2016 European 6-Reds Championship

Status: Amateur 6-Reds
Season: 2016-2017
Dates: May 31st 2016 - June 2nd 2016
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Lithuania Compensa Arena, Vilnius, Lithuania
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 72 72
Matches: 144
Frames: 741
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 36,618
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Poland Mateusz Baranowski 4 (7) 3 Germany Lukas Kleckers
Played:
2016-06-01
Semi-final Poland Mateusz Baranowski 4 (7) 1 England Wayne Brown
Played:
2016-06-01
Semi-final Germany Lukas Kleckers 4 (7) 0 Russia Ivan Kakovsky
Played:
2016-06-01
Referee: Germany Luise Kraatz
Quarter-final Poland Mateusz Baranowski 4 (7) 2 Poland Kacper Filipiak
Played:
2016-06-01
Quarter-final England Wayne Brown 4 (7) 0 Wales Andrew Pagett
Played:
2016-06-01
Referee: Finland Veikko Hannula
Quarter-final Russia Ivan Kakovsky 4 (7) 3 Scotland Craig MacGillivray
Played:
2016-06-01
Referee: Belgium Bart Tournel
Quarter-final Germany Lukas Kleckers 4 (7) 1 Malta Brian Cini
Played:
2016-06-01
Last 16 Poland Mateusz Baranowski 4 (7) 3 Belgium Wendy Jans
Played:
2016-06-01
Referee: Portugal Miguel Santos
Last 16 England Wayne Brown 4 (7) 3 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue
Played:
2016-06-01
Last 16 Malta Brian Cini 4 (7) 1 Germany Felix Frede
Played:
2016-06-01
Last 16 Poland Kacper Filipiak 4 (7) 1 Lithuania Konstantin Afanasjev
Played:
2016-06-01
Referee: Albania Edmond Ndou
Last 16 Russia Ivan Kakovsky 4 (7) 2 Malta Ivan Attard
Played:
2016-06-01
Referee: Albania Kevin Shehaj
Last 16 Germany Lukas Kleckers 4 (7) 2 Ireland Rodney Goggins
Played:
2016-06-01
Referee: Germany Luise Kraatz
Last 16 Scotland Craig MacGillivray 4 (7) 1 Ireland Ryan Cronin
Played:
2016-06-01
Referee: Belgium Bart Tournel
Last 16 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 2 Latvia Rodion Judin
Played:
2016-06-01
Referee: Belgium Rudy Baeken
Last 32 Lithuania Konstantin Afanasjev 4 (7) 3 Germany Robin Otto
Played:
2016-06-01
Referee: Lithuania Sergej Mazuga
Last 32 Malta Ivan Attard 4 (7) 1 England Jake Nicholson
Played:
2016-06-01
Referee: Belarus Tatsiana Prud
Last 32 Poland Mateusz Baranowski 4 (7) 2 Israel Maor Shalom
Played:
2016-06-01
Referee: England Vic Hartley
Last 32 England Wayne Brown 4 (7) 0 Belarus Vladislav Kalinovski
Played:
2016-06-01
Referee: Germany Ali Feizollahi
Last 32 Malta Brian Cini 4 (7) 2 Israel Shachar Ruberg
Played:
2016-06-01
Referee: England Iain Wallwork
Last 32 Ireland Ryan Cronin 4 (7) 2 Lithuania Vilius Schulte-Ebbert
Played:
2016-06-01
Last 32 Poland Kacper Filipiak 4 (7) 2 Wales Jack Bradford
Played:
2016-06-01
Last 32 Germany Felix Frede 4 (7) 3 Scotland Lance Little
Played:
2016-06-01
Last 32 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 1 Scotland Darren Ellis
Played:
2016-06-01
Referee: Romania Bogdan Gamalet
Last 32 Belgium Wendy Jans 4 (7) 2 France Stephane Ochoiski
Played:
2016-06-01
Last 32 Latvia Rodion Judin 4 (7) 3 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Played:
2016-06-01
Last 32 Russia Ivan Kakovsky 4 (7) 1 Wales Rhys Thomas
Played:
2016-06-01
Last 32 Germany Lukas Kleckers 4 (7) 2 Wales Alex Taubman
Played:
2016-06-01
Referee: Wales Deryck Brown
Last 32 Scotland Craig MacGillivray 4 (7) 2 Wales Darren Morgan
Played:
2016-06-01
Referee: Romania Bogdan Gamalet
Last 32 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 1 Malta Jason Peplow
Played:
2016-06-01
Referee: England Dan Lewis
Last 32 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 1 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Played:
2016-06-01
Referee: England Dan Lewis
Round 1 Lithuania Konstantin Afanasjev 4 (7) 1 Russia Mikhail Shiriaev
Played:
2016-06-01
Referee: Germany Ali Feizollahi
Round 1 Malta Ivan Attard 4 (7) 3 Denmark Rune Kampe
Played:
2016-06-01
Referee: England Iain Wallwork
Round 1 Scotland Darren Ellis 4 (7) 0 England John Hartley
Played:
2016-06-01
Round 1 Belarus Vladislav Kalinovski 4 (7) 1 Scotland Colin McAlpine
Played:
2016-06-01
Referee: Belarus Tatsiana Prud
Group 18 Malta Ivan Attard 4 (7) 2 Finland Mika Hummelin
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 18 Malta Ivan Attard 4 (7) 3 Russia Mikhail Terekhov
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 18 Belgium Wendy Jans 4 (7) 1 Russia Mikhail Terekhov
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Portugal Miguel Santos
Group 18 Belgium Wendy Jans 4 (7) 1 Malta Ivan Attard
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Portugal Miguel Santos
Group 18 Belgium Wendy Jans 4 (7) 0 Finland Mika Hummelin
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Portugal Miguel Santos
Group 18 Russia Mikhail Terekhov 4 (7) 0 Finland Mika Hummelin
