2012 European Championships - Masters

Status: Amateur Continental Event
Season: 2012-2013
Dates: June 1st 2012
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Latvia Daugavpils Olympic Center, Daugavpils, Latvia
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 4 4
Frame rate - - - - - 149 149
Note: Dates tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 48 48
Matches: 151
Frames: 596
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 4 4
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Wales Darren Morgan 6 (11) 0 England Steve Judd
Semi-final England Steve Judd 5 (9) 2 France Laurent Carcel
Semi-final Wales Darren Morgan 5 (9) 0 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven
Quarter-final France Laurent Carcel 5 (9) 3 Germany Karl-Heinz Beggel
Quarter-final England Steve Judd 5 (9) 3 Ireland Frank Sarsfield
Quarter-final Wales Darren Morgan 5 (9) 0 Ireland Anthony Bonnar
Quarter-final Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 5 (9) 3 England Alan Trigg
Last 16 Germany Karl-Heinz Beggel 4 (7) 3 Ireland Mark Tuite
Last 16 Ireland Anthony Bonnar 4 (7) 2 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza
Last 16 France Laurent Carcel 4 (7) 3 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson
Last 16 England Steve Judd 4 (7) 2 England Kevin Firth
Last 16 Wales Darren Morgan 4 (7) 0 Wales John Terry
Last 16 Ireland Frank Sarsfield 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Michael McDonald
Last 16 England Alan Trigg 4 (7) 0 Germany Mario Burot
Last 16 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 3 England Phil Mumford
Last 32 Germany Karl-Heinz Beggel 3 (5) 0 Israel Yakov Shaashua
Last 32 Ireland Anthony Bonnar 3 (5) 1 Wales Dean Thomas
Last 32 Germany Mario Burot 3 (5) 0 Sweden Henrik Svedstedt
Last 32 France Laurent Carcel 3 (5) 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Last 32 England Kevin Firth 3 (5) 2 Denmark Rune Kampe
Last 32 England Steve Judd 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Sander Tierolf
Last 32 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza 3 (5) 1 Wales Robert Watkins
Last 32 Northern Ireland Michael McDonald 3 (5) 1 Ireland Kevin McMahon
Last 32 Wales Darren Morgan 3 (5) 0 Lithuania Mindaugas Maisiejus
Last 32 England Phil Mumford 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Peter Bertens
Last 32 Ireland Frank Sarsfield 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Kevin Chan
Last 32 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 1 Czech Republic Tomas Nahlik
Last 32 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Rene Dikstra
Last 32 Ireland Mark Tuite 3 (5) 0 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Last 32 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 3 (5) 2 Croatia Davor Anticic
Last 32 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 3 (5) 0 Belgium Rene Hemelsoet
Group 8 Austria Ebrahim Baghi 3 (5) 2 Israel Ygal Pagliari
Group 8 Austria Ebrahim Baghi 3 (5) 2 Russia Andrey Vill
Group 8 Belgium Rene Hemelsoet 3 (5) 1 Israel Ygal Pagliari
Group 8 Belgium Rene Hemelsoet 3 (5) 0 Russia Andrey Vill
Group 8 Belgium Rene Hemelsoet 3 (5) 1 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 8 Ireland Frank Sarsfield 3 (5) 1 Belgium Rene Hemelsoet
Group 8 Ireland Frank Sarsfield 3 (5) 1 Israel Ygal Pagliari
Group 8 Ireland Frank Sarsfield 3 (5) 1 Russia Andrey Vill
Group 8 Ireland Frank Sarsfield 3 (5) 0 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 8 Ireland Frank Sarsfield 3 (5) 1 Wales John Terry
Group 8 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 0 Belgium Rene Hemelsoet
Group 8 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 0 Israel Ygal Pagliari
Group 8 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 2 Russia Andrey Vill
Group 8 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 2 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 8 Russia Andrey Vill 3 (5) 2 Israel Ygal Pagliari
Group 7 Netherlands Kevin Chan 3 (5) 0 Israel Eyal Drukman
Group 7 Netherlands Kevin Chan 3 (5) 0 Lithuania Andrius Petkevicius
Group 7 Israel Eyal Drukman 3 (5) 1 Lithuania Andrius Petkevicius
Group 7 Czech Republic Tomas Nahlik 3 (5) 2 Israel Eyal Drukman
Group 7 Czech Republic Tomas Nahlik 3 (5) 0 Lithuania Andrius Petkevicius
Group 7 Czech Republic Tomas Nahlik 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Kevin Chan
Group 7 Ireland Mark Tuite 3 (5) 1 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven
Group 7 Ireland Mark Tuite 3 (5) 0 Israel Eyal Drukman
Group 7 Ireland Mark Tuite 3 (5) 1 Lithuania Andrius Petkevicius
Group 7 Ireland Mark Tuite 3 (5) 0 Czech Republic Tomas Nahlik
Group 7 Ireland Mark Tuite 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Kevin Chan
Group 7 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 3 (5) 1 Israel Eyal Drukman
Group 7 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 3 (5) 0 Lithuania Andrius Petkevicius
Group 7 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 3 (5) 0 Czech Republic Tomas Nahlik
Group 7 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Kevin Chan
Group 6 Latvia Vilnis Mainulis 3 (5) 0 France Marc Chouillier
Group 6 Latvia Vilnis Mainulis 3 (5) 2 Northern Ireland Michael McDonald
Group 6 Lithuania Mindaugas Maisiejus 3 (5) 0 France Marc Chouillier
Group 6 Lithuania Mindaugas Maisiejus 3 (5) 2 Latvia Vilnis Mainulis
Group 6 Northern Ireland Michael McDonald 3 (5) 1 France Marc Chouillier
Group 6 Northern Ireland Michael McDonald 3 (5) 0 Lithuania Mindaugas Maisiejus
Group 6 England Phil Mumford 3 (5) 0 France Marc Chouillier
50+ Breaks:
Mumford:

