2004 Asian Championship

Status: Amateur
Season: 2004-2005
Dates: June 6th 2004 - June 11th 2004
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Jordan Movenpick Hotel, Aqaba, Jordan
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 40 40
Matches: 95
Frames: 497
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final India Alok Kumar 6 (11) 3 India Pankaj Advani
Semi-final India Pankaj Advani 5 (9) 2 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai
Semi-final India Alok Kumar 5 (9) 0 Bahrain Habib Mahmood
Quarter-final India Pankaj Advani 5 (9) 3 Singapore Keith Boon
Quarter-final India Alok Kumar 5 (9) 2 Thailand Alex Puan Yi Wei
Quarter-final Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 5 (9) 2 Mongolia Baidandorj Batsukh
Quarter-final Bahrain Habib Mahmood 5 (9) 2 India Yasin Merchant
Last 16 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Jordan Ibrahim Aqel
Last 16 Mongolia Baidandorj Batsukh 4 (7) 3 Malaysia Lee Behamin Poh Soon
Last 16 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 2 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho
Last 16 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 1 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong
Last 16 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Teng Chi Lin
Last 16 Bahrain Habib Mahmood 4 (7) 0 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf
Last 16 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 1 Pakistan Imran Shahzad
Last 16 Thailand Alex Puan Yi Wei 4 (7) 1 Thailand Supoj Saenla
Group 8 Jordan Ibrahim Aqel 4 (7) 0 Vietnam Le Dung
Group 8 Jordan Ibrahim Aqel 4 (7) 0 Qatar Mohammed Banali
Group 8 Jordan Ibrahim Aqel 4 (7) 2 Iraq Sadr Idin Hussein
Group 8 Qatar Mohammed Banali 4 (7) 2 Iraq Sadr Idin Hussein
Group 8 Qatar Mohammed Banali 4 (7) 3 Vietnam Le Dung
Group 8 Iraq Sadr Idin Hussein 4 (7) 0 Vietnam Le Dung
Group 8 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 0 Jordan Ibrahim Aqel
Group 8 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 0 Vietnam Le Dung
Group 8 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 0 Qatar Mohammed Banali
Group 8 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 0 Iraq Sadr Idin Hussein
Group 7 Jordan Nayef Abdulafu 4 (7) 1 Syria Omar Koga
Group 7 Mongolia Baidandorj Batsukh 4 (7) 1 Jordan Nayef Abdulafu
Group 7 Mongolia Baidandorj Batsukh 4 (7) 1 Syria Omar Koga
Group 7 Mongolia Baidandorj Batsukh 4 (7) 3 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 7 Syria Omar Koga 4 (7) 1 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 7 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 Jordan Nayef Abdulafu
Group 7 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 1 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 7 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 1 Syria Omar Koga
Group 7 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 2 Mongolia Baidandorj Batsukh
Group 7 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku 4 (7) 2 Jordan Nayef Abdulafu
Group 6 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 2 Slovakia Mohammed Hashim
Group 6 Saudi Arabia Ahmad Assiry 4 (7) 3 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Group 6 Malaysia Lee Behamin Poh Soon 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Ahmad Assiry
Group 6 Malaysia Lee Behamin Poh Soon 4 (7) 1 Slovakia Mohammed Hashim
Group 6 Malaysia Lee Behamin Poh Soon 4 (7) 2 Thailand Alex Puan Yi Wei
Group 6 Malaysia Lee Behamin Poh Soon 4 (7) 3 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Group 6 Slovakia Mohammed Hashim 4 (7) 1 Saudi Arabia Ahmad Assiry
Group 6 Thailand Alex Puan Yi Wei 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Ahmad Assiry
Group 6 Thailand Alex Puan Yi Wei 4 (7) 1 Slovakia Mohammed Hashim
