2008 European Championships - Masters

Status: Amateur Continental Event
Season: 2008-2009
Dates: June 1st 2008
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Poland Unknown, Lublin, Poland
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 1 1
Frame rate - - - - - 579 579
Note: Dates and venue tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
1 47 48
Matches: 150
Frames: 579
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 1 1
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final England Alan Trigg 6 (11) 4 Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon
Semi-final Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon 5 (9) 3 England Nick Pearce
Semi-final England Alan Trigg 5 (9) 1 Ireland Stephen Merrigan
Quarter-final Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon 5 (9) 0 Belgium Danny Moermans
Quarter-final Ireland Stephen Merrigan 5 (9) 4 Scotland Stephen Baillie
Quarter-final England Nick Pearce 5 (9) 2 Belgium Erwin Goethals
Quarter-final England Alan Trigg 5 (9) 4 Wales Philip Williams
Last 16 Scotland Stephen Baillie 4 (7) 3 Ireland Joe Delaney
Last 16 Belgium Erwin Goethals 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Last 16 Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon 4 (7) 0 Northern Ireland Michael McDonald
Last 16 Ireland Stephen Merrigan 4 (7) 0 Israel Yakov Shaashuashvili
Last 16 Belgium Danny Moermans 4 (7) 2 Scotland Bob McCabe
Last 16 England Nick Pearce 4 (7) 0 Germany Norman Caunter
Last 16 England Alan Trigg 4 (7) 2 Scotland David Hutchison
Last 16 Wales Philip Williams 4 (7) 2 Wales Dean Thomas
50+ Breaks:
Williams:

Thomas:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Scotland Stephen Baillie 3 (5) 0 Iceland Tryggvi Erlingsson
Last 32 Germany Norman Caunter 3 (5) 2 Wales John Terry
Last 32 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 0 France Reynald Bottero
Last 32 Belgium Erwin Goethals(Walkover) 0 (5) 0 Poland Krzysztof Kubicki
Last 32 Scotland David Hutchison 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Rene Dikstra
Last 32 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 3 (5) 1 Poland Ahmad Sheta
Last 32 Scotland Bob McCabe 3 (5) 0 Israel Sahul Eliyau
Last 32 Northern Ireland Michael McDonald 3 (5) 2 Ireland Phil Martin
Last 32 Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon 3 (5) 0 Poland Robert Matysiak
Last 32 Ireland Stephen Merrigan 3 (5) 1 Switzerland Piotr Kruze
Last 32 Belgium Danny Moermans 3 (5) 0 Poland Arek Domanski
Last 32 England Nick Pearce 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Bambos Kouzis
Last 32 Israel Yakov Shaashuashvili 3 (5) 2 Romania Daniel Bontea
Last 32 Wales Dean Thomas 3 (5) 0 Ireland Ernie McMullen
Last 32 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 1 Germany Frank Schröder
Last 32 Wales Philip Williams 3 (5) 0 Iceland Palmi Einarsson
Group 8 Scotland Stephen Baillie 3 (5) 0 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 8 Scotland Stephen Baillie 3 (5) 0 Romania Marcel Bera
Group 8 Scotland Stephen Baillie 3 (5) 0 Poland Robert Matysiak
Group 8 Romania Marcel Bera 3 (5) 2 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 8 Belgium Erwin Goethals 3 (5) 0 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 8 Belgium Erwin Goethals 3 (5) 0 Romania Marcel Bera
Group 8 Belgium Erwin Goethals 3 (5) 0 Poland Robert Matysiak
Group 8 Belgium Erwin Goethals 3 (5) 1 Scotland Stephen Baillie
Group 8 Belgium Erwin Goethals 3 (5) 2 Wales Dean Thomas
Group 8 Poland Robert Matysiak 3 (5) 0 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 8 Poland Robert Matysiak 3 (5) 2 Romania Marcel Bera
Group 8 Wales Dean Thomas 3 (5) 0 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 8 Wales Dean Thomas 3 (5) 0 Romania Marcel Bera