Chouillier:

Match Progress:
Group 6 England Phil Mumford 3 (5) 0 Israel Yakov Shaashua
Group 6 England Phil Mumford 3 (5) 1 Lithuania Mindaugas Maisiejus
Group 6 England Phil Mumford 3 (5) 2 Northern Ireland Michael McDonald
Group 6 England Phil Mumford 3 (5) 0 Latvia Vilnis Mainulis
Group 6 Israel Yakov Shaashua 3 (5) 0 France Marc Chouillier
Group 6 Israel Yakov Shaashua 3 (5) 2 Lithuania Mindaugas Maisiejus
Group 6 Israel Yakov Shaashua 3 (5) 1 Northern Ireland Michael McDonald
Group 6 Israel Yakov Shaashua 3 (5) 1 Latvia Vilnis Mainulis
Group 5 England Steve Judd 3 (5) 0 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 5 England Steve Judd 3 (5) 2 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza
Group 5 England Steve Judd 3 (5) 0 Poland Jerzy Krol
Group 5 England Steve Judd 3 (5) 0 Sweden Henrik Svedstedt
Group 5 England Steve Judd 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 5 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza 3 (5) 0 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 5 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza 3 (5) 0 Poland Jerzy Krol
Group 5 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza 3 (5) 1 Sweden Henrik Svedstedt
50+ Breaks:
Kojsza:

Svedstedt:

Match Progress:
Group 5 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 5 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 3 (5) 0 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 5 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 3 (5) 0 Poland Jerzy Krol
Group 5 Poland Jacek Rudowicz 3 (5) 2 Poland Jerzy Krol
Group 5 Sweden Henrik Svedstedt 3 (5) 0 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 5 Sweden Henrik Svedstedt 3 (5) 1 Poland Jerzy Krol
Group 5 Sweden Henrik Svedstedt 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 4 Latvia Ojars Blezurs 3 (5) 0 Lithuania Darius Bublys
Group 4 England Kevin Firth 3 (5) 2 Latvia Ojars Blezurs
Group 4 England Kevin Firth 3 (5) 0 Lithuania Darius Bublys
50+ Breaks:
Firth:

Bublys:

Match Progress:
Group 4 England Kevin Firth 3 (5) 0 Wales Dean Thomas
Group 4 Wales Dean Thomas 3 (5) 0 Latvia Ojars Blezurs
Group 4 Wales Dean Thomas 3 (5) 0 Lithuania Darius Bublys
Group 4 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 0 England Kevin Firth
Group 4 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 0 Latvia Ojars Blezurs
Group 4 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 2 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson
Group 4 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 0 Lithuania Darius Bublys
Group 4 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 1 Wales Dean Thomas
Group 4 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 3 (5) 1 England Kevin Firth
Group 4 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 3 (5) 1 Latvia Ojars Blezurs
Group 4 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 3 (5) 0 Lithuania Darius Bublys
Group 4 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 3 (5) 1 Wales Dean Thomas
Group 3 Croatia Davor Anticic 3 (5) 0 Iceland Palmi Einarsson
Group 3 Croatia Davor Anticic 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Rene Dikstra
Group 3 Croatia Davor Anticic 3 (5) 2 Ukraine Viktor Myroniuk
Group 3 Ireland Anthony Bonnar 3 (5) 2 Denmark Rune Kampe
Group 3 Ireland Anthony Bonnar 3 (5) 0 Iceland Palmi Einarsson
Group 3 Ireland Anthony Bonnar 3 (5) 1 Ukraine Viktor Myroniuk
Group 3 Ireland Anthony Bonnar 3 (5) 0 Croatia Davor Anticic
Group 3 Netherlands Rene Dikstra 3 (5) 2 Ireland Anthony Bonnar
Group 3 Netherlands Rene Dikstra 3 (5) 1 Iceland Palmi Einarsson
Group 3 Netherlands Rene Dikstra 3 (5) 1 Ukraine Viktor Myroniuk
Group 3 Denmark Rune Kampe 3 (5) 1 Iceland Palmi Einarsson
Group 3 Denmark Rune Kampe 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Rene Dikstra
Group 3 Denmark Rune Kampe 3 (5) 1 Ukraine Viktor Myroniuk
Group 3 Denmark Rune Kampe 3 (5) 1 Croatia Davor Anticic
Group 3 Ukraine Viktor Myroniuk 3 (5) 0 Iceland Palmi Einarsson
Group 2 Germany Mario Burot 3 (5) 0 Wales Robert Watkins
Group 2 Germany Mario Burot 3 (5) 0 Russia Oleg Levteev
Group 2 Germany Mario Burot 3 (5) 2 Belarus Vadzim Shut
Group 2 France Laurent Carcel 3 (5) 1 Wales Robert Watkins
Group 2 France Laurent Carcel 3 (5) 1 Germany Mario Burot
Group 2 France Laurent Carcel 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Sander Tierolf
Group 2 France Laurent Carcel 3 (5) 0 Russia Oleg Levteev
Group 2 France Laurent Carcel 3 (5) 0 Belarus Vadzim Shut
Group 2 Russia Oleg Levteev 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Sander Tierolf
Group 2 Belarus Vadzim Shut 3 (5) 2 Russia Oleg Levteev
Group 2 Netherlands Sander Tierolf 3 (5) 0 Germany Mario Burot
Group 2 Netherlands Sander Tierolf 3 (5) 0 Belarus Vadzim Shut
Group 2 Wales Robert Watkins 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Sander Tierolf
Group 2 Wales Robert Watkins 3 (5) 1 Russia Oleg Levteev
Group 2 Wales Robert Watkins 3 (5) 0 Belarus Vadzim Shut
Group 1 Germany Karl-Heinz Beggel 3 (5) 2 France Daniel Sperandio
Group 1 Germany Karl-Heinz Beggel 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Peter Bertens
Group 1 Germany Karl-Heinz Beggel 3 (5) 1 Belarus Vladimir Kalinovski
Group 1 Netherlands Peter Bertens 3 (5) 0 France Daniel Sperandio
Group 1 Netherlands Peter Bertens 3 (5) 0 Belarus Vladimir Kalinovski
Group 1 Ireland Kevin McMahon 3 (5) 2 Germany Karl-Heinz Beggel
Group 1 Ireland Kevin McMahon 3 (5) 1 France Daniel Sperandio
Group 1 Ireland Kevin McMahon 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Peter Bertens
Group 1 Ireland Kevin McMahon 3 (5) 0 Belarus Vladimir Kalinovski
Group 1 Wales Darren Morgan 3 (5) 0 Germany Karl-Heinz Beggel
Group 1 Wales Darren Morgan 3 (5) 0 France Daniel Sperandio
Group 1 Wales Darren Morgan 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Peter Bertens
Group 1 Wales Darren Morgan 3 (5) 0 Ireland Kevin McMahon
50+ Breaks:
Morgan:

McMahon:

Match Progress:
Group 1 Wales Darren Morgan 3 (5) 0 Belarus Vladimir Kalinovski
Group 1 France Daniel Sperandio 3 (5) 0 Belarus Vladimir Kalinovski