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 17 Poland Mateusz Baranowski 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Sergej Korolkov
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Lithuania Sergej Mazuga
Group 17 Poland Mateusz Baranowski 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Peter Bertens
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Lithuania Sergej Mazuga
Group 17 Germany Felix Frede 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Peter Bertens
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 17 Germany Felix Frede 4 (7) 1 Lithuania Sergej Korolkov
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 17 Germany Felix Frede 4 (7) 2 Poland Mateusz Baranowski
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Germany Luise Kraatz
Group 17 Lithuania Sergej Korolkov 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Peter Bertens
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Lithuania Sergej Mazuga
Group 16 Netherlands Kevin Chan 4 (7) 3 Lithuania Laimonas Aldonis
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 16 Malta Brian Cini 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Kevin Chan
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 16 Malta Brian Cini 4 (7) 2 Lithuania Laimonas Aldonis
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 16 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Laimonas Aldonis
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Belgium Bart Tournel
Group 16 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Kevin Chan
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Belgium Bart Tournel
Group 16 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 3 Malta Brian Cini
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 15 Latvia Rodion Judin 4 (7) 1 Lithuania Andrej Maksimov
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Belgium Rudy Baeken
Group 15 Latvia Rodion Judin 4 (7) 0 France Marc Chouillier
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Belgium Rudy Baeken
Group 15 Lithuania Andrej Maksimov 4 (7) 3 France Marc Chouillier
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Albania Edmond Ndou
Group 15 Israel Shachar Ruberg 4 (7) 0 France Marc Chouillier
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Germany Luise Kraatz
Group 15 Israel Shachar Ruberg 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Andrej Maksimov
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Belgium Rudy Baeken
Group 15 Israel Shachar Ruberg 4 (7) 2 Latvia Rodion Judin
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 14 Wales Jack Bradford 4 (7) 3 Latvia Maris Volajs
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 14 Wales Jack Bradford 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Andrii Shulga
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 14 Wales Jack Bradford 4 (7) 1 Denmark Rune Kampe
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Finland Veikko Hannula
Group 14 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Andrii Shulga
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Finland Veikko Hannula
Group 14 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 2 Latvia Maris Volajs
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Finland Veikko Hannula
Group 14 Latvia Maris Volajs 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Andrii Shulga
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 13 Lithuania Vytautas Janulevicius 4 (7) 1 Latvia Maris Kalva
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Belarus Tatsiana Prud
Group 13 Scotland Craig MacGillivray 4 (7) 0 Latvia Maris Kalva
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Belarus Tatsiana Prud
Group 13 Scotland Craig MacGillivray 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Vytautas Janulevicius
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Belarus Tatsiana Prud
Group 13 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Vytautas Janulevicius
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Belarus Tatsiana Prud
Group 13 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 1 Latvia Maris Kalva
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Belarus Tatsiana Prud
Group 13 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 2 Scotland Craig MacGillivray
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 12 Scotland Lance Little 4 (7) 3 Lithuania Marius Stanaitis
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 12 Scotland Lance Little 4 (7) 0 Russia Vadim Lukin
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 12 Israel Maor Shalom 4 (7) 0 Russia Vadim Lukin
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 12 Israel Maor Shalom 4 (7) 1 Lithuania Marius Stanaitis
