2002 European Championships - Masters

Status: Amateur Continental Championship
Season: 2002-2003
Dates: June 1st 2002
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Poland Unknown, Kalisz, Poland
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 1 1
Frame rate - - - - - 343 343
Note: Dates and venue tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 24 24
Matches: 67
Frames: 343
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 1 1
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Wales Ron Jones 6 (11) 1 Ireland Eugene Hughes
Semi-final Ireland Eugene Hughes 5 (9) 2 Ireland Eddie Ingle
Semi-final Wales Ron Jones 5 (9) 0 Ireland Joe Delaney
Quarter-final Ireland Joe Delaney 4 (7) 2 England Winston Dwyer
Quarter-final Ireland Eugene Hughes 4 (7) 1 England Malcolm Meeson
Quarter-final Ireland Eddie Ingle 4 (7) 2 Ireland Phil Martin
Quarter-final Wales Ron Jones 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Piotr Kruze
Group 4 Sweden Sraffan Asberg 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Mohanraj Sivasubramaniam
Group 4 Sweden Sraffan Asberg 4 (7) 1 Poland Jerzy Krol
Group 4 England Winston Dwyer 4 (7) 0 Poland Jerzy Krol
Group 4 England Winston Dwyer 4 (7) 1 Sweden Sraffan Asberg
Group 4 England Winston Dwyer 4 (7) 2 Iceland Oskar Kristinsson
Group 4 England Winston Dwyer 4 (7) 3 Ireland Phil Martin
Group 4 Iceland Oskar Kristinsson 4 (7) 1 Poland Jerzy Krol
Group 4 Iceland Oskar Kristinsson 4 (7) 2 Sweden Sraffan Asberg
Group 4 Ireland Phil Martin 4 (7) 0 Poland Jerzy Krol
Group 4 Ireland Phil Martin 4 (7) 0 Iceland Oskar Kristinsson
Group 4 Ireland Phil Martin 4 (7) 0 Sweden Sraffan Asberg
Group 4 Ireland Phil Martin 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Mohanraj Sivasubramaniam
Group 4 Switzerland Mohanraj Sivasubramaniam 4 (7) 0 Poland Jerzy Krol
Group 4 Switzerland Mohanraj Sivasubramaniam 4 (7) 2 Iceland Oskar Kristinsson
Group 4 Switzerland Mohanraj Sivasubramaniam 4 (7) 3 England Winston Dwyer
Group 3 Ireland Joe Delaney 4 (7) 0 Poland Kazimierz Olejwiczak
Group 3 Ireland Joe Delaney 4 (7) 0 Germany Klass Niers
Group 3 Ireland Joe Delaney 4 (7) 0 Latvia Valdis Kleinhofs
Group 3 Ireland Joe Delaney 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Andys Diamantides
Group 3 Ireland Joe Delaney 4 (7) 2 England Malcolm Meeson
Group 3 Cyprus Andys Diamantides 4 (7) 0 Latvia Valdis Kleinhofs
Group 3 Cyprus Andys Diamantides 4 (7) 1 Poland Kazimierz Olejwiczak
Group 3 England Malcolm Meeson 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Andys Diamantides
Group 3 England Malcolm Meeson 4 (7) 0 Poland Kazimierz Olejwiczak
Group 3 England Malcolm Meeson 4 (7) 0 Latvia Valdis Kleinhofs
Group 3 England Malcolm Meeson 4 (7) 2 Germany Klass Niers
Group 3 Germany Klass Niers 4 (7) 0 Latvia Valdis Kleinhofs
Group 3 Germany Klass Niers 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Andys Diamantides
Group 3 Germany Klass Niers 4 (7) 2 Poland Kazimierz Olejwiczak
Group 3 Poland Kazimierz Olejwiczak 4 (7) 0 Latvia Valdis Kleinhofs
Group 2 Sweden Nils Bohling 4 (7) 1 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 2 Sweden Nils Bohling 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Piotr Kruze
Group 2 Sweden Nils Bohling 4 (7) 3 Scotland David Langlands
Group 2 Ireland Eddie Ingle 4 (7) 1 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 2 Ireland Eddie Ingle 4 (7) 1 Sweden Nils Bohling
Group 2 Ireland Eddie Ingle 4 (7) 2 Belgium Andre Slegers
Group 2 Switzerland Piotr Kruze 4 (7) 0 Belgium Andre Slegers
Group 2 Switzerland Piotr Kruze 4 (7) 0 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 2 Switzerland Piotr Kruze 4 (7) 2 Scotland David Langlands
Group 2 Switzerland Piotr Kruze 4 (7) 3 Ireland Eddie Ingle
Group 2 Scotland David Langlands 4 (7) 2 Ireland Eddie Ingle
Group 2 Scotland David Langlands 4 (7) 3 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 2 Belgium Andre Slegers 4 (7) 1 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 2 Belgium Andre Slegers 4 (7) 2 Scotland David Langlands
Group 2 Belgium Andre Slegers 4 (7) 3 Sweden Nils Bohling
Group 1 England Ali Bassiri 4 (7) 0 Belgium Guido Wuyts
Group 1 England Ali Bassiri 4 (7) 0 Poland Ryszard Mikoajczyk
Group 1 England Ali Bassiri 4 (7) 2 Iceland Sigfus Helgason
Group 1 Iceland Sigfus Helgason 4 (7) 0 Poland Ryszard Mikoajczyk
Group 1 Ireland Eugene Hughes 4 (7) 0 Belgium Guido Wuyts
Group 1 Ireland Eugene Hughes 4 (7) 0 Poland Ryszard Mikoajczyk
Group 1 Ireland Eugene Hughes 4 (7) 1 Iceland Sigfus Helgason
Group 1 Ireland Eugene Hughes 4 (7) 2 Wales Ron Jones
Group 1 Ireland Eugene Hughes 4 (7) 3 England Ali Bassiri
Group 1 Wales Ron Jones 4 (7) 0 Belgium Guido Wuyts
Centuries: Jones: 131
Match Progress:
Group 1 Wales Ron Jones 4 (7) 0 Poland Ryszard Mikoajczyk
Group 1 Wales Ron Jones 4 (7) 1 England Ali Bassiri
Group 1 Wales Ron Jones 4 (7) 1 Iceland Sigfus Helgason
Group 1 Belgium Guido Wuyts 4 (7) 0 Poland Ryszard Mikoajczyk
Group 1 Belgium Guido Wuyts 4 (7) 1 Iceland Sigfus Helgason