2005 European Championships - Masters

Status: Amateur Continental Event
Season: 2005-2006
Dates: June 1st 2005
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Poland Unknown, Ostrów Wielkopolski, Poland
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Note: Dates and venue tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
1 39 40
Matches: 95
Frames: 405
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Scotland Michael Maguire 6 (11) 2 Ireland Eugene Hughes
Semi-final Ireland Eugene Hughes 5 (9) 4 Ireland Joe Delaney
Semi-final Scotland Michael Maguire 5 (9) 4 England Alan Trigg
Quarter-final Ireland Joe Delaney 5 (9) 3 Ireland Mick Kane
Quarter-final Ireland Eugene Hughes 5 (9) 3 Wales Gareth Perry
Quarter-final Scotland Michael Maguire 5 (9) 2 England Colin Mitchell
Quarter-final England Alan Trigg 5 (9) 1 Wales Ron Jones
Last 16 Ireland Joe Delaney 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Kieran Erwin
Last 16 Ireland Eugene Hughes 4 (7) 0 Ireland Phil Martin
Last 16 Wales Ron Jones 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Piotr Kruze
Last 16 Ireland Mick Kane 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Falk Hollenwaeger
Last 16 Scotland Michael Maguire 4 (7) 2 Scotland Stephen Baillie
Last 16 England Colin Mitchell 4 (7) 1 France Denis Bartier
Last 16 Wales Gareth Perry 4 (7) 2 Belgium Rene Hemelsoet
Last 16 England Alan Trigg 4 (7) 1 Poland Dariusz Wisniewski
Group 8 Austria Gunther Eckhart 3 (5) 1 Egypt Akram Gawish
Group 8 Northern Ireland Kieran Erwin 3 (5) 0 Egypt Akram Gawish
Group 8 Northern Ireland Kieran Erwin 3 (5) 0 Austria Gunther Eckhart
Group 8 Northern Ireland Kieran Erwin 3 (5) 1 Cyprus Bambos Kouzis
Group 8 Northern Ireland Kieran Erwin 3 (5) 2 Switzerland Piotr Kruze
Group 8 Cyprus Bambos Kouzis 3 (5) 0 Austria Gunther Eckhart
Group 8 Cyprus Bambos Kouzis 3 (5) 2 Egypt Akram Gawish
Group 8 Switzerland Piotr Kruze 3 (5) 0 Egypt Akram Gawish
Group 8 Switzerland Piotr Kruze 3 (5) 0 Austria Gunther Eckhart
Group 8 Switzerland Piotr Kruze 3 (5) 1 Cyprus Bambos Kouzis
Group 7 England Winston Dwyer 3 (5) 2 Germany Frank Schröder
Group 7 Gibraltar Les Moore 3 (5) 2 England Winston Dwyer
Group 7 Wales Gareth Perry 3 (5) 0 Poland Dariusz Wisniewski
Group 7 Wales Gareth Perry 3 (5) 0 Gibraltar Les Moore
Group 7 Wales Gareth Perry 3 (5) 0 England Winston Dwyer
Group 7 Wales Gareth Perry 3 (5) 1 Germany Frank Schröder
Group 7 Germany Frank Schröder 3 (5) 0 Gibraltar Les Moore
Group 7 Poland Dariusz Wisniewski 3 (5) 1 Germany Frank Schröder
Group 7 Poland Dariusz Wisniewski 3 (5) 2 Gibraltar Les Moore
Group 7 Poland Dariusz Wisniewski 3 (5) 2 England Winston Dwyer
Group 6 Scotland Stephen Baillie 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Fred Looije
Group 6 Scotland Stephen Baillie 3 (5) 2 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 6 Scotland Stephen Baillie 3 (5) 2 Malta Tony Mifsud
Group 6 Switzerland Falk Hollenwaeger 3 (5) 1 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 6 Switzerland Falk Hollenwaeger 3 (5) 2 Scotland Stephen Baillie
Group 6 Switzerland Falk Hollenwaeger 3 (5) 2 Malta Tony Mifsud
Group 6 Netherlands Fred Looije 3 (5) 1 Switzerland Falk Hollenwaeger
Group 6 Malta Tony Mifsud 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Fred Looije
Group 6 Malta Tony Mifsud 3 (5) 2 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 6 Latvia Sergej Sergejev 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Fred Looije
Group 5 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 0 Germany Del Taylor
