2016 African Championship

Status: Amateur
Season: 2016-2017
Dates: August 1st 2016 - August 8th 2016
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Egypt Pyramisa Sharm El-Sheikh resort, Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 63 63
Matches: 96
Frames: 373
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final South Africa Peter Francisco 6 (11) 1 Egypt Wael Talaat
Played:
2016-08-08
Group 15 Egypt Bassem el Tahan 3 (5) 0 Egypt George Hana
Group 15 Egypt Bassem el Tahan 3 (5) 1 Tunisia Monaim Naffeti
Group 15 Egypt Bassem el Tahan 3 (5) 1 Egypt Khaled Shahin
Group 15 Egypt Mohamed Essam 3 (5) 2 Egypt Bassem el Tahan
Group 15 Egypt Mohamed Essam 3 (5) 1 Tunisia Monaim Naffeti
Group 15 Egypt George Hana 3 (5) 1 Egypt Mohamed Essam
Group 15 Egypt George Hana 3 (5) 1 Tunisia Monaim Naffeti
Group 15 Egypt George Hana 3 (5) 0 Egypt Khaled Shahin
Group 15 Egypt Khaled Shahin 3 (5) 2 Egypt Mohamed Essam
Group 15 Egypt Khaled Shahin 3 (5) 2 Tunisia Monaim Naffeti
Group 14 Egypt Mohamed Fadel 3 (5) 1 Libya Ali mostafa El Forjani
Group 14 Egypt Mohamed Fadel 3 (5) 0 Egypt Walid Abdel Mohsen
Group 14 Libya Ali mostafa El Forjani 3 (5) 1 Egypt Walid Abdel Mohsen
Group 14 Egypt Mohamed Salama 3 (5) 0 Libya Ali mostafa El Forjani
Group 14 Egypt Mohamed Salama 3 (5) 0 Egypt Mohamed Fadel
Group 14 Egypt Mohamed Salama 3 (5) 0 Egypt Walid Abdel Mohsen
Group 13 Egypt Fadi Hammouda 3 (5) 0 South Africa Bradly Richards
Group 13 Egypt Taymour Hussien 3 (5) 0 Egypt Fadi Hammouda
Group 13 Egypt Taymour Hussien 3 (5) 1 South Africa Bradly Richards
Group 13 Egypt Mohamed Ismail 3 (5) 1 Egypt Taymour Hussien
Group 13 Egypt Mohamed Ismail 3 (5) 2 Egypt Fadi Hammouda
Group 13 Egypt Mohamed Ismail 3 (5) 2 South Africa Bradly Richards
Group 12 South Africa Deon Floris 3 (5) 0 Egypt Mohamed Hammouda
Group 12 Egypt Karim Helmy 3 (5) 0 Egypt Mohamed Hammouda
Group 12 Egypt Karim Helmy 3 (5) 1 South Africa Deon Floris
Group 12 Egypt Mohamed Zakzouk 3 (5) 1 Egypt Mohamed Hammouda
Group 12 Egypt Mohamed Zakzouk 3 (5) 2 Egypt Karim Helmy
Group 12 Egypt Mohamed Zakzouk 3 (5) 1 South Africa Deon Floris
Group 11 Egypt Moemen El Tanawy 3 (5) 0 Morocco Houssam Said
Group 11 Egypt Ahmed Galal 3 (5) 2 Egypt Mohammed Hemdan
Group 11 Egypt Ahmed Galal 3 (5) 0 Egypt Moemen El Tanawy
Group 11 Egypt Ahmed Galal 3 (5) 2 Morocco Houssam Said
Group 11 Egypt Mohammed Hemdan 3 (5) 0 Egypt Moemen El Tanawy
Group 11 Egypt Mohammed Hemdan 3 (5) 0 Morocco Houssam Said
Group 10 Egypt Khaled Abdel Wahed 3 (5) 2 Egypt Mahmoud Hareedy
Group 10 Egypt Khaled Abdel Wahed 3 (5) 2 Tunisia Moez Chaouachi
Group 10 Tunisia Moez Chaouachi 3 (5) 1 Morocco Chaouki Yousfi
Group 10 Egypt Mohamed Elhamy 3 (5) 2 Morocco Chaouki Yousfi
Group 10 Egypt Mohamed Elhamy 3 (5) 1 Egypt Mahmoud Hareedy
Group 10 Egypt Mohamed Elhamy 3 (5) 1 Tunisia Moez Chaouachi
Group 10 Egypt Mohamed Elhamy 3 (5) 0 Egypt Khaled Abdel Wahed
Group 10 Egypt Mahmoud Hareedy 3 (5) 0 Morocco Chaouki Yousfi
Group 10 Egypt Mahmoud Hareedy 3 (5) 0 Tunisia Moez Chaouachi
Group 10 Morocco Chaouki Yousfi 3 (5) 0 Egypt Khaled Abdel Wahed
