2016 Dutch Amateur Championship

Status: Amateur National Championship
Season: 2015-2016
Dates: May 14th 2016 - May 16th 2016
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Netherlands Unknown, Unknown, Netherlands
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 92 92
Matches: 149
Frames: 419
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Netherlands Rene van Rijsbergen 5 (9) 3 Netherlands Joris Maas
Semi-final Netherlands Joris Maas 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Semi-final Netherlands Rene van Rijsbergen 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Sebastiaan Kan
Quarter-final Netherlands Sebastiaan Kan 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Tonnie Kok
Quarter-final Netherlands Joris Maas 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Bjorn Kock
Quarter-final Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Richard Van Leeuwen
Quarter-final Netherlands Rene van Rijsbergen 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann
Last 16 Netherlands Sebastiaan Kan 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Arko te Velde
Last 16 Netherlands Bjorn Kock 3 (5) 0 Bobby Jahangir
Last 16 Netherlands Tonnie Kok 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Arya Sohrabi
Last 16 Netherlands Joris Maas 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Niki Lin
Last 16 Netherlands Roy Stolk 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Joeri Reisig
Last 16 Netherlands Richard Van Leeuwen 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Jimmy Cai
Last 16 Netherlands Rene van Rijsbergen 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Jurriaan Kous
Last 16 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Peter Bertens
Last 32 Netherlands Peter Bertens 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Django den Hartog
Last 32 Netherlands Jimmy Cai 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Remco Bonnet
Last 32 Bobby Jahangir 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Manon Melief
Last 32 Netherlands Sebastiaan Kan 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Freek Bettonviel
Last 32 Netherlands Bjorn Kock 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Raymond Huisman
Last 32 Netherlands Tonnie Kok 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Sebas de Vos
Last 32 Netherlands Jurriaan Kous 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Marc Nieuweboer
Last 32 Netherlands Niki Lin 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Kevin Oei
Last 32 Netherlands Joris Maas 3 (5) 0 Vidit Aggarwal
Last 32 Netherlands Joeri Reisig 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Rene Dikstra
Last 32 Netherlands Arya Sohrabi 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Man Hee Tang
Last 32 Netherlands Roy Stolk 3 (5) 0 Belgium Mark Buteneers
Last 32 Netherlands Arko te Velde 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Jerom Meeus
Last 32 Netherlands Richard Van Leeuwen 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Remco Tiel
Last 32 Netherlands Rene van Rijsbergen 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Eric van Lokven
Last 32 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Kevin Chan
Last 48 Vidit Aggarwal 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Nick Luining
Last 48 Netherlands Peter Bertens 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Pascal Sars
Last 48 Netherlands Remco Bonnet 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Rik van Winsum
Last 48 Belgium Mark Buteneers 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Mark Stuten
Last 48 Netherlands Sebas de Vos 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Kevin Slotboom
Last 48 Bobby Jahangir 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Alexander van den Doel
Last 48 Netherlands Sebastiaan Kan 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Juriaan van den Nieuwenhuizen
Last 48 Netherlands Bjorn Kock 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Peter Rath
Last 48 Netherlands Jurriaan Kous 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Bas Verviers
Last 48 Netherlands Kevin Oei 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Jean-pierre Nelemans
Last 48 Netherlands Joeri Reisig 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Eddy de Boer
Last 48 Netherlands Arya Sohrabi 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Ronald Rennen
Last 48 Netherlands Arko te Velde 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Leon Alewijnse
Last 48 Netherlands Remco Tiel 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Michael ter Braake
Last 48 Netherlands Eric van Lokven 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Frans Veling
Last 48 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Ahmet Bozkurt
Group 20 Netherlands Fausto Salis 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Albert Pronk
Group 20 Netherlands Arko te Velde 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Albert Pronk
Group 20 Netherlands Arko te Velde 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Alexander van den Doel
Group 20 Netherlands Arko te Velde 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Fausto Salis
Group 20 Netherlands Alexander van den Doel 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Albert Pronk
Group 20 Netherlands Alexander van den Doel 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Fausto Salis
Group 19 Netherlands Sebas de Vos 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Indy Hemmes
Group 19 Netherlands Sebas de Vos 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Jay Lewa
Group 19 Netherlands Sebas de Vos 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Michiel Verviers
Group 19 Netherlands Indy Hemmes 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Jay Lewa
Group 19 Netherlands Jay Lewa 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Michiel Verviers
Group 19 Netherlands Michiel Verviers 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Indy Hemmes
Group 18 Netherlands Bas Herberigs 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Kevin Slotboom
Group 18 Netherlands Bas Herberigs 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Mario Veltman
Group 18 Netherlands Kevin Oei 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Bas Herberigs
Group 18 Netherlands Kevin Oei 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Mario Veltman
Group 18 Netherlands Kevin Slotboom 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Kevin Oei
Group 18 Netherlands Kevin Slotboom 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Mario Veltman
Group 17 Netherlands Leon Alewijnse 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Marko Reijers
Group 17 Netherlands Leon Alewijnse 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Rene Tinge
Group 17 Netherlands Leon Alewijnse 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Sander Tierolf
Group 17 Netherlands Marko Reijers 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Rene Tinge
Group 17 Netherlands Marko Reijers 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Sander Tierolf
Group 17 Netherlands Sander Tierolf 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Rene Tinge