Group 5 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 0 Poland Kazimierz Olejwiczak
Group 5 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 2 Cyprus Andys Diamantides
Group 5 Cyprus Andys Diamantides 3 (5) 0 Poland Kazimierz Olejwiczak
Group 5 England Colin Mitchell 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Andys Diamantides
Group 5 England Colin Mitchell 3 (5) 0 Germany Del Taylor
Group 5 England Colin Mitchell 3 (5) 0 Ireland Joe Delaney
Group 5 England Colin Mitchell 3 (5) 0 Poland Kazimierz Olejwiczak
Group 5 Germany Del Taylor 3 (5) 1 Poland Kazimierz Olejwiczak
Group 5 Germany Del Taylor 3 (5) 2 Cyprus Andys Diamantides
Group 4 France Luc Allain 3 (5) 0 Russia Alexey Kharlov
Group 4 France Luc Allain 3 (5) 0 Poland Grzegorz Wisocki
Group 4 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 0 Russia Alexey Kharlov
Group 4 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 0 Poland Grzegorz Wisocki
Group 4 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 1 France Luc Allain
Group 4 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 2 Ireland Phil Martin
Group 4 Ireland Phil Martin 3 (5) 0 Russia Alexey Kharlov
Group 4 Ireland Phil Martin 3 (5) 0 Poland Grzegorz Wisocki
Group 4 Ireland Phil Martin 3 (5) 2 France Luc Allain
Group 4 Poland Grzegorz Wisocki 3 (5) 0 Russia Alexey Kharlov
Group 3 France Denis Bartier 3 (5) 0 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 3 France Denis Bartier 3 (5) 1 Switzerland Mohanraj Sivasubramaniam
Group 3 Ireland Mick Kane 3 (5) 0 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 3 Ireland Mick Kane 3 (5) 0 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt
Group 3 Ireland Mick Kane 3 (5) 1 France Denis Bartier
Group 3 Ireland Mick Kane 3 (5) 1 Switzerland Mohanraj Sivasubramaniam
Group 3 Poland Jacek Rudowicz 3 (5) 1 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt
Group 3 Poland Jacek Rudowicz 3 (5) 2 Switzerland Mohanraj Sivasubramaniam
Group 3 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Mohanraj Sivasubramaniam
Group 3 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt 3 (5) 1 France Denis Bartier
Group 2 Netherlands Peter Bertens 3 (5) 1 Finland Pekka Tuomaala
Group 2 Netherlands Peter Bertens 3 (5) 1 Latvia Vladimir Sinitsin
Group 2 Belgium Rene Hemelsoet 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Peter Bertens
Group 2 Belgium Rene Hemelsoet 3 (5) 1 Latvia Vladimir Sinitsin
Group 2 Belgium Rene Hemelsoet 3 (5) 2 Finland Pekka Tuomaala
Group 2 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 0 Finland Pekka Tuomaala
Group 2 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Peter Bertens
Group 2 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 0 Latvia Vladimir Sinitsin
Group 2 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 2 Belgium Rene Hemelsoet
Group 2 Finland Pekka Tuomaala 3 (5) 2 Latvia Vladimir Sinitsin
Group 1 Belgium Gilbert Engelbos 3 (5) 1 Malta Paul Galea
Group 1 Iceland Sigfus Helgason 3 (5) 1 Malta Paul Galea
Group 1 Iceland Sigfus Helgason 3 (5) 2 Belgium Gilbert Engelbos
Group 1 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 0 Belgium Gilbert Engelbos
Group 1 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 1 Iceland Sigfus Helgason
Group 1 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 2 Scotland Michael Maguire
Group 1 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 2 Malta Paul Galea
Group 1 Scotland Michael Maguire 3 (5) 0 Iceland Sigfus Helgason
Group 1 Scotland Michael Maguire 3 (5) 1 Belgium Gilbert Engelbos
Group 1 Scotland Michael Maguire 3 (5) 2 Malta Paul Galea