Group 6 Thailand Alex Puan Yi Wei 4 (7) 3 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Group 5 Kuwait Ahmad al-Tarkait 4 (7) 1 Syria Isam Mikkawi
Group 5 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong 4 (7) 0 Jordan Ahmed Mirshed
Group 5 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong 4 (7) 1 Kuwait Ahmad al-Tarkait
Group 5 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong 4 (7) 1 Syria Isam Mikkawi
Group 5 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Ahmad al-Tarkait
Group 5 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 0 Jordan Ahmed Mirshed
Group 5 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 0 Syria Isam Mikkawi
Group 5 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 1 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong
Group 5 Jordan Ahmed Mirshed 4 (7) 1 Kuwait Ahmad al-Tarkait
Group 5 Jordan Ahmed Mirshed 4 (7) 1 Syria Isam Mikkawi
Group 4 Saudi Arabia Nayef Al Jawini 4 (7) 1 Iran Kameran Shahla
Group 4 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho 4 (7) 0 Jordan Ahmed Ogaily
Group 4 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho 4 (7) 1 Iran Kameran Shahla
Group 4 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho 1 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Nayef Al Jawini
Group 4 Jordan Ahmed Ogaily 4 (7) 2 Saudi Arabia Nayef Al Jawini
Group 4 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 0 Iran Kameran Shahla
Group 4 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Nayef Al Jawini
Group 4 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 1 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho
Group 4 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 3 Jordan Ahmed Ogaily
Group 4 Iran Kameran Shahla 4 (7) 3 Jordan Ahmed Ogaily
Group 3 Kuwait Yukub Alanzai 4 (7) 0 Indonesia Ida Bagos Sutasom
Group 3 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 0 Indonesia Ida Bagos Sutasom
Group 3 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 1 Kuwait Yukub Alanzai
Group 3 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 2 Mongolia B Sololsaikhan
Group 3 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Habib Mahmood
Group 3 Bahrain Habib Mahmood 4 (7) 0 Mongolia B Sololsaikhan
Group 3 Bahrain Habib Mahmood 4 (7) 0 Indonesia Ida Bagos Sutasom
Group 3 Bahrain Habib Mahmood 4 (7) 2 Kuwait Yukub Alanzai
Group 3 Mongolia B Sololsaikhan 4 (7) 0 Indonesia Ida Bagos Sutasom
Group 3 Mongolia B Sololsaikhan 4 (7) 2 Kuwait Yukub Alanzai
Group 2 Iraq Ali Abed Muhsein 4 (7) 2 Slovakia Mohammed Hamee
Group 2 Hong Kong Teng Chi Lin 4 (7) 0 Iraq Ali Abed Muhsein
Group 2 Hong Kong Teng Chi Lin 4 (7) 2 Slovakia Mohammed Hamee
Group 2 Hong Kong Teng Chi Lin 4 (7) 3 Bahrain Munther Jawad al Basri
Group 2 Bahrain Munther Jawad al Basri 4 (7) 0 Iraq Ali Abed Muhsein
Group 2 Bahrain Munther Jawad al Basri 4 (7) 0 Slovakia Mohammed Hamee
Group 2 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 0 Slovakia Mohammed Hamee
Group 2 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 2 Iraq Ali Abed Muhsein
Group 2 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Munther Jawad al Basri
Group 2 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Teng Chi Lin
Group 1 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Iran Amir Sarkhosh
Group 1 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Vietnam Le Trong Ngog
Group 1 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 1 Jordan Mohammed Taani
Group 1 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 2 Pakistan Imran Shahzad
Group 1 Iran Amir Sarkhosh 4 (7) 1 Vietnam Le Trong Ngog
Group 1 Pakistan Imran Shahzad 4 (7) 0 Iran Amir Sarkhosh
Group 1 Pakistan Imran Shahzad 4 (7) 1 Vietnam Le Trong Ngog
Group 1 Pakistan Imran Shahzad 4 (7) 1 Jordan Mohammed Taani
Group 1 Jordan Mohammed Taani 4 (7) 2 Iran Amir Sarkhosh
Group 1 Jordan Mohammed Taani 4 (7) 3 Vietnam Le Trong Ngog