Group 8 Wales Dean Thomas 3 (5) 0 Poland Robert Matysiak
Group 8 Wales Dean Thomas 3 (5) 1 Scotland Stephen Baillie
Group 7 Romania Daniel Bontea 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Petros Georgiades
Group 7 Romania Daniel Bontea 3 (5) 0 Russia Alexey Goldobin
Group 7 Russia Alexey Goldobin 3 (5) 1 Cyprus Petros Georgiades
Group 7 Scotland Bob McCabe 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Petros Georgiades
Group 7 Scotland Bob McCabe 3 (5) 0 Russia Alexey Goldobin
Group 7 Scotland Bob McCabe 3 (5) 1 Poland Ahmad Sheta
Group 7 Scotland Bob McCabe 3 (5) 2 Romania Daniel Bontea
Group 7 Poland Ahmad Sheta 3 (5) 1 Cyprus Petros Georgiades
Group 7 Poland Ahmad Sheta 3 (5) 1 Russia Alexey Goldobin
Group 7 Poland Ahmad Sheta 3 (5) 2 Romania Daniel Bontea
Group 7 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Petros Georgiades
Group 7 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 0 Russia Alexey Goldobin
Group 7 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 0 Poland Ahmad Sheta
Group 7 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 1 Scotland Bob McCabe
Group 7 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 1 Romania Daniel Bontea
Group 6 Iceland Tryggvi Erlingsson 3 (5) 0 Poland Krzysztof Kubicki
Group 6 Iceland Tryggvi Erlingsson 3 (5) 1 Ireland Ernie McMullen
Group 6 Iceland Tryggvi Erlingsson 3 (5) 1 Poland Janusz Strauch
Group 6 Poland Krzysztof Kubicki 3 (5) 0 Belgium Danny Moermans
Group 6 Poland Krzysztof Kubicki 3 (5) 2 Poland Janusz Strauch
Group 6 Poland Krzysztof Kubicki 3 (5) 2 France Daniel Sperandio
Group 6 Ireland Ernie McMullen 3 (5) 0 Poland Janusz Strauch
Group 6 Ireland Ernie McMullen 3 (5) 0 Poland Krzysztof Kubicki
Group 6 Ireland Ernie McMullen 3 (5) 1 France Daniel Sperandio
Group 6 Belgium Danny Moermans 3 (5) 0 Ireland Ernie McMullen
Group 6 Belgium Danny Moermans 3 (5) 0 Poland Janusz Strauch
Group 6 Belgium Danny Moermans 3 (5) 0 France Daniel Sperandio
Group 6 Belgium Danny Moermans 3 (5) 2 Iceland Tryggvi Erlingsson
Group 6 France Daniel Sperandio 3 (5) 0 Poland Janusz Strauch
Group 6 France Daniel Sperandio 3 (5) 2 Iceland Tryggvi Erlingsson
Group 5 France Reynald Bottero 3 (5) 0 Poland Marek Kulago
Group 5 France Reynald Bottero 3 (5) 1 Latvia Andris Kritners
Group 5 Germany Norman Caunter 3 (5) 0 Poland Marek Kulago
Group 5 Germany Norman Caunter 3 (5) 1 Latvia Andris Kritners
Group 5 Germany Norman Caunter 3 (5) 1 France Reynald Bottero
Group 5 Poland Marek Kulago 3 (5) 2 Latvia Andris Kritners
Group 5 Northern Ireland Michael McDonald 3 (5) 0 Latvia Andris Kritners
Group 5 Northern Ireland Michael McDonald 3 (5) 0 Germany Norman Caunter
Group 5 Northern Ireland Michael McDonald 3 (5) 0 Poland Marek Kulago
Group 5 Northern Ireland Michael McDonald 3 (5) 2 France Reynald Bottero
Group 5 Wales Philip Williams 3 (5) 0 Latvia Andris Kritners
Group 5 Wales Philip Williams 3 (5) 0 Germany Norman Caunter
Group 5 Wales Philip Williams 3 (5) 1 France Reynald Bottero
Group 5 Wales Philip Williams 3 (5) 1 Poland Marek Kulago
Group 5 Wales Philip Williams 3 (5) 2 Northern Ireland Michael McDonald
Group 4 Iceland Palmi Einarsson 3 (5) 0 Poland Wieslaw Oscihowski
Group 4 Iceland Palmi Einarsson 3 (5) 1 Poland Slawomir Domanski
Group 4 Ireland Phil Martin 3 (5) 0 Iceland Palmi Einarsson
Group 4 Ireland Phil Martin 3 (5) 0 Poland Slawomir Domanski
Group 4 Ireland Phil Martin 3 (5) 0 Poland Wieslaw Oscihowski
Group 4 Poland Wieslaw Oscihowski 3 (5) 2 Poland Slawomir Domanski
Group 4 Israel Yakov Shaashuashvili 3 (5) 0 Iceland Palmi Einarsson
Group 4 Israel Yakov Shaashuashvili 3 (5) 0 Wales John Terry
Group 4 Israel Yakov Shaashuashvili 3 (5) 0 Poland Slawomir Domanski