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 12 Israel Maor Shalom 4 (7) 3 Scotland Lance Little
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Albania Kevin Shehaj
Group 12 Lithuania Marius Stanaitis 4 (7) 0 Israel Maor Shalom
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 12 Lithuania Marius Stanaitis 4 (7) 0 Russia Vadim Lukin
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 11 Ireland Ryan Cronin 4 (7) 2 Russia Mikhail Shiriaev
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: England Iain Wallwork
Group 11 Ireland Ryan Cronin 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Andrej Kuscenko
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: England Iain Wallwork
Group 11 Ireland Ryan Cronin 4 (7) 0 England Jamie Bodle
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 11 Lithuania Andrej Kuscenko 4 (7) 0 England Jamie Bodle
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: England Iain Wallwork
Group 11 Russia Mikhail Shiriaev 4 (7) 0 England Jamie Bodle
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: England Iain Wallwork
Group 11 Russia Mikhail Shiriaev 4 (7) 3 Lithuania Andrej Kuscenko
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: England Iain Wallwork
Group 10 France Philippe Broto 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Manon Melief
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: England Dan Lewis
Group 10 Germany Lukas Kleckers 4 (7) 1 France Philippe Broto
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: England Dan Lewis
Group 10 Germany Lukas Kleckers 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Manon Melief
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: England Dan Lewis
Group 10 Germany Lukas Kleckers 4 (7) 2 Wales Andrew Pagett
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 10 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Manon Melief
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: England Dan Lewis
Group 10 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 0 France Philippe Broto
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: England Dan Lewis
Group 9 Malta Jason Peplow 4 (7) 1 Latvia Sergey Kolcov
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Russia Vadim Krivda
Group 9 Malta Jason Peplow 4 (7) 3 Poland Paweł Rogoza
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Russia Vadim Krivda
Group 9 Malta Jason Peplow 4 (7) 3 Lithuania Vilius Schulte-Ebbert
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Portugal Miguel Santos
Group 9 Poland Paweł Rogoza 4 (7) 1 Latvia Sergey Kolcov
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Russia Vadim Krivda
Group 9 Lithuania Vilius Schulte-Ebbert 4 (7) 1 Poland Paweł Rogoza
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Russia Vadim Krivda
Group 9 Lithuania Vilius Schulte-Ebbert 4 (7) 3 Latvia Sergey Kolcov
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Russia Vadim Krivda
Group 8 Albania Ermal Dyli 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Iulian Boiko
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 8 Scotland Colin McAlpine 4 (7) 2 Albania Ermal Dyli
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 8 Scotland Colin McAlpine 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Iulian Boiko
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 8 England Jake Nicholson 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Iulian Boiko
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 8 England Jake Nicholson 4 (7) 0 Scotland Colin McAlpine
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 8 England Jake Nicholson 4 (7) 1 Albania Ermal Dyli
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Lithuania Sergej Mazuga
Group 7 England John Hartley 4 (7) 1 Russia Arsen Balishyan
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Romania Bogdan Gamalet
Group 7 England John Hartley 4 (7) 2 Finland Juha Lehto
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 7 Finland Juha Lehto 4 (7) 0 Russia Arsen Balishyan
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Romania Bogdan Gamalet
Group 7 Germany Robin Otto 4 (7) 0 Finland Juha Lehto
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Romania Bogdan Gamalet
Group 7 Germany Robin Otto 4 (7) 1 England John Hartley
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Romania Bogdan Gamalet
Group 7 Germany Robin Otto 4 (7) 0 Russia Arsen Balishyan
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Romania Bogdan Gamalet
Group 6 Lithuania Romanas Baradulinas 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Sander Tierolf
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 6 Russia Ivan Kakovsky 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Sander Tierolf
