2010 EPTC - Event 6 - Plate

Status: Pro-am
Season: 2010-2011
Dates: November 19th 2010 - November 21st 2010
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Czech Republic Aréna Sparta Podvinný Mlýn, Prague, Czech Republic
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
10 33 43
Matches: 42
Frames: 156
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Wales Jamie Jones 3 (5) 0 England Tom Ford
Semi-final England Tom Ford 3 (5) 0 Germany Patrick Einsle
Semi-final Wales Jamie Jones 3 (5) 1 Thailand Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon
Quarter-final Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 0 England Sam Harvey
Quarter-final England Tom Ford 3 (5) 2 Norway Kurt Maflin
Quarter-final Wales Jamie Jones 3 (5) 1 Wales Jak Jones
Quarter-final Thailand Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon 3 (5) 1 Germany Michael Heeger
Round 3 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 2 England Tony Knowles
Round 3 England Tom Ford 3 (5) 1 Belgium Hans Blanckaert
Round 3 England Sam Harvey 3 (5) 2 India David Singh
Round 3 Germany Michael Heeger 3 (5) 2 Belgium Tomasz Skalski
Round 3 Wales Jak Jones 3 (5) 1 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Round 3 Wales Jamie Jones 3 (5) 0 Alex O'Donoghue
Round 3 Norway Kurt Maflin 3 (5) 2 England Mark King
Round 3 Thailand Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon 3 (5) 0 Denmark Rune Kampe
Round 2 Belgium Hans Blanckaert 3 (5) 0 Slovakia Jakub Koniar
Round 2 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 0 Czech Republic Lukas Krenek
Round 2 England Tom Ford 3 (5) 0 England Jamie Walker
Round 2 England Sam Harvey 3 (5) 0 Damien Wilkes
Round 2 Germany Michael Heeger 3 (5) 0 Sanjin Kusin
Round 2 Wales Jak Jones 3 (5) 1 England Matt Yeadon
Round 2 Denmark Rune Kampe 3 (5) 0 Germany Stefan Schenk
Round 2 England Mark King 3 (5) 0 Jan Wimr
Round 2 Norway Kurt Maflin 3 (5) 0 Germany Ronni Beniesch
Round 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 0 England Jimmy Michie
Round 2 Alex O'Donoghue 3 (5) 1 Czech Republic Simon Ceo
Round 2 Thailand Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon 3 (5) 0 Czech Republic Tomas Kejla
Round 1 Belgium Hans Blanckaert 3 (5) 2 Czech Republic Karel Petracek
Round 1 England Tom Ford 3 (5) 1 England Martin O'Donnell
Round 1 England Sam Harvey 3 (5) 2 Belgium Kevin van Hove
Round 1 Germany Michael Heeger 3 (5) 1 England Oliver Brown
Round 1 Denmark Rune Kampe 3 (5) 1 Czech Republic Jan Prihoda
Round 1 England Mark King 3 (5) 0 Serbia Marko Vukovic
Round 1 England Tony Knowles 3 (5) 2 England Paul Davison
Round 1 Slovakia Jakub Koniar 3 (5) 1 Czech Republic Serge Dupraz
Round 1 Sanjin Kusin 3 (5) 0 Czech Republic Jaromir Malanta
Round 1 Norway Kurt Maflin 3 (5) 0 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Round 1 England Jimmy Michie 3 (5) 2 England Reanne Evans
Round 1 Thailand Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon 3 (5) 0 Germany Robert Drahn
Round 1 England Jamie Walker 3 (5) 1 Germany Thomas Cesal
Round 1 Damien Wilkes 3 (5) 0 Czech Republic Jindrich Prchal
Round 1 Jan Wimr 3 (5) 0 Germany Dieter Meier