2017 Dutch Amateur Championship

Status: Amateur National Championship
Season: 2016-2017
Dates: April 14th 2017 - April 17th 2017
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Netherlands De Loods, Maassluis, Netherlands
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 77 77
Matches: 133
Frames: 414
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Netherlands Raymon Fabrie 5 (9) 3 Netherlands Rene van Rijsbergen
Semi-final Netherlands Raymon Fabrie 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Ton Berkhout
Semi-final Netherlands Rene van Rijsbergen 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Bas Herberigs
Quarter-final Netherlands Ton Berkhout 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Sebastiaan Kan
Quarter-final Netherlands Raymon Fabrie 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Bram Hofland
Quarter-final Netherlands Bas Herberigs 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Alexander van den Doel
Quarter-final Netherlands Rene van Rijsbergen 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Rene Dikstra
Last 16 Netherlands Ton Berkhout 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Frans Veling
Last 16 Netherlands Rene Dikstra 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Last 16 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Jimmy Cai
Last 16 Netherlands Bas Herberigs 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Niki Lin
Last 16 Netherlands Bram Hofland 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Jack Bruins
Last 16 Netherlands Sebastiaan Kan 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Joris Maas
Last 16 Netherlands Alexander van den Doel 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Mischa Marchi
Last 16 Netherlands Rene van Rijsbergen 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Ronald Rennen
Last 32 Netherlands Ton Berkhout 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Arya Sohrabi
Last 32 Netherlands Jack Bruins 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Marc Nieuweboer
Last 32 Netherlands Jimmy Cai 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Xander van Rossem
Last 32 Netherlands Rene Dikstra 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Feylin Janssen
Last 32 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Kevin Chan
Last 32 Netherlands Bas Herberigs 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Last 32 Netherlands Bram Hofland 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Tonnie Kok
Last 32 Netherlands Sebastiaan Kan 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Mark Stuten
Last 32 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Martin Brinks
Last 32 Netherlands Niki Lin 3 (5) 1 Dennis Van Der Zee
Last 32 Netherlands Joris Maas 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Ameer Baksh
Last 32 Netherlands Mischa Marchi 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Jerom Meeus
Last 32 Netherlands Ronald Rennen 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Erik de Ruiter
Last 32 Netherlands Alexander van den Doel 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Leon Alewijnse
Last 32 Netherlands Rene van Rijsbergen 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Albert Pronk
Last 32 Netherlands Frans Veling 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Manon Melief
Last 64 Netherlands Ameer Baksh 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Coen Fool
Last 64 Netherlands Ton Berkhout(Walkover) 0 (5) 0 Netherlands Bjorn Kock
Last 64 Netherlands Martin Brinks 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Fausto Salis
Last 64 Netherlands Jack Bruins 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Marinjo van der Ven
Last 64 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie 3 (5) 0 Germany Thomas Meyer
Last 64 Netherlands Bas Herberigs 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Kevin Slotboom
Last 64 Netherlands Bram Hofland 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Mario Veltman
Last 64 Netherlands Feylin Janssen 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Indy Hemmes
Last 64 Netherlands Mischa Marchi 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Jean-pierre Nelemans
Last 64 Netherlands Albert Pronk 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Henri van der Kooij
Last 64 Netherlands Ronald Rennen 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Rik van Winsum
Last 64 Netherlands Mark Stuten 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Peter Rath
Last 64 Netherlands Xander van Rossem 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Man Hee Tang
Last 64 Netherlands Alexander van den Doel 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Patrick Matthiessen
Last 64 Dennis Van Der Zee 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Pascal Sars
Last 64 Netherlands Frans Veling 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Freek Bettonviel
Group 14 Netherlands Ameer Baksh 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Kevin Oei
Group 14 Netherlands Ameer Baksh 2 (3) 1 Mike Van Voorst
Group 14 Netherlands Kevin Oei 2 (3) 1 Mike Van Voorst
Group 14 Netherlands Ronald Rennen 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Ameer Baksh
Group 14 Netherlands Ronald Rennen 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Kevin Oei
Group 14 Mike Van Voorst 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Ronald Rennen
Group 13 Netherlands Django den Hartog 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Albert Pronk
Group 13 Netherlands Django den Hartog 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Miguel Silva rosso
Group 13 Netherlands Albert Pronk 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Miguel Silva rosso
Group 13 Netherlands Albert Pronk 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Peter Rath
Group 13 Netherlands Peter Rath 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Django den Hartog
Group 13 Netherlands Peter Rath 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Miguel Silva rosso
Group 12 Netherlands Henri van der Kooij 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Emile Hendriksen
Group 12 Netherlands Henri van der Kooij 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Mario Veltman
Group 12 Netherlands Mario Veltman 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Emile Hendriksen
