2001 European Championships - Masters

Status: Amateur Continental Event
Season: 2001-2002
Dates: June 1st 2001
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Latvia Unknown, Riga, Latvia
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Note: Dates and venue tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 24 24
Matches: 67
Frames: 350
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Ireland Eugene Hughes 6 (11) 3 Ireland Joe Delaney
Semi-final Ireland Joe Delaney 5 (9) 0 Iceland Jonas Erlingsson
Semi-final Ireland Eugene Hughes 5 (9) 1 England Winston Dwyer
Quarter-final Ireland Joe Delaney 4 (7) 2 England Malcolm Meeson
Quarter-final England Winston Dwyer 4 (7) 2 Ireland Brian Mullins
Quarter-final Iceland Jonas Erlingsson 4 (7) 3 Ireland Phil Martin
Quarter-final Ireland Eugene Hughes 4 (7) 1 Belgium Ludo de Meyer
Group 4 Belgium Ludo de Meyer 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vladimir Sinitsin
Group 4 Belgium Ludo de Meyer 4 (7) 1 Finland Matt Vanhala
Group 4 Belgium Ludo de Meyer 4 (7) 2 Iceland Sigfus Helgason
Group 4 Ireland Joe Delaney 4 (7) 0 Scotland David Langlands
Group 4 Ireland Joe Delaney 4 (7) 0 Belgium Ludo de Meyer
Group 4 Ireland Joe Delaney 4 (7) 0 Iceland Sigfus Helgason
Group 4 Ireland Joe Delaney 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vladimir Sinitsin
Group 4 Ireland Joe Delaney 4 (7) 1 Finland Matt Vanhala
Group 4 Scotland David Langlands 4 (7) 1 Iceland Sigfus Helgason
Group 4 Scotland David Langlands 4 (7) 1 Latvia Vladimir Sinitsin
Group 4 Scotland David Langlands 4 (7) 3 Belgium Ludo de Meyer
Group 4 Latvia Vladimir Sinitsin 4 (7) 1 Iceland Sigfus Helgason
Group 4 Finland Matt Vanhala 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vladimir Sinitsin
Group 4 Finland Matt Vanhala 4 (7) 2 Scotland David Langlands
Group 4 Finland Matt Vanhala 4 (7) 3 Iceland Sigfus Helgason
Group 3 Sweden Nils Bohling 4 (7) 1 France Maxime Cassis
Group 3 France Maxime Cassis 4 (7) 2 Latvia Vladimir Grigorjev
Group 3 Latvia Vladimir Grigorjev 4 (7) 3 Sweden Nils Bohling
Group 3 Ireland Eugene Hughes 4 (7) 0 France Maxime Cassis
Group 3 Ireland Eugene Hughes 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vladimir Grigorjev
Group 3 Ireland Eugene Hughes 4 (7) 1 Belgium Andre Slegers
Group 3 Ireland Eugene Hughes 4 (7) 1 Sweden Nils Bohling
Group 3 Ireland Eugene Hughes 4 (7) 2 England Malcolm Meeson
Group 3 England Malcolm Meeson 4 (7) 0 Sweden Nils Bohling
Group 3 England Malcolm Meeson 4 (7) 1 France Maxime Cassis
Group 3 England Malcolm Meeson 4 (7) 2 Latvia Vladimir Grigorjev
Group 3 England Malcolm Meeson 4 (7) 3 Belgium Andre Slegers
Group 3 Belgium Andre Slegers 4 (7) 1 France Maxime Cassis
Group 3 Belgium Andre Slegers 4 (7) 2 Latvia Vladimir Grigorjev
Group 3 Belgium Andre Slegers 4 (7) 3 Sweden Nils Bohling
Group 2 Sweden Sraffan Asberg 4 (7) 1 France Pascal Guillaume
Group 2 Sweden Sraffan Asberg 4 (7) 1 Latvia Stanislav Lehs
Group 2 England Ali Bassiri 4 (7) 0 Sweden Sraffan Asberg
Group 2 England Ali Bassiri 4 (7) 0 Latvia Stanislav Lehs
Group 2 England Ali Bassiri 4 (7) 1 France Pascal Guillaume
Group 2 Iceland Jonas Erlingsson 4 (7) 0 France Pascal Guillaume
Group 2 Iceland Jonas Erlingsson 4 (7) 0 Latvia Stanislav Lehs
Group 2 Iceland Jonas Erlingsson 4 (7) 1 England Ali Bassiri
Group 2 Iceland Jonas Erlingsson 4 (7) 2 Sweden Sraffan Asberg
Group 2 Latvia Stanislav Lehs 4 (7) 3 France Pascal Guillaume
Group 2 Ireland Brian Mullins 4 (7) 0 France Pascal Guillaume
Group 2 Ireland Brian Mullins 4 (7) 0 Sweden Sraffan Asberg
Group 2 Ireland Brian Mullins 4 (7) 0 Latvia Stanislav Lehs
Group 2 Ireland Brian Mullins 4 (7) 1 England Ali Bassiri
Group 2 Ireland Brian Mullins 4 (7) 2 Iceland Jonas Erlingsson
Group 1 England Winston Dwyer 4 (7) 0 Poland Kazimierz Olejwiczak
Group 1 England Winston Dwyer 4 (7) 0 Finland Pekka Tuomaala
Group 1 England Winston Dwyer 4 (7) 1 Latvia Vladimir Gluhovskij
Group 1 Lithuania Sergei Jermokov 4 (7) 1 Latvia Vladimir Gluhovskij
Group 1 Lithuania Sergei Jermokov 4 (7) 2 England Winston Dwyer
Group 1 Lithuania Sergei Jermokov 4 (7) 3 Poland Kazimierz Olejwiczak
Group 1 Ireland Phil Martin 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Sergei Jermokov
Group 1 Ireland Phil Martin 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vladimir Gluhovskij
Group 1 Ireland Phil Martin 4 (7) 1 Poland Kazimierz Olejwiczak
Group 1 Ireland Phil Martin 4 (7) 2 Finland Pekka Tuomaala
Group 1 Ireland Phil Martin 4 (7) 2 England Winston Dwyer
Group 1 Poland Kazimierz Olejwiczak 4 (7) 3 Latvia Vladimir Gluhovskij
Group 1 Finland Pekka Tuomaala 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Sergei Jermokov
Group 1 Finland Pekka Tuomaala 4 (7) 1 Poland Kazimierz Olejwiczak
Group 1 Finland Pekka Tuomaala 4 (7) 1 Latvia Vladimir Gluhovskij