) 1 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 5 Finland Jyri Virtanen 4 (7) 2 Austria Thomas Dostal
Group 4 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 0 Wales Darren Thompson
Centuries: Allen: 101
Match Progress:
Group 4 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Pichler
Group 4 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 0 Poland Rafal Górecki
Group 4 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 1 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 4 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 1 Denmark Rune Kampe
Group 4 Northern Ireland Mark Allen(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Switzerland Thomas Fischer
Group 4 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 2 Poland Rafal Górecki
Centuries: Einsle: 103
Match Progress:
Group 4 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 2 Austria Alexander Pichler
Group 4 Switzerland Thomas Fischer 4 (7) 2 Austria Alexander Pichler
Group 4 Switzerland Thomas Fischer 4 (7) 3 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 4 Poland Rafal Górecki 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Pichler
Group 4 Poland Rafal Górecki 4 (7) 3 Switzerland Thomas Fischer
Group 4 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Thomas Fischer
Group 4 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 1 Austria Alexander Pichler
Group 4 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 2 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 4 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 2 Poland Rafal Górecki
Group 4 England James Tatton 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Thomas Fischer
Centuries: Tatton: 100
Match Progress:
Group 4 England James Tatton 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Pichler
Centuries: Tatton: 114
Match Progress:
Group 4 England James Tatton 4 (7) 0 Wales Darren Thompson
Group 4 England James Tatton 4 (7) 0 Denmark Rune Kampe
Group 4 England James Tatton 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Mark Allen
Group 4 England James Tatton 4 (7) 1 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 4 England James Tatton 4 (7) 1 Poland Rafal Górecki
Group 4 Wales Darren Thompson 4 (7) 0 Poland Rafal Górecki
Group 4 Wales Darren Thompson 4 (7) 0 Denmark Rune Kampe
Group 4 Wales Darren Thompson 4 (7) 2 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 4 Wales Darren Thompson 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Thomas Fischer
Centuries: Thompson: 100, 102
Match Progress:
Group 4 Wales Darren Thompson 4 (7) 3 Austria Alexander Pichler
Group 3 Austria Garry Balter 4 (7) 0 Denmark Ejler Hame
Group 3 Austria Garry Balter 4 (7) 2 Russia Alexander Mezurow
Group 3 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 0 Russia Alexander Mezurow
Group 3 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 0 Denmark Ejler Hame
Group 3 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Martin Schamaun
Group 3 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 1 Austria Garry Balter
Group 3 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 2 France Yannick Poulain
Group 3 Denmark Ejler Hame 4 (7) 0 Russia Alexander Mezurow
Group 3 Russia Alexander Mezurow 4 (7) 3 Switzerland Martin Schamaun
Group 3 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 0 Russia Alexander Mezurow
Group 3 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 0 Denmark Ejler Hame
Group 3 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 0 Austria Garry Balter
Group 3 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Martin Schamaun
Group 3 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 2 Wales Marcel Price
Group 3 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 3 Scotland Ian Wilkie
Group 3 Wales Marcel Price 4 (7) 0 Russia Alexander Mezurow
Group 3 Wales Marcel Price 4 (7) 0 Denmark Ejler Hame
Group 3 Wales Marcel Price 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Martin Schamaun
Group 3 Wales Marcel Price 4 (7) 2 Ireland Tom Gleeson
Centuries: Gleeson: 130
Match Progress:
Group 3 Wales Marcel Price 4 (7) 2 Austria Garry Balter
Group 3 Switzerland Martin Schamaun 4 (7) 0 Austria Garry Balter
Group 3 Switzerland Martin Schamaun 4 (7) 3 Denmark Ejler Hame
Group 3 Scotland Ian Wilkie 4 (7) 0 Russia Alexander Mezurow
Group 3 Scotland Ian Wilkie 4 (7) 0 Denmark Ejler Hame
Group 3 Scotland Ian Wilkie 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Martin Schamaun