Group 9 Tunisia Zine Alabidine Zargoun 3 (5) 2 Egypt Tamer El Kerm
Group 9 Egypt Tamer El Kerm 3 (5) 1 Egypt Mohamed El Shandaweely
Group 9 Egypt Mohamed El Shandaweely 3 (5) 0 Tunisia Zine Alabidine Zargoun
Group 9 Egypt Mohamed El Shandaweely 3 (5) 2 Egypt Yasser el Shirbene
Group 9 Egypt Yasser el Shirbene 3 (5) 1 Tunisia Zine Alabidine Zargoun
Group 9 Egypt Yasser el Shirbene 3 (5) 0 Egypt Tamer El Kerm
Group 8 Egypt Mostafa Dorgham 3 (5) 0 Libya Adem Ali Gerwash
Group 8 Egypt Mostafa Dorgham 3 (5) 2 Egypt Andrew Riad
Group 8 Egypt Mostafa Dorgham 3 (5) 0 Egypt Hossam Harb
Group 8 Egypt Hossam Harb 3 (5) 2 Libya Adem Ali Gerwash
Group 8 Egypt Andrew Riad 3 (5) 0 Libya Adem Ali Gerwash
Group 8 Egypt Andrew Riad 3 (5) 1 Egypt Hossam Harb
Group 7 Egypt Walid Hamdy 3 (5) 2 Libya Kusai Sharif
Group 7 Egypt Walid Hamdy 3 (5) 2 Egypt Ahmed Samir
Group 7 Egypt Ahmed Samir 3 (5) 1 Libya Kusai Sharif
Group 7 Egypt Ahmed Samir 3 (5) 2 Egypt Hassan Shahin
Group 7 Egypt Hassan Shahin 3 (5) 2 Egypt Walid Hamdy
Group 7 Libya Kusai Sharif 3 (5) 1 Egypt Hassan Shahin
Group 6 Egypt Ayman Gad 3 (5) 1 Egypt Amr Abdel Atty
Group 6 South Africa Faris Kahn 3 (5) 2 Egypt Ayman Gad
Group 6 South Africa Faris Kahn 3 (5) 0 Egypt Ibrahem Mahmoud
Group 6 South Africa Faris Kahn 3 (5) 1 Egypt Amr Abdel Atty
Group 6 Egypt Ibrahem Mahmoud 3 (5) 0 Egypt Ayman Gad
Group 6 Egypt Ibrahem Mahmoud 3 (5) 1 Egypt Amr Abdel Atty
Group 5 Egypt Alaa Elsaed 3 (5) 2 Egypt Hesham Shawky
Group 5 Egypt Alaa Elsaed 3 (5) 2 Egypt Mustafa Mahmoud
Group 5 Egypt Alaa Elsaed 3 (5) 0 Sudan Mena Samuel
Group 5 Egypt Mustafa Mahmoud 3 (5) 0 Sudan Mena Samuel
Group 5 Egypt Hesham Shawky 3 (5) 0 Egypt Mustafa Mahmoud
Group 5 Egypt Hesham Shawky 3 (5) 0 Sudan Mena Samuel
Group 4 South Africa Munier Cassim 3 (5) 1 Egypt Mostafa El Gebily
Group 4 South Africa Munier Cassim 3 (5) 1 Egypt Moamen El Ansary
Group 4 Egypt Mostafa El Gebily 3 (5) 1 Egypt Moamen El Ansary
Group 4 Egypt Mohamed Ibrahim 3 (5) 1 South Africa Munier Cassim
Group 4 Egypt Mohamed Ibrahim 3 (5) 0 Egypt Mostafa El Gebily
Group 4 Egypt Mohamed Ibrahim 3 (5) 1 Egypt Moamen El Ansary
Group 3 Egypt Sherif Abou Senna 3 (5) 0 Libya Abdulmoez Ateig draweil
Group 3 Egypt Mohamed Khairy 3 (5) 2 Egypt Sherif Abou Senna
Group 3 Egypt Mohamed Khairy 3 (5) 0 Libya Abdulmoez Ateig draweil
Group 2 Egypt Mohamed Abdel Kader 3 (5) 0 Egypt Amir El Tahtawy
Group 2 Egypt Mohamed Abdel Kader 3 (5) 2 Morocco Yassine Kabous
Group 2 Egypt Amir El Tahtawy 3 (5) 0 Morocco Yassine Kabous
Group 2 Egypt Wael Talaat 3 (5) 1 Egypt Amir El Tahtawy
Group 2 Egypt Wael Talaat 3 (5) 0 Egypt Mohamed Abdel Kader
Group 2 Egypt Wael Talaat 3 (5) 2 Morocco Yassine Kabous
Group 1 Egypt Khaled Farouk 3 (5) 1 Egypt Aly Magdy
Group 1 Egypt Khaled Farouk 3 (5) 0 Egypt Ahmed El Shafey
Group 1 South Africa Peter Francisco 3 (5) 1 Egypt Aly Magdy
Group 1 South Africa Peter Francisco 3 (5) 0 Egypt Khaled Farouk
Group 1 South Africa Peter Francisco 3 (5) 0 Egypt Ahmed El Shafey
Group 1 Egypt Aly Magdy 3 (5) 0 Egypt Ahmed El Shafey