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 6 Russia Ivan Kakovsky 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Romanas Baradulinas
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 6 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 3 Lithuania Romanas Baradulinas
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 6 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Sander Tierolf
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 6 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 3 Russia Ivan Kakovsky
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 5 Wales Darren Morgan 4 (7) 0 Belarus Vladimir Kalinovski
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Wales Deryck Brown
Group 5 Wales Darren Morgan 4 (7) 3 France Stephane Ochoiski
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Wales Deryck Brown
Group 5 Wales Darren Morgan 4 (7) 0 Albania Edmond Zaja
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Belgium Bart Tournel
Group 5 France Stephane Ochoiski 4 (7) 2 Albania Edmond Zaja
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Wales Deryck Brown
Group 5 France Stephane Ochoiski 4 (7) 1 Belarus Vladimir Kalinovski
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Wales Deryck Brown
Group 5 Albania Edmond Zaja 4 (7) 0 Belarus Vladimir Kalinovski
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Wales Deryck Brown
Group 4 England Wayne Brown 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Mindaugas Eimutis
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: England Vic Hartley
Group 4 England Wayne Brown 4 (7) 0 Albania Besar Spahiu
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: England Vic Hartley
Group 4 England Wayne Brown 4 (7) 0 Scotland Darren Ellis
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Belgium Rudy Baeken
Group 4 Scotland Darren Ellis 4 (7) 1 Albania Besar Spahiu
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: England Vic Hartley
Group 4 Scotland Darren Ellis 4 (7) 2 Lithuania Mindaugas Eimutis
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: England Vic Hartley
Group 4 Albania Besar Spahiu 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Mindaugas Eimutis
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: England Vic Hartley
Group 3 Lithuania Konstantin Afanasjev 4 (7) 3 Wales Alex Taubman
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Germany Ali Feizollahi
Group 3 Lithuania Konstantin Afanasjev 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Tom Zimmermann
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Germany Ali Feizollahi
Group 3 Wales Alex Taubman 4 (7) 2 Latvia Tatjana Vasiljeva
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Germany Ali Feizollahi
Group 3 Wales Alex Taubman 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Tom Zimmermann
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Germany Luise Kraatz
Group 3 Latvia Tatjana Vasiljeva 4 (7) 1 Lithuania Konstantin Afanasjev
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Germany Ali Feizollahi
Group 3 Switzerland Tom Zimmermann 4 (7) 3 Latvia Tatjana Vasiljeva
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Germany Ali Feizollahi
Group 2 Poland Kacper Filipiak 4 (7) 0 Romania Corina Maracine
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Ivan Attard
Group 2 Poland Kacper Filipiak 4 (7) 0 Northern Ireland Conor McCormack
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Ivan Attard
Group 2 Northern Ireland Conor McCormack 4 (7) 0 Romania Corina Maracine
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Ivan Attard
Group 2 Wales Rhys Thomas 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Conor McCormack
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Ivan Attard
Group 2 Wales Rhys Thomas 4 (7) 1 Romania Corina Maracine
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Ivan Attard
Group 2 Wales Rhys Thomas 4 (7) 3 Poland Kacper Filipiak
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 1 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Claudia Weber
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 1 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 0 Belarus Vladislav Kalinovski
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 1 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 0 Albania Dorjan Maknori
Played:
2016-05-31
Referee: Finland Veikko Hannula
Group 1 Belarus Vladislav Kalinovski 4 (7) 1 Albania Dorjan Maknori
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 1 Belarus Vladislav Kalinovski 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Claudia Weber
Played:
2016-05-31
Group 1 Albania Dorjan Maknori 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Claudia Weber
Played:
2016-05-31