2010 EPTC - Event 5 - Plate

Status: Pro-am
Season: 2010-2011
Dates: November 12th 2010 - November 14th 2010
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Germany Sparkassen Arena, Hamm, Germany
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
13 22 35
Matches: 31
Frames: 121
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final England Jamie Cope 3 (5) 1 Northern Ireland Joe Swail
Semi-final England Jamie Cope(Walkover) 0 (5) 0 Wales Jamie Jones
Semi-final Northern Ireland Joe Swail(Walkover) 0 (5) 0 England Kuldesh Johal
Quarter-final England Jamie Cope 3 (5) 1 England Oliver Brown
Quarter-final England Kuldesh Johal 3 (5) 2 England Reanne Evans
Quarter-final Wales Jamie Jones 3 (5) 2 England Martin O'Donnell
Quarter-final Northern Ireland Joe Swail 3 (5) 0 Germany Robert Drahn
Round 3 England Oliver Brown 3 (5) 2 Germany Andreas Cieslak
Round 3 England Jamie Cope 3 (5) 1 Wales Michael White
Round 3 Germany Robert Drahn 3 (5) 0 Germany Dieter Meier
Round 3 England Reanne Evans 3 (5) 1 France Stephane Ochoiski
Round 3 Wales Jamie Jones 3 (5) 1 England Kyren Wilson
Round 3 Northern Ireland Joe Swail 3 (5) 1 England Joe Jogia
Round 2 Germany Andreas Cieslak 3 (5) 1 Belgium Tomasz Skalski
Round 2 England Jamie Cope 3 (5) 2 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey
Round 2 Germany Robert Drahn 3 (5) 1 Germany Ralph Müller
Round 2 England Reanne Evans 3 (5) 1 Belgium Hans Blanckaert
Round 2 Wales Jamie Jones 3 (5) 1 England Jimmy Robertson
Round 2 England Martin O'Donnell 3 (5) 2 England Andrew Norman
Round 2 Northern Ireland Joe Swail 3 (5) 2 England Michael Wasley
Round 2 Wales Michael White 3 (5) 0 Denmark Rune Kampe
Round 2 England Kyren Wilson 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Round 1 Belgium Hans Blanckaert 3 (5) 0 Belgium Mario van Herk
Round 1 Germany Andreas Cieslak 3 (5) 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Round 1 England Reanne Evans 3 (5) 0 Germany Christopher Frömmel
Round 1 England Kuldesh Johal 3 (5) 0 Germany Ronni Beniesch
Round 1 Wales Jamie Jones 3 (5) 0 Belgium Jacob Stacha
Round 1 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann
Round 1 Germany Ralph Müller 3 (5) 0 Germany Nicole Breitenstein
Round 1 England Andrew Norman 3 (5) 0 Wales Jak Jones
Round 1 England Jamie O'Neill 3 (5) 0 Germany Ralf Günzel
Round 1 Northern Ireland Joe Swail 3 (5) 0 Germany Benjamin Frömmel
Round 1 England Kyren Wilson 3 (5) 2 England Ben Woollaston