Group 4 Israel Yakov Shaashuashvili 3 (5) 0 Poland Wieslaw Oscihowski
Group 4 Israel Yakov Shaashuashvili 3 (5) 2 Ireland Phil Martin
Group 4 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 0 Iceland Palmi Einarsson
Group 4 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 0 Poland Slawomir Domanski
Group 4 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 0 Poland Wieslaw Oscihowski
Group 4 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 1 Ireland Phil Martin
Group 3 Scotland David Hutchison 3 (5) 0 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 3 Scotland David Hutchison 3 (5) 0 Poland Grzegorz Wisocki
Group 3 Scotland David Hutchison 3 (5) 1 Cyprus Bambos Kouzis
Group 3 Cyprus Bambos Kouzis 3 (5) 0 Poland Grzegorz Wisocki
Group 3 Switzerland Piotr Kruze 3 (5) 0 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 3 Switzerland Piotr Kruze 3 (5) 0 Poland Grzegorz Wisocki
Group 3 Switzerland Piotr Kruze 3 (5) 1 Cyprus Bambos Kouzis
Group 3 Switzerland Piotr Kruze 3 (5) 2 Scotland David Hutchison
Group 3 Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Piotr Kruze
Group 3 Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Bambos Kouzis
Group 3 Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon 3 (5) 0 Scotland David Hutchison
Group 3 Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon 3 (5) 0 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 3 Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon 3 (5) 0 Poland Grzegorz Wisocki
Group 3 Poland Jacek Rudowicz 3 (5) 2 Cyprus Bambos Kouzis
Group 3 Poland Grzegorz Wisocki 3 (5) 0 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 2 Netherlands Rene Dikstra 3 (5) 0 Northern Ireland John McIntyre
Group 2 Netherlands Rene Dikstra 3 (5) 0 Romania Marius Ancuta
Group 2 Netherlands Rene Dikstra 3 (5) 0 Poland Arek Domanski
Group 2 Netherlands Rene Dikstra 3 (5) 1 Ireland Stephen Merrigan
Group 2 Poland Arek Domanski 3 (5) 0 Romania Marius Ancuta
Group 2 Poland Arek Domanski 3 (5) 2 Northern Ireland John McIntyre
Group 2 Northern Ireland John McIntyre 3 (5) 2 Romania Marius Ancuta
Group 2 Ireland Stephen Merrigan 3 (5) 0 Romania Marius Ancuta
Group 2 Ireland Stephen Merrigan 3 (5) 0 Poland Arek Domanski
Group 2 Ireland Stephen Merrigan 3 (5) 1 Northern Ireland John McIntyre
Group 2 England Nick Pearce 3 (5) 0 Northern Ireland John McIntyre
Group 2 England Nick Pearce 3 (5) 0 Romania Marius Ancuta
Group 2 England Nick Pearce 3 (5) 0 Poland Arek Domanski
Group 2 England Nick Pearce 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Rene Dikstra
Group 2 England Nick Pearce 3 (5) 1 Ireland Stephen Merrigan
Group 1 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 0 Romania Horia Cimpeanu
Group 1 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 0 Poland Duran Selvi
Group 1 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 1 Israel Sahul Eliyau
Group 1 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 1 Germany Frank Schröder
Group 1 Israel Sahul Eliyau 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 1 Israel Sahul Eliyau 3 (5) 0 Romania Horia Cimpeanu
Group 1 Israel Sahul Eliyau 3 (5) 1 Poland Duran Selvi
Group 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 3 (5) 0 Romania Horia Cimpeanu
Group 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 3 (5) 0 Poland Duran Selvi
Group 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 3 (5) 1 Ireland Joe Delaney
Group 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 3 (5) 2 Germany Frank Schröder
Group 1 Germany Frank Schröder 3 (5) 0 Romania Horia Cimpeanu
Group 1 Germany Frank Schröder 3 (5) 1 Poland Duran Selvi
Group 1 Germany Frank Schröder 3 (5) 2 Israel Sahul Eliyau
Group 1 Poland Duran Selvi 3 (5) 0 Romania Horia Cimpeanu