Group 16 Netherlands Frank de Rooij 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Michael Salentijn
Group 16 Netherlands Frank de Rooij 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Rob Kanninga
Group 16 Netherlands Sebastiaan Kan 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Frank de Rooij
Group 16 Netherlands Sebastiaan Kan 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Michael Salentijn
Group 16 Netherlands Sebastiaan Kan 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Rob Kanninga
Group 16 Netherlands Rob Kanninga 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Michael Salentijn
Group 15 Vidit Aggarwal 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Angelino van den Brink
Group 15 Vidit Aggarwal 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Rien Baak
Group 15 Netherlands Rien Baak 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Angelino van den Brink
Group 15 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Angelino van den Brink
Group 15 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Rien Baak
Group 15 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann 2 (3) 0 Vidit Aggarwal
Group 14 Netherlands Ahmet Bozkurt 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Bram Hofland
Group 14 Netherlands Ahmet Bozkurt 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Wellington Lie
Group 14 Netherlands Wellington Lie 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Bram Hofland
Group 13 Netherlands Remco Bonnet 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Emile Hendriksen
Group 13 Netherlands Remco Bonnet 2 (3) 1 Germany Thomas Meyer
Group 13 Netherlands Emile Hendriksen 2 (3) 1 Germany Thomas Meyer
Group 13 Netherlands Frans Veling 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Emile Hendriksen
Group 13 Netherlands Frans Veling 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Remco Bonnet
Group 13 Netherlands Frans Veling 2 (3) 1 Germany Thomas Meyer
Group 12 Netherlands Martin Brinks 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Ari Bode
Group 12 Netherlands Bas Verviers 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Ari Bode
Group 12 Netherlands Bas Verviers 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Martin Brinks
Group 11 Netherlands Peter Bertens 2 (3) 0 Mairit Ningsanon
Group 11 Netherlands Peter Bertens 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Mark Stuten
Group 11 Netherlands Martin Hazewinkel 2 (3) 0 Mairit Ningsanon
Group 11 Netherlands Martin Hazewinkel 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Peter Bertens
Group 11 Netherlands Mark Stuten 2 (3) 1 Mairit Ningsanon
Group 11 Netherlands Mark Stuten 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Martin Hazewinkel
Group 10 Netherlands Peter Rath 2 (3) 1 Amar Chedoe
Group 10 Netherlands Peter Rath 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Pascal Sars
Group 10 Netherlands Pascal Sars 2 (3) 0 Amar Chedoe
Group 9 Netherlands Berry Franssen 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Mike Ebbe
Group 9 Netherlands Jasha Kiers 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Berry Franssen
Group 9 Netherlands Jasha Kiers 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Mike Ebbe
Group 9 Netherlands Bjorn Kock 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Berry Franssen
Group 9 Netherlands Bjorn Kock 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Jasha Kiers
Group 9 Netherlands Bjorn Kock 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Mike Ebbe
Group 8 Davith-denes Hiwat 2 (3) 1 Netherlands John van Gorp
Group 8 Netherlands Nick Luining 2 (3) 0 Davith-denes Hiwat
Group 8 Netherlands Nick Luining 2 (3) 0 Netherlands John van Gorp
Group 8 Netherlands Nick Luining 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Toby van Diepen
Group 8 Netherlands Toby van Diepen 2 (3) 0 Davith-denes Hiwat
Group 8 Netherlands John van Gorp 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Toby van Diepen
Group 7 Netherlands Laurens Boleij 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Rene Bos
Group 7 Netherlands Jurriaan Kous 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Laurens Boleij
Group 7 Netherlands Jurriaan Kous 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Rene Bos
Group 7 Netherlands Jean-pierre Nelemans 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Jurriaan Kous
Group 7 Netherlands Jean-pierre Nelemans 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Laurens Boleij
Group 7 Netherlands Jean-pierre Nelemans 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Rene Bos
Group 6 Bobby Jahangir 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Eric van Lokven
Group 6 Bobby Jahangir 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Patrick van der Pijl
Group 6 Netherlands Eric van Lokven 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Patrick van der Pijl
Group 5 Netherlands Eddy de Boer 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Erik de Ruiter
Group 5 Netherlands Eddy de Boer 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Jean-clement Meignen
Group 5 Netherlands Eddy de Boer 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Kim Fai Sung
Group 5 Netherlands Kim Fai Sung 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Erik de Ruiter
Group 5 Netherlands Jean-clement Meignen 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Erik de Ruiter
Group 5 Netherlands Jean-clement Meignen 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Kim Fai Sung
Group 4 Netherlands Michael ter Braake 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Rene Verheyden
Group 4 Netherlands Rene Verheyden 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Adrie Voskuil
Group 4 Netherlands Adrie Voskuil 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Michael ter Braake
Group 3 Netherlands Florian Moederscheim 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Arya Sohrabi
Group 3 Netherlands Florian Moederscheim 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Marcel Streef
Group 3 Netherlands Arya Sohrabi 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Marcel Streef
Group 3 Netherlands Arya Sohrabi 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Remco Tiel
Group 3 Netherlands Remco Tiel 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Florian Moederscheim
Group 3 Netherlands Remco Tiel 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Marcel Streef
Group 2 Netherlands Ton Berkhout 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Mark Koppert
Group 2 Netherlands Ton Berkhout 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Group 2 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Mark Koppert
Group 2 Netherlands Joeri Reisig 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Mark Koppert
Group 2 Netherlands Joeri Reisig 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Group 2 Netherlands Joeri Reisig 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Ton Berkhout
Group 1 Belgium Mark Buteneers 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Juriaan van den Nieuwenhuizen
Group 1 Belgium Mark Buteneers 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Martijn Lesterhuis
Group 1 Netherlands Juriaan van den Nieuwenhuizen 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Martijn Lesterhuis