Group 12 Netherlands Mario Veltman 2 (3) 1 Mike Vissers
Group 12 Mike Vissers 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Emile Hendriksen
Group 12 Mike Vissers 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Henri van der Kooij
Group 11 Netherlands Laurens Boleij 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Kendrew Oei
Group 11 Netherlands Coen Fool 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Kendrew Oei
Group 11 Netherlands Coen Fool 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Laurens Boleij
Group 11 Netherlands Bas Herberigs 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Coen Fool
Group 11 Netherlands Bas Herberigs 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Laurens Boleij
Group 11 Netherlands Kendrew Oei 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Bas Herberigs
Group 10 Netherlands Bram Hofland 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Adrie Voskuil
Group 10 Netherlands Bram Hofland 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Roeland Melief
Group 10 Netherlands Roeland Melief 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Adrie Voskuil
Group 10 Netherlands Roeland Melief 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Pascal Sars
Group 10 Netherlands Pascal Sars 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Adrie Voskuil
Group 10 Netherlands Pascal Sars 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Bram Hofland
Group 9 Netherlands Kevin Slotboom 2 (3) 0 David Ohalloran
Group 9 Netherlands Kevin Slotboom 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Marinjo van der Ven
Group 9 Netherlands Marinjo van der Ven 2 (3) 0 David Ohalloran
Group 8 Netherlands Man Hee Tang 2 (3) 1 Davith-denes Hiwat
Group 8 Netherlands Patrick Matthiessen 2 (3) 0 Davith-denes Hiwat
Group 8 Netherlands Patrick Matthiessen 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Man Hee Tang
Group 7 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie 2 (3) 1 Andre Keuning
Group 7 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Jean-pierre Nelemans
Group 7 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie 2 (3) 0 Netherlands John van Gorp
Group 7 Netherlands Jean-pierre Nelemans 2 (3) 1 Andre Keuning
Group 7 Netherlands Jean-pierre Nelemans 2 (3) 0 Netherlands John van Gorp
Group 7 Netherlands John van Gorp 2 (3) 0 Andre Keuning
Group 6 Netherlands Rien Baak 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Fausto Salis
Group 6 Netherlands Ton Berkhout 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Rien Baak
Group 6 Jan Sachtleven 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Rien Baak
Group 6 Jan Sachtleven 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Ton Berkhout
Group 6 Netherlands Fausto Salis 2 (3) 0 Jan Sachtleven
Group 6 Netherlands Fausto Salis 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Ton Berkhout
Group 5 Netherlands Feylin Janssen 2 (3) 0 Erik Kerkhoven
Group 5 Netherlands Feylin Janssen 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Frans Veling
Group 5 Netherlands Feylin Janssen 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Sebas de Vos
Group 5 Erik Kerkhoven 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Sebas de Vos
Group 5 Netherlands Frans Veling 2 (3) 0 Erik Kerkhoven
Group 5 Netherlands Frans Veling 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Sebas de Vos
Group 4 Netherlands Martin Brinks 2 (3) 0 Amar Chedoe
Group 4 Netherlands Martin Brinks 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Marcel Streef
Group 4 Amar Chedoe 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Marcel Streef
Group 3 Netherlands Peter Bertens 2 (3) 1 Bobby Jahangir
Group 3 Netherlands Peter Bertens 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Jasha Kiers
Group 3 Netherlands Freek Bettonviel 2 (3) 0 Bobby Jahangir
Group 3 Netherlands Freek Bettonviel 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Indy Hemmes
Group 3 Netherlands Freek Bettonviel 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Jasha Kiers
Group 3 Netherlands Freek Bettonviel 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Peter Bertens
Group 3 Netherlands Indy Hemmes 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Jasha Kiers
Group 3 Netherlands Indy Hemmes 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Peter Bertens
Group 3 Bobby Jahangir 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Indy Hemmes
Group 3 Netherlands Jasha Kiers 2 (3) 0 Bobby Jahangir
Group 2 Netherlands Mark Koppert 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Xander van Rossem
Group 2 Netherlands Jean-clement Meignen 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Mark Koppert
Group 2 Netherlands Xander van Rossem 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Alexander van den Doel
Group 2 Netherlands Xander van Rossem 2 (3) 0 Henk Van Hooff
Group 2 Netherlands Xander van Rossem 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Jean-clement Meignen
Group 2 Netherlands Alexander van den Doel 2 (3) 0 Henk Van Hooff
Group 2 Netherlands Alexander van den Doel 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Jean-clement Meignen
Group 2 Netherlands Alexander van den Doel 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Mark Koppert
Group 2 Henk Van Hooff 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Jean-clement Meignen
Group 2 Henk Van Hooff 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Mark Koppert
Group 1 Netherlands Rene Bos 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Mike Ebbe
Group 1 Netherlands Martijn Lesterhuis 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Mike Ebbe
Group 1 Netherlands Martijn Lesterhuis 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Rene Bos
Group 1 Netherlands Mischa Marchi 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Martijn Lesterhuis
Group 1 Netherlands Mischa Marchi 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Mike Ebbe
Group 1 Netherlands Mischa Marchi 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Rene Bos
Group 1 Netherlands Mischa Marchi 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Meyer
Group 1 Germany Thomas Meyer 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Martijn Lesterhuis
Group 1 Germany Thomas Meyer 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Mike Ebbe
Group 1 Germany Thomas Meyer 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Rene Bos