Group 3 Scotland Ian Wilkie 4 (7) 1 Austria Garry Balter
Group 3 Scotland Ian Wilkie 4 (7) 3 Wales Marcel Price
Group 3 Scotland Ian Wilkie 4 (7) 3 Ireland Tom Gleeson
Group 2 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vilnis Mainulis
Centuries: Borg: 107
Match Progress:
Group 2 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 Finland Jussi Tyrkko
Group 2 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 1 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven
Group 2 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 1 Austria Zi Kim Chau
Group 2 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 2 Sweden Mats Eriksson
Centuries: Borg: 102
Match Progress:
Group 2 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 3 England Ian Gelhardt
Group 2 Sweden Mats Eriksson 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vilnis Mainulis
Group 2 Sweden Mats Eriksson 4 (7) 0 Austria Zi Kim Chau
Group 2 Sweden Mats Eriksson 4 (7) 3 Finland Jussi Tyrkko
Group 2 England Ian Gelhardt 4 (7) 0 Sweden Mats Eriksson
Group 2 England Ian Gelhardt 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vilnis Mainulis
Group 2 England Ian Gelhardt 4 (7) 2 Finland Jussi Tyrkko
Group 2 England Ian Gelhardt 4 (7) 2 Austria Zi Kim Chau
Group 2 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 1 Finland Jussi Tyrkko
Centuries: Goggins: 102
Match Progress:
Group 2 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 1 England Ian Gelhardt
Group 2 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 1 Sweden Mats Eriksson
Group 2 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 1 Latvia Vilnis Mainulis
Group 2 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 2 Austria Zi Kim Chau
Group 2 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 3 Malta Alex Borg
Centuries: Borg: 100
Match Progress:
Group 2 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 3 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven
Group 2 Austria Zi Kim Chau 4 (7) 3 Latvia Vilnis Mainulis
Group 2 Finland Jussi Tyrkko 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vilnis Mainulis
Group 2 Finland Jussi Tyrkko 4 (7) 1 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven
Group 2 Finland Jussi Tyrkko 4 (7) 1 Austria Zi Kim Chau
Group 2 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 0 Sweden Mats Eriksson
Group 2 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vilnis Mainulis
Group 2 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 0 Austria Zi Kim Chau
Group 2 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 1 England Ian Gelhardt
Group 1 Malta Duncan Bezzina 4 (7) 0 Scotland Ian Bowie
Group 1 Malta Duncan Bezzina 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou
Group 1 Malta Duncan Bezzina 4 (7) 1 Gibraltar Peter de la Rosa
Group 1 Malta Duncan Bezzina 4 (7) 2 Austria Hans Nimberger
Group 1 Malta Duncan Bezzina 4 (7) 3 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 1 Scotland Ian Bowie 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou
Group 1 Scotland Ian Bowie 4 (7) 0 Gibraltar Peter de la Rosa
Group 1 Scotland Ian Bowie 4 (7) 3 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 1 Hungary Ede Dunai 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou
Group 1 Hungary Ede Dunai 4 (7) 0 Gibraltar Peter de la Rosa
Group 1 Hungary Ede Dunai 4 (7) 2 Austria Hans Nimberger
Group 1 Hungary Ede Dunai 4 (7) 2 Belgium Jim Spapen
Group 1 Wales David John 4 (7) 0 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 1 Wales David John 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou
Group 1 Wales David John 4 (7) 0 Gibraltar Peter de la Rosa
Group 1 Wales David John 4 (7) 1 Scotland Ian Bowie
Centuries: John: 101
Match Progress:
Group 1 Wales David John 4 (7) 1 Belgium Jim Spapen
Group 1 Wales David John 4 (7) 2 Malta Duncan Bezzina
Group 1 Wales David John 4 (7) 3 Austria Hans Nimberger
Group 1 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou 4 (7) 0 Gibraltar Peter de la Rosa
Group 1 Austria Hans Nimberger 4 (7) 0 Gibraltar Peter de la Rosa
Group 1 Austria Hans Nimberger 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou
Group 1 Austria Hans Nimberger 4 (7) 3 Scotland Ian Bowie
Group 1 Belgium Jim Spapen 4 (7) 0 Malta Duncan Bezzina
Group 1 Belgium Jim Spapen 4 (7) 0 Gibraltar Peter de la Rosa
Group 1 Belgium Jim Spapen 4 (7) 1 Austria Hans Nimberger
Group 1 Belgium Jim Spapen 4 (7) 1 Scotland Ian Bowie
Group 1 Belgium Jim Spapen 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou